US Classic Championships - Day1 Sep 17, 2016

View results by course

F-Green

Green X, 5.70 km, 190 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4754.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Allison Brown CSU 1:47:51 18:55 42.51 -1.9
2 Jessica Johnson USMAOC 1:49:13 19:10 46.74 +3.7
  Ursula Haldi DVOA MP   0.00 -34.8

M-Green

Green Y, 5.30 km, 150 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4461.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Boris Granovskiy CSU 0:46:22 8:45 98.87 -8.2
2 Justin Augustine USMAOC 1:00:45 11:28 75.46 +4.1
3 Nikolay Frolenko DVOA 1:19:53 15:04 57.39 +0.0
4 Csaba Tiszttarto DVOA 1:28:13 16:39 51.97 +0.1
5 Andrew Arenz USMAOC 1:49:05 20:35 42.03 +28.0
6 John Pekarik LIOC 2:33:47 29:01 29.81 -0.0
7 Yuri Zakrevski HVO 4:01:48 45:37 18.96 -26.4

F40+

Green Y, 5.30 km, 150 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4461.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Yekaterina Dvinyaninova HVO 1:03:17 11:56 72.44 -0.9
2 Corinne Mayland DVOA 1:07:24 12:43 68.02 -3.7
3 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:09:20 13:05 66.12 -0.1
4 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:25:23 16:07 53.69 -3.0

F45+

Green Y, 5.30 km, 150 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4461.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 0:50:39 9:33 90.51 +3.8
2 Pia Webb CSU 0:53:35 10:07 85.56 +0.7
3 Stephanie Ross OCIN 1:33:14 17:35 49.17 -4.7
4 Ellen Stibler HVO 1:57:35 22:11 38.99 +3.5
5 Amy Louden QOC 3:40:25 41:35 20.80 -2.3

F50+

Green Y, 5.30 km, 150 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4461.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 0:55:39 10:30 82.38 +4.9
2 Peggy Dickison OK 1:02:19 11:45 73.57 +8.7
3 Albina Zakrevski HVO 1:06:33 12:33 68.89 -1.1
4 Julie Cleary HVO 1:15:56 14:20 60.37 +3.1
5 Mary Jones OK 1:18:08 14:45 58.67 +0.5
6 Barbara Bryant NEOC 1:26:40 16:21 52.90 +0.6
7 Kris Beecroft RMOC 1:26:52 16:23 52.77 -3.7
8 Cathy Bakker OOC 1:27:52 16:35 52.17 +2.9
9 Anne Billman 1:33:21 17:37 49.11 +1.2
10 Kelly Urckfitz ROC 2:02:58 23:12 37.28 +3.1

M-18

Green X, 5.70 km, 190 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4754.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gino Saponari USMAOC 0:34:20 6:01 148.68 +28.0
2 Kanstantsin Paulau DVOA 1:17:50 13:39 65.59 -0.0
3 Jared Giszack QOC 1:21:28 14:18 62.66 -3.3

M50+

Green X, 5.70 km, 190 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4754.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bo Nielsen NEOC 0:51:39 9:04 98.83 +3.5
2 Neal Barlow RMOC 0:57:09 10:02 89.32 +2.2
3 Michael Eglinski OK 1:01:44 10:50 82.69 -6.9
4 Stefan Slutsky LIOC 1:03:28 11:08 80.43 -12.7
5 Petr Hartman DVOA 1:03:40 11:10 80.18 -4.4
6 Sevastian Irimie STARS 1:06:25 11:39 76.86 -3.8
7 Andras Revesz DVOA 1:06:32 11:40 76.72 -9.2
8 David Yee NEOC 1:12:17 12:41 70.62 -0.9
9 Clinton Morse WCOC 1:13:33 12:54 69.41 +10.3
10 David Oxenstierna HVO 1:16:08 13:21 67.05 -5.9
11 Tom Bruce QOC 1:21:56 14:22 62.30 -4.3
12 Carl Muench QOC 1:30:40 15:54 56.30 -10.9
13 Michael Lyons ROC 1:39:35 17:28 51.26 -4.5
14 Matthew Robbins OCIN 2:06:22 22:10 40.40 -5.8
15 Mark Webb CSU 2:24:29 25:21 35.33 -6.7

M55+

Green X, 5.70 km, 190 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4754.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:55:25 9:43 92.12 +2.2
2 Nadim Ahmed QOC 1:01:32 10:48 82.96 -1.2
3 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 1:02:25 10:57 81.78 +10.2
4 Tom Svobodny MVOC 1:04:35 11:20 79.04 +9.8
5 Istvan Nagy QOC 1:06:19 11:38 76.98 -0.4
6 Kean Williams COC 1:09:13 12:09 73.75 +5.0
7 Stephen Richardson WCOC 1:09:31 12:12 73.43 -1.7
8 Jim Arsenault UNO 1:09:53 12:16 73.05 +0.3
9 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 1:13:11 12:50 69.75 +1.2
10 Ronan Cleary HVO 1:13:18 12:52 69.64 -4.4
11 John Campbell DVOA 1:13:45 12:56 69.22 -1.8
12 Christopher Svoboda CAOC 1:14:46 13:07 68.28 -0.6
13 David Levine BFLO 1:19:37 13:58 64.12 +4.6
14 Jim Stevens NTOA 1:22:19 14:26 62.01 +31.0
15 Christopher Morrissey LIOC 2:09:57 22:48 39.28 +0.0
16 Richard H Ebright DVOA 2:23:22 25:09 35.61 -0.0

M60+

Green X, 5.70 km, 190 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4754.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:58:58 10:21 86.57 -0.0
2 Tony Muffatti WCOC 1:01:00 10:42 83.68 -0.0
3 Dave Linthicum OK 1:01:28 10:47 83.05 +0.5
4 Carl Childs GMOC 1:05:04 11:25 78.45 -1.3
5 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:07:06 11:46 76.08 -4.8
6 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:09:46 12:14 73.17 -5.1
7 Rick Breseman COC 1:15:03 13:10 68.02 -16.2
8 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:21:33 14:18 62.60 -3.1
9 Robert Gilchrist EOOC 1:23:35 14:40 61.07 -13.3
10 Glenn Birnie 1:23:53 14:43 60.86 -2.3
11 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:25:20 14:58 59.82 -11.3
12 Pete Bundschuh UNO 1:25:54 15:04 59.43 -2.6
13 Tom Nolan QOC 1:28:05 15:27 57.95 -10.6
14 Mark Frank DVOA 1:31:32 16:04 55.77 -0.1
15 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:41:42 17:51 50.19 -2.8
16 Gary Maslanka ROC 1:43:59 18:15 49.09 +4.7
17 Stanley Darnell NTOA 2:09:08 22:39 39.53 -2.0
  Jeff Lanam BAOC DNF   0.00 -25.7
  Daniel Billman MP   0.00 -46.8

M-Red

Red, 7.90 km, 270 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6476.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Zachary Lyons ROC 1:20:56 10:15 80.02 +8.3
2 Sean Brennan USMAOC 1:22:56 10:30 78.09 +0.0
3 Samuel Jones USMAOC 1:26:33 10:57 74.83 +0.2
4 Andrew Komm QOC 1:38:19 12:27 65.88 +1.0
5 David Weinmann USMAOC 1:42:22 12:57 63.27 +0.1
6 Nicholas McNiffe USMAOC 2:00:29 15:15 53.76 +24.0
7 Charles Carrick QOC 2:04:07 15:43 52.18 +1.7

F-21+

Red Y, 9.90 km, 335 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 7312.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker CROC 1:21:53 8:16 90.38 -5.7
2 Hannah Culberg QOC 1:26:15 8:43 85.81 -7.2
3 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:28:14 8:55 83.88 -8.7
4 Tori Owen FWOC 1:38:06 9:55 75.44 -5.0
5 Becky Carlyle WCOC 1:40:54 10:12 73.35 -0.3
6 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:42:55 10:24 71.91 -16.8
7 Isabel Bryant CSU 1:45:26 10:39 70.20 -0.4
8 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:52:11 11:20 65.97 +0.7
9 Brigitte Bordelon USMAOC 1:58:03 11:55 62.69 +12.9
10 Victoria Campbell QOC 2:01:04 12:14 61.13 -8.1
11 Asiya Gizatulina HVO 2:26:10 14:46 50.63 +0.0

M-20

Red, 7.90 km, 270 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6476.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Zakrevski HVO 1:07:33 8:33 95.88 -3.1
2 Anthony Riley DVOA 1:14:49 9:28 86.57 +2.7
3 Luke Eckstein USMAOC 2:57:32 22:28 36.48 -32.7

M35+

Red, 7.90 km, 270 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6476.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Greg Walker CSU 1:13:28 9:18 88.16 +0.6
2 Patrick Shannon DVOA 1:21:48 10:21 79.18 -1.3
3 J-J Cote LROC 1:29:50 11:22 72.10 -0.2
4 Sagi Levy HVO 1:31:26 11:34 70.83 -4.1
5 Sergey Dobretsov ROC 1:42:49 13:01 62.99 -3.5
6 Vitali Tulchinski Ramblers 1:44:35 13:14 61.93 -9.5
7 Andrey Grechko DVOA 1:48:40 13:45 59.60 +5.7
  Peter Forester DNF   0.00 -39.7

M40+

Red, 7.90 km, 270 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6476.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jonathan Campbell QOC 1:16:43 9:43 84.42 +0.3
2 Frederic Elias Ramblers 1:22:59 10:30 78.05 -1.0
3 Florin Tencariu DVOA 1:24:37 10:43 76.54 +38.3
4 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 1:28:11 11:10 73.44 -3.0
5 Benjamin Hart OCIN 1:33:20 11:49 69.39 +5.9
6 Dim Paulau DVOA 1:34:44 11:59 68.37 +0.0
7 Yevgeniy Glukhov HVO 2:06:32 16:01 51.19 -1.4
8 Viktor Nikolenko CAOC 2:21:58 17:58 45.62 -2.2

M45+

Red, 7.90 km, 270 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6476.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pierre Elias 1:03:09 8:00 102.56 +2.0
2 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:06:56 8:28 96.76 +0.5
3 Sergey Velichko CTOC 1:07:31 8:33 95.93 -4.2
4 Ted Good QOC 1:12:36 9:11 89.21 +3.1
5 Christian Jomaas 1:14:16 9:24 87.21 -0.0
6 Andy Hall NEOC 1:16:36 9:42 84.55 -0.8
7 JP Lande RMOC 1:25:08 10:47 76.08 +2.8
8 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 1:25:53 10:52 75.41 -3.6
9 Andrew Cornett OOC 1:33:49 11:53 69.03 +1.9
10 Jason Urckfitz ROC 1:40:07 12:40 64.69 +0.1
11 Daniel Schaublin HVO 1:42:12 12:56 63.37 -1.3
12 Yuriy Bulka QOC 1:44:51 13:16 61.77 -3.5
13 Doug Hall ROC 2:00:57 15:19 53.55 -0.7
14 Artem Kazantsev BOK 2:05:37 15:54 51.56 -1.6
15 Raymond Chung TOC 2:12:55 16:49 48.73 -0.7