North American Championships - Long Sep 24, 2016

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 5.90 km, 285 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6808.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia Blake YOA 1:12:16 12:15 90.72 +10.7
2 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 1:13:10 12:24 89.60 +7.3
3 Emma Waddington 1:22:40 14:01 79.31 +0.0
4 Lena Mathys 1:28:16 14:58 74.27 +4.0
5 Aanika Ruutopold UNO 1:40:16 17:00 67.90 +5.9
6 Emma Sherwood FWOC 1:50:50 18:47 59.15 -6.3
7 Kate Knapp GVOC 2:28:02 25:05 45.99 -0.0
8 Jessica Johnson USMAOC 2:34:35 26:12 42.41 +1.7
9 Allison Brown CSU 2:38:39 26:53 42.91 +1.3
10 Meghan Woszczynski 2:46:03 28:09 41.00 -0.0
11 Patricia Duncan 2:58:05 30:11 38.23 -0.0

M-Green

Green X, 6.00 km, 260 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 7372.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Boris Granovskiy CSU 1:07:06 11:11 109.88 +7.0
2 James McGrath DVOA 1:09:55 11:39 105.45 +0.0
3 Ian Finlayson NEOC 1:23:55 13:59 87.86 -7.2
4 Yuri Zakrevski HVO 3:23:07 33:51 36.30 -7.6
  Andrew Arenz USMAOC DNF   0.00 -13.6
  Evan Haldane Ramblers DNF   0.00 -26.7

F-20

Green Z, 6.00 km, 215 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 6556.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 1:06:27 11:05 98.66 +4.3
2 Tyra Christopherson COC 1:18:12 13:02 83.84 -0.0
3 Julia Doubson BAOC 1:33:46 15:38 69.92 -10.1
4 Brigitte Bordelon USMAOC 1:38:40 16:27 66.45 +3.8
5 Caroline Sandbo COC 1:50:09 18:22 59.52 -9.4
6 Katie Petersen BAOC 1:55:37 19:16 56.70 -4.0
7 Siri Christopherson COC 2:34:19 25:43 42.48 -23.3

F35+

Green Y, 5.90 km, 285 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6808.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katia Bertoldi CSU 1:40:06 16:58 68.01 -3.0
2 Julie Keim SVO 2:35:42 26:23 43.73 -7.8
3 Maia Iotzova Ramblers 3:14:36 32:59 34.98 +0.7

F40+

Green Y, 5.90 km, 285 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6808.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:23:29 14:09 81.55 +2.6
2 Corinne Mayland DVOA 1:41:51 17:16 66.84 -4.0
3 Val Duca STARS 1:45:00 17:48 64.84 -1.9
4 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 1:45:26 17:52 64.57 -2.4
5 Elena Logvina UKR 1:53:48 19:17 59.82 +0.2
6 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 2:04:42 21:08 54.59 -3.2
7 Courtney Stevens 2:09:04 21:53 52.75 -8.1

F45+

Green Y, 5.90 km, 285 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6808.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 1:13:32 12:28 92.58 -0.5
2 Pia Webb CSU 1:20:06 13:35 84.99 +1.5
3 Katja Mathys TOC 1:55:30 19:35 58.94 +2.1
4 Anna Fichman Ramblers 2:19:44 23:41 48.72 +2.4
5 Stephanie Ross OCIN 2:35:50 26:25 43.69 -10.6
6 B Brooke Mann RMOC 2:47:20 28:22 40.69 -12.3
  Suzanne Park DNF   0.00 -26.4
  Lori Heron ONB DNF   0.00 -15.7
  Amy Louden QOC DNF   0.00 -22.8

F50+

Green Y, 5.90 km, 285 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6808.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 1:17:26 13:07 87.92 +11.6
2 Tuulikki Salmenkyla 1:46:05 17:59 64.18 +2.1
3 Clare Durand LAOC 1:50:52 18:47 61.41 +4.7
4 Anne Teutsch OOC 1:51:22 18:53 61.13 +4.2
5 Kris Beecroft RMOC 1:56:46 19:47 58.30 +2.9
6 Julie Cleary HVO 1:59:31 20:15 56.96 +0.6
7 Sabine Schweiger YOA 2:00:18 20:23 56.59 +4.0
8 Mary Jones OK 2:03:35 20:57 55.09 -1.6
9 Albina Zakrevski HVO 2:08:34 21:47 52.95 -15.8
10 Susan Dewitt WCOC 2:08:34 21:47 52.95 -2.5
11 Marketa Graham OOC 2:21:05 23:55 48.26 -5.3
12 Anne Billman 2:24:36 24:31 47.08 -0.1
13 Chiori Shimizu COO 2:45:00 27:58 41.26 -19.6
14 Heidi Onkst QOC 3:14:35 32:59 34.99 -1.1
15 Starr Waddington 3:15:41 33:10 34.79 -0.0
  Anne Jepsen QOC DNF   0.00 -14.9
  Brenda Blacklock ICO DNF   0.00 -46.6
  Cathy Bakker OOC MP   0.00 -48.6

M-18

Green X, 6.00 km, 260 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 7372.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Noah Michelsen 1:35:46 15:58 76.99 -13.8
2 Konrad Gessl MNOC 1:35:50 15:58 76.93 -1.6
3 Kestrel Owens GMOC 1:46:02 17:40 69.53 +0.0
4 Ethan Hall NEOC 1:50:22 18:24 66.80 -6.5
5 Teodor Mlynczyk UKR 1:53:41 18:57 64.85 -5.1
6 Aidan Minto ICO 2:02:29 20:25 60.19 -43.0
7 David Svoboda FWOC 2:15:05 22:31 54.58 -15.4
8 Andrew Heron ONB 2:17:11 22:52 53.74 -13.3
9 Todd Park 2:46:46 27:48 44.21 +9.3
10 Shijie Guo 2:50:38 28:26 43.21 -9.5
  Turner Leigh QOC DNF   0.00 -36.9
  Tianyu Li DNF   0.00 -25.5

M50+

Green X, 6.00 km, 260 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 7372.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Niels Lyng-Olsen WCOC 0:59:09 9:52 124.64 +13.4
2 Gregory Balter DVOA 1:03:01 10:30 117.00 +14.6
3 Stefan Slutsky LIOC 1:09:37 11:36 105.90 +17.3
4 Oivind Naess CAOC 1:15:30 12:35 97.65 +10.5
5 Andras Revesz DVOA 1:17:44 12:57 94.84 +14.8
6 Bo Nielsen NEOC 1:17:46 12:58 94.80 +5.9
7 Petr Hartman DVOA 1:18:52 13:09 93.48 +6.5
8 Mark Gibbard OOC 1:20:50 13:28 91.21 +10.4
9 Sevastian Irimie STARS 1:29:01 14:50 82.82 +7.7
10 Mark Adams 1:33:39 15:37 78.73 +1.5
11 Ted Good QOC 1:33:59 15:40 78.45 -5.1
12 Neal Barlow RMOC 1:35:08 15:51 77.50 -4.5
13 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 1:35:46 15:58 76.99 -0.0
14 Ivars Eskins 1:36:03 16:01 76.76 +0.1
15 David Oxenstierna HVO 1:47:10 17:52 68.80 -2.2
16 Tom Bruce QOC 1:47:51 17:59 68.36 +6.3
17 Erik Blake YOA 1:57:56 19:39 62.52 -3.3
18 David Yee NEOC 2:02:35 20:26 60.14 -6.9
19 Raymond Chung TOC 2:08:04 21:21 57.57 -0.0
20 David Onkst QOC 2:13:48 22:18 55.10 +18.9
21 Kim Jepsen QOC 2:23:44 23:57 51.29 -8.4
22 Len Policelli DVOA 2:48:03 28:01 43.87 -10.8
23 Sam Levitin NEOC 2:54:47 29:08 42.18 -3.0
24 Steve Heron ONB 2:59:14 29:52 41.13 -10.1
25 Mark Webb CSU 3:27:28 34:35 35.54 -4.8
  Phil Conway DNF   0.00 -52.6
  Paul Hession QOC MP   0.00 -35.0
  Scott Drumm CROC DNF   0.00 -43.1
  John Vincent QOC DNF   0.00 -32.0
  Clinton Morse WCOC MP   0.00 -55.0
  Kevin Brooker MP   0.00 -38.8

M55+

Green X, 6.00 km, 260 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 7372.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ross Burnett YOA 1:04:29 10:45 114.33 +19.8
2 Tapio Karras BAOC 1:20:18 13:23 91.81 +10.4
3 Tom Hollowell 1:21:27 13:35 90.52 +6.6
4 JP Lande RMOC 1:23:33 13:56 88.24 +4.8
5 Andrew Cornett OOC 1:27:03 14:31 84.69 +9.7
6 Stephen Richardson WCOC 1:30:10 15:02 81.77 +9.4
7 Jim Arsenault UNO 1:34:04 15:41 78.38 +9.5
8 Nadim Ahmed QOC 1:35:24 15:54 77.28 -3.4
9 Ronan Cleary HVO 1:48:33 18:06 67.92 -1.1
10 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 1:52:07 18:41 65.76 +0.3
11 Jeffrey Schapiro NEOC 1:58:10 19:42 62.39 +2.5
12 Michael Cooper NEOC 2:01:00 20:10 60.93 +0.0
13 Christopher Svoboda CAOC 2:02:17 20:23 60.29 -7.0
14 Kean Williams COC 2:02:23 20:24 60.24 -4.3
15 Mike Poulsen CROC 2:14:55 22:29 54.65 -1.2
16 Tom Svobodny MVOC 2:19:15 23:13 52.95 -11.6
17 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 2:29:00 24:50 49.48 -16.2
18 David Levine BFLO 2:39:08 26:31 46.33 -11.4
  Tim Parson NEOC DNF   0.00 -88.1
  Steven Houghton GAOC DNF   0.00 -58.1
  Tom Overbaugh DVOA DNF   0.00 -76.2
  Michael Raz OOC DNF   0.00 -30.1

M60+

Green X, 6.00 km, 260 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 7372.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Afan Jones YOA 1:15:06 12:31 98.17 +13.9
2 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:25:46 14:18 85.96 +3.7
3 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:30:31 15:05 81.45 +8.3
4 David Ross ONB 1:36:49 16:08 76.15 +3.4
5 Rick Breseman COC 1:38:27 16:25 74.89 -5.6
6 Kevin Pickering 1:44:34 17:26 70.51 -0.9
7 Glenn Birnie 1:54:43 19:07 64.27 +1.6
8 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:56:01 19:20 63.55 -1.8
9 Craig Weber HVO 2:06:59 21:10 58.06 -7.4
10 Daniel Billman 2:08:29 21:25 57.38 +13.7
11 Robert Gilchrist EOOC 2:09:48 21:38 56.80 -13.5
12 John Rogers NEOC 2:09:57 21:40 56.73 +0.4
13 Bruce McLean YOA 2:14:42 22:27 54.73 +4.3
14 Mark Frank DVOA 2:27:52 24:39 49.86 -2.2
15 Tom Nolan QOC 2:37:13 26:12 46.89 -17.0
16 Michael Schuh COC 2:39:40 26:37 46.17 -3.9
17 Shin Shimizu COO 3:11:46 31:58 38.45 -34.0
18 Ralph Lindzon TOC 3:19:10 33:12 37.02 -9.6
  Paul Lefebvre OOC DNF   0.00 -32.6
  James Eagleton DVOA DNF   0.00 -46.8
  Jeff Lanam BAOC DNF   0.00 -32.4

M-Red

Red Y, 9.10 km, 370 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 8627.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Laraia MNOC 1:25:55 9:26 100.42 +0.7
2 Leif Blake YOA 1:25:59 9:27 100.34 +4.9
3 Robert Graham OOC 1:26:07 9:28 100.19 +5.1
4 Michael Svoboda FWOC 1:28:50 9:46 97.12 +2.6
5 Christian Michelsen 1:28:57 9:46 97.00 +6.7
6 Jan Erik Naess 1:33:45 10:18 92.03 +0.0
7 Sergei Fedorov DVOA 1:34:20 10:22 89.66 -0.0
8 Caelan McLean YOA 2:02:24 13:27 70.49 +2.6
9 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 2:02:42 13:29 68.93 +0.0
10 Austin Fowler GAOC 2:06:18 13:53 68.31 -12.0
11 Tomas Graham OOC 2:12:15 14:32 65.24 -8.7
12 Samuel Jones USMAOC 2:29:54 16:28 57.56 -17.1
13 James Burnham CSU 2:30:21 16:31 56.25 -0.0
14 David Weinmann USMAOC 2:53:00 19:01 48.89 -13.7
  Will Hubsch LAOC DNF   0.00 -64.1

F-21+

Red Y, 9.10 km, 370 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 8627.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emily Kemp OOC 1:10:14 7:43 122.84 +13.4
2 Louise Oram GVOC 1:24:03 9:14 102.65 +5.4
3 Alison Crocker CROC 1:27:12 9:35 98.94 +2.1
4 Samantha Saeger NEOC 1:28:05 9:41 97.95 +8.0
5 Hannah Culberg QOC 1:29:04 9:47 96.87 +2.4
6 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:34:12 10:21 91.59 +2.0
7 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:36:50 10:38 89.10 +6.5
8 Tori Owen FWOC 1:40:34 11:03 85.79 +6.0
9 Abi Weeds CSU 1:42:38 11:17 84.06 +2.9
10 Tori Borish COC 1:46:24 11:42 81.09 -1.5
11 Hillary Saeger NEOC 1:51:41 12:16 77.25 -2.7
12 Anastasiya Gordeeva BAOC 1:56:22 12:47 74.14 +3.3
13 Carol Walker ONB 2:09:33 14:14 66.60 +2.2
14 Katrina Weinmann WPOC 2:10:39 14:21 66.04 -0.8
15 Victoria Campbell QOC 2:10:49 14:23 65.95 -0.7
16 Laura Teutsch OOC 2:24:14 15:51 59.82 -4.0
17 Jennifer Anderson OOC 2:26:59 16:09 58.70 -0.0
18 Jennifer MacKeigan YOA 2:29:34 16:26 57.69 -2.0
19 Pam James 2:37:31 17:19 54.77 -11.2

M-20

Red Y, 9.10 km, 370 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 8627.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anton Salmenkyla CSU 1:21:42 8:59 105.60 +3.8
2 Thomas Laraia MNOC 1:38:23 10:49 87.70 -11.1
3 Peter Zakrevski HVO 2:07:17 13:59 67.78 -34.2
4 Justin Augustine USMAOC 2:41:24 17:44 53.46 -23.8
  Anthony Riley DVOA DNF   0.00 -90.4
  Luke Eckstein USMAOC OT   0.00 -69.1
  Saiyang Zhang CNYO OT   0.00 -33.6

M35+

Red X, 8.40 km, 360 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 8457.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Maricel Olaru CAOC 1:20:28 9:35 105.11 +16.9
2 Nick Duca STARS 1:23:32 9:57 101.25 +10.9
3 Patrick Nuss OK 1:40:10 11:55 84.44 -1.2
4 Giovanni Berlanda Scorza CSU 1:40:16 11:56 84.35 +0.9
5 Greg Walker CSU 1:40:17 11:56 84.34 -1.7
6 Patrick Shannon DVOA 1:47:09 12:45 78.93 -0.5
7 J-J Cote LROC 1:48:21 12:54 78.06 +6.8
8 Vitali Tulchinski Ramblers 1:49:20 13:01 77.36 +6.9
9 Sven von Fellenberg Ramblers 1:49:44 13:04 77.08 +7.7
10 Stephen Brooks ROC 1:56:16 13:50 72.74 +5.3
11 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 1:57:45 14:01 71.83 -4.2
12 James Connell OOC 2:00:11 14:18 70.37 -8.2
13 Tommy Ivarsson OOC 2:08:10 15:15 65.99 -0.7
14 Sergey Dobretsov ROC 2:08:48 15:20 65.67 +0.2
15 Benjamin Hart OCIN 2:34:41 18:25 54.68 -9.8
16 Emil Laurin OOC 2:43:30 19:28 51.73 +0.0
17 Thomas Allen GPHXO 3:57:05 28:13 35.67 -14.5
  Thomas Kneubuhler Ramblers MP   0.00 -41.2

M40+

Red X, 8.40 km, 360 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 8457.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hans Fransson 1:20:56 9:38 104.50 +5.9
2 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 1:37:33 11:37 86.70 +9.2
3 Jonathan Campbell QOC 1:39:36 11:51 84.92 +1.6
4 Andrei Logvin UKR 1:42:43 12:14 82.34 -2.7
5 Frederic Elias Ramblers 1:47:09 12:45 78.93 +0.5
6 Kieran Rocks 1:49:27 13:02 77.27 +26.7
7 Todor Kolev OOC 1:51:58 13:20 75.54 -0.0
8 Nevin French OOC 2:04:19 14:48 68.03 -5.8
9 Michal Kopanicak 2:04:59 14:53 67.67 -2.5
10 Magnus Bjorkman NEOC 2:14:09 15:58 63.05 +0.8
11 Stanimir Pandelov CAOC 2:19:15 16:35 60.74 -8.1
12 Jens Christiansen SMOC 2:23:58 17:08 58.75 -8.5
13 Philip Stromme MNOC 2:41:48 19:16 52.27 -6.0
  Oliver Tabay TOC DNF   0.00 -38.7

M45+

Red X, 8.40 km, 360 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 8457.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mike Waddington 1:20:08 9:32 105.55 +7.7
2 Pierre Elias 1:24:19 10:02 100.31 +1.1
3 Sergey Velichko CTOC 1:28:09 10:30 95.95 -2.8
4 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:37:19 11:35 86.91 -11.9
5 Andis Vitolins HVO 1:40:15 11:56 84.37 +1.7
6 Andy Hall NEOC 1:42:52 12:15 82.22 -2.0
7 Dan Mayland DVOA 1:45:23 12:33 80.26 +10.1
8 Havard Klokkerud 1:46:22 12:40 79.51 +0.0
9 Adrian Owens GMOC 1:48:13 12:53 78.16 +0.5
10 Yuriy Bulka QOC 1:59:14 14:12 70.93 +6.0
11 Igor Guskov SMOC 2:02:17 14:33 69.17 -5.1
12 Todd Pownell NEOOC 2:10:43 15:34 64.70 +0.8
13 Mark Read USMAOC 2:22:00 16:54 59.56 -9.7
14 John Crowther RMOC 2:46:25 19:49 50.82 -5.3
15 Doug Hall ROC 2:54:31 20:47 48.46 -5.0
16 Robert Minto ICO 3:05:46 22:07 45.53 -25.7
  Tom Herrnstein OK DNF   0.00 -70.6