US Classic Championships - Day2 Sep 18, 2016

View results by course

F-Green

Green X, 5.60 km, 190 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4475.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 0:59:46 10:40 80.49 -5.5
2 Allison Brown CSU 1:42:24 18:17 41.29 -3.1
3 Jessica Johnson USMAOC 1:53:40 20:18 42.32 -0.7
4 Stephanie Allport 2:58:54 31:57 23.63 +0.0

M-Green

Green Y, 5.00 km, 165 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4141.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Boris Granovskiy CSU 0:40:25 8:05 104.62 -2.4
2 Justin Augustine USMAOC 1:02:48 12:34 67.33 -4.1
3 Csaba Tiszttarto DVOA 1:21:32 16:18 51.86 -0.1
4 Yuri Zakrevski HVO 2:10:44 26:09 32.34 -13.0
5 Val Petrov 2:58:52 35:46 23.64 +0.0
  Andrew Arenz USMAOC MP   0.00 -14.0

F-20

Green X, 5.60 km, 190 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4475.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:50:03 8:56 96.11 +3.0

F35+

Green Y, 5.00 km, 165 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4141.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Zuzana Wibmer 1:21:36 16:19 51.82 -0.0

F40+

Green Y, 5.00 km, 165 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4141.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Corinne Mayland DVOA 0:55:06 11:01 76.74 +5.0
2 Yekaterina Dvinyaninova HVO 0:56:54 11:23 74.31 +0.9
3 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:03:51 12:46 66.22 +0.1
4 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:08:18 13:40 61.91 +5.2

F45+

Green Y, 5.00 km, 165 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4141.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 0:42:54 8:35 98.56 +11.9
2 Pia Webb CSU 0:50:41 10:08 83.43 -1.4
3 Stephanie Ross OCIN 1:19:29 15:54 53.20 -0.6
4 Ellen Stibler HVO 2:11:52 26:22 32.06 -3.5
5 Amy Louden QOC 3:01:34 36:19 23.29 +0.2

F50+

Green Y, 5.00 km, 165 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4141.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 0:55:21 11:04 76.39 -1.1
2 Peggy Dickison OK 0:57:44 11:33 73.24 +8.4
3 Albina Zakrevski HVO 1:05:40 13:08 64.39 -5.6
4 Mary Jones OK 1:15:38 15:08 55.90 -2.3
5 Julie Cleary HVO 1:17:49 15:34 54.34 -2.9
6 Anne Billman 1:19:23 15:53 53.26 +5.3
7 Kris Beecroft RMOC 1:25:35 17:07 49.41 -7.0
8 Cathy Bakker OOC 1:31:58 18:24 45.98 -3.3
9 Kelly Urckfitz ROC 2:15:37 27:07 31.18 -3.1
  Barbara Bryant NEOC DNF   0.00 -52.3

M-18

Green X, 5.60 km, 190 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4475.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gino Saponari USMAOC 0:51:56 9:16 92.63 -28.0
2 Jared Giszack QOC 1:09:28 12:24 69.25 +3.3

M50+

Green X, 5.60 km, 190 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4475.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bo Nielsen NEOC 0:50:17 8:59 95.67 +0.3
2 Neal Barlow RMOC 0:51:45 9:14 92.96 +5.9
3 Petr Hartman DVOA 0:54:09 9:40 88.84 +4.2
4 Stefan Slutsky LIOC 0:56:56 10:10 84.49 -8.6
5 Michael Eglinski OK 0:57:37 10:17 83.49 -6.1
6 Clinton Morse WCOC 0:59:02 10:33 81.49 +22.4
7 David Yee NEOC 1:03:53 11:24 75.30 +3.8
8 Sevastian Irimie STARS 1:04:52 11:35 74.16 -6.5
9 David Oxenstierna HVO 1:12:56 13:01 65.96 -6.9
10 Carl Muench QOC 1:16:08 13:36 63.19 -4.0
11 Andras Revesz DVOA 1:18:04 13:56 61.62 -24.3
12 Tom Bruce QOC 1:18:59 14:06 60.91 -5.7
13 Michael Lyons ROC 1:28:39 15:50 54.26 -1.5
14 Mark Webb CSU 1:52:42 20:08 42.68 +0.7
15 Matthew Robbins OCIN 1:52:57 20:10 42.59 -3.6

M55+

Green X, 5.60 km, 190 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4475.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:50:10 8:58 95.89 +5.9
2 Nadim Ahmed QOC 0:53:20 9:31 90.20 +6.0
3 Tom Svobodny MVOC 0:55:15 9:52 87.07 +17.8
4 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 1:00:59 10:53 78.88 +7.3
5 Istvan Nagy QOC 1:01:51 11:03 77.78 +0.4
6 Christopher Svoboda CAOC 1:04:51 11:35 74.18 +5.3
7 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 1:05:30 11:42 73.44 +4.9
8 John Campbell DVOA 1:06:19 11:51 72.54 +1.5
9 Ronan Cleary HVO 1:07:13 12:00 71.57 -2.4
10 David Levine BFLO 1:12:53 13:01 66.00 +6.5
11 Jim Arsenault UNO 1:12:57 13:02 65.94 -6.8
12 Kean Williams COC 1:14:10 13:15 64.86 -3.9
13 Steven Houghton GAOC 1:19:50 14:15 60.26 -0.9
  Jim Stevens NTOA MP   0.00 -31.0

M60+

Green X, 5.60 km, 190 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4475.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tony Muffatti WCOC 0:57:29 10:16 83.69 +0.0
2 Dave Linthicum OK 0:58:34 10:28 82.14 -0.5
3 Carl Childs GMOC 0:59:22 10:36 81.03 +1.3
4 Tom Nolan QOC 0:59:43 10:40 80.56 +12.0
5 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:03:08 11:16 76.20 -4.6
6 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:04:51 11:35 74.18 -12.4
7 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:05:48 11:45 73.11 -5.2
8 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:11:58 12:51 66.84 -4.3
9 Pete Bundschuh UNO 1:14:33 13:19 64.53 +2.6
10 Daniel Billman 1:20:30 14:23 59.76 +12.9
11 Robert Gilchrist EOOC 1:23:39 14:56 57.51 -16.9
12 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:27:35 15:38 54.92 +1.9
13 Mark Frank DVOA 1:32:56 16:36 51.76 -4.1
14 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:33:02 16:37 51.71 -14.0
15 Glenn Birnie 1:41:51 18:11 47.23 -15.9
16 Stanley Darnell NTOA 1:50:22 19:43 43.59 +2.0
17 Gary Maslanka ROC 2:01:19 21:40 39.65 -4.7
18 Jeff Lanam BAOC 2:59:41 32:05 26.77 +1.0
  Rick Breseman COC MP   0.00 -84.3

M-Red

Red, 8.40 km, 270 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6442.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Zachary Lyons ROC 1:26:57 10:21 74.31 +2.6
2 Samuel Jones USMAOC 1:39:05 11:48 65.21 -9.5
3 Andrew Komm QOC 1:41:12 12:03 63.84 -1.0
4 David Weinmann USMAOC 1:42:49 12:14 62.84 -0.3
5 Charles Carrick QOC 2:12:25 15:46 48.79 -1.7
  Nicholas McNiffe USMAOC DNF   0.00 -29.7

F-21+

Red, 8.40 km, 270 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6442.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker CROC 1:08:12 8:07 94.74 -1.4
2 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:09:36 8:17 92.83 +0.2
3 Hannah Culberg QOC 1:12:28 8:38 89.16 -3.8
4 Becky Carlyle WCOC 1:27:27 10:25 73.88 +0.3
5 Tori Owen FWOC 1:35:30 11:22 67.65 -12.8
6 Victoria Campbell QOC 1:37:40 11:38 66.15 -3.0
7 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:38:16 11:42 65.75 -23.0
8 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:43:02 12:16 62.71 -2.6
9 Brigitte Bordelon USMAOC 1:57:03 13:56 55.20 +5.4

M-20

Red, 8.40 km, 270 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6442.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Zakrevski HVO 1:07:21 8:01 95.93 -3.1
2 Anthony Riley DVOA 1:09:43 8:18 92.68 +8.8
3 Luke Eckstein USMAOC 1:34:49 11:17 68.14 -1.0

M35+

Red, 8.40 km, 270 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6442.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Greg Walker CSU 1:13:21 8:44 88.08 +0.5
2 Thomas Kneubuhler Ramblers 1:18:14 9:19 82.59 +41.3
3 Patrick Shannon DVOA 1:18:15 9:19 82.57 +2.1
4 Peter Forester 1:21:28 9:42 79.31 +39.7
5 Sagi Levy HVO 1:21:42 9:44 79.08 +4.1
6 Vitali Tulchinski Ramblers 1:28:36 10:33 72.92 +1.5
7 J-J Cote LROC 1:37:42 11:38 66.13 -6.2
8 Sergey Dobretsov ROC 1:48:40 12:56 59.46 -7.0
9 Andrey Grechko DVOA 2:13:49 15:56 48.28 -5.7

M40+

Red, 8.40 km, 270 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6442.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jonathan Campbell QOC 1:19:55 9:31 80.85 -3.3
2 Frederic Elias Ramblers 1:25:01 10:07 76.00 -3.0
3 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 1:28:07 10:29 73.32 -3.1
4 Benjamin Hart OCIN 1:40:00 11:54 64.61 +1.1
5 Yevgeniy Glukhov HVO 1:59:52 14:16 53.90 +1.4
6 Viktor Nikolenko CAOC 2:09:00 15:21 50.09 +2.2
  Florin Tencariu DVOA MP   0.00 -38.3

M45+

Red, 8.40 km, 270 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6442.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pierre Elias 1:05:34 7:48 98.54 -2.1
2 Sergey Velichko CTOC 1:06:26 7:55 97.26 -2.9
3 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:08:41 8:11 94.07 -2.2
4 Andy Hall NEOC 1:15:36 9:00 85.46 +0.1
5 Ted Good QOC 1:19:09 9:25 81.63 -4.5
6 JP Lande RMOC 1:31:45 10:55 70.42 -2.8
7 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 1:34:20 11:14 68.49 -10.5
8 Daniel Schaublin HVO 1:37:56 11:40 65.97 +1.3
9 Andrew Cornett OOC 1:39:09 11:48 65.16 -1.9
10 Jason Urckfitz ROC 1:40:15 11:56 64.45 -0.1
11 Yuriy Bulka QOC 1:43:33 12:20 62.40 -2.9
12 Artem Kazantsev BOK 1:57:48 14:01 54.85 +1.6
13 Doug Hall ROC 2:01:33 14:28 53.16 -1.1
14 Raymond Chung TOC 2:08:42 15:19 50.20 +0.7