GNC & SEIS Champs - Day 2 Jan 15, 2017

View results by course

M-Green

Green Y, 5.80 km, 230 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Sayles USMAOC 0:59:02 10:11 80.72 +4.4
2 Brandon Marsh 1:09:15 11:56 88.76 +18.7
3 Charlie Fredrikson USMAOC 1:18:09 13:28 60.98 -2.9
4 Reginald Bagsby GAOC 1:23:50 14:27 73.32 +0.0
5 Branton Fletcher GAOC 1:24:38 14:36 72.63 -4.3
6 James Johnston FLO 1:44:39 18:03 58.73 +29.4
7 James Richie USMAOC 1:45:00 18:06 45.38 -9.9
8 Adam Gallichio GAOC 1:56:23 20:04 52.81 -3.2
9 Anthony Linardi GAOC 1:59:21 20:35 39.93 -2.9
10 Jonathan Shealey 2:19:30 24:03 44.06 +22.0
11 Matthew Kirkpatrick FLO 2:19:40 24:05 44.01 +0.2
12 Brennan Petro FLO 2:30:12 25:54 40.92 -4.7
13 Ethan Miller FLO 2:48:40 29:05 36.44 +0.5
14 John Gavel GAOC 2:53:06 29:51 27.53 +1.1
  James Bailey DNF   0.00 -16.3
  Javier Espinoza GAOC MP   0.00 -24.1
  Blake Crowe FLO MP   0.00 0.0
  Keith Hulsey GAOC DNF   0.00 -44.1
  Yuri Zakrevski HVO OT   0.00 -45.4

F40+

Green Y, 5.80 km, 230 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Martina Hulsey GAOC 1:00:13 10:23 79.14 +28.0
2 Victoria Campbell QOC 1:05:32 11:18 72.72 +1.6
3 Petya Aleksieva QOC 1:27:19 15:03 54.57 +8.8
4 Joanna Williamson GAOC 2:26:26 25:15 32.54 -2.3

F45+

Green Y, 5.80 km, 230 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Donna Fluegel WCOC 2:14:45 23:14 35.36 -0.0
2 Melanie Stowell 2:34:04 26:34 30.93 -2.0
3 Alina Tuganova VOC 2:47:19 28:51 28.48 +14.2

F50+

Green Y, 5.80 km, 230 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Albina Zakrevski HVO 1:16:14 13:09 62.51 -7.5
2 Mary Jones OK 1:23:18 14:22 57.21 -1.0
3 Linda Kohn ROC 1:23:20 14:22 N/R  - 
4 Kris Beecroft RMOC 1:29:50 15:29 53.05 -3.4
5 Chiori Shimizu COO 1:30:45 15:39 52.51 -3.4
6 Diane McKim OLOU 2:38:53 27:24 29.99 -5.7

M-18

Green X, 5.70 km, 210 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 James Reeder OCIN 1:05:01 11:24 94.54 +8.3
2 Colin Woodham GAOC 1:09:10 12:08 88.87 +9.2
3 Jadie Smith GAOC 1:11:36 12:34 85.85 +21.5
4 Gabe Van Gorder GAOC 1:12:13 12:40 85.11 +4.3
5 Chester Taylor-Gray GAOC 1:15:51 13:18 81.04 +15.8
6 Jake Minta GAOC 1:17:00 13:31 79.83 -10.2
7 Alex Yancey OCIN 1:18:28 13:46 78.33 +3.9
8 Ryan Richards GAOC 1:21:33 14:18 75.37 +3.5
9 Tyree Parks GAOC 1:22:31 14:29 74.49 +18.9
10 Mason Blum GAOC 1:24:52 14:53 72.43 +36.2
11 Phillip Harrington GAOC 1:25:53 15:04 71.57 -0.2
12 Nathan Bantz OCIN 1:29:13 15:39 68.89 -8.2
13 Ben Carter 1:35:08 16:41 64.61 +7.0
14 Zachary Lewis GAOC 1:38:12 17:14 62.59 +13.5
15 Michael Miles GAOC 1:38:19 17:15 62.52 +4.0
16 Jacob Gallichio GAOC 1:40:01 17:33 61.46 +30.7
17 Brandon North 1:40:10 17:34 61.36 +8.4
18 Jawan Goldwire GAOC 1:41:48 17:52 60.38 -10.4
19 Tyler Pachter 1:47:15 18:49 57.31 +22.5
20 Ethan Morales FLO 1:50:18 19:21 55.73 +0.4
21 David Russ FLO 1:53:26 19:54 54.19 +1.4
22 Austin Harvey GAOC 1:55:08 20:12 53.39 +0.6
23 Carson Cole GAOC 1:56:14 20:24 52.88 +26.4
24 Daniel Burgess-Wise GAOC 2:01:40 21:21 50.52 -4.8
25 Dylan Henderson 2:01:58 21:24 50.40 +25.2
26 Cameron Smith GAOC 2:02:40 21:31 50.11 +1.5
27 Gage Phillips FLO 2:06:26 22:11 48.62 +1.2
28 Samuel Alfod GAOC 2:15:20 23:45 45.42 +22.7
29 Ryan Collyer FLO 2:15:44 23:49 45.28 +22.6
30 Alexander Simmons FLO 2:19:18 24:26 44.12 -4.8
31 Andrew Wohlert GAOC 2:20:53 24:43 43.63 -5.7
32 Matthew Tyler GAOC 2:23:20 25:09 42.88 +0.5
33 Tyler Davis 2:29:59 26:19 40.98 +20.5
34 Andrew Lamb GAOC 2:30:39 26:26 40.80 +20.4
35 Bryce McKee 2:31:20 26:33 40.62 +20.3
36 Jordan Cook GAOC 2:31:32 26:35 40.56 -0.6
37 Max LaCorte 2:33:30 26:56 40.04 +13.8
38 Aaron Ray GAOC 2:35:09 27:13 39.62 +19.8
39 Josh Norton FLO 2:38:45 27:51 38.72 +19.4
40 Garrison Beatty GAOC 2:43:03 28:36 37.70 -6.0
41 Nicholas Lambros GAOC 2:45:45 29:05 37.08 +18.5
42 Griffin Nance GAOC 2:48:00 29:28 36.59 -6.0
43 Alex McRae GAOC 2:48:08 29:30 36.56 -2.5
44 Trevor Williams 2:57:04 31:04 34.71 +17.4
  Trevor Lyles GAOC MP   0.00 -16.5
  William Frazier MP   0.00 -21.8
  Levi Berry FLO MP   0.00 -23.4
  Joshua Lafountain FLO DNF   0.00 -10.8
  Ryker Maxwell GAOC DNF   0.00 -24.4
  Garrett Blake FLO DNF   0.00 0.0
  Hunter Nix DNF   0.00 0.0
  Skyler Hertel OCIN DNF   0.00 -20.3
  Braden Goings FLO OT   0.00 0.0

M50+

Green Y, 5.80 km, 230 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Doug Hollowell 0:53:34 9:14 88.96 +2.9
2 Michael Eglinski OK 0:53:59 9:18 88.27 -1.3
3 Jiri Mayer 1:11:42 12:22 66.46 -8.1
4 David Oxenstierna HVO 1:18:49 13:35 60.46 -12.4
5 Mark Hicks QOC 1:33:33 16:08 50.94 +2.2
6 Randall Porter OCIN 1:35:37 16:29 49.84 -0.9
7 Effard Henson FLO 1:36:00 16:33 49.64 +0.6
8 Joseph Ratermann OCIN 1:36:45 16:41 49.25 +0.9
9 Arthur Lee Sumner VOC 1:40:17 17:17 47.52 +1.6
10 Matthew Robbins OCIN 1:50:05 18:59 43.29 -2.9
11 Daniel Bond VOC 2:04:05 21:24 38.40 -2.6

M55+

Green Y, 5.80 km, 230 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ron Birks GPHXO 0:59:24 10:14 80.22 -0.0
2 Charlie Bleau GAOC 1:11:49 12:23 66.35 +5.4
3 David Webber HVO 1:12:21 12:28 65.86 -0.0
4 Joey Ciza VOC 1:13:20 12:39 64.98 -5.3
5 Paul Regan UNO 1:15:53 13:05 62.80 +2.8
6 Josef Trzicky BOK 1:21:12 14:00 58.69 -1.5
7 Dennis Cryor GAOC 2:05:04 21:34 38.10 +14.9

M60+

Green Y, 5.80 km, 230 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rick Breseman COC 1:05:10 11:14 73.12 -11.1
2 Stephen Tarry UNO 1:06:32 11:28 71.62 -0.1
3 Bruce Moore OLOU 1:07:19 11:36 70.79 +3.8
4 Shin Shimizu COO 1:09:22 11:58 68.70 -2.7
5 Walter Siegenthaler COK 1:09:45 12:02 68.32 -3.3
6 Mykola Ivanchykhin 1:21:45 14:06 58.29 -6.2
7 Rick Worner ROC 1:23:17 14:22 N/R  - 
8 Jim Hall COK 1:27:07 15:01 54.70 +3.4
9 Ian Miller GAOC 1:30:14 15:33 52.81 +2.0
10 Brian Wright GAOC 2:31:13 26:04 31.51 +3.3
11 Rick Green VOC 2:33:01 26:23 31.14 -0.5
  James Pilman VOC DNF   0.00 -13.8

M-Red

Red, 7.10 km, 265 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Samuel Jones USMAOC 1:32:04 12:58 61.77 -12.9
2 David Waller OCIN 1:44:12 14:41 54.58 -1.8
  Andrew Arenz USMAOC DNF   0.00 -42.3

F-21+

Red, 7.10 km, 265 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Culberg QOC 1:06:50 9:25 85.10 -7.9
2 Sydney Fisher SMOC 1:25:40 12:04 66.39 -1.3
3 Addie Nolan QOC 1:38:28 13:52 57.76 +0.0

M-20

Red, 7.10 km, 265 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Zakrevski HVO 0:55:05 7:45 103.25 +4.3
2 Gino Saponari USMAOC 1:02:59 8:52 90.30 +7.5
3 Dylan Poe OCIN 1:15:38 10:39 75.20 +0.7
4 Anthony Riley DVOA 1:22:12 11:35 69.19 -14.7
5 Justin Augustine USMAOC 1:41:55 14:21 55.80 -21.6
6 Luke Eckstein USMAOC 1:58:34 16:42 47.97 -21.2

M40+

Red, 7.10 km, 265 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jens Christiansen SMOC 1:26:05 12:07 66.07 -1.6

M45+

Red, 7.10 km, 265 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mark Read USMAOC 1:12:13 10:10 78.75 +9.2
2 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:20:03 11:16 71.05 +2.8
3 Geoff Work GAOC 1:20:07 11:17 70.99 +1.5
4 Michael Minium OCIN 1:29:18 12:35 63.69 -0.6
5 Shawn Vaughan GAOC 1:50:08 15:31 51.64 +25.8
6 Francis Hogle QOC 1:51:37 15:43 50.95 +7.7
7 David Aaronson 2:23:37 20:14 39.60 -6.8
  Tom Herrnstein OK MP   0.00 -71.3
  Steven Barnhart MVOC DNF   0.00 -43.5