North American Championships - Middle Sep 23, 2016

View results by course

F-Green

Green Z, 3.70 km, 110 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 2808.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 0:31:42 8:34 93.95 +6.5
2 Pia Blake YOA 0:36:44 9:56 81.07 -3.8
3 Lena Mathys 0:37:59 10:16 78.41 +3.8
4 Emma Sherwood FWOC 0:42:36 11:31 69.91 +0.5
5 Ursula Haldi DVOA 0:43:56 11:52 73.89 +36.9
6 Jessica Johnson USMAOC 1:14:31 20:08 39.97 -3.3

M-Green

Green X, 3.90 km, 105 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 3250.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Evan Haldane Ramblers 1:00:56 15:37 56.93 +28.5
2 Yuri Zakrevski HVO 1:38:01 25:08 35.39 -10.3

F-20

Green Z, 3.70 km, 110 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 2808.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:33:09 8:58 89.84 -3.5
2 Tyra Christopherson COC 0:34:10 9:14 87.17 -3.4
3 Julia Doubson BAOC 0:35:44 9:39 83.34 -1.6
4 Brigitte Bordelon USMAOC 0:46:07 12:28 64.58 -1.8
5 Siri Christopherson COC 0:48:35 13:08 61.30 -8.5
6 Katie Petersen BAOC 0:49:50 13:28 59.76 -4.7

F35+

Green Y, 3.60 km, 85 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 3033.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nadine Cybulski Ramblers 0:46:05 12:48 70.44 -1.7
2 Julie Keim SVO 0:53:16 14:48 60.94 +9.8
3 Virginia DeBons QOC 1:18:26 21:47 41.39 -0.7
4 Maia Iotzova Ramblers 1:30:15 25:04 35.97 -0.7

F40+

Green Y, 3.60 km, 85 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 3033.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:39:41 11:01 81.81 +1.2
2 Corinne Mayland DVOA 0:40:56 11:22 79.31 +3.6
3 Val Duca STARS 0:41:56 11:39 77.42 +6.1
4 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 0:47:06 13:05 68.92 -2.6
5 Elena Logvina UKR 0:54:20 15:06 59.75 -4.4
6 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:06:40 18:31 48.69 -11.1
7 Courtney Stevens 1:19:10 21:59 41.01 -24.4

F45+

Green Y, 3.60 km, 85 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 3033.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia Webb CSU 0:36:09 10:03 89.80 +0.4
2 Katja Mathys TOC 0:47:59 13:20 67.65 +6.9
3 Stephanie Ross OCIN 0:50:40 14:04 64.07 +5.9
4 B Brooke Mann RMOC 0:59:18 16:28 54.74 -2.2
5 Anna Fichman Ramblers 1:05:32 18:12 49.54 -0.3
6 Lori Heron ONB 1:36:28 26:48 33.65 +16.8
7 Suzanne Park 1:42:55 28:35 31.54 +3.3
8 Amy Louden QOC 2:32:46 42:26 21.25 -3.2

F50+

Green Y, 3.60 km, 85 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 3033.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Albina Zakrevski HVO 0:39:48 11:03 81.57 +8.1
2 Marketa Graham OOC 0:46:37 12:57 69.64 +12.4
3 Tuulikki Salmenkyla 0:48:56 13:36 66.34 +0.0
4 Anne Teutsch OOC 0:51:32 14:19 62.99 +2.2
5 Kris Beecroft RMOC 0:51:40 14:21 62.83 +3.4
6 Chiori Shimizu COO 0:52:01 14:27 62.41 -2.9
7 Julie Cleary HVO 0:53:50 14:57 60.30 -0.0
8 Mary Jones OK 0:54:34 15:09 59.49 -1.4
9 Clare Durand LAOC 0:56:06 15:35 57.87 -2.6
10 Barbara Bryant NEOC 0:57:14 15:54 56.72 +2.1
11 Sabine Schweiger YOA 1:03:53 17:45 50.82 -5.4
12 Patricia Mace QOC 1:03:58 17:46 50.75 +0.0
13 Anne Jepsen QOC 1:07:43 18:49 47.94 +24.0
14 Cathy Bakker OOC 1:10:03 19:28 46.34 -5.7
15 Anne Billman 1:13:06 20:18 44.41 -6.1
16 Brenda Blacklock ICO 1:21:33 22:39 39.81 -10.1
17 Heidi Onkst QOC 1:30:49 25:14 35.75 -2.8

M-18

Green X, 3.90 km, 105 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 3250.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Noah Michelsen 0:31:37 8:06 109.71 +12.9
2 Aidan Minto ICO 0:33:28 8:35 103.65 -8.3
3 David Svoboda FWOC 0:35:46 9:10 96.98 +22.4
4 Andrew Heron ONB 0:47:28 12:10 73.08 +1.6
5 Teodor Mlynczyk UKR 0:50:31 12:57 68.67 -5.9
6 Konrad Gessl MNOC 0:52:09 13:22 66.51 -17.8
7 Todd Park 0:53:35 13:44 64.74 +27.4
8 Turner Leigh QOC 0:55:07 14:08 62.93 +22.9

M50+

Green X, 3.90 km, 105 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 3250.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Niels Lyng-Olsen WCOC 0:26:42 6:51 129.91 +11.2
2 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:29:31 7:34 117.52 +6.9
3 Dancho Hristov 0:31:38 8:07 109.66 +0.0
4 Ted Good QOC 0:33:14 8:31 104.38 +15.2
5 Randy Kemp OOC 0:35:13 9:02 98.50 +14.2
6 Stefan Slutsky LIOC 0:37:05 9:31 93.54 +1.1
7 Ivars Eskins 0:37:42 9:40 92.01 +10.2
8 Phil Conway 0:38:34 9:53 89.94 +33.8
9 Oivind Naess CAOC 0:38:35 9:54 89.90 -3.3
10 Andras Revesz DVOA 0:39:25 10:06 88.00 +2.6
11 Mark Gibbard OOC 0:39:25 10:06 88.00 +1.8
12 Clinton Morse WCOC 0:40:51 10:28 84.91 +26.3
13 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:42:08 10:48 82.33 +2.3
14 Mark Adams 0:44:02 11:17 78.78 -3.6
15 David Oxenstierna HVO 0:45:39 11:42 75.99 +2.5
16 Neal Barlow RMOC 0:46:25 11:54 74.73 -12.4
17 Kim Jepsen QOC 0:47:13 12:06 73.46 +9.4
18 Erik Blake YOA 0:48:10 12:21 72.02 +1.8
19 David Yee NEOC 0:50:03 12:50 69.31 -2.1
20 Petr Hartman DVOA 0:50:18 12:54 68.96 -15.0
21 David Onkst QOC 1:00:45 15:35 57.10 +18.5
22 Steve Heron ONB 1:02:05 15:55 55.87 +1.2
23 Sam Levitin NEOC 1:04:18 16:29 53.95 +5.8
24 Kevin Brooker 1:06:13 16:59 52.38 +11.0
25 Len Policelli DVOA 1:07:16 17:15 51.57 -6.8
26 Paul Hession QOC 1:08:40 17:36 50.52 +13.2
27 Scott Drumm CROC 1:15:56 19:28 45.68 -0.3
28 Mark Webb CSU 1:24:27 21:39 41.07 -1.2
29 John Vincent QOC 1:26:16 22:07 40.21 +6.1
  Bo Nielsen NEOC DNF   0.00 -94.7

M55+

Green X, 3.90 km, 105 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 3250.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:35:40 9:09 97.25 +8.0
2 Ross Burnett YOA 0:35:41 9:09 97.21 -3.6
3 Tom Hollowell 0:37:12 9:32 93.25 +3.8
4 JP Lande RMOC 0:39:09 10:02 88.60 -0.4
5 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:42:35 10:55 81.46 -5.4
6 Ronan Cleary HVO 0:43:06 11:03 80.48 +6.9
7 Nadim Ahmed QOC 0:43:06 11:03 80.48 -3.1
8 Jeffrey Schapiro NEOC 0:48:14 12:22 71.92 +2.7
9 Kean Williams COC 0:49:49 12:46 69.63 +0.8
10 Andrew Cornett OOC 0:50:09 12:52 69.17 -10.8
11 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:51:18 13:09 67.62 -4.6
12 Christopher Svoboda CAOC 0:53:44 13:47 64.55 -7.4
13 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 0:57:48 14:49 60.01 -8.0
14 Mike Poulsen CROC 0:59:34 15:16 58.23 -1.3
15 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 1:02:56 16:08 55.12 -15.9
16 Steven Houghton GAOC 1:03:36 16:18 54.54 -7.2
17 Tom Svobodny MVOC 1:04:10 16:27 54.06 -14.7
18 Guy Olsen HVO 1:14:37 19:08 46.49 +1.9
19 David Levine BFLO 1:19:56 20:30 43.40 -15.6
20 Michael Raz OOC 1:26:01 22:03 40.33 +8.3
  Fyodor Konkov BAOC DNF   0.00 -70.0

M60+

Green X, 3.90 km, 105 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 3250.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Afan Jones YOA 0:39:45 10:12 87.26 -2.6
2 Kevin Pickering 0:39:50 10:13 87.08 +10.9
3 David Ross ONB 0:44:20 11:22 78.24 +0.6
4 Rick Breseman COC 0:44:58 11:32 77.14 -8.7
5 Craig Weber HVO 0:46:20 11:53 74.86 +7.5
6 Robert Gilchrist EOOC 0:47:39 12:13 72.80 -2.1
7 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:48:11 12:21 71.99 -15.9
8 Tom Nolan QOC 0:49:15 12:38 70.43 +2.4
9 Daniel Billman 0:52:45 13:32 65.76 +19.2
10 Bruce Metz CAOC 0:55:11 14:09 62.86 +4.9
11 Mark Frank DVOA 0:55:53 14:20 62.07 +6.6
12 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:57:02 14:37 60.82 -16.9
13 John Rogers NEOC 0:57:36 14:46 60.22 +0.1
14 Jon Wheatcroft 1:01:34 15:47 56.34 -1.4
15 Shin Shimizu COO 1:01:46 15:50 56.16 -22.1
16 James Eagleton DVOA 1:05:29 16:47 52.97 +3.1
17 Glenn Birnie 1:08:08 17:28 50.91 -16.3
18 Eric Teutsch OOC 1:12:38 18:37 47.76 -2.9
19 Paul Lefebvre OOC 1:16:20 19:34 45.44 +10.7
20 Bruce McLean YOA 1:16:49 19:42 45.16 -8.6
21 Ralph Lindzon TOC 1:18:52 20:13 43.98 -5.9
22 Robert Meyer DVOA 1:22:55 21:16 41.83 +0.0
23 Jeff Lanam BAOC 1:44:35 26:49 33.17 -1.4
  Dean Sturtevant NEOC MP   0.00 -70.6
  Michael Schuh COC MP   0.00 -53.3

M-Red

Red Y, 4.60 km, 155 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 3418.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Robert Graham OOC 0:35:30 7:43 97.64 +1.3
2 Leif Blake YOA 0:35:37 7:45 97.32 +0.6
3 Will Hubsch LAOC 0:35:55 7:48 96.51 +31.5
4 Michael Svoboda FWOC 0:37:18 8:07 92.93 -2.9
5 Austin Fowler GAOC 0:37:52 8:14 91.54 +10.1
6 Tomas Graham OOC 0:41:21 8:59 83.83 +8.9
7 Christian Michelsen 0:41:47 9:05 82.96 -8.5
8 Caelan McLean YOA 0:58:07 12:38 59.64 -9.2
9 Samuel Jones USMAOC 0:58:21 12:41 59.41 -15.9
10 Benjamin Litzen 1:20:21 17:28 43.14 -3.2
11 David Weinmann USMAOC 1:28:56 19:20 47.16 -16.0

F-21+

Red Y, 4.60 km, 155 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 3418.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emily Kemp OOC 0:30:20 6:36 114.28 +3.4
2 Louise Oram GVOC 0:33:07 7:12 104.67 +6.2
3 Hannah Culberg QOC 0:36:33 7:57 94.84 +0.1
4 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:37:37 8:11 92.15 -0.9
5 Alison Crocker CROC 0:39:00 8:29 88.88 -8.6
6 Tori Owen FWOC 0:39:23 8:34 88.02 +7.1
7 Tori Borish COC 0:40:50 8:53 84.89 +1.4
8 Samantha Saeger NEOC 0:41:30 9:01 83.53 -16.3
9 Kseniya Popova HVO 0:42:14 9:11 82.08 -7.1
10 Hillary Saeger NEOC 0:43:30 9:27 79.69 -4.6
11 Emma Waddington 0:44:28 9:40 77.95 +0.3
12 Kristin Hall NEOC 0:44:56 9:46 77.14 -0.4
13 Pam James 0:45:48 9:57 75.68 +8.8
14 Karin Josefsson 0:46:16 10:03 74.92 +0.0
15 Anastasiya Gordeeva BAOC 0:48:19 10:30 71.74 -0.1
16 Laura Teutsch OOC 0:49:51 10:50 69.54 +4.9
17 Jennifer MacKeigan YOA 0:52:06 11:20 66.53 +6.0
18 Katrina Weinmann WPOC 0:54:30 11:51 63.60 -4.1
19 Victoria Campbell QOC 0:55:48 12:08 62.12 -8.2
20 Rahel Kosch 1:01:32 13:23 56.33 +5.7
21 Sabeth Kosch 1:03:09 13:44 54.89 -0.8
22 Kate Knapp GVOC 1:04:03 13:55 54.12 -5.4
23 Meghan Rance 1:06:29 14:27 52.14 +1.3
24 Meghan Woszczynski 1:19:08 17:12 43.80 +1.5
25 Patricia Duncan 1:37:55 21:17 35.40 -0.9
26 Allison Brown CSU 1:43:51 22:35 33.38 -0.6
  Monika Kalicinska DNF   0.00 -19.5

M-20

Red Y, 4.60 km, 155 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 3418.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Zakrevski HVO 0:38:05 8:17 91.02 -8.6
2 Thomas Laraia MNOC 0:38:17 8:19 90.54 -8.3
3 Justin Augustine USMAOC 0:53:32 11:38 64.75 -13.3
  Luke Eckstein USMAOC MP   0.00 -69.8
  Anthony Riley DVOA MP   0.00 -84.2

M35+

Red X, 4.60 km, 165 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 4137.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Maricel Olaru CAOC 0:41:48 9:05 100.34 +10.9
2 James Connell OOC 0:43:00 9:21 97.54 +17.9
3 Patrick Nuss OK 0:48:18 10:30 86.84 +0.0
4 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 0:53:48 11:42 77.96 +1.3
5 Sergey Dobretsov ROC 0:55:51 12:08 75.10 +8.9
6 Vitali Tulchinski Ramblers 0:59:21 12:54 70.67 -0.5
7 J-J Cote LROC 0:59:54 13:01 70.02 -2.0
8 Patrick Shannon DVOA 1:00:29 13:09 69.34 -10.9
9 Stephen Brooks ROC 1:04:26 14:00 65.09 -0.3
10 Sven von Fellenberg Ramblers 1:13:55 16:04 56.74 -13.5
11 Benjamin Hart OCIN 1:43:49 22:34 40.40 -24.7

M40+

Red X, 4.60 km, 165 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 4137.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hans Fransson 0:42:05 9:09 99.66 -0.3
2 Andrei Logvin UKR 0:46:21 10:05 90.49 +4.2
3 Ian Finlayson NEOC 0:50:11 10:55 83.58 -3.8
4 Stanimir Pandelov CAOC 0:50:55 11:04 82.37 +12.6
5 Frederic Elias Ramblers 0:52:28 11:24 79.94 +1.3
6 Michal Kopanicak 0:52:49 11:29 79.41 +8.2
7 Nevin French OOC 0:54:06 11:46 77.53 +2.7
8 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 0:54:22 11:49 77.15 -1.2
9 Philip Stromme MNOC 1:14:41 16:14 56.16 -2.9
10 Oliver Tabay TOC 1:16:16 16:35 54.99 +15.7
11 Jens Christiansen SMOC 1:18:13 17:00 53.62 -14.4
  Kieran Rocks MP   0.00 -51.3

M45+

Red X, 4.60 km, 165 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 4137.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Velichko CTOC 0:39:03 8:29 107.41 +7.7
2 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:40:24 8:47 103.82 +7.9
3 Mike Waddington 0:40:36 8:50 103.31 +4.0
4 Pierre Elias 0:43:10 9:23 97.16 -3.1
5 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 0:52:44 11:28 79.54 +3.2
6 Adrian Owens GMOC 0:53:37 11:39 78.23 -0.5
7 Igor Guskov SMOC 0:57:14 12:27 73.28 -2.0
8 Tom Herrnstein OK 1:01:14 13:19 68.50 -2.9
9 Dan Mayland DVOA 1:07:39 14:42 62.00 -9.1
10 Mark Read USMAOC 1:08:30 14:53 61.23 -8.7
11 Todd Pownell NEOOC 1:10:10 15:15 59.77 -5.1
12 John Crowther RMOC 1:16:18 16:35 54.97 -1.6
13 Doug Hall ROC 1:20:00 17:23 52.43 -1.6
14 Robert Minto ICO 1:21:19 17:41 51.58 -20.2
15 Nikolay Frolenko DVOA 1:23:47 18:13 50.06 +0.0