US Senior Team Trials - Long Jun 04, 2016

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 5.50 km, 170 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Allison Brown CSU 1:48:52 19:48 50.12 +4.2

F45+

Green, 5.50 km, 170 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia Webb CSU 1:11:03 12:55 76.80 -12.6

F50+

Green, 5.50 km, 170 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Linda Kohn ROC 1:27:21 15:53 62.47 +0.0
2 Karen Muffatti WCOC 1:30:49 16:31 60.08 +0.0
3 Judith Karpinski NEOC 1:43:54 18:53 52.52 -0.0
4 Peggy Dickison OK 1:53:10 20:35 48.22 -19.3

M50+

Green, 5.50 km, 170 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Lyons ROC 1:29:27 16:16 61.00 +6.3
2 Mark Webb CSU 2:26:04 26:33 37.36 -4.9

M55+

Green, 5.50 km, 170 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Karl Ahlswede DVOA 1:05:32 11:55 83.26 -0.0
2 John Campbell DVOA 1:17:17 14:03 70.60 +0.3
3 Stephen Richardson WCOC 1:25:36 15:34 63.74 -10.8
4 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 1:31:36 16:39 59.57 -8.5

M60+

Green, 5.50 km, 170 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:01:05 11:06 89.33 +8.7
2 David Hunter EMPO 1:07:13 12:13 81.18 -0.0
3 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:09:08 12:34 78.93 +1.2
4 Kenneth Walker Sr CSU 1:11:04 12:55 76.78 +0.0
5 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:16:24 13:53 71.42 +0.8
6 Richard Worner ROC 1:19:12 14:24 68.90 +0.0
7 Charlie DeWeese WCOC 1:23:37 15:12 65.26 +0.0
8 Craig Weber HVO 1:24:29 15:22 64.59 -2.8

M-Red

Red, 9.60 km, 375 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 1:58:14 12:19 80.12 +19.6
2 Zachary Lyons ROC 2:34:56 16:08 61.15 +7.1

F-21+

Red, 9.60 km, 375 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Samantha Saeger NEOC 1:28:41 9:14 106.82 +7.0
2 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:41:07 10:32 93.69 +0.6
3 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:44:44 10:55 90.45 +1.2
4 Hillary Saeger NEOC 1:46:40 11:07 88.81 +4.5
5 Isabel Bryant CSU 1:58:06 12:18 80.22 +9.3
6 Kristin Hall NEOC 1:58:55 12:23 79.66 +2.2
7 Alison Campbell DVOA 2:11:12 13:40 72.21 -3.3
8 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 2:22:38 14:51 66.42 -5.6
9 Victoria Campbell QOC 2:29:21 15:33 63.43 -6.8
10 Tori Borish COC 2:32:49 15:55 61.99 -21.5
11 Cristina Luis TSN 2:33:27 15:59 61.74 -13.7
12 Laura Carluccio 2:40:53 16:46 58.88 -8.4
13 Lina Spokauskaite HVO 3:03:56 19:10 51.50 +13.1

M35+

Red, 9.60 km, 375 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tony Muffatti WCOC 2:03:09 12:50 76.93 -2.6

M40+

Red, 9.60 km, 375 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jon Marsden 1:47:44 11:13 87.93 +3.0

M45+

Red, 9.60 km, 375 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Niels Lyng-Olsen WCOC 1:30:55 9:28 104.20 +0.0
2 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:51:01 11:34 85.33 -10.6
3 Yuriy Bulka QOC 2:26:37 15:16 64.61 -0.7