Western States - Day 1 Jul 02, 2016

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 6.80 km, 170 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 4547.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Johanna van Lieshout EOOC 2:23:58 21:10 32.99 -14.2
  Katherine Willcox RMOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M-Green

Green, 6.80 km, 170 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 4547.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brian Fleming RMOC 1:15:37 11:07 62.81 +7.7
2 Christopher Silva RMOC 1:38:03 14:25 48.44 -3.2

F35+

Green, 6.80 km, 170 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 4547.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ioana Fleming RMOC 1:17:15 11:22 61.49 -3.1
2 Senia Bozova RMOC 2:26:47 21:35 32.36 +2.6

F40+

Green, 6.80 km, 170 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 4547.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peg Davis TSN 2:02:02 17:57 38.92 +0.3

F45+

Green, 6.80 km, 170 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 4547.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia Webb CSU 1:05:02 9:34 73.04 -11.8
2 B. Brooke Mann RMOC 1:31:33 13:28 51.88 +0.2

F50+

Green, 6.80 km, 170 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 4547.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gøril Jones RMOC 1:14:35 10:58 63.68 +3.2
2 Brenda Blacklock ICO 1:51:09 16:21 42.73 +1.6
3 Melanie Wright CTOC 2:05:08 18:24 37.96 +3.6

M50+

Green, 6.80 km, 170 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 4547.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Neal Barlow RMOC 0:57:13 8:25 83.01 -4.1
2 Bart Miller RMOC 1:02:54 9:15 75.51 -0.0
3 James Baker RMOC 1:19:28 11:41 59.77 -0.6
4 Dmitriy Zamoshchin RMOC 1:24:10 12:23 56.43 +0.4
5 Erik Hansson 1:41:44 14:58 46.69 -0.0
6 Scott Drumm CROC 1:48:51 16:00 43.64 -2.1
7 Mark Webb CSU 2:27:59 21:46 32.10 -9.9
  Eric Buckley SLOC DNF   0.00 -47.5

M55+

Green, 6.80 km, 170 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 4547.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ron Birks GPHXO 0:57:32 8:28 82.56 +2.3
2 Steven Houghton GAOC 1:12:21 10:38 65.65 +4.5
3 Michael Minium OCIN 1:12:28 10:39 65.54 -5.0
4 Michael Carlson MNOC 1:13:15 10:46 64.84 +4.9
5 Douglas Berling RMOC 1:17:58 11:28 60.92 +0.9
6 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 1:19:35 11:42 59.68 +0.3
7 Thomas Murphy OCIN 1:39:30 14:38 47.74 -14.1

M60+

Green, 6.80 km, 170 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 4547.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Paul Pacque 0:53:43 7:54 88.42 -2.0
2 Rick Breseman COC 0:54:32 8:01 87.10 +2.8
3 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:58:21 8:35 81.40 -5.2
4 Ian Harding MNOC 1:01:33 9:03 77.17 +3.4
5 Robert Gilchrist EOOC 1:08:58 10:09 68.87 -5.5
6 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:10:29 10:22 67.39 +1.7
7 Sam Listwak QOC 1:15:46 11:09 62.69 +1.5
8 Matthias Kohler BAOC 1:17:28 11:24 61.31 -0.4
9 Craig Weber HVO 1:18:10 11:30 60.76 -7.0
10 Fred Zendt GAOC 1:19:49 11:44 59.51 +21.4
11 Robert Huebner OUTAH 1:26:07 12:40 55.15 -1.1
12 Brendan White RMOC 1:30:30 13:19 52.48 +0.0
13 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:31:27 13:27 51.94 -1.1
14 Dan Greene BAOC 1:32:44 13:38 51.22 +0.8
15 James Eagleton DVOA 1:55:20 16:58 41.18 -8.4

M-Red

Red, 9.20 km, 260 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6408.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Carlo Giacometti 1:52:34 12:14 56.05 +17.2

F-21+

Red, 9.20 km, 260 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6408.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker CROC 1:07:58 7:23 92.83 -3.3
2 Hannah Culberg QOC 1:15:16 8:11 83.82 -9.2
3 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:17:17 8:24 81.64 -11.0
4 Tori Borish COC 1:21:04 8:49 77.83 -5.2
5 Sanna Sevanto NMO 1:22:40 8:59 76.32 +5.3
6 Amber Tomas QOC 1:23:56 9:07 75.17 -0.3
7 Sarah-Jane Barrable 1:24:23 9:10 74.77 +1.4
8 Cristina Luis TSN 1:25:39 9:19 73.66 -1.2
9 Donna Fluegel WCOC 2:50:47 18:34 36.94 +0.4

M-20

Red, 9.20 km, 260 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6408.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aidan Minto ICO 1:19:04 8:36 79.79 -6.9

M35+

Red, 9.20 km, 260 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6408.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mikhail Martemyanov RMOC 1:14:08 8:03 85.10 +3.0
2 Olli Kara 1:23:32 9:05 75.53 -3.0
3 David Waller OCIN 1:54:13 12:25 55.24 -1.1
4 Dan Grabski CROC 3:06:28 20:16 33.84 -0.0
5 Jay Hann BAOC 3:17:28 21:28 31.95 -3.5

M40+

Red, 9.20 km, 260 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6408.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pete Curtis MNOC 1:30:51 9:53 69.45 +0.5

M45+

Red, 9.20 km, 260 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6408.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ted Good QOC 1:10:34 7:40 89.41 +3.3
2 Troy Bozarth RMOC 1:23:44 9:06 75.35 +0.1
3 Robert Minto ICO 1:29:38 9:45 70.39 -1.1
4 Galen Moore RMOC 1:46:41 11:36 59.14 -0.2
5 John Crowther RMOC 1:50:20 12:00 57.18 +0.6
6 Tom Herrnstein OK 1:52:30 12:14 56.08 -15.2