Western States - Day 3 Jul 04, 2016

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 5.80 km, 125 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4443.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Johanna van Lieshout EOOC 1:32:40 15:59 47.95 +2.7

M-Green

Green, 5.80 km, 125 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4443.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Christopher Silva RMOC 1:39:50 17:13 44.50 -5.0
2 Brian Fleming RMOC 1:42:04 17:36 43.53 -9.2

F35+

Green, 5.80 km, 125 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4443.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ioana Fleming RMOC 1:08:19 11:47 65.04 +3.2
2 Senia Bozova RMOC 2:48:05 28:59 26.43 -2.1

F40+

Green, 5.80 km, 125 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4443.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peg Davis TSN 1:56:03 20:01 38.29 +1.3

F45+

Green, 5.80 km, 125 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4443.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia Webb CSU 1:01:34 10:37 72.17 -11.3
2 B. Brooke Mann RMOC 1:29:27 15:25 49.67 -3.3

F50+

Green, 5.80 km, 125 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4443.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gøril Jones RMOC 1:19:38 13:44 55.79 -2.1
2 Brenda Blacklock ICO 1:56:14 20:02 38.22 -8.4
3 Melanie Wright CTOC 2:27:28 25:26 30.13 -2.7

M50+

Green, 5.80 km, 125 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4443.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Eric Buckley SLOC 0:54:26 9:23 81.62 +36.1
2 Neal Barlow RMOC 0:56:25 9:44 78.75 -3.2
3 Dmitriy Zamoshchin RMOC 1:17:30 13:22 57.33 +3.7
4 Mark Webb CSU 1:52:08 19:20 39.62 -0.7
5 Scott Drumm CROC 2:11:27 22:40 33.80 -9.3

M55+

Green, 5.80 km, 125 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4443.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ron Birks GPHXO 0:59:00 10:10 75.31 -2.0
2 Thomas Murphy OCIN 1:06:14 11:25 67.08 +7.9
3 Michael Minium OCIN 1:06:43 11:30 66.60 -0.9
4 Steven Houghton GAOC 1:12:49 12:33 61.02 +3.0
5 Douglas Berling RMOC 1:16:15 13:09 58.27 +0.8
6 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 1:19:24 13:41 55.96 -0.9
7 Michael Carlson MNOC 1:25:41 14:46 51.85 -5.5
8 Ian Munslow RMOC 2:52:41 29:46 25.73 -0.0

M60+

Green, 5.80 km, 125 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4443.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Paul Pacque 0:49:37 8:33 89.55 +3.0
2 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:53:44 9:16 82.69 +0.4
3 Rick Breseman COC 1:00:13 10:23 73.78 -6.7
4 Robert Gilchrist EOOC 1:03:46 11:00 69.68 -0.7
5 Ian Harding MNOC 1:05:21 11:16 67.99 -2.6
6 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:06:44 11:30 66.58 +4.1
7 Sam Listwak QOC 1:14:15 12:48 59.84 -1.3
8 Matthias Kohler BAOC 1:16:09 13:08 58.35 +0.4
9 Robert Huebner OUTAH 1:19:40 13:44 55.77 +1.9
10 Craig Weber HVO 1:23:49 14:27 53.01 -12.5
11 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:24:17 14:32 52.72 +2.5
12 Dan Greene BAOC 1:34:14 16:15 47.15 -1.0
13 James Eagleton DVOA 1:58:46 20:29 37.41 -9.4
  Fred Zendt GAOC MP   0.00 -36.5

M-Red

Red, 7.50 km, 190 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6068.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Carlo Giacometti DNF   0.00 -39.2

F-21+

Red, 7.50 km, 190 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6068.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker CROC 1:02:22 8:19 97.31 +0.5
2 Hannah Culberg QOC 1:08:50 9:11 88.16 -6.3
3 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:12:41 9:41 83.49 -6.1
4 Tori Borish COC 1:21:37 10:53 74.36 -8.3
5 Sarah-Jane Barrable 1:25:59 11:28 70.58 -3.2
6 Sanna Sevanto NMO 1:33:37 12:29 64.82 -6.7
7 Donna Fluegel WCOC 2:56:29 23:32 34.39 -2.3
  Cristina Luis TSN DNF   0.00 -49.0

M-20

Red, 7.50 km, 190 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6068.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aidan Minto ICO 1:13:56 9:51 82.08 -11.6

M35+

Red, 7.50 km, 190 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6068.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mikhail Martemyanov RMOC 1:08:02 9:04 89.20 +6.6
2 Olli Kara 1:10:37 9:25 85.94 +7.0
3 Jay Hann BAOC 2:58:05 23:45 34.08 -1.5

M40+

Red, 7.50 km, 190 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6068.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Craig Murray RMOC 1:02:20 8:19 97.36 +3.9
2 Pete Curtis MNOC 1:29:00 11:52 68.19 -1.1

M45+

Red, 7.50 km, 190 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6068.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ted Good QOC 1:11:55 9:35 84.38 -3.2
2 Troy Bozarth RMOC 1:17:25 10:19 78.39 +3.9
3 Robert Minto ICO 1:33:02 12:24 65.23 -6.0
4 John Crowther RMOC 1:41:50 13:35 59.59 +3.5
5 Galen Moore RMOC 1:45:03 14:00 57.77 -1.9
6 Tom Herrnstein OK 1:52:49 15:03 53.79 -16.8
7 Dave Cleveland RMOC 2:59:03 23:52 33.89 -0.1