Georgia Navigator Cup - Sprint Jan 13, 2017

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 2.70 km, 40 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Arelena Shala USMAOC 0:29:14 10:50 51.35 +6.6

M-Green

Green, 2.70 km, 40 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Sayles USMAOC 0:18:34 6:53 80.86 +4.5
2 James Richie USMAOC 0:21:47 8:04 68.92 +13.6
3 Keith Hulsey GAOC 0:22:52 8:28 65.65 +21.6
4 Charlie Fredrikson USMAOC 0:24:38 9:07 60.94 -3.0
5 Collin Parker USMAOC 0:27:11 10:04 55.23 -0.0
6 Tyler Pachter 0:31:56 11:50 47.01 +12.2
7 Max LaCorte 0:38:52 14:24 38.63 +12.4
  Joshua Lafountain FLO MP   0.00 -10.8

F40+

Green, 2.70 km, 40 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Martina Hulsey GAOC 0:20:11 7:29 74.38 +23.2
2 Joanna Williamson GAOC 0:48:15 17:52 31.11 -3.7

F45+

Green, 2.70 km, 40 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Amy Winston RMOC 0:53:06 19:40 28.27 +3.6
  Sandy Beverly OK DNF   0.00 -27.7

F50+

Green, 2.70 km, 40 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mary Jones OK 0:24:39 9:08 60.90 +2.7
2 Linda Kohn ROC 0:29:01 10:45 N/R  - 
3 Chiori Shimizu COO 0:33:43 12:29 44.52 -11.4
4 Diane McKim OLOU 0:34:00 12:36 44.15 +8.5

M-18

Green, 2.70 km, 40 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nathan Bantz OCIN 0:16:58 6:17 88.48 +11.4
2 James Reeder OCIN 0:19:42 7:18 76.20 -10.1
3 Sam Marinace QOC 0:21:53 8:06 68.60 -0.0
4 Alex Yancey OCIN 0:22:02 8:10 68.13 -6.3
5 Skyler Hertel OCIN 0:24:39 9:08 60.90 +40.6

M50+

Green, 2.70 km, 40 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Eglinski OK 0:17:44 6:34 84.66 -4.9
2 Jiri Mayer 0:17:59 6:40 83.48 +8.9
3 Carl Muench QOC 0:23:04 8:33 65.08 -2.1
4 David Waller OCIN 0:24:38 9:07 60.94 -0.0
5 Randall Porter OCIN 0:27:22 10:08 54.86 +4.1
6 Mark Hicks QOC 0:30:25 11:16 49.36 +0.6
7 Joseph Ratermann OCIN 0:30:41 11:22 48.93 +0.6
8 Matthew Robbins OCIN 0:34:00 12:36 44.15 -2.0
9 Daniel Bond VOC 0:37:46 13:59 39.75 -1.2

M55+

Green, 2.70 km, 40 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Josef Trzicky BOK 0:24:55 9:14 60.25 +0.0
2 Ron Birks GPHXO 0:25:47 9:33 58.22 -22.0
3 Dennis Cryor GAOC 0:47:43 17:40 31.46 +8.3

M60+

Green, 2.70 km, 40 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Walter Siegenthaler COK 0:20:17 7:31 74.01 +2.4
2 Shin Shimizu COO 0:20:33 7:37 73.05 +1.6
3 Bruce Moore OLOU 0:21:56 8:07 68.44 +1.4
4 Rick Worner ROC 0:22:57 8:30 N/R  - 
5 Stephen Tarry UNO 0:23:38 8:45 63.52 -8.2
6 Rick Breseman COC 0:23:58 8:53 62.64 -21.6
7 Ian Miller GAOC 0:25:52 9:35 58.04 +7.2
8 Mykola Ivanchykhin 0:26:26 9:47 56.79 -7.7
9 Jim Hall COK 0:27:20 10:07 54.92 +3.6
10 Pat Meehan OCIN 0:30:38 11:21 49.01 -0.0
11 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:31:08 11:32 48.22 -4.8
12 Rick Green VOC 0:49:19 18:16 30.44 -1.2

M-Red

Red, 2.90 km, 40 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Samuel Jones USMAOC 0:20:22 7:01 74.20 -0.5
2 Andrew Arenz USMAOC 0:28:12 9:43 53.59 +11.3
3 Matthew Brooks USMAOC 0:32:49 11:19 46.05 +6.3

F-21+

Red, 2.90 km, 40 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Culberg QOC 0:18:11 6:16 83.11 -9.9
2 Sydney Fisher SMOC 0:20:29 7:04 73.78 +6.1
3 Victoria Campbell QOC 0:26:13 9:02 57.64 -11.6
4 Cynthia Young FLO 0:34:13 11:48 44.16 -0.0
5 Brigitte Bordelon USMAOC 0:48:00 16:33 31.48 -18.3

M-20

Red, 2.90 km, 40 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Justin Augustine USMAOC 0:18:47 6:29 80.45 +3.1
2 Dylan Poe OCIN 0:20:27 7:03 73.90 -0.6
3 Luke Eckstein USMAOC 0:21:39 7:28 69.80 +0.7
4 Gino Saponari USMAOC 0:24:37 8:29 61.39 -21.4
5 Branton Fletcher GAOC 0:25:06 8:39 60.21 -0.0
6 Dong Hun Lee QOC 0:31:08 10:44 48.54 +3.6
7 Ikdoo Kim QOC 0:35:56 12:23 42.05 +0.1

M35+

Red, 2.90 km, 40 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 0:18:58 6:32 79.68 +3.2

M40+

Red, 2.90 km, 40 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jens Christiansen SMOC 0:21:47 7:31 69.37 +1.7

M45+

Red, 2.90 km, 40 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Herrnstein OK 0:19:28 6:43 77.63 +6.4
2 Mark Read USMAOC 0:23:34 8:08 64.12 -5.4
3 Steven Barnhart MVOC 0:24:51 8:34 60.81 +17.3
4 Michael Minium OCIN 0:25:23 8:45 59.53 -4.7
5 David McCombs QOC 0:31:28 10:51 48.02 +0.0