US Senior Team Trials - Long Jun 04, 2016

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 5.50 km, 170 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Allison Brown CSU 1:48:52 19:48 50.64 +6.2

F45+

Green, 5.50 km, 170 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia Webb CSU 1:11:03 12:55 77.60 -7.2

F50+

Green, 5.50 km, 170 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Linda Kohn ROC 1:27:21 15:53 63.12 +0.0
2 Karen Muffatti WCOC 1:30:49 16:31 60.71 -0.0
3 Judith Karpinski NEOC 1:43:54 18:53 53.07 +0.0
4 Peggy Dickison OK 1:53:10 20:35 48.72 -16.1

M50+

Green, 5.50 km, 170 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Lyons ROC 1:29:27 16:16 61.64 +5.9
2 Mark Webb CSU 2:26:04 26:33 37.75 -4.3

M55+

Green, 5.50 km, 170 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Karl Ahlswede DVOA 1:05:32 11:55 84.13 +0.0
2 John Campbell DVOA 1:17:17 14:03 71.34 +0.3
3 Stephen Richardson WCOC 1:25:36 15:34 64.41 -10.7
4 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 1:31:36 16:39 60.19 -8.4

M60+

Green, 5.50 km, 170 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:01:05 11:06 90.26 +9.4
2 David Hunter EMPO 1:07:13 12:13 82.03 -0.0
3 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:09:08 12:34 79.75 +1.4
4 Kenneth Walker Sr CSU 1:11:04 12:55 77.58 -0.0
5 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:16:24 13:53 72.17 +1.0
6 Richard Worner ROC 1:19:12 14:24 69.61 -0.0
7 Charlie DeWeese WCOC 1:23:37 15:12 65.94 -0.0
8 Craig Weber HVO 1:24:29 15:22 65.26 -2.5

M-Red

Red, 9.60 km, 375 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 1:58:14 12:19 79.80 +19.5
2 Zachary Lyons ROC 2:34:56 16:08 60.90 -10.8

F-21+

Red, 9.60 km, 375 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Samantha Saeger NEOC 1:28:41 9:14 106.39 +7.1
2 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:41:07 10:32 93.31 +0.7
3 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:44:44 10:55 90.09 +1.4
4 Hillary Saeger NEOC 1:46:40 11:07 88.45 +4.7
5 Isabel Bryant CSU 1:58:06 12:18 79.89 +9.3
6 Kristin Hall NEOC 1:58:55 12:23 79.34 +2.3
7 Alison Campbell DVOA 2:11:12 13:40 71.91 -3.2
8 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 2:22:38 14:51 66.15 -5.5
9 Victoria Campbell QOC 2:29:21 15:33 63.17 -6.0
10 Tori Borish COC 2:32:49 15:55 61.74 -21.3
11 Cristina Luis TSN 2:33:27 15:59 61.49 -13.3
12 Laura Carluccio 2:40:53 16:46 58.65 -8.2
13 Lina Spokauskaite HVO 3:03:56 19:10 51.30 +13.0

M35+

Red, 9.60 km, 375 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tony Muffatti WCOC 2:03:09 12:50 76.61 -2.6

M40+

Red, 9.60 km, 375 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jon Marsden 1:47:44 11:13 87.58 +3.1

M45+

Red, 9.60 km, 375 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Niels Lyng-Olsen WCOC 1:30:55 9:28 103.78 +0.0
2 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:51:01 11:34 84.99 -11.3
3 Yuriy Bulka QOC 2:26:37 15:16 64.35 -1.0