North American Championships - Middle Sep 23, 2016

View results by course

F-Green

Green Z, 3.70 km, 110 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 2808.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 0:31:42 8:34 91.77 +5.8
2 Pia Blake YOA 0:36:44 9:56 79.19 -3.7
3 Lena Mathys 0:37:59 10:16 76.59 +3.8
4 Emma Sherwood FWOC 0:42:36 11:31 68.29 +0.6
5 Ursula Haldi DVOA 0:43:56 11:52 69.58 +34.8
6 Jessica Johnson USMAOC 1:14:31 20:08 39.04 -4.0

M-Green

Green X, 3.90 km, 105 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 3250.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Evan Haldane Ramblers 1:00:56 15:37 57.22 +28.6
2 Yuri Zakrevski HVO 1:38:01 25:08 35.57 -9.8

F-20

Green Z, 3.70 km, 110 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 2808.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:33:09 8:58 87.75 -5.3
2 Tyra Christopherson COC 0:34:10 9:14 85.14 -3.9
3 Julia Doubson BAOC 0:35:44 9:39 81.41 -0.5
4 Brigitte Bordelon USMAOC 0:46:07 12:28 63.08 -1.7
5 Siri Christopherson COC 0:48:35 13:08 59.88 -7.5
6 Katie Petersen BAOC 0:49:50 13:28 58.37 -3.1

F35+

Green Y, 3.60 km, 85 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 3033.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nadine Cybulski Ramblers 0:46:05 12:48 66.33 -1.4
2 Julie Keim SVO 0:53:16 14:48 57.38 +6.6
3 Virginia DeBons QOC 1:18:26 21:47 38.97 -0.6
4 Maia Iotzova Ramblers 1:30:15 25:04 33.87 -0.7

F40+

Green Y, 3.60 km, 85 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 3033.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:39:41 11:01 77.03 +1.1
2 Corinne Mayland DVOA 0:40:56 11:22 74.68 +3.0
3 Val Duca STARS 0:41:56 11:39 72.89 +5.8
4 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 0:47:06 13:05 64.90 -4.5
5 Elena Logvina UKR 0:54:20 15:06 56.26 +17.4
6 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:06:40 18:31 45.85 -10.8
7 Courtney Stevens 1:19:10 21:59 38.61 -13.1

F45+

Green Y, 3.60 km, 85 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 3033.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia Webb CSU 0:36:09 10:03 84.56 -0.3
2 Katja Mathys TOC 0:47:59 13:20 63.70 +6.5
3 Stephanie Ross OCIN 0:50:40 14:04 60.33 +6.5
4 B Brooke Mann RMOC 0:59:18 16:28 51.55 -0.2
5 Anna Fichman Ramblers 1:05:32 18:12 46.64 -0.3
6 Lori Heron ONB 1:36:28 26:48 31.69 +15.8
7 Suzanne Park 1:42:55 28:35 29.70 +3.2
8 Amy Louden QOC 2:32:46 42:26 20.01 -3.1

F50+

Green Y, 3.60 km, 85 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 3033.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Albina Zakrevski HVO 0:39:48 11:03 76.80 +6.8
2 Marketa Graham OOC 0:46:37 12:57 65.57 +11.7
3 Tuulikki Salmenkyla 0:48:56 13:36 62.47 +0.0
4 Anne Teutsch OOC 0:51:32 14:19 59.32 +2.1
5 Kris Beecroft RMOC 0:51:40 14:21 59.16 +2.7
6 Chiori Shimizu COO 0:52:01 14:27 58.76 +2.8
7 Julie Cleary HVO 0:53:50 14:57 56.78 -0.5
8 Mary Jones OK 0:54:34 15:09 56.02 -2.2
9 Clare Durand LAOC 0:56:06 15:35 54.49 -3.6
10 Barbara Bryant NEOC 0:57:14 15:54 53.41 +1.2
11 Sabine Schweiger YOA 1:03:53 17:45 47.85 -5.1
12 Patricia Mace QOC 1:03:58 17:46 47.79 -0.0
13 Anne Jepsen QOC 1:07:43 18:49 45.14 +22.6
14 Cathy Bakker OOC 1:10:03 19:28 43.64 -5.7
15 Anne Billman 1:13:06 20:18 41.82 -6.1
16 Brenda Blacklock ICO 1:21:33 22:39 37.48 -3.7
17 Heidi Onkst QOC 1:30:49 25:14 33.66 -2.7

M-18

Green X, 3.90 km, 105 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 3250.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Noah Michelsen 0:31:37 8:06 110.28 +12.9
2 Aidan Minto ICO 0:33:28 8:35 104.19 -7.3
3 David Svoboda FWOC 0:35:46 9:10 97.49 +22.5
4 Andrew Heron ONB 0:47:28 12:10 73.46 +2.5
5 Teodor Mlynczyk UKR 0:50:31 12:57 69.02 -5.9
6 Konrad Gessl MNOC 0:52:09 13:22 66.86 -11.1
7 Todd Park 0:53:35 13:44 65.07 +27.6
8 Turner Leigh QOC 0:55:07 14:08 63.26 +23.4

M50+

Green X, 3.90 km, 105 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 3250.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Niels Lyng-Olsen WCOC 0:26:42 6:51 130.59 +11.3
2 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:29:31 7:34 118.13 +7.0
3 Dancho Hristov 0:31:38 8:07 110.22 +0.0
4 Ted Good QOC 0:33:14 8:31 104.92 +15.3
5 Randy Kemp OOC 0:35:13 9:02 99.01 +14.3
6 Stefan Slutsky LIOC 0:37:05 9:31 94.02 +0.9
7 Ivars Eskins 0:37:42 9:40 92.49 +10.3
8 Phil Conway 0:38:34 9:53 90.41 +34.0
9 Oivind Naess CAOC 0:38:35 9:54 90.37 -5.9
10 Andras Revesz DVOA 0:39:25 10:06 88.46 +2.6
11 Mark Gibbard OOC 0:39:25 10:06 88.46 +1.8
12 Clinton Morse WCOC 0:40:51 10:28 85.35 +26.3
13 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:42:08 10:48 82.76 +2.1
14 Mark Adams 0:44:02 11:17 79.18 -3.6
15 David Oxenstierna HVO 0:45:39 11:42 76.38 +3.5
16 Neal Barlow RMOC 0:46:25 11:54 75.12 -12.0
17 Kim Jepsen QOC 0:47:13 12:06 73.85 +9.5
18 Erik Blake YOA 0:48:10 12:21 72.39 +1.8
19 David Yee NEOC 0:50:03 12:50 69.67 -1.9
20 Petr Hartman DVOA 0:50:18 12:54 69.32 -15.3
21 David Onkst QOC 1:00:45 15:35 57.40 +18.6
22 Steve Heron ONB 1:02:05 15:55 56.16 +1.9
23 Sam Levitin NEOC 1:04:18 16:29 54.23 +5.8
24 Kevin Brooker 1:06:13 16:59 52.66 +11.1
25 Len Policelli DVOA 1:07:16 17:15 51.83 -6.8
26 Paul Hession QOC 1:08:40 17:36 50.78 +13.3
27 Scott Drumm CROC 1:15:56 19:28 45.92 +0.2
28 Mark Webb CSU 1:24:27 21:39 41.29 -0.7
29 John Vincent QOC 1:26:16 22:07 40.42 +6.7
  Bo Nielsen NEOC DNF   0.00 -95.4

M55+

Green X, 3.90 km, 105 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 3250.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:35:40 9:09 97.76 +7.8
2 Ross Burnett YOA 0:35:41 9:09 97.71 -3.6
3 Tom Hollowell 0:37:12 9:32 93.73 +3.8
4 JP Lande RMOC 0:39:09 10:02 89.06 -0.4
5 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:42:35 10:55 81.88 -3.8
6 Ronan Cleary HVO 0:43:06 11:03 80.90 +6.9
7 Nadim Ahmed QOC 0:43:06 11:03 80.90 -3.3
8 Jeffrey Schapiro NEOC 0:48:14 12:22 72.29 +2.7
9 Kean Williams COC 0:49:49 12:46 69.99 +1.3
10 Andrew Cornett OOC 0:50:09 12:52 69.53 -10.9
11 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:51:18 13:09 67.97 -4.8
12 Christopher Svoboda CAOC 0:53:44 13:47 64.89 -4.0
13 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 0:57:48 14:49 60.32 -8.2
14 Mike Poulsen CROC 0:59:34 15:16 58.54 -2.5
15 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 1:02:56 16:08 55.40 -16.1
16 Steven Houghton GAOC 1:03:36 16:18 54.82 -6.3
17 Tom Svobodny MVOC 1:04:10 16:27 54.34 -15.0
18 Guy Olsen HVO 1:14:37 19:08 46.73 +13.7
19 David Levine BFLO 1:19:56 20:30 43.62 -15.9
20 Michael Raz OOC 1:26:01 22:03 40.54 +8.3
  Fyodor Konkov BAOC DNF   0.00 -67.4

M60+

Green X, 3.90 km, 105 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 3250.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Afan Jones YOA 0:39:45 10:12 87.72 -2.6
2 Kevin Pickering 0:39:50 10:13 87.53 +11.0
3 David Ross ONB 0:44:20 11:22 78.65 +0.6
4 Rick Breseman COC 0:44:58 11:32 77.54 -6.7
5 Craig Weber HVO 0:46:20 11:53 75.25 +7.5
6 Robert Gilchrist EOOC 0:47:39 12:13 73.17 -1.2
7 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:48:11 12:21 72.36 -14.2
8 Tom Nolan QOC 0:49:15 12:38 70.80 +2.2
9 Daniel Billman 0:52:45 13:32 66.10 +19.3
10 Bruce Metz CAOC 0:55:11 14:09 63.18 +4.9
11 Mark Frank DVOA 0:55:53 14:20 62.39 +6.6
12 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:57:02 14:37 61.14 -17.2
13 John Rogers NEOC 0:57:36 14:46 60.53 +0.1
14 Jon Wheatcroft 1:01:34 15:47 56.63 -1.5
15 Shin Shimizu COO 1:01:46 15:50 56.45 -15.0
16 James Eagleton DVOA 1:05:29 16:47 53.25 +3.6
17 Glenn Birnie 1:08:08 17:28 51.18 -12.0
18 Eric Teutsch OOC 1:12:38 18:37 48.00 -2.9
19 Paul Lefebvre OOC 1:16:20 19:34 45.68 +10.7
20 Bruce McLean YOA 1:16:49 19:42 45.39 -8.6
21 Ralph Lindzon TOC 1:18:52 20:13 44.21 -4.5
22 Robert Meyer DVOA 1:22:55 21:16 42.05 -0.0
23 Jeff Lanam BAOC 1:44:35 26:49 33.34 +7.6
  Dean Sturtevant NEOC MP   0.00 -71.1
  Michael Schuh COC MP   0.00 -52.2

M-Red

Red Y, 4.60 km, 155 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 3418.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Robert Graham OOC 0:35:30 7:43 96.94 +1.2
2 Leif Blake YOA 0:35:37 7:45 96.62 +0.5
3 Will Hubsch LAOC 0:35:55 7:48 95.81 +31.2
4 Michael Svoboda FWOC 0:37:18 8:07 92.26 -2.9
5 Austin Fowler GAOC 0:37:52 8:14 90.88 +10.0
6 Tomas Graham OOC 0:41:21 8:59 83.22 +8.8
7 Christian Michelsen 0:41:47 9:05 82.36 -8.5
8 Caelan McLean YOA 0:58:07 12:38 59.21 -9.2
9 Samuel Jones USMAOC 0:58:21 12:41 58.98 -15.7
10 Benjamin Litzen 1:20:21 17:28 42.83 -3.2
11 David Weinmann USMAOC 1:28:56 19:20 47.79 -15.4

F-21+

Red Y, 4.60 km, 155 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 3418.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emily Kemp OOC 0:30:20 6:36 113.45 +3.3
2 Louise Oram GVOC 0:33:07 7:12 103.91 +6.0
3 Hannah Culberg QOC 0:36:33 7:57 94.15 +1.2
4 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:37:37 8:11 91.48 -1.1
5 Alison Crocker CROC 0:39:00 8:29 88.24 -7.9
6 Tori Owen FWOC 0:39:23 8:34 87.38 +7.0
7 Tori Borish COC 0:40:50 8:53 84.27 +1.3
8 Samantha Saeger NEOC 0:41:30 9:01 82.92 -16.4
9 Kseniya Popova HVO 0:42:14 9:11 81.48 -7.2
10 Hillary Saeger NEOC 0:43:30 9:27 79.11 -4.6
11 Emma Waddington 0:44:28 9:40 77.39 +0.3
12 Kristin Hall NEOC 0:44:56 9:46 76.58 -0.5
13 Pam James 0:45:48 9:57 75.14 +8.7
14 Karin Josefsson 0:46:16 10:03 74.38 -0.0
15 Anastasiya Gordeeva BAOC 0:48:19 10:30 71.22 +1.2
16 Laura Teutsch OOC 0:49:51 10:50 69.03 +4.8
17 Jennifer MacKeigan YOA 0:52:06 11:20 66.05 +5.9
18 Katrina Weinmann WPOC 0:54:30 11:51 63.14 -4.2
19 Victoria Campbell QOC 0:55:48 12:08 61.67 -7.5
20 Rahel Kosch 1:01:32 13:23 55.92 +5.6
21 Sabeth Kosch 1:03:09 13:44 54.49 -0.8
22 Kate Knapp GVOC 1:04:03 13:55 53.73 -6.3
23 Meghan Rance 1:06:29 14:27 51.76 +1.3
24 Meghan Woszczynski 1:19:08 17:12 43.49 +1.4
25 Patricia Duncan 1:37:55 21:17 35.14 -1.0
26 Allison Brown CSU 1:43:51 22:35 33.14 -0.6
  Monika Kalicinska DNF   0.00 -19.4

M-20

Red Y, 4.60 km, 155 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 3418.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Zakrevski HVO 0:38:05 8:17 90.36 -8.6
2 Thomas Laraia MNOC 0:38:17 8:19 89.89 -2.4
3 Justin Augustine USMAOC 0:53:32 11:38 64.28 -13.1
  Luke Eckstein USMAOC MP   0.00 -69.1
  Anthony Riley DVOA MP   0.00 -83.9

M35+

Red X, 4.60 km, 165 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 4137.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Maricel Olaru CAOC 0:41:48 9:05 101.68 +11.1
2 James Connell OOC 0:43:00 9:21 98.84 +18.2
3 Patrick Nuss OK 0:48:18 10:30 88.00 +0.2
4 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 0:53:48 11:42 79.00 +2.6
5 Sergey Dobretsov ROC 0:55:51 12:08 76.10 +9.6
6 Vitali Tulchinski Ramblers 0:59:21 12:54 71.61 +0.2
7 J-J Cote LROC 0:59:54 13:01 70.96 -1.4
8 Patrick Shannon DVOA 1:00:29 13:09 70.27 -10.2
9 Stephen Brooks ROC 1:04:26 14:00 65.96 -0.2
10 Sven von Fellenberg Ramblers 1:13:55 16:04 57.50 -13.6
11 Benjamin Hart OCIN 1:43:49 22:34 40.94 -22.5

M40+

Red X, 4.60 km, 165 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 4137.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hans Fransson 0:42:05 9:09 101.00 +1.7
2 Andrei Logvin UKR 0:46:21 10:05 91.70 +7.8
3 Ian Finlayson NEOC 0:50:11 10:55 84.69 -3.8
4 Stanimir Pandelov CAOC 0:50:55 11:04 83.47 +12.0
5 Frederic Elias Ramblers 0:52:28 11:24 81.01 +2.0
6 Michal Kopanicak 0:52:49 11:29 80.47 +8.5
7 Nevin French OOC 0:54:06 11:46 78.56 +2.9
8 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 0:54:22 11:49 78.18 -0.8
9 Philip Stromme MNOC 1:14:41 16:14 56.91 -2.9
10 Oliver Tabay TOC 1:16:16 16:35 55.73 +16.0
11 Jens Christiansen SMOC 1:18:13 17:00 54.34 -13.3
  Kieran Rocks MP   0.00 -51.8

M45+

Red X, 4.60 km, 165 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 4137.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Velichko CTOC 0:39:03 8:29 108.84 +8.7
2 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:40:24 8:47 105.20 +8.9
3 Mike Waddington 0:40:36 8:50 104.69 +4.2
4 Pierre Elias 0:43:10 9:23 98.46 -2.1
5 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 0:52:44 11:28 80.60 +3.4
6 Adrian Owens GMOC 0:53:37 11:39 79.27 -0.4
7 Igor Guskov SMOC 0:57:14 12:27 74.26 -0.3
8 Tom Herrnstein OK 1:01:14 13:19 69.41 -1.8
9 Dan Mayland DVOA 1:07:39 14:42 62.83 -8.8
10 Mark Read USMAOC 1:08:30 14:53 62.05 -7.5
11 Todd Pownell NEOOC 1:10:10 15:15 60.57 -5.0
12 John Crowther RMOC 1:16:18 16:35 55.70 -0.9
13 Doug Hall ROC 1:20:00 17:23 53.13 -1.1
14 Robert Minto ICO 1:21:19 17:41 52.27 -19.2
15 Nikolay Frolenko DVOA 1:23:47 18:13 50.73 +0.0