North American Championships - Long Sep 24, 2016

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 5.90 km, 285 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6808.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia Blake YOA 1:12:16 12:15 93.93 +11.1
2 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 1:13:10 12:24 92.78 +6.8
3 Emma Waddington 1:22:40 14:01 82.12 +0.0
4 Lena Mathys 1:28:16 14:58 76.91 +4.1
5 Aanika Ruutopold UNO 1:40:16 17:00 68.52 +6.2
6 Emma Sherwood FWOC 1:50:50 18:47 61.25 -6.5
7 Kate Knapp GVOC 2:28:02 25:05 46.41 +0.0
8 Jessica Johnson USMAOC 2:34:35 26:12 43.91 +0.9
9 Allison Brown CSU 2:38:39 26:53 43.31 -1.1
10 Meghan Woszczynski 2:46:03 28:09 41.38 -0.0
11 Patricia Duncan 2:58:05 30:11 38.58 -0.0

M-Green

Green X, 6.00 km, 260 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 7372.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Boris Granovskiy CSU 1:07:06 11:11 117.69 +10.6
2 James McGrath DVOA 1:09:55 11:39 112.95 +0.0
3 Ian Finlayson NEOC 1:23:55 13:59 94.11 +0.0
4 Yuri Zakrevski HVO 3:23:07 33:51 38.88 -6.5
  Andrew Arenz USMAOC DNF   0.00 -14.0
  Evan Haldane Ramblers DNF   0.00 -28.6

F-20

Green Z, 6.00 km, 215 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 6556.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 1:06:27 11:05 102.16 +9.1
2 Tyra Christopherson COC 1:18:12 13:02 86.81 -2.2
3 Julia Doubson BAOC 1:33:46 15:38 72.39 -9.5
4 Brigitte Bordelon USMAOC 1:38:40 16:27 68.80 +4.0
5 Caroline Sandbo COC 1:50:09 18:22 61.63 -8.9
6 Katie Petersen BAOC 1:55:37 19:16 58.71 -2.8
7 Siri Christopherson COC 2:34:19 25:43 43.99 -23.4

F35+

Green Y, 5.90 km, 285 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6808.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katia Bertoldi CSU 1:40:06 16:58 68.64 -2.7
2 Julie Keim SVO 2:35:42 26:23 44.13 -6.6
3 Maia Iotzova Ramblers 3:14:36 32:59 35.31 +0.7

F40+

Green Y, 5.90 km, 285 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6808.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:23:29 14:09 82.30 +6.4
2 Corinne Mayland DVOA 1:41:51 17:16 67.46 -4.3
3 Val Duca STARS 1:45:00 17:48 65.43 -1.7
4 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 1:45:26 17:52 65.17 -4.3
5 Elena Logvina UKR 1:53:48 19:17 60.37 +21.5
6 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 2:04:42 21:08 55.10 -1.6
7 Courtney Stevens 2:09:04 21:53 53.23 +1.5

F45+

Green Y, 5.90 km, 285 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6808.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 1:13:32 12:28 93.44 +6.8
2 Pia Webb CSU 1:20:06 13:35 85.78 +0.9
3 Katja Mathys TOC 1:55:30 19:35 59.49 +2.3
4 Anna Fichman Ramblers 2:19:44 23:41 49.17 +2.2
5 Stephanie Ross OCIN 2:35:50 26:25 44.09 -9.7
6 B Brooke Mann RMOC 2:47:20 28:22 41.06 -10.7
  Suzanne Park DNF   0.00 -26.5
  Lori Heron ONB DNF   0.00 -15.8
  Amy Louden QOC DNF   0.00 -23.1

F50+

Green Y, 5.90 km, 285 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6808.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 1:17:26 13:07 88.73 +11.2
2 Tuulikki Salmenkyla 1:46:05 17:59 64.77 +2.3
3 Clare Durand LAOC 1:50:52 18:47 61.97 +3.9
4 Anne Teutsch OOC 1:51:22 18:53 61.69 +4.4
5 Kris Beecroft RMOC 1:56:46 19:47 58.84 +2.4
6 Julie Cleary HVO 1:59:31 20:15 57.49 +0.2
7 Sabine Schweiger YOA 2:00:18 20:23 57.11 +4.2
8 Mary Jones OK 2:03:35 20:57 55.60 -2.6
9 Albina Zakrevski HVO 2:08:34 21:47 53.44 -16.6
10 Susan Dewitt WCOC 2:08:34 21:47 53.44 +0.1
11 Marketa Graham OOC 2:21:05 23:55 48.70 -5.2
12 Anne Billman 2:24:36 24:31 47.51 -0.4
13 Chiori Shimizu COO 2:45:00 27:58 41.64 -14.3
14 Heidi Onkst QOC 3:14:35 32:59 35.31 -1.0
15 Starr Waddington 3:15:41 33:10 35.11 -0.0
  Anne Jepsen QOC DNF   0.00 -22.6
  Brenda Blacklock ICO DNF   0.00 -41.2
  Cathy Bakker OOC MP   0.00 -49.3

M-18

Green X, 6.00 km, 260 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 7372.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Noah Michelsen 1:35:46 15:58 82.46 -14.9
2 Konrad Gessl MNOC 1:35:50 15:58 82.41 +4.5
3 Kestrel Owens GMOC 1:46:02 17:40 74.48 -0.0
4 Ethan Hall NEOC 1:50:22 18:24 71.55 -6.9
5 Teodor Mlynczyk UKR 1:53:41 18:57 69.47 -5.5
6 Aidan Minto ICO 2:02:29 20:25 64.48 -47.1
7 David Svoboda FWOC 2:15:05 22:31 58.46 -16.5
8 Andrew Heron ONB 2:17:11 22:52 57.57 -13.4
9 Todd Park 2:46:46 27:48 47.35 +9.9
10 Shijie Guo 2:50:38 28:26 46.28 -10.2
  Turner Leigh QOC DNF   0.00 -39.9
  Tianyu Li DNF   0.00 -27.4

M50+

Green X, 6.00 km, 260 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 7372.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Niels Lyng-Olsen WCOC 0:59:09 9:52 133.51 +14.2
2 Gregory Balter DVOA 1:03:01 10:30 125.32 +14.2
3 Stefan Slutsky LIOC 1:09:37 11:36 113.44 +20.3
4 Oivind Naess CAOC 1:15:30 12:35 104.60 +8.4
5 Andras Revesz DVOA 1:17:44 12:57 101.59 +15.7
6 Bo Nielsen NEOC 1:17:46 12:58 101.55 +6.2
7 Petr Hartman DVOA 1:18:52 13:09 100.13 +15.5
8 Mark Gibbard OOC 1:20:50 13:28 97.70 +11.0
9 Sevastian Irimie STARS 1:29:01 14:50 88.72 +8.1
10 Mark Adams 1:33:39 15:37 84.33 +1.6
11 Ted Good QOC 1:33:59 15:40 84.03 -5.6
12 Neal Barlow RMOC 1:35:08 15:51 83.01 -4.1
13 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 1:35:46 15:58 82.46 -0.0
14 Ivars Eskins 1:36:03 16:01 82.22 -0.0
15 David Oxenstierna HVO 1:47:10 17:52 73.69 +0.8
16 Tom Bruce QOC 1:47:51 17:59 73.22 +6.6
17 Erik Blake YOA 1:57:56 19:39 66.96 -3.6
18 David Yee NEOC 2:02:35 20:26 64.42 -7.1
19 Raymond Chung TOC 2:08:04 21:21 61.66 +0.0
20 David Onkst QOC 2:13:48 22:18 59.02 +20.2
21 Kim Jepsen QOC 2:23:44 23:57 54.94 -9.5
22 Len Policelli DVOA 2:48:03 28:01 46.99 -11.6
23 Sam Levitin NEOC 2:54:47 29:08 45.18 -3.2
24 Steve Heron ONB 2:59:14 29:52 44.06 -10.2
25 Mark Webb CSU 3:27:28 34:35 38.06 -4.0
  Phil Conway DNF   0.00 -56.4
  Paul Hession QOC MP   0.00 -37.5
  Scott Drumm CROC DNF   0.00 -45.7
  John Vincent QOC DNF   0.00 -33.7
  Clinton Morse WCOC MP   0.00 -59.1
  Kevin Brooker MP   0.00 -41.6

M55+

Green X, 6.00 km, 260 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 7372.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ross Burnett YOA 1:04:29 10:45 122.47 +21.2
2 Tapio Karras BAOC 1:20:18 13:23 98.35 +12.7
3 Tom Hollowell 1:21:27 13:35 96.96 +7.1
4 JP Lande RMOC 1:23:33 13:56 94.52 +5.1
5 Andrew Cornett OOC 1:27:03 14:31 90.72 +10.3
6 Stephen Richardson WCOC 1:30:10 15:02 87.58 +12.4
7 Jim Arsenault UNO 1:34:04 15:41 83.95 +11.2
8 Nadim Ahmed QOC 1:35:24 15:54 82.78 -1.4
9 Ronan Cleary HVO 1:48:33 18:06 72.75 -1.3
10 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 1:52:07 18:41 70.44 +1.9
11 Jeffrey Schapiro NEOC 1:58:10 19:42 66.83 -2.7
12 Michael Cooper NEOC 2:01:00 20:10 65.27 -0.0
13 Christopher Svoboda CAOC 2:02:17 20:23 64.58 -4.3
14 Kean Williams COC 2:02:23 20:24 64.53 -4.2
15 Mike Poulsen CROC 2:14:55 22:29 58.53 -2.5
16 Tom Svobodny MVOC 2:19:15 23:13 56.71 -12.6
17 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 2:29:00 24:50 53.00 -14.4
18 David Levine BFLO 2:39:08 26:31 49.63 -9.9
  Tim Parson NEOC DNF   0.00 -90.0
  Steven Houghton GAOC DNF   0.00 -61.1
  Tom Overbaugh DVOA DNF   0.00 -71.5
  Michael Raz OOC DNF   0.00 -32.2

M60+

Green X, 6.00 km, 260 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 7372.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Afan Jones YOA 1:15:06 12:31 105.16 +14.8
2 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:25:46 14:18 92.08 +5.5
3 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:30:31 15:05 87.25 +8.9
4 David Ross ONB 1:36:49 16:08 81.57 +3.5
5 Rick Breseman COC 1:38:27 16:25 80.21 -4.0
6 Kevin Pickering 1:44:34 17:26 75.52 -1.1
7 Glenn Birnie 1:54:43 19:07 68.84 +5.7
8 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:56:01 19:20 68.07 -3.1
9 Craig Weber HVO 2:06:59 21:10 62.19 -5.6
10 Daniel Billman 2:08:29 21:25 61.46 +14.6
11 Robert Gilchrist EOOC 2:09:48 21:38 60.84 -13.6
12 John Rogers NEOC 2:09:57 21:40 60.77 +0.3
13 Bruce McLean YOA 2:14:42 22:27 58.63 +4.6
14 Mark Frank DVOA 2:27:52 24:39 53.41 -2.4
15 Tom Nolan QOC 2:37:13 26:12 50.23 -18.3
16 Michael Schuh COC 2:39:40 26:37 49.46 -2.7
17 Shin Shimizu COO 3:11:46 31:58 41.18 -30.2
18 Ralph Lindzon TOC 3:19:10 33:12 39.65 -9.0
  Paul Lefebvre OOC DNF   0.00 -34.9
  James Eagleton DVOA DNF   0.00 -49.6
  Jeff Lanam BAOC DNF   0.00 -25.7

M-Red

Red Y, 9.10 km, 370 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 8627.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Laraia MNOC 1:25:55 9:26 101.00 +3.6
2 Leif Blake YOA 1:25:59 9:27 100.93 +4.8
3 Robert Graham OOC 1:26:07 9:28 100.77 +5.0
4 Michael Svoboda FWOC 1:28:50 9:46 97.69 +2.5
5 Christian Michelsen 1:28:57 9:46 97.56 +6.7
6 Jan Erik Naess 1:33:45 10:18 92.56 -0.0
7 Sergei Fedorov DVOA 1:34:20 10:22 91.95 +0.0
8 Caelan McLean YOA 2:02:24 13:27 70.90 +2.5
9 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 2:02:42 13:29 70.69 +0.0
10 Austin Fowler GAOC 2:06:18 13:53 68.71 -12.2
11 Tomas Graham OOC 2:12:15 14:32 65.62 -8.8
12 Samuel Jones USMAOC 2:29:54 16:28 57.89 -16.8
13 James Burnham CSU 2:30:21 16:31 57.69 +0.0
14 David Weinmann USMAOC 2:53:00 19:01 50.14 -13.0
  Will Hubsch LAOC DNF   0.00 -64.6

F-21+

Red Y, 9.10 km, 370 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 8627.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emily Kemp OOC 1:10:14 7:43 123.56 +13.4
2 Louise Oram GVOC 1:24:03 9:14 103.25 +5.4
3 Alison Crocker CROC 1:27:12 9:35 99.52 +3.4
4 Samantha Saeger NEOC 1:28:05 9:41 98.52 -0.8
5 Hannah Culberg QOC 1:29:04 9:47 97.43 +4.4
6 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:34:12 10:21 92.12 -0.5
7 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:36:50 10:38 89.62 +0.9
8 Tori Owen FWOC 1:40:34 11:03 86.29 +5.9
9 Abi Weeds CSU 1:42:38 11:17 84.55 +2.8
10 Tori Borish COC 1:46:24 11:42 81.56 -1.4
11 Hillary Saeger NEOC 1:51:41 12:16 77.70 -6.0
12 Anastasiya Gordeeva BAOC 1:56:22 12:47 74.57 +4.6
13 Carol Walker ONB 2:09:33 14:14 66.99 -0.6
14 Katrina Weinmann WPOC 2:10:39 14:21 66.42 -0.9
15 Victoria Campbell QOC 2:10:49 14:23 66.34 -2.9
16 Laura Teutsch OOC 2:24:14 15:51 60.17 -4.1
17 Jennifer Anderson OOC 2:26:59 16:09 59.04 -0.0
18 Jennifer MacKeigan YOA 2:29:34 16:26 58.02 -2.1
19 Pam James 2:37:31 17:19 55.09 -11.4

M-20

Red Y, 9.10 km, 370 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 8627.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anton Salmenkyla CSU 1:21:42 8:59 106.22 +3.7
2 Thomas Laraia MNOC 1:38:23 10:49 88.21 -4.0
3 Peter Zakrevski HVO 2:07:17 13:59 68.18 -30.8
4 Justin Augustine USMAOC 2:41:24 17:44 53.77 -23.6
  Anthony Riley DVOA DNF   0.00 -83.9
  Luke Eckstein USMAOC OT   0.00 -69.1
  Saiyang Zhang CNYO OT   0.00 -33.9

M35+

Red X, 8.40 km, 360 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 8457.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Maricel Olaru CAOC 1:20:28 9:35 107.80 +17.3
2 Nick Duca STARS 1:23:32 9:57 103.84 +11.2
3 Patrick Nuss OK 1:40:10 11:55 86.59 -1.3
4 Giovanni Berlanda Scorza CSU 1:40:16 11:56 86.51 +1.0
5 Greg Walker CSU 1:40:17 11:56 86.49 -1.1
6 Patrick Shannon DVOA 1:47:09 12:45 80.95 +0.5
7 J-J Cote LROC 1:48:21 12:54 80.05 +7.7
8 Vitali Tulchinski Ramblers 1:49:20 13:01 79.33 +7.9
9 Sven von Fellenberg Ramblers 1:49:44 13:04 79.05 +8.0
10 Stephen Brooks ROC 1:56:16 13:50 74.60 +8.4
11 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 1:57:45 14:01 73.66 -2.8
12 James Connell OOC 2:00:11 14:18 72.17 -8.5
13 Tommy Ivarsson OOC 2:08:10 15:15 67.68 -0.7
14 Sergey Dobretsov ROC 2:08:48 15:20 67.34 +0.9
15 Benjamin Hart OCIN 2:34:41 18:25 56.08 -7.4
16 Emil Laurin OOC 2:43:30 19:28 53.05 +0.0
17 Thomas Allen GPHXO 3:57:05 28:13 36.59 -10.7
  Thomas Kneubuhler Ramblers MP   0.00 -41.3

M40+

Red X, 8.40 km, 360 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 8457.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hans Fransson 1:20:56 9:38 107.17 +7.8
2 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 1:37:33 11:37 88.92 +9.9
3 Jonathan Campbell QOC 1:39:36 11:51 87.09 +3.0
4 Andrei Logvin UKR 1:42:43 12:14 84.44 +0.6
5 Frederic Elias Ramblers 1:47:09 12:45 80.95 +1.9
6 Kieran Rocks 1:49:27 13:02 79.25 +27.4
7 Todor Kolev OOC 1:51:58 13:20 77.47 -0.0
8 Nevin French OOC 2:04:19 14:48 69.77 -5.9
9 Michal Kopanicak 2:04:59 14:53 69.40 -2.6
10 Magnus Bjorkman NEOC 2:14:09 15:58 64.66 -0.1
11 Stanimir Pandelov CAOC 2:19:15 16:35 62.29 -9.2
12 Jens Christiansen SMOC 2:23:58 17:08 60.25 -7.4
13 Philip Stromme MNOC 2:41:48 19:16 53.61 -6.2
  Oliver Tabay TOC DNF   0.00 -39.7

M45+

Red X, 8.40 km, 360 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 8457.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mike Waddington 1:20:08 9:32 108.24 +7.8
2 Pierre Elias 1:24:19 10:02 102.87 +2.3
3 Sergey Velichko CTOC 1:28:09 10:30 98.40 -1.7
4 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:37:19 11:35 89.13 -7.2
5 Andis Vitolins HVO 1:40:15 11:56 86.52 -0.0
6 Andy Hall NEOC 1:42:52 12:15 84.32 -1.0
7 Dan Mayland DVOA 1:45:23 12:33 82.31 +10.6
8 Havard Klokkerud 1:46:22 12:40 81.55 +0.0
9 Adrian Owens GMOC 1:48:13 12:53 80.15 +0.4
10 Yuriy Bulka QOC 1:59:14 14:12 72.75 +7.4
11 Igor Guskov SMOC 2:02:17 14:33 70.93 -3.6
12 Todd Pownell NEOOC 2:10:43 15:34 66.36 +0.8
13 Mark Read USMAOC 2:22:00 16:54 61.08 -8.5
14 John Crowther RMOC 2:46:25 19:49 52.12 -4.4
15 Doug Hall ROC 2:54:31 20:47 49.70 -4.5
16 Robert Minto ICO 3:05:46 22:07 46.69 -24.8
  Tom Herrnstein OK DNF   0.00 -71.3