Flying Pig XX US IS and IC Champs MF-20 - Day 1 Apr 02, 2016

View results by course

F-Green

Green X, 5.90 km, 290 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Essi Roininen 0:58:11 9:52 N/R  - 
2 Emma Waddington 1:07:56 11:31 N/R  - 
3 Nicole Whitmore 1:10:44 11:59 N/R  - 
4 Addie Nolan QOC 1:50:58 18:48 N/R  - 
5 Rachel Wolfe USMAOC 1:53:38 19:16 N/R  - 

M-Green

Green Y, 6.30 km, 330 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andrew Salies GAOC 1:03:19 10:03 N/R  - 
2 Csaba Tiszttarto DVOA 1:21:28 12:56 N/R  - 
3 Fletcher Boarman OLOU 1:28:53 14:07 N/R  - 
4 Zimu Li QOC 1:31:05 14:27 N/R  - 
5 Randall Porter OCIN 1:32:08 14:37 N/R  - 
6 Matthew Blair 1:32:34 14:42 N/R  - 
7 Jack Weisel QOC 1:39:51 15:51 N/R  - 
8 Jerry Redden HOC 1:42:20 16:15 N/R  - 
9 Gil Even NEOOC 2:14:23 21:20 N/R  - 
10 Ashton Sturdivant HOC 2:35:33 24:41 N/R  - 
11 Daniel Gainer MNOC 2:39:57 25:23 N/R  - 

F-20

Green X, 5.90 km, 290 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 1:09:54 11:51 N/R  - 
2 Caroline Sandbo COC 1:10:16 11:55 N/R  - 
3 Charlotte Lee COC 1:14:11 12:34 N/R  - 
4 Julia Doubson BAOC 1:16:19 12:56 N/R  - 
5 Aminah Tall GAOC 1:20:32 13:39 N/R  - 
6 Shania Rodney GAOC 1:28:56 15:04 N/R  - 
7 Megan Estes OLOU 1:36:10 16:18 N/R  - 
8 Lillian Kobs HOC 1:40:54 17:06 N/R  - 
9 Brea'nyia Glover GAOC 2:01:13 20:33 N/R  - 
10 Sarahi De Leon HOC 2:21:45 24:02 N/R  - 
11 Masha Konkov BAOC 2:24:13 24:27 N/R  - 
12 Mansi Dabas GAOC 2:26:25 24:49 N/R  - 
13 Mariah Stovall OLOU 2:40:00 27:07 N/R  - 
  Alyssa Daugherty OLOU MP   N/R  - 
  Katy Klare HOC MP   N/R  - 
  Alisia Rios GAOC DNF   N/R  - 

F35+

Green, 5.60 km, 250 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julie Keim SVO 1:40:57 18:02 N/R  - 

F40+

Green, 5.60 km, 250 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Laurie Bishop OLOU 2:18:33 24:44 N/R  - 
2 Melanie Stowell 2:34:29 27:35 N/R  - 

F45+

Green, 5.60 km, 250 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Elena Logvina UKR 1:10:04 12:31 N/R  - 
2 Stephanie Ross OCIN 1:32:46 16:34 N/R  - 
3 Rae Ann Hicks QOC 2:26:15 26:07 N/R  - 

F50+

Green, 5.60 km, 250 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Chiori Shimizu COO 1:18:02 13:56 N/R  - 
2 Brenda Blacklock ICO 1:39:11 17:43 N/R  - 
3 Patricia Lyons BFLO 1:39:18 17:44 N/R  - 
4 Barbara Bryant NEOC 1:47:15 19:09 N/R  - 
5 Kris Gadjanski 2:23:42 25:40 N/R  - 
6 Starr Waddington 2:41:21 28:49 N/R  - 
7 Linette Barry 2:47:27 29:54 N/R  - 

M-18

Green Y, 6.30 km, 330 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aidan Minto ICO 0:55:09 8:45 N/R  - 
2 Isaac Cintron GAOC 1:05:50 10:27 N/R  - 
3 Scott Funston COC 1:06:01 10:29 N/R  - 
4 Michael Rodgers GAOC 1:06:07 10:30 N/R  - 
5 Julian Yescas QOC 1:06:09 10:30 N/R  - 
6 Jamie Reeder OCIN 1:12:20 11:29 N/R  - 
7 Reginald Bagsby GAOC 1:19:13 12:34 N/R  - 
8 Branton Fletcher GAOC 1:19:46 12:40 N/R  - 
9 Alex Yancey OCIN 1:20:24 12:46 N/R  - 
10 Nathan Bantz OCIN 1:24:57 13:29 N/R  - 
11 Chester Taylor-Gray GAOC 1:25:51 13:38 N/R  - 
12 Dylan Poe OCIN 1:26:07 13:40 N/R  - 
13 Richard Salies GAOC 1:28:46 14:05 N/R  - 
14 Warren Smith GAOC 1:30:43 14:24 N/R  - 
15 Kade Hensley FLO 1:31:46 14:34 N/R  - 
16 Jared Giszack QOC 1:39:27 15:47 N/R  - 
17 Michael Seivert MNOC 1:42:19 16:14 N/R  - 
18 Tyler Klare HOC 1:49:36 17:24 N/R  - 
19 Brennan Petro FLO 1:51:09 17:39 N/R  - 
20 Edwardo Vargas GAOC 1:53:17 17:59 N/R  - 
21 Mackenzie French OLOU 1:57:12 18:36 N/R  - 
22 Matthew Richardson HOC 2:01:24 19:16 N/R  - 
23 Josh Baker OLOU 2:04:00 19:41 N/R  - 
24 Jacob Goldman OLOU 2:06:10 20:02 N/R  - 
25 Samuel Gagnon MNOC 2:10:50 20:46 N/R  - 
26 Mark Cannon OLOU 2:12:56 21:06 N/R  - 
27 Patrick Cunningham OLOU 2:31:41 24:05 N/R  - 
28 Jacob Richards HOC 2:35:52 24:44 N/R  - 
29 Erik Diaz HOC 2:38:29 25:09 N/R  - 
30 Blake Crowe FLO 2:41:15 25:36 N/R  - 
  Anant Dabas GAOC DNF   N/R  - 
  David Russ FLO MP   N/R  - 
  Dakota Embry OLOU DNF   N/R  - 

M50+

Green, 5.60 km, 250 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Oivind Naess CAOC 0:54:05 9:39 N/R  - 
2 Andras Revesz DVOA 0:57:55 10:21 N/R  - 
3 Clinton Morse WCOC 0:58:22 10:25 N/R  - 
4 Sevastian Irimie STARS 1:12:08 12:53 N/R  - 
5 Carl Muench QOC 1:18:37 14:02 N/R  - 
6 Mark Hicks QOC 1:27:12 15:34 N/R  - 
7 Michael Lyons ROC 1:29:35 16:00 N/R  - 
8 Paul Hession QOC 1:39:51 17:50 N/R  - 
9 William Malpass HOC 1:52:21 20:04 N/R  - 

M55+

Green, 5.60 km, 250 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Svobodny MVOC 0:56:40 10:07 N/R  - 
2 Istvan Nagy QOC 0:59:28 10:37 N/R  - 
3 Matthew Bond MVOC 1:09:35 12:26 N/R  - 
4 Bruce Moore OLOU 1:12:18 12:55 N/R  - 
5 Josef Trzicky BOK 1:17:07 13:46 N/R  - 
6 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 1:23:06 14:50 N/R  - 
7 Steven Houghton GAOC 1:27:45 15:40 N/R  - 
8 Judson Kelley COC 2:14:44 24:04 N/R  - 
9 Fred Mailey NEOOC 2:38:09 28:14 N/R  - 

M60+

Green, 5.60 km, 250 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Nolan QOC 1:05:16 11:39 N/R  - 
2 Bill Pullman MNOC 1:09:56 12:29 N/R  - 
3 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:10:09 12:32 N/R  - 
4 Walter Siegenthaler COK 1:10:28 12:35 N/R  - 
5 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:12:21 12:55 N/R  - 
6 Shin Shimizu COO 1:15:35 13:30 N/R  - 
7 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:18:27 14:01 N/R  - 
8 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:19:37 14:13 N/R  - 
9 Frederick Zendt GAOC 1:22:35 14:45 N/R  - 
10 Sam Smith GAOC 1:28:23 15:47 N/R  - 
11 James Eagleton DVOA 1:28:30 15:48 N/R  - 
12 Bob Boltz NEOOC 1:32:30 16:31 N/R  - 
13 Jon Rauschenbach OCIN 1:32:54 16:35 N/R  - 
14 Glenn Birnie 1:34:42 16:55 N/R  - 
15 Pete Bundschuh UNO 1:35:21 17:02 N/R  - 
16 Steve Gerhardt OCIN 1:49:57 19:38 N/R  - 
17 Michael Goeres Coureurs de Bois 2:11:33 23:29 N/R  - 
18 Eric Sandbo COC 3:11:20 34:10 N/R  - 
  Ralph Lindzon TOC MP   N/R  - 

M-Red

Red Y, 8.40 km, 410 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jan Erik Naess CAOC 1:14:22 8:51 N/R  - 
2 Nicholas Ives USMAOC 1:20:08 9:32 N/R  - 
3 Jett DiPalma USMAOC 1:25:12 10:09 N/R  - 
4 Christian Michelsen 1:27:35 10:26 N/R  - 
5 Daniel O'Conor USMAOC 1:30:15 10:45 N/R  - 
6 Michael Bruce USMAOC 1:30:15 10:45 N/R  - 
7 Hans Sitarz USMAOC 1:31:58 10:57 N/R  - 
8 William Whitaker USMAOC 1:38:10 11:41 N/R  - 
9 John McCormick USMAOC 1:40:23 11:57 N/R  - 
10 Edward Clukey USMAOC 1:45:58 12:37 N/R  - 
11 Jacob Walters USMAOC 1:47:40 12:49 N/R  - 
12 Thomas Eisiminger USMAOC 1:48:54 12:58 N/R  - 
13 David Weinmann USMAOC 1:52:01 13:20 N/R  - 
14 Joshua Allyn USMAOC 1:52:16 13:22 N/R  - 
15 Nathanael Thomas USMAOC 1:55:42 13:46 N/R  - 
16 Morgan Rabalais USMAOC 2:06:44 15:05 N/R  - 
17 Matthew Mogensen USMAOC 2:07:03 15:08 N/R  - 
18 Stephen Maslink USMAOC 2:13:27 15:53 N/R  - 
19 Madison Hager USMAOC 2:20:22 16:43 N/R  - 
20 Benjamin Litzen 2:47:36 19:57 N/R  - 
  Andrew Arenz USMAOC MP   N/R  - 
  Patrick Richardson USMAOC MP   N/R  - 

F-21+

Red X, 8.00 km, 420 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Victoria Campbell QOC 1:45:15 13:09 N/R  - 
  Meghan Rance MP   N/R  - 

M-20

Red, 6.30 km, 330 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aidan Minto ICO 0:55:09 8:45 N/R  - 
2 Andrew Salies GAOC 1:03:19 10:03 N/R  - 
3 Isaac Cintron GAOC 1:05:50 10:27 N/R  - 
4 Scott Funston COC 1:06:01 10:29 N/R  - 
5 Michael Rodgers GAOC 1:06:07 10:30 N/R  - 
6 Julian Yescas QOC 1:06:09 10:30 N/R  - 
7 Jamie Reeder OCIN 1:12:20 11:29 N/R  - 
8 Austin Fowler GAOC 1:16:42 12:10 N/R  - 
9 Reginald Bagsby GAOC 1:19:13 12:34 N/R  - 
10 Branton Fletcher GAOC 1:19:46 12:40 N/R  - 
11 Alex Yancey OCIN 1:20:24 12:46 N/R  - 
12 Thomas Laraia MNOC 1:24:24 13:24 N/R  - 
13 Nathan Bantz OCIN 1:24:57 13:29 N/R  - 
14 Chester Taylor-Gray GAOC 1:25:51 13:38 N/R  - 
15 Dylan Poe OCIN 1:26:07 13:40 N/R  - 
16 Richard Salies GAOC 1:28:46 14:05 N/R  - 
17 Fletcher Boarman OLOU 1:28:53 14:07 N/R  - 
18 Warren Smith GAOC 1:30:43 14:24 N/R  - 
19 Zimu Li QOC 1:31:05 14:27 N/R  - 
20 Kade Hensley FLO 1:31:46 14:34 N/R  - 
21 Matthew Blair 1:32:34 14:42 N/R  - 
22 Samuel Jones USMAOC 1:37:36 15:30 N/R  - 
23 Jared Giszack QOC 1:39:27 15:47 N/R  - 
24 Jack Weisel QOC 1:39:51 15:51 N/R  - 
25 Matthew Brooks USMAOC 1:40:00 15:52 N/R  - 
26 Michael Seivert MNOC 1:42:19 16:14 N/R  - 
27 Jerry Redden HOC 1:42:20 16:15 N/R  - 
28 Tyler Klare HOC 1:49:36 17:24 N/R  - 
29 Brennan Petro FLO 1:51:09 17:39 N/R  - 
30 Edwardo Vargas GAOC 1:53:17 17:59 N/R  - 
31 Caleb Kilpatrick USMAOC 1:57:12 18:36 N/R  - 
32 Mackenzie French OLOU 1:57:12 18:36 N/R  - 
33 Sean Brennan USMAOC 1:57:48 18:42 N/R  - 
34 Addison Bosley OCIN 1:58:16 18:46 N/R  - 
35 Matthew Richardson HOC 2:01:24 19:16 N/R  - 
36 Josh Baker OLOU 2:04:00 19:41 N/R  - 
37 Jacob Goldman OLOU 2:06:10 20:02 N/R  - 
38 Justin Augustine USMAOC 2:07:45 20:17 N/R  - 
39 Samuel Gagnon MNOC 2:10:50 20:46 N/R  - 
40 Mark Cannon OLOU 2:12:56 21:06 N/R  - 
41 Patrick Cunningham OLOU 2:31:41 24:05 N/R  - 
42 Ashton Sturdivant HOC 2:35:33 24:41 N/R  - 
43 Jacob Richards HOC 2:35:52 24:44 N/R  - 
44 Erik Diaz HOC 2:38:29 25:09 N/R  - 
45 Daniel Gainer MNOC 2:39:57 25:23 N/R  - 
46 Blake Crowe FLO 2:41:15 25:36 N/R  - 
  Colin Beverage QOC MP   N/R  - 
  Nicholas McNiffe USMAOC DNF   N/R  - 
  Luke Eckstein USMAOC MP   N/R  - 
  David Russ FLO MP   N/R  - 
  Anant Dabas GAOC DNF   N/R  - 
  Dakota Embry OLOU DNF   N/R  - 

M35+

Red X, 8.00 km, 420 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aaron Smith OLOU 1:39:36 12:27 N/R  - 

M40+

Red X, 8.00 km, 420 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stanimir Pandelov CAOC 1:45:37 13:12 N/R  - 
2 Viktor Nikolenko CAOC 2:06:50 15:51 N/R  - 
  Florin Tencariu DVOA MP   N/R  - 

M45+

Red X, 8.00 km, 420 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mike Waddington 1:15:28 9:26 N/R  - 
2 Ted Good QOC 1:21:15 10:09 N/R  - 
3 Andrei Logvin UKR 1:24:17 10:32 N/R  - 
4 Igor Guskov SMOC 1:29:42 11:13 N/R  - 
5 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 1:31:44 11:28 N/R  - 
6 Robert Minto ICO 1:41:28 12:41 N/R  - 
7 Todd Pownell NEOOC 1:56:30 14:34 N/R  - 
8 Emil Gadjanski 2:07:04 15:53 N/R  - 
  David Aaronson DNF   N/R  - 
  Gregory Fasig OCIN MP   N/R  -