Troll Cup - Middle Final Apr 16, 2016

View results by course

M-Green

Green Y, 3.30 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Patrick McNeal NEOC 0:57:39 17:28 60.27 -3.0
2 Hans Bengtsson NEOC 1:31:00 27:35 38.18 +2.4
  Dan Mayland DVOA MP   0.00 -59.6

F40+

Green Y, 3.30 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 0:45:41 13:51 76.06 -1.7
2 Corinne Mayland DVOA 0:49:03 14:52 70.84 -10.5

F45+

Green Y, 3.30 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 0:33:49 10:15 102.75 +4.6
2 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:46:36 14:07 74.56 -3.3
3 Elena Logvina UKR 0:55:41 16:52 62.40 -6.9

F50+

Green Y, 3.30 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 pavlina Brautigam WCOC 0:42:46 12:58 81.24 -8.8
2 Albina Zakrevski HVO 0:46:13 14:00 75.18 -4.4
3 Peggy Dickison OK 0:49:11 14:54 70.64 -5.2
4 Marketa Graham OOC 0:51:31 15:37 67.44 -5.1
5 Barbara Bryant CSU 0:58:03 17:35 59.85 +1.5
6 Anne Billman 1:12:14 21:53 48.10 -12.3
  Linda Kohn ROC MP   0.00 -57.5

M-18

Green Y, 3.30 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ethan Hall NEOC 0:42:48 12:58 81.18 +1.4
2 Jared Giszack QOC 0:44:44 13:33 77.67 +2.6
3 Kestrel Owens GMOC 0:45:47 13:52 75.89 -3.5
4 Julian Yescas QOC 0:46:31 14:06 74.69 -12.9
5 Ikdoo Kim QOC 1:17:04 23:21 45.08 +1.9

M50+

Green X, 3.50 km, 110 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stefan Slutsky LIOC 0:40:14 11:30 85.23 -5.5
2 Clinton Morse WCOC 0:41:43 11:55 82.20 -1.9
3 Brian Graham OOC 0:46:41 13:20 73.46 -2.7
4 Michael Lyons ROC 0:54:28 15:34 62.96 +1.7
5 David Yee CSU 0:57:43 16:29 59.42 -4.2
6 Carl Muench QOC 1:01:19 17:31 55.93 -12.1
7 Sam Levitin NEOC 1:15:20 21:31 45.52 -0.7

M55+

Green X, 3.50 km, 110 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:34:58 9:59 98.07 -2.7
2 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 0:37:51 10:49 90.60 +10.4
3 Alar Ruutopold UNO 0:43:13 12:21 79.35 -6.4
4 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:44:41 12:46 76.75 -4.1
5 Nadim Ahmed QOC 0:45:53 13:07 74.74 -0.7
6 Stephen Richardson WCOC 0:47:31 13:35 72.17 +2.2
7 Kean Williams COC 0:48:56 13:59 70.08 -0.5
8 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 0:50:28 14:25 67.95 -9.5
9 Daniel Billman 0:55:01 15:43 62.33 +2.5
10 Guy Olsen HVO 1:09:27 19:51 49.38 -1.4

M60+

Green X, 3.50 km, 110 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ernst Linder UNO 0:38:22 10:58 89.38 -7.4
2 Tony Muffatti WCOC 0:40:47 11:39 84.08 -7.4
3 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:42:31 12:09 80.66 -6.7
4 Rick Breseman COC 0:43:05 12:19 79.60 -6.2
5 Carl Childs GMOC 0:46:46 13:22 73.33 -13.0
6 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 0:51:15 14:39 66.91 -8.5
7 Bob Dangel NEOC 0:52:00 14:51 65.95 +3.7
8 John Rogers NEOC 0:52:51 15:06 64.89 +0.7
9 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:00:38 17:19 56.56 -6.8
10 Ian Miller GAOC 1:00:49 17:23 56.39 -5.5
11 Gary Maslanka ROC 1:04:11 18:20 53.43 +2.5
12 Pete Bundschuh UNO 1:04:53 18:32 52.85 -2.5
13 James Eagleton DVOA 1:10:53 20:15 48.38 -9.5
14 Richard Worner ROC 1:14:28 21:17 46.05 -14.3
15 Aims Coney NEOC 1:14:46 21:22 45.87 +0.0
  Phil Bricker NEOC MP   0.00 -82.3

F-21+

Red, 4.10 km, 150 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Culberg QOC 0:39:29 9:38 90.55 -7.7
2 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:39:58 9:45 89.46 +1.2
3 Kseniya Popova HVO 0:43:22 10:35 82.44 -11.8
4 Polina Zakharova 0:46:56 11:27 76.18 -12.0
5 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 0:50:16 12:16 71.13 +0.0
6 Anna Johansson 0:50:33 12:20 70.73 -2.4
7 Victoria Campbell QOC 0:51:29 12:33 69.45 -2.9
8 Melanie Serguiev GMOC 1:17:21 18:52 46.22 -9.2
  Frida Ottosson DNF   0.00 -22.3

M-20

Red, 4.10 km, 150 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Zachary Lyons ROC 0:41:41 10:10 85.77 -1.8
2 Peter Zakrevski HVO 0:42:09 10:17 84.82 -3.8
3 Anthony Riley DVOA 0:43:13 10:32 82.73 -3.0
4 Walter Ditrani NEOC 0:57:04 13:55 62.65 +4.7
5 Tiivo Ruutopold UNO 1:21:26 19:52 43.90 +3.1

M40+

Red, 4.10 km, 150 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ian Finlayson NEOC 0:39:14 9:34 91.13 +6.6

M45+

Red, 4.10 km, 150 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:39:08 9:33 91.36 -5.4
2 Andis Vitolins HVO 0:39:25 9:37 90.71 +1.1
3 Ted Good QOC 0:39:52 9:43 89.68 +0.6
4 Adrian Owens GMOC 0:39:58 9:45 89.46 +4.0
5 Joe Brautigam WCOC 0:40:29 9:52 88.32 -6.5
6 Andrei Logvin UKR 0:43:55 10:43 81.41 -11.2
7 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 0:44:05 10:45 81.10 +1.8
8 Eric Smith CNYO 1:20:36 19:40 44.36 +3.1