Western States - Day 2 Jul 03, 2016

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 6.60 km, 0 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4176.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Johanna van Lieshout EOOC 1:14:27 11:17 58.55 +11.3
  Katherine Willcox RMOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M-Green

Green, 6.60 km, 0 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4176.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Thomas Allen GPHXO 0:55:30 8:25 78.54 +0.0
2 Christopher Silva RMOC 1:12:38 11:00 60.01 +8.4
3 Brian Fleming RMOC 1:16:26 11:35 57.03 +1.9
4 Rob Smyly RMOC 1:27:59 13:20 49.54 +0.0

F35+

Green, 6.60 km, 0 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4176.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ioana Fleming RMOC 1:07:48 10:16 64.29 -0.3
2 Senia Bozova RMOC 2:28:48 22:33 29.29 -0.5

F40+

Green, 6.60 km, 0 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4176.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mona Lindsey VOC 1:47:33 16:18 40.53 -0.0
2 Peg Davis TSN 1:57:34 17:49 37.07 -1.6

F45+

Green, 6.60 km, 0 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4176.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia Webb CSU 0:59:12 8:58 73.63 -11.2
2 B. Brooke Mann RMOC 1:40:01 15:09 43.58 -8.1

F50+

Green, 6.60 km, 0 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4176.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gøril Jones RMOC 1:13:22 11:07 59.41 -1.1
2 Brenda Blacklock ICO 1:43:30 15:41 42.11 +1.0
3 Sheryl Lehman RMOC 1:49:11 16:33 39.92 +0.0
4 Melanie Wright CTOC 2:09:57 19:41 33.54 -0.8

M50+

Green, 6.60 km, 0 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4176.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 James Baker RMOC 1:11:26 10:49 61.02 +0.6
2 Eric Buckley SLOC 1:16:05 11:32 57.29 +9.8
3 Dmitriy Zamoshchin RMOC 1:24:14 12:46 51.75 -4.3
4 Mark Webb CSU 1:41:57 15:27 42.75 +0.7
5 Scott Drumm CROC 1:47:08 16:14 40.69 -5.0

M55+

Green, 6.60 km, 0 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4176.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ron Birks GPHXO 0:55:46 8:27 78.16 -2.1
2 Michael Minium OCIN 1:02:55 9:32 69.28 -1.2
3 Thomas Murphy OCIN 1:04:21 9:45 67.73 +5.9
4 Michael Carlson MNOC 1:11:41 10:52 60.81 +0.9
5 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 1:12:36 11:00 60.04 +0.6
6 Douglas Berling RMOC 1:15:00 11:22 58.12 -1.9
7 Steven Houghton GAOC 1:19:49 12:06 54.61 -6.5

M60+

Green, 6.60 km, 0 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4176.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Paul Pacque 0:48:49 7:24 89.29 -1.1
2 Rick Breseman COC 0:50:39 7:40 86.06 +1.8
3 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:54:21 8:14 80.20 -6.4
4 Robert Gilchrist EOOC 0:55:00 8:20 79.25 +4.8
5 Ian Harding MNOC 0:59:44 9:03 72.97 -0.8
6 Matthias Kohler BAOC 1:09:13 10:29 62.97 +1.2
7 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:10:17 10:39 62.02 -3.7
8 Craig Weber HVO 1:11:53 10:53 60.64 -7.2
9 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 1:12:23 10:58 60.22 +0.0
10 Sam Listwak QOC 1:14:38 11:18 58.40 -2.8
11 Robert Huebner OUTAH 1:18:53 11:57 55.26 -1.0
12 Fred Zendt GAOC 1:19:34 12:03 54.78 +16.7
13 Dan Greene BAOC 1:26:05 13:03 50.63 +0.3
14 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:27:59 13:20 49.54 -3.5
15 James Eagleton DVOA 1:41:33 15:23 42.92 -6.7
  Randy Christopherson GCO DNF   0.00 0.0

M-Red

Red, 8.30 km, 0 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4628.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Carlo Giacometti 1:16:15 9:11 60.56 +21.7

F-21+

Red, 8.30 km, 0 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4628.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker CROC 0:49:42 5:59 92.91 -3.2
2 Tori Borish COC 0:56:29 6:48 81.75 -1.3
3 Hannah Culberg QOC 0:58:12 7:01 79.34 -13.7
4 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:58:13 7:01 79.32 -13.3
5 Amber Tomas QOC 1:00:53 7:20 75.85 +0.3
6 Sarah-Jane Barrable 1:01:50 7:27 74.68 +1.3
7 Cristina Luis TSN 1:04:00 7:43 72.15 -2.7
8 Sanna Sevanto NMO 1:04:10 7:44 71.96 +0.9
9 Donna Fluegel WCOC 2:00:56 14:34 38.18 +1.7

M-20

Red, 8.30 km, 0 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4628.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aidan Minto ICO 0:59:52 7:13 77.13 -9.6

M35+

Red, 8.30 km, 0 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4628.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Olli Kara 1:02:20 7:31 74.08 -4.4
2 Mikhail Martemyanov RMOC 1:04:05 7:43 72.06 -10.1
3 David Waller OCIN 1:26:05 10:22 53.64 -2.7
4 Jay Hann BAOC 1:54:49 13:50 40.22 +4.8

M40+

Red, 8.30 km, 0 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4628.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Craig Murray RMOC 0:51:39 6:13 89.40 -4.0
2 Pete Curtis MNOC 1:06:51 8:03 69.08 +0.2

M45+

Red, 8.30 km, 0 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4628.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ted Good QOC 0:57:36 6:56 80.17 -6.0
2 Robert Minto ICO 1:04:07 7:43 72.02 +0.5
3 Troy Bozarth RMOC 1:04:12 7:44 71.93 -3.3
4 Tom Herrnstein OK 1:05:54 7:56 70.07 -1.2
5 Galen Moore RMOC 1:15:34 9:06 61.11 +1.8
6 John Crowther RMOC 1:29:52 10:50 51.38 -5.2
7 Dave Cleveland RMOC 2:15:59 16:23 33.96 +0.0