GNC & SEIS Champs - Day 1 Jan 14, 2017

View results by course

M-Green

Green Y, 5.30 km, 215 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Reginald Bagsby GAOC 0:54:44 10:20 104.22 +30.9
2 Charlie Fredrikson USMAOC 1:03:30 11:59 69.83 +5.9
3 David Sayles USMAOC 1:05:48 12:25 67.39 -8.9
4 Keith Hulsey GAOC 1:06:34 12:34 66.61 +22.5
5 Branton Fletcher GAOC 1:10:18 13:16 81.14 +4.3
6 James Richie USMAOC 1:25:56 16:13 51.60 -3.7
7 Yuri Zakrevski HVO 1:27:28 16:30 50.69 +5.3
8 Adam Gallichio GAOC 1:36:15 18:10 59.26 +3.2
9 Anthony Linardi GAOC 1:37:05 18:19 45.67 +2.9
10 Brandon Marsh 1:51:15 20:59 51.27 -18.7
11 Brennan Petro FLO 1:53:09 21:21 50.41 +4.7
12 Javier Espinoza GAOC 1:58:15 22:19 48.24 +24.1
13 Matthew Kirkpatrick FLO 2:10:35 24:38 43.68 -0.2
14 Ethan Miller FLO 2:41:13 30:25 35.38 -0.5
15 James Bailey 2:54:50 32:59 32.63 +16.3
16 John Gavel GAOC 2:55:14 33:04 25.30 -1.1
  Jonathan Shealey DNF   0.00 -22.0
  Blake Crowe FLO DNF   0.00 0.0
  Christopher Risley DNF   0.00 0.0
  James Johnston FLO DNF   0.00 -29.4

F40+

Green Y, 5.30 km, 215 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Victoria Campbell QOC 1:05:33 12:22 67.64 -3.5
2 Petya Aleksieva QOC 1:41:17 19:07 43.78 -2.0
3 Joanna Williamson GAOC 1:48:30 20:28 40.87 +6.0
  Martina Hulsey GAOC MP   0.00 -51.2

F45+

Green Y, 5.30 km, 215 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Melanie Stowell 2:07:01 23:58 34.91 +2.0
  Alina Tuganova VOC OT   0.00 -14.2
  Amy Winston RMOC DNF   0.00 -24.7
  Cynthia Young FLO DNF   0.00 0.0

F50+

Green Y, 5.30 km, 215 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Albina Zakrevski HVO 1:03:26 11:58 69.90 -0.1
2 Linda Kohn ROC 1:17:10 14:34 N/R  - 
3 Kris Beecroft RMOC 1:20:59 15:17 54.75 -1.7
4 Mary Jones OK 1:34:47 17:53 46.78 -11.4
5 Chiori Shimizu COO 1:45:43 19:57 41.94 -14.0
6 Diane McKim OLOU 2:15:06 25:29 32.82 -2.8

M-18

Green X, 5.40 km, 220 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jawan Goldwire GAOC 0:56:33 10:28 100.87 +30.1
2 Jake Minta GAOC 1:00:51 11:16 93.74 +3.7
3 James Reeder OCIN 1:01:01 11:18 93.49 +7.2
4 Chester Taylor-Gray GAOC 1:02:40 11:36 91.03 +25.8
5 Tyree Parks GAOC 1:11:46 13:17 79.48 +23.9
6 Jadie Smith GAOC 1:15:14 13:56 75.82 +11.5
7 Alex Yancey OCIN 1:16:16 14:07 74.79 +0.3
8 Colin Woodham GAOC 1:20:59 15:00 70.44 -9.2
9 Gabe Van Gorder GAOC 1:22:50 15:20 68.86 -11.9
10 Phillip Harrington GAOC 1:26:57 16:06 65.60 -6.2
11 Ryan Richards GAOC 1:33:21 17:17 61.11 -10.7
12 Daniel Burgess-Wise GAOC 1:34:56 17:35 60.09 +4.8
13 Zachary Lewis GAOC 1:38:09 18:11 58.12 +9.1
14 Andrew Wohlert GAOC 1:43:35 19:11 55.07 +5.7
15 Ethan Morales FLO 1:43:40 19:12 55.02 -0.4
16 Michael Miles GAOC 1:44:47 19:24 54.44 -4.0
17 Alexander Simmons FLO 1:45:59 19:38 53.82 +4.8
18 David Russ FLO 1:51:08 20:35 51.33 -1.4
19 Ben Carter 1:52:49 20:54 50.56 -7.0
20 Garrison Beatty GAOC 1:54:53 21:16 49.65 +6.0
21 Ryker Maxwell GAOC 1:56:54 21:39 48.80 +24.4
22 Griffin Nance GAOC 1:57:11 21:42 48.68 +6.0
23 Nathan Bantz OCIN 2:00:17 22:16 47.42 -29.6
24 Cameron Smith GAOC 2:00:58 22:24 47.16 -1.5
25 Levi Berry FLO 2:01:48 22:33 46.83 +23.4
26 Gage Phillips FLO 2:03:24 22:51 46.23 -1.2
27 Brandon North 2:07:45 23:39 44.65 -8.4
28 William Frazier 2:10:44 24:13 43.63 +21.8
29 Matthew Tyler GAOC 2:16:22 25:15 41.83 -0.5
30 Jordan Cook GAOC 2:16:50 25:20 41.69 +0.6
31 Alex McRae GAOC 2:16:56 25:21 41.66 +2.5
32 Austin Harvey GAOC 2:18:22 25:37 41.23 -11.5
33 Trevor Lyles GAOC 2:53:15 32:05 32.92 +16.5
34 Joshua Lafountain FLO 2:56:39 32:43 32.29 +21.5
  Brendan Hurst DNF   0.00 0.0
  Aaron Ray GAOC DNF   0.00 -19.8
  Maddox McDonald DNF   0.00 0.0
  Josh Norton FLO DNF   0.00 -19.4
  Hunter Nix DNF   0.00 0.0
  Samuel Alfod GAOC DNF   0.00 -22.7
  Ryan Collyer FLO DNF   0.00 -22.6
  Carson Cole GAOC MP   0.00 -26.4
  Jacob Gallichio GAOC MP   0.00 -30.7
  Braden Goings FLO DNF   0.00 0.0
  Trevor Williams DNF   0.00 -17.4
  Garrett Blake FLO DNF   0.00 0.0
  Skyler Hertel OCIN DNF   0.00 -20.3
  Max LaCorte DNF   0.00 -26.2
  Tyler Pachter DNF   0.00 -34.8
  Mason Blum GAOC DNF   0.00 -36.2
  Nicholas Lambros GAOC DNF   0.00 -18.5
  Tyler Davis DNF   0.00 -20.5
  Andrew Lamb GAOC DNF   0.00 -20.4
  Dylan Henderson DNF   0.00 -25.2
  Bryce McKee MP   0.00 -20.3

M50+

Green Y, 5.30 km, 215 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Eglinski OK 0:52:30 9:54 84.46 -5.1
2 Doug Hollowell 0:53:23 10:04 83.06 -2.9
3 Jiri Mayer 1:00:12 11:22 73.66 -0.9
4 Carl Muench QOC 1:05:24 12:20 67.80 +0.6
5 David Oxenstierna HVO 1:12:33 13:41 61.12 -11.8
6 Effard Henson FLO 1:31:35 17:17 48.42 -0.6
7 Randall Porter OCIN 1:33:27 17:38 47.45 -3.3
8 Joseph Ratermann OCIN 1:34:32 17:50 46.90 -1.5
9 Mark Hicks QOC 1:36:19 18:10 46.04 -2.7
10 Daniel Bond VOC 1:38:54 18:40 44.83 +3.8
11 Matthew Robbins OCIN 1:40:04 18:53 44.31 -1.9
12 Arthur Lee Sumner VOC 1:40:06 18:53 44.30 -1.6

M55+

Green Y, 5.30 km, 215 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ron Birks GPHXO 0:55:48 10:32 79.46 -0.8
2 Joey Ciza VOC 0:58:37 11:04 75.64 +5.3
3 Josef Trzicky BOK 1:11:53 13:34 61.68 +1.5
4 Paul Regan UNO 1:17:25 14:36 57.28 -2.8
5 Charlie Bleau GAOC 1:19:42 15:02 55.63 -5.4
  Dennis Cryor GAOC DNF   0.00 -23.2

M60+

Green Y, 5.30 km, 215 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rick Breseman COC 0:53:00 10:00 83.66 -0.6
2 Stephen Tarry UNO 0:55:23 10:27 80.06 +8.3
3 Mykola Ivanchykhin 0:56:38 10:41 78.29 +13.8
4 Shin Shimizu COO 1:01:08 11:32 72.53 +1.1
5 Walter Siegenthaler COK 1:01:10 11:32 72.49 +0.9
6 Bruce Moore OLOU 1:11:47 13:33 61.77 -5.2
7 Rick Worner ROC 1:35:55 18:06 N/R  - 
8 Jim Hall COK 1:39:54 18:51 44.38 -7.0
9 Ian Miller GAOC 1:46:19 20:04 41.71 -9.1
10 Rick Green VOC 2:12:59 25:05 33.34 +1.7
11 James Pilman VOC 2:40:21 30:15 27.65 +13.8
12 Brian Wright GAOC 2:58:02 33:35 24.91 -3.3

M-Red

Red, 6.70 km, 250 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Waller OCIN 1:31:06 13:36 62.03 +5.7
2 Samuel Jones USMAOC 1:34:37 14:07 59.73 -14.9
3 Andrew Arenz USMAOC 1:46:56 15:58 52.85 +10.6

F-21+

Red, 6.70 km, 250 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Culberg QOC 1:02:06 9:16 91.00 -2.0
2 Sydney Fisher SMOC 1:29:48 13:24 62.93 -4.8
3 Addie Nolan QOC 1:37:53 14:37 57.74 -0.0

M-20

Red, 6.70 km, 250 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Zakrevski HVO 1:00:45 9:04 93.03 -6.0
2 Gino Saponari USMAOC 1:10:33 10:32 80.10 -2.7
3 Justin Augustine USMAOC 1:12:23 10:48 78.08 +0.7
4 Dylan Poe OCIN 1:19:44 11:54 70.88 -3.6
5 Luke Eckstein USMAOC 1:22:31 12:19 68.49 -0.7
  Anthony Riley DVOA MP   0.00 -83.9

M40+

Red, 6.70 km, 250 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jens Christiansen SMOC 1:30:19 13:29 62.57 -5.1

M45+

Red, 6.70 km, 250 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mark Read USMAOC 1:17:04 11:30 73.33 +3.8
2 Steven Barnhart MVOC 1:21:07 12:06 69.67 +26.2
3 Michael Minium OCIN 1:21:12 12:07 69.60 +5.3
4 Geoff Work GAOC 1:23:08 12:24 67.98 -1.5
5 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:25:13 12:43 66.32 -1.9
6 David Aaronson 1:46:16 15:52 53.18 +6.8
7 Francis Hogle QOC 2:39:13 23:46 35.49 -7.7
8 Tom Herrnstein OK 2:58:07 26:35 31.73 -39.5
  Shawn Vaughan GAOC DNF   0.00 -25.8