Flying Pig XX US IS and IC Champs MF-20 - Day 1 Apr 02, 2016

View results by course

F-Green

Green X, 5.90 km, 290 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Essi Roininen 0:58:11 9:52 69.62 -3.9
2 Emma Waddington 1:07:56 11:31 85.51 -4.7
3 Nicole Whitmore 1:10:44 11:59 57.27 -12.7
4 Addie Nolan QOC 1:50:58 18:48 52.35 -0.0
5 Rachel Wolfe USMAOC 1:53:38 19:16 51.12 +5.8

M-Green

Green Y, 6.30 km, 330 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andrew Salies GAOC 1:03:19 10:03 86.63 +8.4
2 Csaba Tiszttarto DVOA 1:21:28 12:56 63.20 +6.7
3 Fletcher Boarman OLOU 1:28:53 14:07 61.71 +22.4
4 Zimu Li QOC 1:31:05 14:27 60.22 -1.7
5 Randall Porter OCIN 1:32:08 14:37 55.88 +1.8
6 Matthew Blair 1:32:34 14:42 59.26 +10.8
7 Jack Weisel QOC 1:39:51 15:51 54.94 +3.6
8 Jerry Redden HOC 1:42:20 16:15 53.60 +2.0
9 Gil Even NEOOC 2:14:23 21:20 38.31 -2.5
10 Ashton Sturdivant HOC 2:35:33 24:41 35.26 -2.7
11 Daniel Gainer MNOC 2:39:57 25:23 34.29 -4.8

F-20

Green X, 5.90 km, 290 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 1:09:54 11:51 83.10 -11.7
2 Caroline Sandbo COC 1:10:16 11:55 57.65 -2.9
3 Charlotte Lee COC 1:14:11 12:34 54.61 +1.8
4 Julia Doubson BAOC 1:16:19 12:56 76.12 -16.4
5 Aminah Tall GAOC 1:20:32 13:39 50.30 +25.1
6 Shania Rodney GAOC 1:28:56 15:04 45.55 +0.6
7 Megan Estes OLOU 1:36:10 16:18 42.12 +6.5
8 Lillian Kobs HOC 1:40:54 17:06 40.15 -3.7
9 Brea'nyia Glover GAOC 2:01:13 20:33 33.42 -4.6
10 Sarahi De Leon HOC 2:21:45 24:02 28.58 +2.5
11 Masha Konkov BAOC 2:24:13 24:27 28.09 +11.8
12 Mansi Dabas GAOC 2:26:25 24:49 27.67 +0.2
13 Mariah Stovall OLOU 2:40:00 27:07 25.32 +7.5
  Alisia Rios GAOC DNF   0.00 -20.9
  Katy Klare HOC MP   0.00 -22.0
  Alyssa Daugherty OLOU MP   0.00 -20.6

F35+

Green, 5.60 km, 250 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julie Keim SVO 1:40:57 18:02 51.00 -3.5

F40+

Green, 5.60 km, 250 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Laurie Bishop OLOU 2:18:33 24:44 37.16 -8.1
2 Melanie Stowell 2:34:29 27:35 33.33 -3.2

F45+

Green, 5.60 km, 250 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Elena Logvina UKR 1:10:04 12:31 73.48 +4.2
2 Stephanie Ross OCIN 1:32:46 16:34 55.50 -6.5
3 Rae Ann Hicks QOC 2:26:15 26:07 35.20 +2.0

F50+

Green, 5.60 km, 250 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Chiori Shimizu COO 1:18:02 13:56 65.98 -3.6
2 Brenda Blacklock ICO 1:39:11 17:43 51.91 +1.2
3 Patricia Lyons BFLO 1:39:18 17:44 51.85 +2.0
4 Barbara Bryant NEOC 1:47:15 19:09 48.00 -10.4
5 Kris Gadjanski 2:23:42 25:40 35.83 +23.9
6 Starr Waddington 2:41:21 28:49 31.91 +14.8
7 Linette Barry 2:47:27 29:54 30.75 -3.6

M-18

Green Y, 6.30 km, 330 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aidan Minto ICO 0:55:09 8:45 99.46 +3.8
2 Isaac Cintron GAOC 1:05:50 10:27 83.32 -0.1
3 Scott Funston COC 1:06:01 10:29 83.09 +3.6
4 Michael Rodgers GAOC 1:06:07 10:30 82.96 -4.2
5 Julian Yescas QOC 1:06:09 10:30 82.92 -4.7
6 Jamie Reeder OCIN 1:12:20 11:29 75.83 +1.8
7 Reginald Bagsby GAOC 1:19:13 12:34 69.24 +2.2
8 Branton Fletcher GAOC 1:19:46 12:40 68.77 +2.2
9 Alex Yancey OCIN 1:20:24 12:46 68.22 +2.5
10 Nathan Bantz OCIN 1:24:57 13:29 64.57 +0.2
11 Chester Taylor-Gray GAOC 1:25:51 13:38 63.89 +0.9
12 Dylan Poe OCIN 1:26:07 13:40 63.70 -16.3
13 Richard Salies GAOC 1:28:46 14:05 61.79 -1.5
14 Warren Smith GAOC 1:30:43 14:24 60.47 -1.7
15 Kade Hensley FLO 1:31:46 14:34 59.77 +3.7
16 Jared Giszack QOC 1:39:27 15:47 55.16 -20.0
17 Michael Seivert MNOC 1:42:19 16:14 53.61 +0.8
18 Tyler Klare HOC 1:49:36 17:24 50.05 +2.0
19 Brennan Petro FLO 1:51:09 17:39 49.35 +4.4
20 Edwardo Vargas GAOC 1:53:17 17:59 48.42 -4.0
21 Mackenzie French OLOU 1:57:12 18:36 46.80 -0.1
22 Matthew Richardson HOC 2:01:24 19:16 45.18 +0.4
23 Josh Baker OLOU 2:04:00 19:41 44.24 +0.6
24 Jacob Goldman OLOU 2:06:10 20:02 43.48 -0.5
25 Samuel Gagnon MNOC 2:10:50 20:46 41.93 +3.6
26 Mark Cannon OLOU 2:12:56 21:06 41.26 -8.1
27 Patrick Cunningham OLOU 2:31:41 24:05 36.16 -3.6
28 Jacob Richards HOC 2:35:52 24:44 35.19 -4.4
29 Erik Diaz HOC 2:38:29 25:09 34.61 +17.3
30 Blake Crowe FLO 2:41:15 25:36 34.02 +9.7
  Dakota Embry OLOU DNF   0.00 -26.6
  David Russ FLO MP   0.00 -30.7
  Anant Dabas GAOC DNF   0.00 -40.7

M50+

Green, 5.60 km, 250 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Oivind Naess CAOC 0:54:05 9:39 95.20 +6.4
2 Andras Revesz DVOA 0:57:55 10:21 88.89 +2.0
3 Clinton Morse WCOC 0:58:22 10:25 88.21 +4.1
4 Sevastian Irimie STARS 1:12:08 12:53 71.37 -7.0
5 Carl Muench QOC 1:18:37 14:02 65.49 -2.6
6 Mark Hicks QOC 1:27:12 15:34 59.04 +0.9
7 Michael Lyons ROC 1:29:35 16:00 57.47 -3.8
8 Paul Hession QOC 1:39:51 17:50 51.56 +2.3
9 William Malpass HOC 1:52:21 20:04 45.83 +1.6

M55+

Green, 5.60 km, 250 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Svobodny MVOC 0:56:40 10:07 90.86 -3.1
2 Istvan Nagy QOC 0:59:28 10:37 86.58 +2.4
3 Matthew Bond MVOC 1:09:35 12:26 73.99 +5.9
4 Bruce Moore OLOU 1:12:18 12:55 71.21 +3.8
5 Josef Trzicky BOK 1:17:07 13:46 66.76 -4.5
6 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 1:23:06 14:50 61.96 +0.2
7 Steven Houghton GAOC 1:27:45 15:40 58.67 -6.0
8 Judson Kelley COC 2:14:44 24:04 38.21 -7.4
9 Fred Mailey NEOOC 2:38:09 28:14 32.55 -5.4

M60+

Green, 5.60 km, 250 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Nolan QOC 1:05:16 11:39 78.88 -2.9
2 Bill Pullman MNOC 1:09:56 12:29 73.62 -2.1
3 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:10:09 12:32 73.39 -8.7
4 Walter Siegenthaler COK 1:10:28 12:35 73.06 -4.8
5 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:12:21 12:55 71.16 -16.2
6 Shin Shimizu COO 1:15:35 13:30 68.12 -3.1
7 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:18:27 14:01 65.63 -16.7
8 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:19:37 14:13 64.67 -11.0
9 Frederick Zendt GAOC 1:22:35 14:45 62.34 +3.9
10 Sam Smith GAOC 1:28:23 15:47 58.25 -2.6
11 James Eagleton DVOA 1:28:30 15:48 58.17 +0.3
12 Bob Boltz NEOOC 1:32:30 16:31 55.66 -6.4
13 Jon Rauschenbach OCIN 1:32:54 16:35 55.42 +2.7
14 Glenn Birnie 1:34:42 16:55 54.37 -6.7
15 Pete Bundschuh UNO 1:35:21 17:02 54.00 -1.4
16 Steve Gerhardt OCIN 1:49:57 19:38 46.83 +18.7
17 Michael Goeres Coureurs de Bois 2:11:33 23:29 39.14 -3.3
18 Eric Sandbo COC 3:11:20 34:10 26.91 -7.8
  Ralph Lindzon TOC MP   0.00 -48.7

M-Red

Red Y, 8.40 km, 410 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jan Erik Naess CAOC 1:14:22 8:51 88.65 -3.1
2 Nicholas Ives USMAOC 1:20:08 9:32 82.27 +8.0
3 Jett DiPalma USMAOC 1:25:12 10:09 77.37 +4.3
4 Christian Michelsen 1:27:35 10:26 75.27 +1.2
5 Michael Bruce USMAOC 1:30:15 10:45 73.05 -4.7
6 Daniel O'Conor USMAOC 1:30:15 10:45 73.05 +4.9
7 Hans Sitarz USMAOC 1:31:58 10:57 71.68 +0.0
8 William Whitaker USMAOC 1:38:10 11:41 67.15 -1.6
9 John McCormick USMAOC 1:40:23 11:57 65.67 -5.7
10 Edward Clukey USMAOC 1:45:58 12:37 62.21 +4.0
11 Jacob Walters USMAOC 1:47:40 12:49 61.23 +0.3
12 Thomas Eisiminger USMAOC 1:48:54 12:58 60.54 +1.1
13 David Weinmann USMAOC 1:52:01 13:20 58.85 +4.7
14 Joshua Allyn USMAOC 1:52:16 13:22 58.72 +1.5
15 Nathanael Thomas USMAOC 1:55:42 13:46 56.98 -7.3
16 Morgan Rabalais USMAOC 2:06:44 15:05 52.02 -3.9
17 Matthew Mogensen USMAOC 2:07:03 15:08 54.94 +27.5
18 Stephen Maslink USMAOC 2:13:27 15:53 49.40 +1.1
19 Madison Hager USMAOC 2:20:22 16:43 46.97 -11.8
20 Benjamin Litzen 2:47:36 19:57 39.33 -10.5
  Andrew Arenz USMAOC MP   0.00 -29.7
  Patrick Richardson USMAOC MP   0.00 -50.1

F-21+

Red X, 8.00 km, 420 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Victoria Campbell QOC 1:45:15 13:09 66.32 -6.0
  Meghan Rance MP   0.00 -22.6

M-20

Red, 6.30 km, 330 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aidan Minto ICO 0:55:09 8:45 81.35 +6.7
2 Andrew Salies GAOC 1:03:19 10:03 70.86 +4.4
3 Isaac Cintron GAOC 1:05:50 10:27 68.15 +1.9
4 Scott Funston COC 1:06:01 10:29 67.96 +2.6
5 Michael Rodgers GAOC 1:06:07 10:30 67.86 +0.0
6 Julian Yescas QOC 1:06:09 10:30 67.83 +6.8
7 Jamie Reeder OCIN 1:12:20 11:29 62.03 +0.8
8 Austin Fowler GAOC 1:16:42 12:10 85.95 +1.6
9 Reginald Bagsby GAOC 1:19:13 12:34 56.64 +1.8
10 Branton Fletcher GAOC 1:19:46 12:40 56.25 +0.9
11 Alex Yancey OCIN 1:20:24 12:46 55.80 +1.7
12 Thomas Laraia MNOC 1:24:24 13:24 78.11 -13.4
13 Nathan Bantz OCIN 1:24:57 13:29 52.82 +1.6
14 Chester Taylor-Gray GAOC 1:25:51 13:38 52.26 +1.9
15 Dylan Poe OCIN 1:26:07 13:40 52.10 -8.5
16 Richard Salies GAOC 1:28:46 14:05 50.54 +3.7
17 Fletcher Boarman OLOU 1:28:53 14:07 50.48 +18.3
18 Warren Smith GAOC 1:30:43 14:24 49.46 -1.4
19 Zimu Li QOC 1:31:05 14:27 49.26 -2.2
20 Kade Hensley FLO 1:31:46 14:34 48.89 +0.5
21 Matthew Blair 1:32:34 14:42 48.47 +14.9
22 Samuel Jones USMAOC 1:37:36 15:30 67.54 +7.5
23 Jared Giszack QOC 1:39:27 15:47 45.12 -10.6
24 Jack Weisel QOC 1:39:51 15:51 44.93 +2.6
25 Matthew Brooks USMAOC 1:40:00 15:52 65.92 +2.8
26 Michael Seivert MNOC 1:42:19 16:14 43.85 +0.5
27 Jerry Redden HOC 1:42:20 16:15 43.84 +1.6
28 Tyler Klare HOC 1:49:36 17:24 40.94 +1.6
29 Brennan Petro FLO 1:51:09 17:39 40.37 +5.5
30 Edwardo Vargas GAOC 1:53:17 17:59 39.61 -1.1
31 Mackenzie French OLOU 1:57:12 18:36 38.28 -0.2
32 Caleb Kilpatrick USMAOC 1:57:12 18:36 56.25 +7.7
33 Sean Brennan USMAOC 1:57:48 18:42 55.96 -4.0
34 Addison Bosley OCIN 1:58:16 18:46 55.74 -13.4
35 Matthew Richardson HOC 2:01:24 19:16 36.96 +0.4
36 Josh Baker OLOU 2:04:00 19:41 36.18 +0.3
37 Jacob Goldman OLOU 2:06:10 20:02 35.56 -0.5
38 Justin Augustine USMAOC 2:07:45 20:17 51.60 -6.8
39 Samuel Gagnon MNOC 2:10:50 20:46 34.29 +2.8
40 Mark Cannon OLOU 2:12:56 21:06 33.75 -6.9
41 Patrick Cunningham OLOU 2:31:41 24:05 29.58 -3.1
42 Ashton Sturdivant HOC 2:35:33 24:41 28.84 -2.2
43 Jacob Richards HOC 2:35:52 24:44 28.79 -3.6
44 Erik Diaz HOC 2:38:29 25:09 28.31 +14.2
45 Daniel Gainer MNOC 2:39:57 25:23 28.05 -4.1
46 Blake Crowe FLO 2:41:15 25:36 27.82 +0.3
  Nicholas McNiffe USMAOC DNF   0.00 -46.4
  Luke Eckstein USMAOC MP   0.00 -29.8
  David Russ FLO MP   0.00 0.0
  Anant Dabas GAOC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Dakota Embry OLOU DNF   0.00 -21.9
  Colin Beverage QOC MP   0.00 -44.5

M35+

Red X, 8.00 km, 420 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aaron Smith OLOU 1:39:36 12:27 70.09 +2.6

M40+

Red X, 8.00 km, 420 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stanimir Pandelov CAOC 1:45:37 13:12 66.09 +0.5
2 Viktor Nikolenko CAOC 2:06:50 15:51 55.04 -1.8
  Florin Tencariu DVOA MP   0.00 -50.6

M45+

Red X, 8.00 km, 420 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mike Waddington 1:15:28 9:26 92.50 -3.2
2 Ted Good QOC 1:21:15 10:09 85.91 -3.1
3 Andrei Logvin UKR 1:24:17 10:32 82.82 -9.8
4 Igor Guskov SMOC 1:29:42 11:13 77.82 +0.9
5 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 1:31:44 11:28 76.10 +0.3
6 Robert Minto ICO 1:41:28 12:41 68.80 -2.0
7 Todd Pownell NEOOC 1:56:30 14:34 59.92 -8.0
8 Emil Gadjanski 2:07:04 15:53 54.94 +10.7
  Gregory Fasig OCIN MP   0.00 -31.9
  David Aaronson DNF   0.00 -25.1