Flying Pig XX US IS and IC Champs MF-20 - Day 2 Apr 03, 2016

View results by course

F-Green

Green Z, 4.80 km, 210 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emma Waddington 0:56:28 11:46 N/R  - 
2 Essi Roininen 0:56:49 11:50 74.96 +1.6
3 Nicole Whitmore 1:06:00 13:45 64.53 -5.4
4 Addie Nolan QOC 1:20:17 16:44 N/R  - 
5 Rachel Wolfe USMAOC 1:30:44 18:54 N/R  - 

M-Green

Green Y, 6.40 km, 320 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andrew Salies GAOC 1:09:26 10:51 76.17 -2.2
2 Matthew Blair 1:22:36 12:54 64.02 +15.5
3 Zimu Li QOC 1:27:02 13:36 60.76 -2.0
4 Jack Weisel QOC 1:29:37 14:00 59.01 +7.5
5 Fletcher Boarman OLOU 1:33:58 14:41 56.28 +16.9
6 Randall Porter OCIN 1:43:27 16:10 52.18 -1.8
7 Jerry Redden HOC 1:46:10 16:35 49.81 -2.0
8 Csaba Tiszttarto DVOA 1:48:28 16:57 49.77 -6.7
9 Daniel Gainer MNOC 2:02:41 19:10 43.11 +3.9
10 Gil Even NEOOC 2:04:50 19:30 43.24 +2.5
11 Ashton Sturdivant HOC 2:09:30 20:14 40.84 +2.7

F-20

Green Z, 4.80 km, 210 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julia Doubson BAOC 0:58:41 12:14 N/R  - 
2 Caroline Sandbo COC 1:11:49 14:58 59.30 -1.1
3 Charlotte Lee COC 1:26:42 18:04 49.12 -3.5
4 Lillian Kobs HOC 1:29:54 18:44 47.38 +3.7
5 Shania Rodney GAOC 1:36:16 20:03 44.24 -0.6
6 Katy Klare HOC 1:36:49 20:10 43.99 +22.0
7 Brea'nyia Glover GAOC 1:40:24 20:55 42.42 +4.5
8 Alisia Rios GAOC 1:41:54 21:14 41.80 +20.9
9 Megan Estes OLOU 1:51:08 23:09 38.32 +2.8
10 Alyssa Daugherty OLOU 2:31:44 31:37 28.07 +7.5
11 Mansi Dabas GAOC 2:36:37 32:38 27.19 -0.2
12 Sarahi De Leon HOC 3:00:40 37:38 23.57 -2.5
  Aminah Tall GAOC MP   0.00 -25.1
  Mariah Stovall OLOU DNF   0.00 -17.7
  Masha Konkov BAOC DNF   0.00 -16.3

F35+

Green, 6.00 km, 330 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julie Keim SVO 1:55:07 19:11 46.89 -7.9

F40+

Green, 6.00 km, 330 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Laurie Bishop OLOU 1:51:49 18:38 48.28 +3.0
2 Courtney Stevens 1:52:05 18:41 48.16 -11.1
3 Melanie Stowell 2:28:26 24:44 36.37 -0.2

F45+

Green, 6.00 km, 330 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Elena Logvina UKR 1:16:43 12:47 70.37 +1.1
2 Stephanie Ross OCIN 1:24:13 14:02 64.10 +1.9
3 Rae Ann Hicks QOC 2:47:51 27:59 32.16 -1.1

F50+

Green, 6.00 km, 330 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Chiori Shimizu COO 1:17:02 12:50 70.08 +0.4
2 Patricia Lyons BFLO 1:47:39 17:57 50.15 +0.3
3 Brenda Blacklock ICO 1:50:45 18:28 48.74 -1.9
4 Linette Barry 2:22:37 23:46 37.85 +3.6
  Starr Waddington DNF   0.00 -17.1

M-18

Green Y, 6.40 km, 320 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Dylan Poe OCIN 1:00:30 9:27 87.41 +7.2
2 Aidan Minto ICO 1:00:42 9:29 87.12 -8.6
3 Julian Yescas QOC 1:01:49 9:40 85.55 -1.8
4 Michael Rodgers GAOC 1:03:37 9:56 83.13 -4.2
5 Isaac Cintron GAOC 1:06:58 10:28 78.97 -4.7
6 Jamie Reeder OCIN 1:09:09 10:48 76.48 +2.3
7 Scott Funston COC 1:14:09 11:35 71.32 -8.4
8 Jared Giszack QOC 1:14:46 11:41 70.73 +1.1
9 Reginald Bagsby GAOC 1:21:27 12:44 64.93 -2.3
10 Warren Smith GAOC 1:22:28 12:53 64.13 +1.7
11 Branton Fletcher GAOC 1:24:33 13:13 62.55 -4.2
12 Nathan Bantz OCIN 1:24:46 13:15 62.39 -2.1
13 Alex Yancey OCIN 1:28:37 13:51 59.68 -6.2
14 Chester Taylor-Gray GAOC 1:29:10 13:56 59.31 -3.8
15 Kade Hensley FLO 1:30:10 14:05 58.65 +2.5
16 Richard Salies GAOC 1:40:12 15:39 52.78 -10.6
17 Edwardo Vargas GAOC 1:43:08 16:07 51.28 -1.2
18 Mackenzie French OLOU 1:46:06 16:35 49.84 +2.8
19 Michael Seivert MNOC 1:48:46 17:00 48.62 -4.3
20 Josh Baker OLOU 1:49:51 17:10 48.14 +4.3
21 Mark Cannon OLOU 1:51:35 17:26 47.39 -2.1
22 Tyler Klare HOC 1:54:38 17:55 46.13 -2.0
23 Matthew Richardson HOC 1:59:03 18:36 44.42 -0.4
24 Jacob Richards HOC 1:59:51 18:44 44.13 +4.4
25 Samuel Gagnon MNOC 1:59:55 18:44 44.10 +5.6
26 Patrick Cunningham OLOU 2:02:56 19:13 43.02 +3.1
27 Jacob Goldman OLOU 2:04:06 19:23 42.61 -1.4
28 Brennan Petro FLO 2:26:43 22:55 36.05 -9.0
29 Dakota Embry OLOU 2:34:22 24:07 34.26 +7.6
30 Blake Crowe FLO 2:38:06 24:42 33.45 +9.1
  David Russ FLO MP   0.00 -30.7
  Erik Diaz HOC MP   0.00 -17.4

M50+

Green, 6.00 km, 330 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Oivind Naess CAOC 1:01:12 10:12 88.21 -0.5
2 Clinton Morse WCOC 1:05:39 10:57 82.23 +0.6
3 Andras Revesz DVOA 1:08:45 11:28 78.52 -8.5
4 Sevastian Irimie STARS 1:12:47 12:08 74.17 -4.3
5 Mark Hicks QOC 1:31:16 15:13 59.15 +1.0
6 William Malpass HOC 2:06:59 21:10 42.51 -1.6
  Paul Hession QOC MP   0.00 -49.5
  Michael Lyons ROC MP   0.00 -40.6

M55+

Green, 6.00 km, 330 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Svobodny MVOC 0:58:17 9:43 92.62 -1.6
2 Istvan Nagy QOC 1:15:53 12:39 71.14 -13.2
3 Bruce Moore OLOU 1:22:51 13:49 65.16 -2.3
4 Matthew Bond MVOC 1:24:05 14:01 64.20 -3.8
5 Josef Trzicky BOK 1:24:28 14:05 63.91 -7.5
6 Steven Houghton GAOC 1:28:09 14:42 61.24 -3.3
7 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 1:33:56 15:39 57.47 -4.1
8 Fred Mailey NEOOC 2:00:24 20:04 44.84 +6.9
9 Judson Kelley COC 2:05:39 20:57 42.96 -2.6

M60+

Green, 6.00 km, 330 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:07:07 11:11 80.43 -1.7
2 Tom Nolan QOC 1:08:57 11:30 78.29 -3.4
3 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:09:04 11:31 78.16 -7.9
4 Bill Pullman MNOC 1:11:47 11:58 75.20 -0.5
5 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:17:39 12:57 69.52 -13.1
6 Shin Shimizu COO 1:19:12 13:12 68.16 -3.3
7 Sam Smith GAOC 1:25:08 14:11 63.41 +2.6
8 Walter Siegenthaler COK 1:25:40 14:17 63.01 -15.7
9 Glenn Birnie 1:27:28 14:35 61.72 +0.6
10 Frederick Zendt GAOC 1:39:13 16:32 54.41 -3.9
11 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:43:15 17:13 52.28 -23.3
12 James Eagleton DVOA 1:43:42 17:17 52.06 +0.1
13 Pete Bundschuh UNO 1:45:29 17:35 51.18 -1.0
14 Jon Rauschenbach OCIN 1:47:53 17:59 50.04 -2.7
15 Ralph Lindzon TOC 1:53:04 18:51 47.74 -1.2
16 Michael Goeres Coureurs de Bois 1:57:51 19:39 45.81 +3.4
17 Steve Gerhardt OCIN 2:23:58 24:00 37.50 +9.4
18 Eric Sandbo COC 2:30:42 25:07 35.82 +1.2
  Bob Boltz NEOOC MP   0.00 -62.0

M-Red

Red Y, 8.20 km, 440 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jan Erik Naess CAOC 1:02:21 7:36 94.95 +2.6
2 Michael Bruce USMAOC 1:16:12 9:18 77.69 -0.5
3 Nicholas Ives USMAOC 1:18:23 9:34 75.53 +0.9
4 Patrick Richardson USMAOC 1:18:55 9:37 75.02 +24.7
5 Jett DiPalma USMAOC 1:20:10 9:47 73.85 +0.5
6 Daniel O'Conor USMAOC 1:21:58 10:00 72.22 +3.8
7 Nathanael Thomas USMAOC 1:22:23 10:03 71.86 +7.3
8 William Whitaker USMAOC 1:23:33 10:11 70.86 +2.0
9 John McCormick USMAOC 1:26:19 10:32 68.59 -3.0
10 Madison Hager USMAOC 1:30:28 11:02 65.44 +6.4
11 Jacob Walters USMAOC 1:34:04 11:28 62.93 +1.6
12 Thomas Eisiminger USMAOC 1:46:24 12:59 55.64 -4.1
13 Edward Clukey USMAOC 1:48:59 13:17 54.32 -4.0
14 Morgan Rabalais USMAOC 1:50:44 13:30 53.46 -2.7
15 David Weinmann USMAOC 1:55:52 14:08 51.09 -3.3
16 Joshua Allyn USMAOC 1:59:35 14:35 49.51 -7.9
17 Stephen Maslink USMAOC 2:02:22 14:55 48.38 -0.1
18 Andrew Arenz USMAOC 2:33:55 18:46 38.46 +8.6
19 Benjamin Litzen 2:43:34 19:57 36.19 -13.9
  Christian Michelsen MP   0.00 -74.5

F-21+

Red X, 7.60 km, 390 m, 25 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Victoria Campbell QOC 1:31:23 12:01 67.88 -4.4
  Meghan Rance DNF   0.00 -22.7

M-20

Red, 6.40 km, 320 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Dylan Poe OCIN 1:00:30 9:27 71.65 +10.8
2 Aidan Minto ICO 1:00:42 9:29 71.41 -3.6
3 Julian Yescas QOC 1:01:49 9:40 70.12 +8.8
4 Michael Rodgers GAOC 1:03:37 9:56 68.14 -0.0
5 Isaac Cintron GAOC 1:06:58 10:28 64.73 -1.9
6 Jamie Reeder OCIN 1:09:09 10:48 62.68 +1.2
7 Andrew Salies GAOC 1:09:26 10:51 62.43 -4.4
8 Austin Fowler GAOC 1:12:24 11:19 81.77 -2.9
9 Scott Funston COC 1:14:09 11:35 58.46 -7.2
10 Jared Giszack QOC 1:14:46 11:41 57.97 +2.0
11 Reginald Bagsby GAOC 1:21:27 12:44 53.22 -1.8
12 Thomas Laraia MNOC 1:21:41 12:46 72.48 -19.2
13 Warren Smith GAOC 1:22:28 12:53 52.56 +1.4
14 Matthew Blair 1:22:36 12:54 52.48 +18.8
15 Branton Fletcher GAOC 1:24:33 13:13 51.27 -4.4
16 Nathan Bantz OCIN 1:24:46 13:15 51.13 -0.3
17 Matthew Brooks USMAOC 1:25:51 13:25 68.96 +5.6
18 Zimu Li QOC 1:27:02 13:36 49.80 -1.9
19 Addison Bosley OCIN 1:27:43 13:42 67.49 -2.1
20 Alex Yancey OCIN 1:28:37 13:51 48.91 -5.4
21 Chester Taylor-Gray GAOC 1:29:10 13:56 48.61 -1.9
22 Jack Weisel QOC 1:29:37 14:00 48.37 +5.9
23 Kade Hensley FLO 1:30:10 14:05 48.07 -0.5
24 Sean Brennan USMAOC 1:31:17 14:16 64.85 +4.6
25 Fletcher Boarman OLOU 1:33:58 14:41 46.13 +13.9
26 Samuel Jones USMAOC 1:37:03 15:10 61.00 +0.7
27 Colin Beverage QOC 1:39:10 15:30 59.70 +15.0
28 Richard Salies GAOC 1:40:12 15:39 43.26 -3.8
29 Edwardo Vargas GAOC 1:43:08 16:07 42.03 +1.1
30 Justin Augustine USMAOC 1:43:45 16:13 57.06 -1.6
31 Caleb Kilpatrick USMAOC 1:45:11 16:26 56.28 +7.5
32 Mackenzie French OLOU 1:46:06 16:35 40.85 +2.2
33 Jerry Redden HOC 1:46:10 16:35 40.83 -1.6
34 Michael Seivert MNOC 1:48:46 17:00 39.85 -3.7
35 Josh Baker OLOU 1:49:51 17:10 39.46 +3.4
36 Mark Cannon OLOU 1:51:35 17:26 38.85 -1.9
37 Tyler Klare HOC 1:54:38 17:55 37.81 -1.7
38 Matthew Richardson HOC 1:59:03 18:36 36.41 -0.4
39 Jacob Richards HOC 1:59:51 18:44 36.17 +3.6
40 Samuel Gagnon MNOC 1:59:55 18:44 36.15 +4.5
41 Daniel Gainer MNOC 2:02:41 19:10 35.33 +3.1
42 Patrick Cunningham OLOU 2:02:56 19:13 35.26 +2.4
43 Jacob Goldman OLOU 2:04:06 19:23 34.93 -1.3
44 Ashton Sturdivant HOC 2:09:30 20:14 33.47 +2.3
45 Luke Eckstein USMAOC 2:17:31 21:29 43.05 +13.1
46 Brennan Petro FLO 2:26:43 22:55 29.54 -5.5
47 Dakota Embry OLOU 2:34:22 24:07 28.08 +6.1
48 Blake Crowe FLO 2:38:06 24:42 27.42 -0.3
  Erik Diaz HOC MP   0.00 -14.2
  David Russ FLO MP   0.00 0.0

M35+

Red X, 7.60 km, 390 m, 25 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aaron Smith OLOU 1:28:05 11:35 70.42 +2.8

M40+

Red X, 7.60 km, 390 m, 25 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Florin Tencariu DVOA 1:19:58 10:31 77.57 +26.9
2 Stanimir Pandelov CAOC 1:35:09 12:31 65.19 -0.5
  Viktor Nikolenko CAOC MP   0.00 -56.8

M45+

Red X, 7.60 km, 390 m, 25 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ted Good QOC 1:14:26 9:48 83.33 -3.9
2 Igor Guskov SMOC 1:27:38 11:32 70.78 -6.6
3 Robert Minto ICO 1:28:41 11:40 69.94 -1.0
4 Todd Pownell NEOOC 1:29:28 11:46 69.33 +1.3
5 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 1:34:40 12:27 65.52 -10.4
6 David Aaronson 2:13:59 17:38 46.29 +21.2
  Andrei Logvin UKR MP   0.00 -92.7