GNC & SEIS Champs - Day 1 Jan 14, 2017

View results by course

M-Green

Green Y, 5.30 km, 215 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Reginald Bagsby GAOC 0:54:44 10:20 107.17 +32.3
2 Charlie Fredrikson USMAOC 1:03:30 11:59 72.79 +6.3
3 David Sayles USMAOC 1:05:48 12:25 70.24 -9.1
4 Keith Hulsey GAOC 1:06:34 12:34 69.43 +23.7
5 Branton Fletcher GAOC 1:10:18 13:16 83.44 +4.4
6 James Richie USMAOC 1:25:56 16:13 53.79 -3.7
7 Yuri Zakrevski HVO 1:27:28 16:30 52.84 +7.1
8 Adam Gallichio GAOC 1:36:15 18:10 60.94 +3.3
9 Anthony Linardi GAOC 1:37:05 18:19 47.61 +3.0
10 Brandon Marsh 1:51:15 20:59 52.73 -19.2
11 Brennan Petro FLO 1:53:09 21:21 51.84 -5.8
12 Javier Espinoza GAOC 1:58:15 22:19 49.61 +24.8
13 Matthew Kirkpatrick FLO 2:10:35 24:38 44.92 -2.7
14 Ethan Miller FLO 2:41:13 30:25 36.39 -0.5
15 James Bailey 2:54:50 32:59 33.55 +16.8
16 John Gavel GAOC 2:55:14 33:04 26.38 -1.2
  Jonathan Shealey DNF   0.00 -22.6
  Blake Crowe FLO DNF   0.00 -29.1
  Christopher Risley DNF   0.00 0.0
  James Johnston FLO DNF   0.00 -30.2

F40+

Green Y, 5.30 km, 215 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Victoria Campbell QOC 1:05:33 12:22 70.51 -2.9
2 Petya Aleksieva QOC 1:41:17 19:07 45.63 -3.8
3 Joanna Williamson GAOC 1:48:30 20:28 42.60 +5.6
  Martina Hulsey GAOC MP   0.00 -53.2

F45+

Green Y, 5.30 km, 215 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Melanie Stowell 2:07:01 23:58 36.39 +2.0
  Alina Tuganova VOC OT   0.00 -14.9
  Amy Winston RMOC DNF   0.00 -26.0
  Cynthia Young FLO DNF   0.00 0.0

F50+

Green Y, 5.30 km, 215 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Albina Zakrevski HVO 1:03:26 11:58 72.86 -0.6
2 Linda Kohn ROC 1:17:10 14:34 N/R  - 
3 Kris Beecroft RMOC 1:20:59 15:17 57.07 -2.3
4 Mary Jones OK 1:34:47 17:53 48.76 -12.2
5 Chiori Shimizu COO 1:45:43 19:57 43.72 -21.6
6 Diane McKim OLOU 2:15:06 25:29 34.21 -14.5

M-18

Green X, 5.40 km, 220 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jawan Goldwire GAOC 0:56:33 10:28 103.73 +31.5
2 Jake Minta GAOC 1:00:51 11:16 96.40 +4.6
3 James Reeder OCIN 1:01:01 11:18 96.14 +7.5
4 Chester Taylor-Gray GAOC 1:02:40 11:36 93.61 +26.9
5 Tyree Parks GAOC 1:11:46 13:17 81.74 +24.9
6 Jadie Smith GAOC 1:15:14 13:56 77.97 +12.3
7 Alex Yancey OCIN 1:16:16 14:07 76.91 +0.9
8 Colin Woodham GAOC 1:20:59 15:00 72.43 -9.4
9 Gabe Van Gorder GAOC 1:22:50 15:20 70.82 -11.6
10 Phillip Harrington GAOC 1:26:57 16:06 67.46 -5.7
11 Ryan Richards GAOC 1:33:21 17:17 62.84 -10.4
12 Daniel Burgess-Wise GAOC 1:34:56 17:35 61.79 +4.9
13 Zachary Lewis GAOC 1:38:09 18:11 59.76 +9.6
14 Andrew Wohlert GAOC 1:43:35 19:11 56.63 +5.9
15 Ethan Morales FLO 1:43:40 19:12 56.58 -0.3
16 Michael Miles GAOC 1:44:47 19:24 55.98 -4.1
17 Alexander Simmons FLO 1:45:59 19:38 55.35 +5.0
18 David Russ FLO 1:51:08 20:35 52.78 -1.5
19 Ben Carter 1:52:49 20:54 52.00 -7.2
20 Garrison Beatty GAOC 1:54:53 21:16 51.06 +6.2
21 Ryker Maxwell GAOC 1:56:54 21:39 50.18 +25.1
22 Griffin Nance GAOC 1:57:11 21:42 50.06 +6.2
23 Nathan Bantz OCIN 2:00:17 22:16 48.77 -36.2
24 Cameron Smith GAOC 2:00:58 22:24 48.49 -1.5
25 Levi Berry FLO 2:01:48 22:33 48.16 +24.1
26 Gage Phillips FLO 2:03:24 22:51 47.54 -1.2
27 Brandon North 2:07:45 23:39 45.92 -8.6
28 William Frazier 2:10:44 24:13 44.87 +22.4
29 Matthew Tyler GAOC 2:16:22 25:15 43.02 -0.5
30 Jordan Cook GAOC 2:16:50 25:20 42.87 +0.6
31 Alex McRae GAOC 2:16:56 25:21 42.84 +2.6
32 Austin Harvey GAOC 2:18:22 25:37 42.39 -11.4
33 Trevor Lyles GAOC 2:53:15 32:05 33.86 +16.9
34 Joshua Lafountain FLO 2:56:39 32:43 33.21 +22.1
  Brendan Hurst DNF   0.00 0.0
  Aaron Ray GAOC DNF   0.00 -20.4
  Maddox McDonald DNF   0.00 0.0
  Josh Norton FLO DNF   0.00 -19.9
  Hunter Nix DNF   0.00 0.0
  Samuel Alfod GAOC DNF   0.00 -23.3
  Ryan Collyer FLO DNF   0.00 -23.3
  Carson Cole GAOC MP   0.00 -27.2
  Jacob Gallichio GAOC MP   0.00 -31.6
  Braden Goings FLO DNF   0.00 0.0
  Trevor Williams DNF   0.00 -17.8
  Garrett Blake FLO DNF   0.00 0.0
  Skyler Hertel OCIN DNF   0.00 -54.8
  Max LaCorte DNF   0.00 -27.0
  Tyler Pachter DNF   0.00 -35.8
  Mason Blum GAOC DNF   0.00 -37.2
  Nicholas Lambros GAOC DNF   0.00 -19.1
  Tyler Davis DNF   0.00 -21.1
  Andrew Lamb GAOC DNF   0.00 -21.0
  Dylan Henderson DNF   0.00 -25.9
  Bryce McKee MP   0.00 -20.9

M50+

Green Y, 5.30 km, 215 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Eglinski OK 0:52:30 9:54 88.04 -4.3
2 Doug Hollowell 0:53:23 10:04 86.58 -3.2
3 Jiri Mayer 1:00:12 11:22 76.78 -0.7
4 Carl Muench QOC 1:05:24 12:20 70.67 -1.6
5 David Oxenstierna HVO 1:12:33 13:41 63.71 -9.7
6 Effard Henson FLO 1:31:35 17:17 50.47 -0.7
7 Randall Porter OCIN 1:33:27 17:38 49.46 -2.1
8 Joseph Ratermann OCIN 1:34:32 17:50 48.89 -4.5
9 Mark Hicks QOC 1:36:19 18:10 47.99 -2.8
10 Daniel Bond VOC 1:38:54 18:40 46.73 +4.1
11 Matthew Robbins OCIN 1:40:04 18:53 46.19 -1.3
12 Arthur Lee Sumner VOC 1:40:06 18:53 46.17 -1.7

M55+

Green Y, 5.30 km, 215 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ron Birks GPHXO 0:55:48 10:32 82.83 +0.2
2 Joey Ciza VOC 0:58:37 11:04 78.85 +5.5
3 Josef Trzicky BOK 1:11:53 13:34 64.30 +1.7
4 Paul Regan UNO 1:17:25 14:36 59.70 -2.9
5 Charlie Bleau GAOC 1:19:42 15:02 57.99 -6.7
  Dennis Cryor GAOC DNF   0.00 -24.1

M60+

Green Y, 5.30 km, 215 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rick Breseman COC 0:53:00 10:00 87.21 +1.4
2 Stephen Tarry UNO 0:55:23 10:27 83.45 +8.8
3 Mykola Ivanchykhin 0:56:38 10:41 81.61 +14.5
4 Shin Shimizu COO 1:01:08 11:32 75.61 -2.7
5 Walter Siegenthaler COK 1:01:10 11:32 75.56 +0.2
6 Bruce Moore OLOU 1:11:47 13:33 64.39 -6.9
7 Rick Worner ROC 1:35:55 18:06 N/R  - 
8 Jim Hall COK 1:39:54 18:51 46.27 -9.1
9 Ian Miller GAOC 1:46:19 20:04 43.47 -9.4
10 Rick Green VOC 2:12:59 25:05 34.76 +1.8
11 James Pilman VOC 2:40:21 30:15 28.82 +14.4
12 Brian Wright GAOC 2:58:02 33:35 25.96 -7.6

M-Red

Red, 6.70 km, 250 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Waller OCIN 1:31:06 13:36 62.35 +5.5
2 Samuel Jones USMAOC 1:34:37 14:07 60.03 -15.3
3 Andrew Arenz USMAOC 1:46:56 15:58 53.12 +10.6

F-21+

Red, 6.70 km, 250 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Culberg QOC 1:02:06 9:16 91.46 -3.3
2 Sydney Fisher SMOC 1:29:48 13:24 63.25 -7.0
3 Addie Nolan QOC 1:37:53 14:37 58.03 +0.0

M-20

Red, 6.70 km, 250 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Zakrevski HVO 1:00:45 9:04 93.50 -6.1
2 Gino Saponari USMAOC 1:10:33 10:32 80.51 -2.6
3 Justin Augustine USMAOC 1:12:23 10:48 78.47 +0.4
4 Dylan Poe OCIN 1:19:44 11:54 71.24 -5.8
5 Luke Eckstein USMAOC 1:22:31 12:19 68.83 -1.0
  Anthony Riley DVOA MP   0.00 -84.2

M40+

Red, 6.70 km, 250 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jens Christiansen SMOC 1:30:19 13:29 62.89 -5.1

M45+

Red, 6.70 km, 250 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mark Read USMAOC 1:17:04 11:30 73.70 +3.8
2 Steven Barnhart MVOC 1:21:07 12:06 70.02 +25.9
3 Michael Minium OCIN 1:21:12 12:07 69.95 +5.0
4 Geoff Work GAOC 1:23:08 12:24 68.32 -1.5
5 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:25:13 12:43 66.65 -1.9
6 David Aaronson 1:46:16 15:52 53.45 +6.8
7 Francis Hogle QOC 2:39:13 23:46 35.67 -7.7
8 Tom Herrnstein OK 2:58:07 26:35 31.89 -39.5
  Shawn Vaughan GAOC DNF   0.00 -25.9