Troll Cup - Middle Prelim Apr 16, 2016

View results by course

M-Green

Green Y, 2.60 km, 80 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Dan Mayland DVOA 0:31:23 12:04 87.36 +27.8
2 Patrick McNeal NEOC 0:41:27 15:57 66.14 +2.9
3 Yuri Zakrevski HVO 2:13:48 51:28 20.49 -23.2
  Zimu Li QOC DNF   0.00 -61.9

F40+

Green Y, 2.60 km, 80 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Corinne Mayland DVOA 0:31:02 11:56 88.34 +7.0
2 Stina Bridgeman ROC 0:37:39 14:29 72.82 -5.0

F45+

Green Y, 2.60 km, 80 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 0:27:45 10:40 98.80 +0.7
2 Pia Webb CSU 0:29:13 11:14 93.84 -0.3
3 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:32:53 12:39 83.37 +5.5
4 Elena Logvina UKR 0:45:24 17:28 60.39 -8.9

F50+

Green Y, 2.60 km, 80 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peggy Dickison OK 0:30:30 11:44 89.89 +14.0
2 pavlina Brautigam WCOC 0:34:18 13:12 79.93 -10.2
3 Marketa Graham OOC 0:36:28 14:02 75.18 +2.6
4 Albina Zakrevski HVO 0:37:42 14:30 72.72 -6.9
5 Anne Billman 0:45:16 17:25 60.57 +0.2
6 Linda Kohn ROC 0:47:09 18:08 58.15 +0.7
7 Barbara Bryant CSU 0:49:44 19:08 55.13 -3.3

M-18

Green Y, 2.60 km, 80 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julian Yescas QOC 0:32:36 12:32 84.10 -3.5
2 Kestrel Owens GMOC 0:36:13 13:56 75.70 -3.7
3 Ethan Hall NEOC 0:40:27 15:33 67.78 -12.0
4 Jared Giszack QOC 0:45:22 17:27 60.43 -14.7
5 Ikdoo Kim QOC 1:06:22 25:32 41.31 -1.9

M50+

Green X, 2.70 km, 85 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stefan Slutsky LIOC 0:29:51 11:03 91.45 +0.7
2 Clinton Morse WCOC 0:33:20 12:21 81.90 -2.2
3 Brian Graham OOC 0:35:33 13:10 76.79 +0.7
4 Carl Muench QOC 0:37:22 13:50 73.06 +5.0
5 David Yee CSU 0:48:28 17:57 56.33 -7.3
6 Michael Lyons ROC 0:53:04 19:39 51.44 -9.8
7 Sam Levitin NEOC 1:07:36 25:02 40.38 -5.8

M55+

Green X, 2.70 km, 85 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:27:50 10:19 98.08 -2.7
2 Alar Ruutopold UNO 0:32:39 12:06 83.61 -2.1
3 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:33:57 12:34 80.41 -0.4
4 Stephen Richardson WCOC 0:36:31 13:31 74.76 +4.8
5 Nadim Ahmed QOC 0:37:42 13:58 72.41 -3.1
6 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 0:38:25 14:14 71.06 -9.2
7 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 0:38:55 14:25 70.15 -7.3
8 Kean Williams COC 0:39:58 14:48 68.30 -2.3
9 Anders Toll 0:50:32 18:43 54.02 -9.0
10 Daniel Billman 0:53:48 19:56 50.74 -9.1
11 Richard Shapiro NEOC 1:34:09 34:52 29.00 +0.0

M60+

Green X, 2.70 km, 85 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:30:49 11:25 88.59 +1.2
2 Ernst Linder UNO 0:31:02 11:30 87.97 -8.8
3 Rick Breseman COC 0:32:35 12:04 83.78 -2.0
4 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:35:12 13:02 77.55 -4.8
5 Tony Muffatti WCOC 0:36:02 13:21 75.76 -15.8
6 John Rogers NEOC 0:39:40 14:41 68.82 +4.6
7 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 0:40:04 14:50 68.13 -7.3
8 Carl Childs GMOC 0:40:17 14:55 67.77 -18.6
9 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:45:05 16:42 60.55 -2.8
10 Bob Dangel NEOC 0:45:17 16:46 60.29 -2.0
11 Pete Bundschuh UNO 0:45:55 17:00 59.45 +4.1
12 Gary Maslanka ROC 0:47:25 17:34 57.57 +6.6
13 Ian Miller GAOC 0:47:58 17:46 56.91 -5.0
14 James Eagleton DVOA 0:48:17 17:53 56.54 -1.3
15 Richard Worner ROC 0:56:27 20:54 48.36 -12.0
16 Aims Coney NEOC 0:59:30 22:02 45.88 +0.0

M-Red

Red, 2.80 km, 100 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Leszek Lechowicz NEOC 1:01:46 22:04 39.88 -6.6

F-21+

Red, 2.80 km, 100 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Polina Zakharova 0:25:20 9:03 97.23 +9.1
2 Hannah Culberg QOC 0:25:35 9:08 96.28 -2.0
3 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:26:04 9:19 94.50 +6.2
4 Kseniya Popova HVO 0:32:16 11:31 76.34 -17.9
5 Anna Johansson 0:33:53 12:06 72.70 -0.4
6 Melanie Serguiev GMOC 0:38:07 13:37 64.62 +9.2
7 Victoria Campbell QOC 0:38:48 13:51 63.49 -8.9
8 Frida Ottosson 0:55:11 19:43 44.64 +22.3
  Meredith Naughton MP   0.00 -47.2

M-20

Red, 2.80 km, 100 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Zachary Lyons ROC 0:27:09 9:42 90.73 +3.2
2 Peter Zakrevski HVO 0:28:46 10:16 85.63 -2.9
3 Anthony Riley DVOA 0:30:27 10:53 80.90 -4.9
4 Walter Ditrani NEOC 0:43:43 15:37 56.35 -1.6
5 Tiivo Ruutopold UNO 0:51:22 18:21 47.95 +7.2

M40+

Red, 2.80 km, 100 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ian Finlayson NEOC 0:28:57 10:20 85.09 +0.6

M45+

Red, 2.80 km, 100 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andis Vitolins HVO 0:26:02 9:18 94.62 +5.0
2 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:27:05 9:40 90.95 -5.8
3 Andrei Logvin UKR 0:28:10 10:04 87.45 -5.2
4 Ted Good QOC 0:28:19 10:07 86.99 -2.1
5 Joe Brautigam WCOC 0:30:27 10:53 80.90 -13.9
6 Adrian Owens GMOC 0:31:00 11:04 79.46 -6.0
7 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 0:33:23 11:55 73.79 -5.5
8 Eric Smith CNYO 1:03:38 22:44 38.71 -2.5