North American Championships - Sprint Sep 25, 2016

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 2.50 km, 45 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1155.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 0:17:36 7:02 78.94 -7.1
2 Pia Blake YOA 0:18:25 7:22 75.44 -7.4
3 Emma Sherwood FWOC 0:18:52 7:33 73.64 +5.9
4 Aanika Ruutopold UNO 0:20:37 8:15 56.06 -6.2
5 Lena Mathys 0:21:24 8:34 64.92 -7.9
6 Jessica Johnson USMAOC 0:35:52 14:21 38.74 -4.3

M-Green

Green X, 2.80 km, 45 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 1438.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Yuri Zakrevski HVO 0:27:25 9:48 56.25 +10.9

F-20

Green Z, 2.80 km, 45 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 1342.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tyra Christopherson COC 0:16:39 5:57 83.44 -5.6
2 Julia Doubson BAOC 0:16:41 5:58 83.28 +1.3
3 Siri Christopherson COC 0:17:03 6:05 81.48 +14.1
4 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:18:04 6:27 76.90 -16.2
5 Caroline Sandbo COC 0:19:22 6:55 71.74 +1.2
6 Brigitte Bordelon USMAOC 0:22:12 7:56 62.58 -2.2
7 Katie Petersen BAOC 0:22:44 8:07 61.11 -0.4

F35+

Green Y, 2.50 km, 45 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1155.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katia Bertoldi CSU 0:15:36 6:14 74.09 +2.7
2 Nadine Cybulski Ramblers 0:16:42 6:41 69.21 +1.4
3 Virginia DeBons QOC 0:28:49 11:32 40.11 +0.6

F40+

Green Y, 2.50 km, 45 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1155.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:16:55 6:46 68.32 -7.6
2 Corinne Mayland DVOA 0:17:11 6:52 67.26 -4.5
3 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 0:17:38 7:03 65.55 -3.9
4 Courtney Stevens 0:18:17 7:19 63.22 +11.5
5 Val Duca STARS 0:18:22 7:21 62.93 -4.2
6 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 0:20:38 8:15 56.02 -0.7
7 Anna Stoyanova Pandelova CAOC 0:22:28 8:59 51.45 +0.0
  Elena Logvina UKR MP   0.00 -38.9

F45+

Green Y, 2.50 km, 45 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1155.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 0:18:01 7:12 64.15 -22.5
2 Stephanie Ross OCIN 0:21:58 8:47 52.62 -1.2
3 B Brooke Mann RMOC 0:22:25 8:58 51.56 -0.2
4 Suzanne Park 0:23:13 9:17 49.78 +23.3
5 Katja Mathys TOC 0:23:56 9:34 48.29 -8.9
6 Amy Winston RMOC 0:25:13 10:05 45.84 +21.1
7 Anna Fichman Ramblers 0:25:40 10:16 45.03 -1.9
8 Mairead Young HVO 0:26:44 10:42 43.24 -0.0
9 Amy Louden QOC 0:40:39 16:16 28.43 +5.3

F50+

Green Y, 2.50 km, 45 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1155.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peggy Dickison OK 0:18:06 7:14 63.86 -1.0
2 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 0:18:31 7:24 62.42 -15.1
3 Chiori Shimizu COO 0:19:11 7:40 60.25 +4.3
4 Tuulikki Salmenkyla 0:19:14 7:42 60.09 -2.3
5 Clare Durand LAOC 0:20:39 8:16 55.97 -2.1
6 Cathy Bakker OOC 0:20:50 8:20 55.48 +6.2
7 Sabine Schweiger YOA 0:21:28 8:35 53.84 +0.9
8 Susan Dewitt WCOC 0:21:44 8:42 53.18 -0.1
9 Kris Beecroft RMOC 0:22:44 9:06 50.84 -5.6
10 Anne Teutsch OOC 0:22:46 9:06 50.77 -6.5
11 Julie Cleary HVO 0:22:49 9:08 50.66 -6.6
12 Mary Jones OK 0:22:56 9:10 50.40 -7.8
13 Barbara Bryant NEOC 0:23:23 9:21 49.43 -2.8
14 Marketa Graham OOC 0:24:23 9:45 47.40 -6.5
15 Heidi Onkst QOC 0:28:55 11:34 39.97 +3.7
16 Brenda Blacklock ICO 0:29:00 11:36 39.86 -1.3
  Anne Billman MP   0.00 -47.9
  Albina Zakrevski HVO MP   0.00 -70.0

M-18

Green X, 2.80 km, 45 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 1438.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Noah Michelsen 0:15:32 5:33 99.29 +1.9
2 Aidan Minto ICO 0:15:42 5:36 98.23 -13.3
3 Teodor Mlynczyk UKR 0:17:52 6:23 86.32 +11.4
4 Ethan Hall NEOC 0:18:03 6:27 85.45 +6.9
5 Konrad Gessl MNOC 0:18:15 6:31 84.51 +6.6
6 Andrew Heron ONB 0:19:44 7:03 78.16 +7.2
7 David Svoboda FWOC 0:22:20 7:59 69.06 -5.9
8 Shijie Guo 0:23:09 8:16 66.62 +10.2
9 Tianyu Li 0:28:10 10:04 54.76 +27.4
  Todd Park MP   0.00 -37.5
  Turner Leigh QOC MP   0.00 -39.9

M50+

Green X, 2.80 km, 45 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 1438.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Niels Lyng-Olsen WCOC 0:16:27 5:53 93.76 -25.5
2 Oivind Naess CAOC 0:16:27 5:53 93.76 -2.5
3 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:17:09 6:08 89.93 -21.2
4 Bo Nielsen NEOC 0:18:03 6:27 85.45 -9.9
5 Mark Adams 0:18:12 6:30 84.74 +2.0
6 Neal Barlow RMOC 0:19:02 6:48 81.03 -6.0
7 Ted Good QOC 0:19:19 6:54 79.84 -9.8
8 Phil Conway 0:19:33 6:59 78.89 +22.5
9 Len Policelli DVOA 0:20:01 7:09 77.05 +18.4
10 Andras Revesz DVOA 0:20:06 7:11 76.73 -9.1
11 Mark Gibbard OOC 0:20:53 7:28 73.85 -12.8
12 Erik Blake YOA 0:21:18 7:36 72.41 +1.8
13 Kevin Brooker 0:21:23 7:38 72.13 +30.5
14 Ivars Eskins 0:21:26 7:39 71.96 -10.3
15 Randy Kemp OOC 0:21:55 7:50 70.37 -14.3
16 Tom Bruce QOC 0:22:03 7:53 69.95 +3.4
17 David Yee NEOC 0:22:36 8:04 68.24 -3.3
18 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:22:36 8:04 68.24 -12.4
19 Petr Hartman DVOA 0:22:38 8:05 68.14 -16.5
20 Stefan Slutsky LIOC 0:23:27 8:23 65.77 -27.3
21 Paul Hession QOC 0:24:59 8:55 61.73 +24.2
22 Steve Heron ONB 0:26:02 9:18 59.24 +5.0
23 Scott Drumm CROC 0:29:21 10:29 52.55 +6.9
24 Sam Levitin NEOC 0:33:37 12:00 45.88 -2.6
  Clinton Morse WCOC MP   0.00 -59.1
  David Onkst QOC MP   0.00 -38.8

M55+

Green X, 2.80 km, 45 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 1438.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 JP Lande RMOC 0:18:12 6:30 84.74 -4.7
2 Ross Burnett YOA 0:18:26 6:35 83.67 -17.6
3 Andrew Cornett OOC 0:19:03 6:48 80.96 +0.6
4 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:19:24 6:56 79.50 -6.1
5 Tom Hollowell 0:19:31 6:58 79.02 -10.9
6 Nadim Ahmed QOC 0:20:17 7:15 76.04 -8.2
7 Tim Parson NEOC 0:20:49 7:26 74.09 -15.9
8 Ronan Cleary HVO 0:21:47 7:47 70.80 -3.2
9 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 0:22:00 7:51 70.10 -1.4
10 Christopher Svoboda CAOC 0:22:34 8:04 68.34 -0.6
11 Mike Poulsen CROC 0:23:23 8:21 65.96 +4.9
12 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 0:24:13 8:39 63.69 -3.7
13 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:24:59 8:55 61.73 -11.0
14 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 0:25:27 9:05 60.60 -8.0
15 Rick DeWitt WCOC 0:26:17 9:23 58.68 -0.0
16 David Levine BFLO 0:26:30 9:28 58.20 -1.3
17 Michael Raz OOC 0:27:27 9:48 56.19 +23.9
18 Kean Williams COC 0:29:55 10:41 51.55 -17.2
19 Guy Olsen HVO 0:32:04 11:27 48.10 +15.1
  Tom Svobodny MVOC MP   0.00 -69.3

M60+

Green X, 2.80 km, 45 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 1438.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Afan Jones YOA 0:19:45 7:03 78.09 -12.2
2 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 0:19:54 7:06 77.50 +6.4
3 David Ross ONB 0:20:53 7:28 73.85 -4.2
4 Rick Breseman COC 0:20:54 7:28 73.79 -10.5
5 Robert Gilchrist EOOC 0:21:18 7:36 72.41 -2.0
6 Glenn Birnie 0:21:29 7:40 71.79 +8.6
7 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:22:13 7:56 69.42 -17.2
8 Craig Weber HVO 0:22:31 8:03 68.50 +0.7
9 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:22:55 8:11 67.30 -11.0
10 Kevin Pickering 0:23:08 8:16 66.67 -9.9
11 Tom Nolan QOC 0:23:44 8:29 64.98 -3.6
12 Shin Shimizu COO 0:24:03 8:35 64.13 -7.3
13 James Eagleton DVOA 0:25:15 9:01 61.08 +11.5
14 John Rogers NEOC 0:25:43 9:11 59.97 -0.5
15 Jon Wheatcroft 0:25:54 9:15 59.55 +1.5
16 Paul Lefebvre OOC 0:26:05 9:19 59.13 +24.2
17 Bruce McLean YOA 0:26:33 9:29 58.09 +4.1
18 Michael Schuh COC 0:28:00 10:00 55.08 +2.9
19 Eric Teutsch OOC 0:28:38 10:14 53.86 +2.9
20 Bruce Metz CAOC 0:28:53 10:19 53.40 -4.9
21 Ralph Lindzon TOC 0:29:14 10:26 52.76 +4.1
22 Jeff Lanam BAOC 0:36:03 12:53 42.78 +17.1
23 Mark Frank DVOA 0:38:01 13:35 40.57 -15.3
  Daniel Billman MP   0.00 -46.8

M-Red

Red Y, 3.20 km, 70 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 1564.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Will Hubsch LAOC 0:16:07 5:02 97.89 +33.3
2 Michael Svoboda FWOC 0:16:30 5:09 95.61 +0.4
3 Christian Michelsen 0:17:00 5:19 92.80 +1.9
4 Leif Blake YOA 0:17:22 5:26 90.84 -5.3
5 Robert Graham OOC 0:17:37 5:30 89.55 -6.2
6 Samuel Jones USMAOC 0:18:41 5:50 84.44 +9.8
7 Austin Fowler GAOC 0:18:58 5:56 83.18 +2.3
8 Caelan McLean YOA 0:21:00 6:34 75.12 +6.7
9 Andrew Arenz USMAOC 0:25:58 8:07 62.68 +20.4
10 David Weinmann USMAOC 0:26:36 8:19 61.19 -2.0
11 Benjamin Litzen 0:32:01 10:00 49.27 +3.2

F-21+

Red Y, 3.20 km, 70 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 1564.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emily Kemp OOC 0:16:52 5:16 93.53 -16.6
2 Alison Crocker CROC 0:17:16 5:24 91.37 -4.7
3 Samantha Saeger NEOC 0:17:29 5:28 90.23 -9.1
4 Louise Oram GVOC 0:18:14 5:42 86.52 -11.4
5 Tori Borish COC 0:18:41 5:50 84.44 +1.4
6 Emma Waddington 0:18:58 5:56 83.18 +6.1
7 Hannah Culberg QOC 0:19:22 6:03 81.46 -11.5
8 Abi Weeds CSU 0:19:58 6:14 79.01 -2.8
9 Hillary Saeger NEOC 0:20:18 6:21 77.71 -6.0
10 Tori Owen FWOC 0:21:45 6:48 72.53 -7.9
11 Katrina Weinmann WPOC 0:21:49 6:49 72.31 +5.0
12 Kseniya Popova HVO 0:22:17 6:58 70.80 -17.9
13 Pam James 0:22:48 7:08 69.19 +2.7
14 Carol Walker ONB 0:23:07 7:13 68.25 +0.6
15 Victoria Campbell QOC 0:23:41 7:24 66.61 -2.6
16 Anastasiya Gordeeva BAOC 0:24:34 7:41 64.22 -5.8
17 Laura Teutsch OOC 0:24:50 7:46 63.53 -0.7
18 Kate Knapp GVOC 0:25:44 8:03 61.31 +1.3
19 Jennifer MacKeigan YOA 0:28:02 8:46 56.28 -3.8
20 Sabeth Kosch 0:28:06 8:47 56.14 +0.8
21 Allison Brown CSU 0:31:54 9:58 49.45 +15.7
22 Meghan Rance 0:33:59 10:37 46.42 -4.0
23 Julie Keim SVO 0:34:27 10:46 45.79 -0.0
24 Rahel Kosch 0:35:18 11:02 44.69 -5.6
25 Meghan Woszczynski 0:38:50 12:08 40.62 -1.4
26 Monika Kalicinska 0:40:39 12:42 38.81 +19.4
27 Patricia Duncan 0:42:35 13:18 37.05 +1.0
  Alexandra Jospe CSU MP   0.00 -92.6

M-20

Red Y, 3.20 km, 70 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 1564.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anton Salmenkyla CSU 0:15:57 4:59 98.91 -3.7
2 Thomas Laraia MNOC 0:17:19 5:25 91.10 -1.1
3 Anthony Riley DVOA 0:18:07 5:40 87.08 +3.2
4 Peter Zakrevski HVO 0:18:21 5:44 85.97 -13.0
5 Luke Eckstein USMAOC 0:22:29 7:02 70.17 +1.0
6 Saiyang Zhang CNYO 0:23:15 7:16 67.85 +33.9
7 Justin Augustine USMAOC 0:23:23 7:18 67.47 -9.9

M35+

Red X, 3.20 km, 70 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 1588.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Patrick Nuss OK 0:18:18 5:43 88.95 +1.1
2 Giovanni Berlanda Scorza CSU 0:19:15 6:01 84.56 -1.0
3 Nick Duca STARS 0:19:59 6:15 81.45 -11.2
4 Patrick Shannon DVOA 0:20:33 6:25 79.21 -1.3
5 Sven von Fellenberg Ramblers 0:21:13 6:38 76.72 +5.6
6 James Connell OOC 0:22:58 7:11 70.87 -9.8
7 Tommy Ivarsson OOC 0:23:35 7:22 69.02 +0.7
8 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 0:23:45 7:25 68.53 -7.9
9 Benjamin Hart OCIN 0:25:30 7:58 63.83 +0.4
10 Maricel Olaru CAOC 0:26:12 8:11 62.13 -28.4
11 Thomas Allen GPHXO 0:28:02 8:46 58.06 +10.7
12 Stephen Brooks ROC 0:28:04 8:46 57.99 -8.2

M40+

Red X, 3.20 km, 70 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 1588.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ian Finlayson NEOC 0:17:39 5:31 92.22 +3.8
2 Hans Fransson 0:18:07 5:40 89.85 -9.5
3 Nevin French OOC 0:20:40 6:28 78.76 +3.1
4 Kieran Rocks 0:21:20 6:40 76.30 +24.4
5 Andrei Logvin UKR 0:21:35 6:45 75.41 -8.4
6 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 0:22:08 6:55 73.54 -5.5
7 Jens Christiansen SMOC 0:22:27 7:01 72.50 +4.9
8 Philip Stromme MNOC 0:23:38 7:23 68.87 +9.1
9 Stanimir Pandelov CAOC 0:23:42 7:24 68.68 -2.8
10 Michal Kopanicak 0:24:36 7:41 66.17 -5.8
11 Magnus Bjorkman NEOC 0:25:07 7:51 64.81 +0.1
12 Oliver Tabay TOC 0:25:38 8:01 63.50 +23.8

M45+

Red X, 3.20 km, 70 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 1588.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mike Waddington 0:18:25 5:45 88.38 -12.1
2 Andy Hall NEOC 0:18:42 5:51 87.04 +1.7
3 Igor Guskov SMOC 0:20:46 6:29 78.38 +3.9
4 Robert Minto ICO 0:21:59 6:52 74.04 +2.6
5 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 0:22:02 6:53 73.87 -3.4
6 Dan Mayland DVOA 0:22:40 7:05 71.81 +0.1
7 Todd Pownell NEOOC 0:23:21 7:18 69.71 +4.2
8 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:23:37 7:23 68.92 -27.4
9 Alan Young HVO 0:23:45 7:25 68.53 +0.0
10 Tom Herrnstein OK 0:23:58 7:29 67.92 -3.3
11 Doug Hall ROC 0:28:31 8:55 57.08 +2.9
12 John Crowther RMOC 0:30:16 9:28 53.78 -2.8
  Sergey Velichko CTOC MP   0.00 -100.1