North American Championships - Sprint Sep 25, 2016

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 2.50 km, 45 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1155.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 0:17:36 7:02 76.30 -6.0
2 Pia Blake YOA 0:18:25 7:22 72.92 -7.1
3 Emma Sherwood FWOC 0:18:52 7:33 71.18 +5.8
4 Aanika Ruutopold UNO 0:20:37 8:15 56.03 -5.9
5 Lena Mathys 0:21:24 8:34 62.75 -7.6
6 Jessica Johnson USMAOC 0:35:52 14:21 37.44 -3.3

M-Green

Green X, 2.80 km, 45 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 1438.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Yuri Zakrevski HVO 0:27:25 9:48 52.48 +8.5

F-20

Green Z, 2.80 km, 45 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 1342.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tyra Christopherson COC 0:16:39 5:57 80.66 -3.2
2 Julia Doubson BAOC 0:16:41 5:58 80.50 +0.5
3 Siri Christopherson COC 0:17:03 6:05 78.76 +13.0
4 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:18:04 6:27 74.33 -20.1
5 Caroline Sandbo COC 0:19:22 6:55 69.34 +0.4
6 Brigitte Bordelon USMAOC 0:22:12 7:56 60.49 -2.1
7 Katie Petersen BAOC 0:22:44 8:07 59.07 -1.6

F35+

Green Y, 2.50 km, 45 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1155.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katia Bertoldi CSU 0:15:36 6:14 74.05 +3.0
2 Nadine Cybulski Ramblers 0:16:42 6:41 69.18 +1.7
3 Virginia DeBons QOC 0:28:49 11:32 40.09 +0.1

F40+

Green Y, 2.50 km, 45 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1155.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:16:55 6:46 68.29 -10.7
2 Corinne Mayland DVOA 0:17:11 6:52 67.23 -3.6
3 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 0:17:38 7:03 65.51 -1.5
4 Courtney Stevens 0:18:17 7:19 63.19 +2.4
5 Val Duca STARS 0:18:22 7:21 62.90 -3.8
6 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 0:20:38 8:15 55.99 -1.8
7 Anna Stoyanova Pandelova CAOC 0:22:28 8:59 51.42 -0.0
  Elena Logvina UKR MP   0.00 -59.6

F45+

Green Y, 2.50 km, 45 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1155.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 0:18:01 7:12 64.12 -29.0
2 Stephanie Ross OCIN 0:21:58 8:47 52.59 -1.7
3 B Brooke Mann RMOC 0:22:25 8:58 51.53 -1.5
4 Suzanne Park 0:23:13 9:17 49.76 +23.3
5 Katja Mathys TOC 0:23:56 9:34 48.27 -8.5
6 Amy Winston RMOC 0:25:13 10:05 45.81 +21.5
7 Anna Fichman Ramblers 0:25:40 10:16 45.01 -1.3
8 Mairead Young HVO 0:26:44 10:42 43.21 +0.0
9 Amy Louden QOC 0:40:39 16:16 28.42 +5.6

F50+

Green Y, 2.50 km, 45 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1155.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peggy Dickison OK 0:18:06 7:14 63.83 -4.6
2 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 0:18:31 7:24 62.39 -13.9
3 Chiori Shimizu COO 0:19:11 7:40 60.22 -0.6
4 Tuulikki Salmenkyla 0:19:14 7:42 60.06 -2.0
5 Clare Durand LAOC 0:20:39 8:16 55.94 -0.8
6 Cathy Bakker OOC 0:20:50 8:20 55.45 +6.8
7 Sabine Schweiger YOA 0:21:28 8:35 53.82 +1.2
8 Susan Dewitt WCOC 0:21:44 8:42 53.16 -2.3
9 Kris Beecroft RMOC 0:22:44 9:06 50.82 -4.6
10 Anne Teutsch OOC 0:22:46 9:06 50.74 -6.2
11 Julie Cleary HVO 0:22:49 9:08 50.63 -5.7
12 Mary Jones OK 0:22:56 9:10 50.37 -6.3
13 Barbara Bryant NEOC 0:23:23 9:21 49.40 -1.6
14 Marketa Graham OOC 0:24:23 9:45 47.38 -6.2
15 Heidi Onkst QOC 0:28:55 11:34 39.95 +3.8
16 Brenda Blacklock ICO 0:29:00 11:36 39.84 -6.8
  Anne Billman MP   0.00 -47.1
  Albina Zakrevski HVO MP   0.00 -68.8

M-18

Green X, 2.80 km, 45 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 1438.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Noah Michelsen 0:15:32 5:33 92.62 +1.8
2 Aidan Minto ICO 0:15:42 5:36 91.64 -11.6
3 Teodor Mlynczyk UKR 0:17:52 6:23 80.53 +10.6
4 Ethan Hall NEOC 0:18:03 6:27 79.71 +6.5
5 Konrad Gessl MNOC 0:18:15 6:31 78.84 +0.3
6 Andrew Heron ONB 0:19:44 7:03 72.91 +5.9
7 David Svoboda FWOC 0:22:20 7:59 64.42 -5.5
8 Shijie Guo 0:23:09 8:16 62.15 +9.5
9 Tianyu Li 0:28:10 10:04 51.08 +25.5
  Todd Park MP   0.00 -35.0
  Turner Leigh QOC MP   0.00 -36.9

M50+

Green X, 2.80 km, 45 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 1438.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Niels Lyng-Olsen WCOC 0:16:27 5:53 87.46 -23.8
2 Oivind Naess CAOC 0:16:27 5:53 87.46 +0.3
3 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:17:09 6:08 83.89 -18.5
4 Bo Nielsen NEOC 0:18:03 6:27 79.71 -9.2
5 Mark Adams 0:18:12 6:30 79.05 +1.9
6 Neal Barlow RMOC 0:19:02 6:48 75.59 -6.4
7 Ted Good QOC 0:19:19 6:54 74.48 -9.1
8 Phil Conway 0:19:33 6:59 73.59 +21.0
9 Len Policelli DVOA 0:20:01 7:09 71.88 +17.2
10 Andras Revesz DVOA 0:20:06 7:11 71.58 -8.5
11 Mark Gibbard OOC 0:20:53 7:28 68.90 -12.0
12 Erik Blake YOA 0:21:18 7:36 67.55 +1.7
13 Kevin Brooker 0:21:23 7:38 67.28 +28.5
14 Ivars Eskins 0:21:26 7:39 67.13 -9.6
15 Randy Kemp OOC 0:21:55 7:50 65.65 -13.3
16 Tom Bruce QOC 0:22:03 7:53 65.25 +3.2
17 David Yee NEOC 0:22:36 8:04 63.66 -3.4
18 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:22:36 8:04 63.66 -11.5
19 Petr Hartman DVOA 0:22:38 8:05 63.57 -23.4
20 Stefan Slutsky LIOC 0:23:27 8:23 61.35 -27.3
21 Paul Hession QOC 0:24:59 8:55 57.59 +22.6
22 Steve Heron ONB 0:26:02 9:18 55.27 +4.0
23 Scott Drumm CROC 0:29:21 10:29 49.02 +5.9
24 Sam Levitin NEOC 0:33:37 12:00 42.80 -2.4
  Clinton Morse WCOC MP   0.00 -55.0
  David Onkst QOC MP   0.00 -36.2

M55+

Green X, 2.80 km, 45 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 1438.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 JP Lande RMOC 0:18:12 6:30 79.05 -4.4
2 Ross Burnett YOA 0:18:26 6:35 78.05 -16.4
3 Andrew Cornett OOC 0:19:03 6:48 75.53 +0.5
4 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:19:24 6:56 74.16 -7.2
5 Tom Hollowell 0:19:31 6:58 73.72 -10.2
6 Nadim Ahmed QOC 0:20:17 7:15 70.93 -9.7
7 Tim Parson NEOC 0:20:49 7:26 69.12 -19.0
8 Ronan Cleary HVO 0:21:47 7:47 66.05 -2.9
9 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 0:22:00 7:51 65.40 -10.8
10 Christopher Svoboda CAOC 0:22:34 8:04 63.76 -3.5
11 Mike Poulsen CROC 0:23:23 8:21 61.53 +5.6
12 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 0:24:13 8:39 59.41 -6.2
13 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:24:59 8:55 57.59 -11.3
14 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 0:25:27 9:05 56.53 -8.9
15 Rick DeWitt WCOC 0:26:17 9:23 54.74 +0.2
16 David Levine BFLO 0:26:30 9:28 54.29 -3.5
17 Michael Raz OOC 0:27:27 9:48 52.41 +22.3
18 Kean Williams COC 0:29:55 10:41 48.09 -16.5
19 Guy Olsen HVO 0:32:04 11:27 44.87 +1.2
  Tom Svobodny MVOC MP   0.00 -64.6

M60+

Green X, 2.80 km, 45 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 1438.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Afan Jones YOA 0:19:45 7:03 72.85 -11.4
2 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 0:19:54 7:06 72.30 +6.9
3 David Ross ONB 0:20:53 7:28 68.90 -3.9
4 Rick Breseman COC 0:20:54 7:28 68.84 -11.6
5 Robert Gilchrist EOOC 0:21:18 7:36 67.55 -2.8
6 Glenn Birnie 0:21:29 7:40 66.97 +4.3
7 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:22:13 7:56 64.76 -17.5
8 Craig Weber HVO 0:22:31 8:03 63.90 -1.6
9 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:22:55 8:11 62.78 -10.4
10 Kevin Pickering 0:23:08 8:16 62.19 -9.2
11 Tom Nolan QOC 0:23:44 8:29 60.62 -3.3
12 Shin Shimizu COO 0:24:03 8:35 59.82 -12.6
13 James Eagleton DVOA 0:25:15 9:01 56.98 +10.2
14 John Rogers NEOC 0:25:43 9:11 55.95 -0.4
15 Jon Wheatcroft 0:25:54 9:15 55.55 +1.4
16 Paul Lefebvre OOC 0:26:05 9:19 55.16 +22.6
17 Bruce McLean YOA 0:26:33 9:29 54.19 +3.8
18 Michael Schuh COC 0:28:00 10:00 51.38 +1.3
19 Eric Teutsch OOC 0:28:38 10:14 50.25 +2.7
20 Bruce Metz CAOC 0:28:53 10:19 49.81 -4.5
21 Ralph Lindzon TOC 0:29:14 10:26 49.22 +2.6
22 Jeff Lanam BAOC 0:36:03 12:53 39.91 +7.5
23 Mark Frank DVOA 0:38:01 13:35 37.85 -14.2
  Daniel Billman MP   0.00 -43.7

M-Red

Red Y, 3.20 km, 70 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 1564.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Will Hubsch LAOC 0:16:07 5:02 97.06 +33.0
2 Michael Svoboda FWOC 0:16:30 5:09 94.81 +0.3
3 Christian Michelsen 0:17:00 5:19 92.02 +1.7
4 Leif Blake YOA 0:17:22 5:26 90.08 -5.4
5 Robert Graham OOC 0:17:37 5:30 88.80 -6.3
6 Samuel Jones USMAOC 0:18:41 5:50 83.73 +9.1
7 Austin Fowler GAOC 0:18:58 5:56 82.48 +2.1
8 Caelan McLean YOA 0:21:00 6:34 74.49 +6.6
9 Andrew Arenz USMAOC 0:25:58 8:07 61.16 +19.2
10 David Weinmann USMAOC 0:26:36 8:19 59.71 -2.9
11 Benjamin Litzen 0:32:01 10:00 48.86 +3.2

F-21+

Red Y, 3.20 km, 70 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 1564.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emily Kemp OOC 0:16:52 5:16 92.75 -16.7
2 Alison Crocker CROC 0:17:16 5:24 90.60 -6.2
3 Samantha Saeger NEOC 0:17:29 5:28 89.48 -0.5
4 Louise Oram GVOC 0:18:14 5:42 85.80 -11.4
5 Tori Borish COC 0:18:41 5:50 83.73 +1.1
6 Emma Waddington 0:18:58 5:56 82.48 +4.6
7 Hannah Culberg QOC 0:19:22 6:03 80.78 -13.7
8 Abi Weeds CSU 0:19:58 6:14 78.35 -2.9
9 Hillary Saeger NEOC 0:20:18 6:21 77.06 -2.9
10 Tori Owen FWOC 0:21:45 6:48 71.92 -7.8
11 Katrina Weinmann WPOC 0:21:49 6:49 71.70 +4.9
12 Kseniya Popova HVO 0:22:17 6:58 70.20 -12.4
13 Pam James 0:22:48 7:08 68.61 +2.6
14 Carol Walker ONB 0:23:07 7:13 67.67 +3.3
15 Victoria Campbell QOC 0:23:41 7:24 66.05 -0.6
16 Anastasiya Gordeeva BAOC 0:24:34 7:41 63.68 -7.2
17 Laura Teutsch OOC 0:24:50 7:46 62.99 -0.8
18 Kate Knapp GVOC 0:25:44 8:03 60.79 +2.3
19 Jennifer MacKeigan YOA 0:28:02 8:46 55.80 -3.9
20 Sabeth Kosch 0:28:06 8:47 55.67 +0.8
21 Allison Brown CSU 0:31:54 9:58 49.04 +8.1
22 Meghan Rance 0:33:59 10:37 46.03 -5.1
23 Julie Keim SVO 0:34:27 10:46 45.41 +1.6
24 Rahel Kosch 0:35:18 11:02 44.32 -5.6
25 Meghan Woszczynski 0:38:50 12:08 40.28 -1.5
26 Monika Kalicinska 0:40:39 12:42 38.48 +19.2
27 Patricia Duncan 0:42:35 13:18 36.74 +0.9
  Alexandra Jospe CSU MP   0.00 -89.6

M-20

Red Y, 3.20 km, 70 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 1564.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anton Salmenkyla CSU 0:15:57 4:59 98.08 -3.8
2 Thomas Laraia MNOC 0:17:19 5:25 90.34 -8.4
3 Anthony Riley DVOA 0:18:07 5:40 86.35 -4.1
4 Peter Zakrevski HVO 0:18:21 5:44 85.25 -16.7
5 Luke Eckstein USMAOC 0:22:29 7:02 69.58 +0.5
6 Saiyang Zhang CNYO 0:23:15 7:16 67.28 +33.6
7 Justin Augustine USMAOC 0:23:23 7:18 66.90 -10.3

M35+

Red X, 3.20 km, 70 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 1588.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Patrick Nuss OK 0:18:18 5:43 86.79 +1.2
2 Giovanni Berlanda Scorza CSU 0:19:15 6:01 82.50 -0.9
3 Nick Duca STARS 0:19:59 6:15 79.48 -10.9
4 Patrick Shannon DVOA 0:20:33 6:25 77.29 -2.1
5 Sven von Fellenberg Ramblers 0:21:13 6:38 74.86 +5.5
6 James Connell OOC 0:22:58 7:11 69.15 -9.4
7 Tommy Ivarsson OOC 0:23:35 7:22 67.34 +0.7
8 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 0:23:45 7:25 66.87 -9.1
9 Benjamin Hart OCIN 0:25:30 7:58 62.28 -2.2
10 Maricel Olaru CAOC 0:26:12 8:11 60.62 -27.6
11 Thomas Allen GPHXO 0:28:02 8:46 56.65 +6.5
12 Stephen Brooks ROC 0:28:04 8:46 56.59 -10.9

M40+

Red X, 3.20 km, 70 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 1588.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ian Finlayson NEOC 0:17:39 5:31 89.98 +5.5
2 Hans Fransson 0:18:07 5:40 87.67 -10.9
3 Nevin French OOC 0:20:40 6:28 76.85 +3.1
4 Kieran Rocks 0:21:20 6:40 74.45 +23.9
5 Andrei Logvin UKR 0:21:35 6:45 73.59 -11.4
6 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 0:22:08 6:55 71.76 -5.7
7 Jens Christiansen SMOC 0:22:27 7:01 70.74 +3.5
8 Philip Stromme MNOC 0:23:38 7:23 67.20 +8.9
9 Stanimir Pandelov CAOC 0:23:42 7:24 67.01 -1.8
10 Michal Kopanicak 0:24:36 7:41 64.56 -5.6
11 Magnus Bjorkman NEOC 0:25:07 7:51 63.23 +0.9
12 Oliver Tabay TOC 0:25:38 8:01 61.96 +23.2

M45+

Red X, 3.20 km, 70 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 1588.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mike Waddington 0:18:25 5:45 86.24 -11.7
2 Andy Hall NEOC 0:18:42 5:51 84.93 +0.7
3 Igor Guskov SMOC 0:20:46 6:29 76.48 +2.2
4 Robert Minto ICO 0:21:59 6:52 72.25 +1.0
5 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 0:22:02 6:53 72.08 -3.2
6 Dan Mayland DVOA 0:22:40 7:05 70.07 -0.1
7 Todd Pownell NEOOC 0:23:21 7:18 68.02 +4.1
8 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:23:37 7:23 67.25 -31.5
9 Alan Young HVO 0:23:45 7:25 66.87 +0.0
10 Tom Herrnstein OK 0:23:58 7:29 66.27 -4.4
11 Doug Hall ROC 0:28:31 8:55 55.69 +2.2
12 John Crowther RMOC 0:30:16 9:28 52.47 -3.6
  Sergey Velichko CTOC MP   0.00 -98.7