North American Championships - Long Sep 24, 2016

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 5.90 km, 285 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6808.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia Blake YOA 1:12:16 12:15 96.20 +11.3
2 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 1:13:10 12:24 95.01 +7.6
3 Emma Waddington 1:22:40 14:01 84.09 -0.0
4 Lena Mathys 1:28:16 14:58 78.76 +4.2
5 Aanika Ruutopold UNO 1:40:16 17:00 72.61 +6.4
6 Emma Sherwood FWOC 1:50:50 18:47 62.72 -6.7
7 Kate Knapp GVOC 2:28:02 25:05 49.18 -0.0
8 Jessica Johnson USMAOC 2:34:35 26:12 44.97 +1.7
9 Allison Brown CSU 2:38:39 26:53 45.89 -0.1
10 Meghan Woszczynski 2:46:03 28:09 43.85 +0.0
11 Patricia Duncan 2:58:05 30:11 40.88 +0.0

M-Green

Green X, 6.00 km, 260 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 7372.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Boris Granovskiy CSU 1:07:06 11:11 117.17 +7.1
2 James McGrath DVOA 1:09:55 11:39 112.45 -0.0
3 Ian Finlayson NEOC 1:23:55 13:59 93.69 +0.0
4 Yuri Zakrevski HVO 3:23:07 33:51 38.71 -7.0
  Andrew Arenz USMAOC DNF   0.00 -14.7
  Evan Haldane Ramblers DNF   0.00 -28.5

F-20

Green Z, 6.00 km, 215 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 6556.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 1:06:27 11:05 104.62 +11.3
2 Tyra Christopherson COC 1:18:12 13:02 88.90 -1.7
3 Julia Doubson BAOC 1:33:46 15:38 74.14 -10.8
4 Brigitte Bordelon USMAOC 1:38:40 16:27 70.46 +4.0
5 Caroline Sandbo COC 1:50:09 18:22 63.11 -10.1
6 Katie Petersen BAOC 1:55:37 19:16 60.13 -4.4
7 Siri Christopherson COC 2:34:19 25:43 45.05 -24.8

F35+

Green Y, 5.90 km, 285 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6808.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katia Bertoldi CSU 1:40:06 16:58 72.73 -3.1
2 Julie Keim SVO 2:35:42 26:23 46.76 -4.4
3 Maia Iotzova Ramblers 3:14:36 32:59 37.41 +0.7

F40+

Green Y, 5.90 km, 285 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6808.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:23:29 14:09 87.21 +6.6
2 Corinne Mayland DVOA 1:41:51 17:16 71.49 -4.2
3 Val Duca STARS 1:45:00 17:48 69.34 -1.9
4 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 1:45:26 17:52 69.06 -2.4
5 Elena Logvina UKR 1:53:48 19:17 63.98 -0.2
6 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 2:04:42 21:08 58.39 -1.4
7 Courtney Stevens 2:09:04 21:53 56.41 -9.0

F45+

Green Y, 5.90 km, 285 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6808.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 1:13:32 12:28 99.01 +7.6
2 Pia Webb CSU 1:20:06 13:35 90.90 +1.5
3 Katja Mathys TOC 1:55:30 19:35 63.04 +2.3
4 Anna Fichman Ramblers 2:19:44 23:41 52.10 +2.2
5 Stephanie Ross OCIN 2:35:50 26:25 46.72 -11.4
6 B Brooke Mann RMOC 2:47:20 28:22 43.51 -13.5
  Suzanne Park DNF   0.00 -28.2
  Lori Heron ONB DNF   0.00 -16.8
  Amy Louden QOC DNF   0.00 -24.4

F50+

Green Y, 5.90 km, 285 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6808.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 1:17:26 13:07 94.03 +12.3
2 Tuulikki Salmenkyla 1:46:05 17:59 68.63 +2.3
3 Clare Durand LAOC 1:50:52 18:47 65.67 +5.2
4 Anne Teutsch OOC 1:51:22 18:53 65.38 +4.6
5 Kris Beecroft RMOC 1:56:46 19:47 62.35 +2.9
6 Julie Cleary HVO 1:59:31 20:15 60.92 +0.6
7 Sabine Schweiger YOA 2:00:18 20:23 60.52 +4.3
8 Mary Jones OK 2:03:35 20:57 58.91 -2.0
9 Albina Zakrevski HVO 2:08:34 21:47 56.63 -16.9
10 Susan Dewitt WCOC 2:08:34 21:47 56.63 -0.0
11 Marketa Graham OOC 2:21:05 23:55 51.61 -5.6
12 Anne Billman 2:24:36 24:31 50.35 -0.2
13 Chiori Shimizu COO 2:45:00 27:58 44.13 -21.2
14 Heidi Onkst QOC 3:14:35 32:59 37.42 -1.2
15 Starr Waddington 3:15:41 33:10 37.21 -0.0
  Anne Jepsen QOC DNF   0.00 -24.0
  Brenda Blacklock ICO DNF   0.00 -49.9
  Cathy Bakker OOC MP   0.00 -52.1

M-18

Green X, 6.00 km, 260 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 7372.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Noah Michelsen 1:35:46 15:58 82.10 -14.8
2 Konrad Gessl MNOC 1:35:50 15:58 82.04 -2.3
3 Kestrel Owens GMOC 1:46:02 17:40 74.15 -0.0
4 Ethan Hall NEOC 1:50:22 18:24 71.24 -6.9
5 Teodor Mlynczyk UKR 1:53:41 18:57 69.16 -5.4
6 Aidan Minto ICO 2:02:29 20:25 64.19 -47.8
7 David Svoboda FWOC 2:15:05 22:31 58.20 -16.4
8 Andrew Heron ONB 2:17:11 22:52 57.31 -14.2
9 Todd Park 2:46:46 27:48 47.14 +9.9
10 Shijie Guo 2:50:38 28:26 46.08 -10.1
  Turner Leigh QOC DNF   0.00 -40.0
  Tianyu Li DNF   0.00 -27.2

M50+

Green X, 6.00 km, 260 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 7372.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Niels Lyng-Olsen WCOC 0:59:09 9:52 132.92 +14.2
2 Gregory Balter DVOA 1:03:01 10:30 124.76 +14.2
3 Stefan Slutsky LIOC 1:09:37 11:36 112.93 +20.5
4 Oivind Naess CAOC 1:15:30 12:35 104.13 +10.9
5 Andras Revesz DVOA 1:17:44 12:57 101.14 +15.8
6 Bo Nielsen NEOC 1:17:46 12:58 101.10 +6.4
7 Petr Hartman DVOA 1:18:52 13:09 99.69 +15.7
8 Mark Gibbard OOC 1:20:50 13:28 97.26 +11.0
9 Sevastian Irimie STARS 1:29:01 14:50 88.32 +8.3
10 Mark Adams 1:33:39 15:37 83.95 +1.6
11 Ted Good QOC 1:33:59 15:40 83.65 -5.5
12 Neal Barlow RMOC 1:35:08 15:51 82.64 -4.5
13 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 1:35:46 15:58 82.10 +0.0
14 Ivars Eskins 1:36:03 16:01 81.85 +0.0
15 David Oxenstierna HVO 1:47:10 17:52 73.36 -0.1
16 Tom Bruce QOC 1:47:51 17:59 72.90 +6.8
17 Erik Blake YOA 1:57:56 19:39 66.67 -3.6
18 David Yee NEOC 2:02:35 20:26 64.14 -7.3
19 Raymond Chung TOC 2:08:04 21:21 61.39 +0.0
20 David Onkst QOC 2:13:48 22:18 58.76 +20.1
21 Kim Jepsen QOC 2:23:44 23:57 54.70 -9.4
22 Len Policelli DVOA 2:48:03 28:01 46.78 -11.5
23 Sam Levitin NEOC 2:54:47 29:08 44.98 -3.2
24 Steve Heron ONB 2:59:14 29:52 43.87 -10.8
25 Mark Webb CSU 3:27:28 34:35 37.90 -4.3
  Phil Conway DNF   0.00 -56.1
  Paul Hession QOC MP   0.00 -37.3
  Scott Drumm CROC DNF   0.00 -45.9
  John Vincent QOC DNF   0.00 -34.1
  Clinton Morse WCOC MP   0.00 -58.6
  Kevin Brooker MP   0.00 -41.4

M55+

Green X, 6.00 km, 260 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 7372.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ross Burnett YOA 1:04:29 10:45 121.92 +21.1
2 Tapio Karras BAOC 1:20:18 13:23 97.91 +11.1
3 Tom Hollowell 1:21:27 13:35 96.53 +7.1
4 JP Lande RMOC 1:23:33 13:56 94.10 +5.1
5 Andrew Cornett OOC 1:27:03 14:31 90.32 +10.3
6 Stephen Richardson WCOC 1:30:10 15:02 87.19 +12.7
7 Jim Arsenault UNO 1:34:04 15:41 83.58 +11.4
8 Nadim Ahmed QOC 1:35:24 15:54 82.41 -1.2
9 Ronan Cleary HVO 1:48:33 18:06 72.43 -1.1
10 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 1:52:07 18:41 70.12 +2.1
11 Jeffrey Schapiro NEOC 1:58:10 19:42 66.53 -2.7
12 Michael Cooper NEOC 2:01:00 20:10 64.98 -0.0
13 Christopher Svoboda CAOC 2:02:17 20:23 64.29 -7.6
14 Kean Williams COC 2:02:23 20:24 64.24 -4.5
15 Mike Poulsen CROC 2:14:55 22:29 58.27 -1.3
16 Tom Svobodny MVOC 2:19:15 23:13 56.46 -12.3
17 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 2:29:00 24:50 52.77 -17.2
18 David Levine BFLO 2:39:08 26:31 49.41 -9.6
  Tim Parson NEOC DNF   0.00 -89.3
  Steven Houghton GAOC DNF   0.00 -61.7
  Tom Overbaugh DVOA DNF   0.00 -71.0
  Michael Raz OOC DNF   0.00 -32.1

M60+

Green X, 6.00 km, 260 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 7372.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Afan Jones YOA 1:15:06 12:31 104.69 +14.8
2 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:25:46 14:18 91.67 +3.8
3 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:30:31 15:05 86.86 +9.1
4 David Ross ONB 1:36:49 16:08 81.21 +3.6
5 Rick Breseman COC 1:38:27 16:25 79.86 -6.0
6 Kevin Pickering 1:44:34 17:26 75.19 -1.0
7 Glenn Birnie 1:54:43 19:07 68.53 +1.4
8 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:56:01 19:20 67.77 -2.9
9 Craig Weber HVO 2:06:59 21:10 61.91 -5.5
10 Daniel Billman 2:08:29 21:25 61.19 +14.7
11 Robert Gilchrist EOOC 2:09:48 21:38 60.57 -14.3
12 John Rogers NEOC 2:09:57 21:40 60.50 +0.4
13 Bruce McLean YOA 2:14:42 22:27 58.37 +4.6
14 Mark Frank DVOA 2:27:52 24:39 53.17 -2.3
15 Tom Nolan QOC 2:37:13 26:12 50.01 -18.0
16 Michael Schuh COC 2:39:40 26:37 49.24 -4.1
17 Shin Shimizu COO 3:11:46 31:58 41.00 -37.3
18 Ralph Lindzon TOC 3:19:10 33:12 39.47 -10.4
  Paul Lefebvre OOC DNF   0.00 -34.8
  James Eagleton DVOA DNF   0.00 -49.8
  Jeff Lanam BAOC DNF   0.00 -34.6

M-Red

Red Y, 9.10 km, 370 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 8627.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Laraia MNOC 1:25:55 9:26 101.66 +3.4
2 Leif Blake YOA 1:25:59 9:27 101.58 +4.8
3 Robert Graham OOC 1:26:07 9:28 101.42 +5.1
4 Michael Svoboda FWOC 1:28:50 9:46 98.32 +2.5
5 Christian Michelsen 1:28:57 9:46 98.19 +6.7
6 Jan Erik Naess 1:33:45 10:18 93.17 +0.0
7 Sergei Fedorov DVOA 1:34:20 10:22 90.95 +0.0
8 Caelan McLean YOA 2:02:24 13:27 71.36 +2.5
9 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 2:02:42 13:29 69.93 +0.0
10 Austin Fowler GAOC 2:06:18 13:53 69.16 -12.3
11 Tomas Graham OOC 2:12:15 14:32 66.04 -8.9
12 Samuel Jones USMAOC 2:29:54 16:28 58.27 -17.1
13 James Burnham CSU 2:30:21 16:31 57.07 +0.0
14 David Weinmann USMAOC 2:53:00 19:01 49.59 -13.6
  Will Hubsch LAOC DNF   0.00 -65.0

F-21+

Red Y, 9.10 km, 370 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 8627.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emily Kemp OOC 1:10:14 7:43 124.36 +13.5
2 Louise Oram GVOC 1:24:03 9:14 103.92 +5.4
3 Alison Crocker CROC 1:27:12 9:35 100.16 +2.7
4 Samantha Saeger NEOC 1:28:05 9:41 99.16 -0.6
5 Hannah Culberg QOC 1:29:04 9:47 98.06 +3.3
6 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:34:12 10:21 92.72 -0.4
7 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:36:50 10:38 90.20 +1.0
8 Tori Owen FWOC 1:40:34 11:03 86.85 +5.9
9 Abi Weeds CSU 1:42:38 11:17 85.10 +2.8
10 Tori Borish COC 1:46:24 11:42 82.09 -1.4
11 Hillary Saeger NEOC 1:51:41 12:16 78.21 -6.1
12 Anastasiya Gordeeva BAOC 1:56:22 12:47 75.06 +3.2
13 Carol Walker ONB 2:09:33 14:14 67.42 +2.3
14 Katrina Weinmann WPOC 2:10:39 14:21 66.85 -0.9
15 Victoria Campbell QOC 2:10:49 14:23 66.77 -3.5
16 Laura Teutsch OOC 2:24:14 15:51 60.56 -4.1
17 Jennifer Anderson OOC 2:26:59 16:09 59.42 +0.0
18 Jennifer MacKeigan YOA 2:29:34 16:26 58.40 -2.1
19 Pam James 2:37:31 17:19 55.45 -11.4

M-20

Red Y, 9.10 km, 370 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 8627.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anton Salmenkyla CSU 1:21:42 8:59 106.91 +3.7
2 Thomas Laraia MNOC 1:38:23 10:49 88.78 -10.0
3 Peter Zakrevski HVO 2:07:17 13:59 68.62 -31.0
4 Justin Augustine USMAOC 2:41:24 17:44 54.12 -24.0
  Anthony Riley DVOA DNF   0.00 -84.2
  Luke Eckstein USMAOC OT   0.00 -69.8
  Saiyang Zhang CNYO OT   0.00 -34.1

M35+

Red X, 8.40 km, 360 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 8457.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Maricel Olaru CAOC 1:20:28 9:35 106.63 +17.2
2 Nick Duca STARS 1:23:32 9:57 102.71 +11.1
3 Patrick Nuss OK 1:40:10 11:55 85.66 -1.2
4 Giovanni Berlanda Scorza CSU 1:40:16 11:56 85.57 +1.0
5 Greg Walker CSU 1:40:17 11:56 85.56 -1.1
6 Patrick Shannon DVOA 1:47:09 12:45 80.07 -0.1
7 J-J Cote LROC 1:48:21 12:54 79.19 +7.2
8 Vitali Tulchinski Ramblers 1:49:20 13:01 78.47 +7.3
9 Sven von Fellenberg Ramblers 1:49:44 13:04 78.19 +7.9
10 Stephen Brooks ROC 1:56:16 13:50 73.80 +8.4
11 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 1:57:45 14:01 72.87 -3.8
12 James Connell OOC 2:00:11 14:18 71.39 -8.3
13 Tommy Ivarsson OOC 2:08:10 15:15 66.94 -0.7
14 Sergey Dobretsov ROC 2:08:48 15:20 66.61 +0.4
15 Benjamin Hart OCIN 2:34:41 18:25 55.47 -9.6
16 Emil Laurin OOC 2:43:30 19:28 52.48 -0.0
17 Thomas Allen GPHXO 3:57:05 28:13 36.19 -14.5
  Thomas Kneubuhler Ramblers MP   0.00 -41.5

M40+

Red X, 8.40 km, 360 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 8457.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hans Fransson 1:20:56 9:38 106.01 +6.0
2 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 1:37:33 11:37 87.95 +9.6
3 Jonathan Campbell QOC 1:39:36 11:51 86.14 +2.1
4 Andrei Logvin UKR 1:42:43 12:14 83.53 -2.7
5 Frederic Elias Ramblers 1:47:09 12:45 80.07 +1.4
6 Kieran Rocks 1:49:27 13:02 78.39 +27.1
7 Todor Kolev OOC 1:51:58 13:20 76.63 +0.0
8 Nevin French OOC 2:04:19 14:48 69.02 -5.8
9 Michal Kopanicak 2:04:59 14:53 68.65 -2.5
10 Magnus Bjorkman NEOC 2:14:09 15:58 63.96 -0.1
11 Stanimir Pandelov CAOC 2:19:15 16:35 61.62 -8.2
12 Jens Christiansen SMOC 2:23:58 17:08 59.60 -8.4
13 Philip Stromme MNOC 2:41:48 19:16 53.03 -6.1
  Oliver Tabay TOC DNF   0.00 -39.3

M45+

Red X, 8.40 km, 360 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 8457.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mike Waddington 1:20:08 9:32 107.07 +7.8
2 Pierre Elias 1:24:19 10:02 101.76 +1.5
3 Sergey Velichko CTOC 1:28:09 10:30 97.33 -2.3
4 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:37:19 11:35 88.16 -7.7
5 Andis Vitolins HVO 1:40:15 11:56 85.59 +0.0
6 Andy Hall NEOC 1:42:52 12:15 83.41 -1.7
7 Dan Mayland DVOA 1:45:23 12:33 81.42 +10.3
8 Havard Klokkerud 1:46:22 12:40 80.66 +0.0
9 Adrian Owens GMOC 1:48:13 12:53 79.28 +0.5
10 Yuriy Bulka QOC 1:59:14 14:12 71.96 +6.6
11 Igor Guskov SMOC 2:02:17 14:33 70.16 -5.1
12 Todd Pownell NEOOC 2:10:43 15:34 65.64 +0.8
13 Mark Read USMAOC 2:22:00 16:54 60.42 -9.5
14 John Crowther RMOC 2:46:25 19:49 51.56 -5.0
15 Doug Hall ROC 2:54:31 20:47 49.16 -4.8
16 Robert Minto ICO 3:05:46 22:07 46.19 -25.6
  Tom Herrnstein OK DNF   0.00 -71.4