Flying Pig XX - MF-20 - Sprint Apr 01, 2016

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 2.40 km, 20 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emma Waddington 0:13:41 5:42 91.26 +1.4
2 Essi Roininen 0:16:30 6:53 75.68 +2.3
3 Nicole Whitmore 0:17:02 7:06 73.31 +3.4
4 Rachel Wolfe USMAOC 0:31:38 13:11 39.48 -5.8

M-Green

Green X, 2.70 km, 30 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Zimu Li QOC 0:20:49 7:43 67.23 +4.4
2 Jack Weisel QOC 0:34:12 12:40 40.92 -10.6
3 Daniel Gainer MNOC 0:34:51 12:54 40.16 +0.9
  Fletcher Boarman OLOU MP   0.00 -39.4
  Matthew Blair MP   0.00 -48.6

F-20

Green Y, 2.40 km, 20 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julia Doubson BAOC 0:13:45 5:44 90.82 -1.5
2 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:14:42 6:08 84.95 -9.9
3 Caroline Sandbo COC 0:19:25 8:05 64.32 +3.9
4 Charlotte Lee COC 0:22:59 9:35 54.33 +1.7
5 Alyssa Daugherty OLOU 0:37:04 15:27 33.69 +13.1
6 Mariah Stovall OLOU 0:44:42 18:38 27.94 +10.2
7 Megan Estes OLOU 0:47:40 19:52 26.20 -9.3
8 Masha Konkov BAOC 0:59:53 24:57 20.85 +4.6

F40+

Green, 2.70 km, 25 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Courtney Stevens 0:22:22 8:17 64.11 +4.9
2 Laurie Bishop OLOU 0:28:17 10:29 50.70 +5.5

F45+

Green, 2.70 km, 25 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Elena Logvina UKR 0:21:44 8:03 65.98 -3.3
2 Stephanie Ross OCIN 0:24:05 8:55 59.54 -2.6
3 Rae Ann Hicks QOC 0:45:55 17:00 31.23 -2.0

F50+

Green, 2.70 km, 25 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Chiori Shimizu COO 0:25:25 9:25 56.42 -13.2
2 Barbara Bryant NEOC 0:25:55 9:36 55.33 -0.9
3 Diane McKim OLOU 0:27:26 10:10 52.27 -0.0
4 Patricia Lyons BFLO 0:27:47 10:17 51.61 +1.8
5 Brenda Blacklock ICO 0:28:35 10:35 50.17 -0.4
6 Starr Waddington 0:39:21 14:34 36.44 +19.4

M-18

Green X, 2.70 km, 30 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aidan Minto ICO 0:16:10 5:59 86.56 -9.2
2 Scott Funston COC 0:16:33 6:08 84.56 +4.8
3 Jared Giszack QOC 0:17:57 6:39 77.96 +8.3
4 Jamie Reeder OCIN 0:19:32 7:14 71.64 -2.5
5 Branton Fletcher GAOC 0:19:38 7:16 71.28 +4.6
6 Dylan Poe OCIN 0:19:48 7:20 70.68 -9.5
7 Alex Yancey OCIN 0:19:58 7:24 70.09 +4.2
8 Nathan Bantz OCIN 0:23:07 8:34 60.54 -4.0
9 Mark Cannon OLOU 0:23:23 8:40 59.85 +10.3
10 Michael Seivert MNOC 0:24:48 9:11 56.43 +3.5
11 Julian Yescas QOC 0:25:23 9:24 55.13 -32.2
12 Jacob Goldman OLOU 0:30:27 11:17 45.96 +1.9
13 Dakota Embry OLOU 0:30:36 11:20 45.73 +19.1
14 Mackenzie French OLOU 0:31:38 11:43 44.24 -2.8
15 Patrick Cunningham OLOU 0:34:37 12:49 40.43 +0.5
16 Josh Baker OLOU 0:35:58 13:19 38.91 -4.9
17 Samuel Gagnon MNOC 0:47:52 17:44 29.24 -9.2

M50+

Green, 2.70 km, 25 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andras Revesz DVOA 0:16:44 6:12 85.70 -1.3
2 Oivind Naess CAOC 0:17:19 6:25 82.81 -5.9
3 Clinton Morse WCOC 0:19:16 7:08 74.43 -7.2
4 Carl Muench QOC 0:22:02 8:10 65.08 -0.9
5 Michael Lyons ROC 0:22:14 8:14 64.50 +23.9
6 Paul Hession QOC 0:24:26 9:03 58.69 +9.2
7 Mark Hicks QOC 0:24:40 9:08 58.14 -0.0

M55+

Green, 2.70 km, 25 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Istvan Nagy QOC 0:18:57 7:01 75.67 -8.6
2 Bruce Moore OLOU 0:21:12 7:51 67.64 +0.2
3 Matthew Bond MVOC 0:21:44 8:03 65.98 -2.0
4 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 0:24:23 9:02 58.81 -2.8
5 Judson Kelley COC 0:25:49 9:34 55.55 +10.0
6 Guy Olsen HVO 0:32:19 11:58 44.37 -5.5
7 Fred Mailey NEOOC 0:37:11 13:46 38.57 +0.6

M60+

Green, 2.70 km, 25 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bill Pullman MNOC 0:18:50 6:59 76.14 +0.5
2 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:19:37 7:16 73.10 -13.0
3 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:20:57 7:46 68.45 -13.6
4 Bob Boltz NEOOC 0:21:57 8:08 65.33 +3.4
5 Walter Siegenthaler COK 0:22:55 8:29 62.57 -16.1
6 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 0:24:14 8:59 59.17 -16.4
7 Tom Nolan QOC 0:25:00 9:16 57.36 -24.3
8 Glenn Birnie 0:25:17 9:22 56.72 -4.4
9 Pete Bundschuh UNO 0:28:52 10:41 49.68 -2.5
10 Ralph Lindzon TOC 0:30:26 11:16 47.12 -1.8
11 James Eagleton DVOA 0:33:19 12:20 43.04 -8.9
12 Michael Goeres Coureurs de Bois 0:33:57 12:34 42.24 -0.1
13 Eric Sandbo COC 0:34:43 12:51 41.31 +6.6
14 Shin Shimizu COO 0:37:09 13:46 38.60 -32.8
  Steve Gerhardt OCIN MP   0.00 -28.1

M-Red

Red X, 2.70 km, 30 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Christian Michelsen 0:14:42 5:27 78.95 +4.5
2 Patrick Richardson USMAOC 0:15:16 5:39 76.02 +25.7
3 Jan Erik Naess CAOC 0:15:24 5:42 75.36 -16.9
4 Michael Bruce USMAOC 0:15:27 5:43 75.12 -3.1
5 John McCormick USMAOC 0:15:45 5:50 73.69 +2.1
6 Jett DiPalma USMAOC 0:16:56 6:16 68.54 -4.8
7 Nicholas Ives USMAOC 0:17:41 6:33 65.63 -9.0
8 Madison Hager USMAOC 0:18:01 6:40 64.42 +5.4
9 Joshua Allyn USMAOC 0:18:11 6:44 63.83 +6.4
10 Thomas Eisiminger USMAOC 0:18:29 6:51 62.79 +3.0
11 Morgan Rabalais USMAOC 0:18:30 6:51 62.74 +6.6
12 William Whitaker USMAOC 0:18:46 6:57 61.84 -7.0
13 Edward Clukey USMAOC 0:19:14 7:07 60.34 +2.0
14 Daniel O'Conor USMAOC 0:19:26 7:12 59.72 -8.7
15 Jacob Walters USMAOC 0:19:33 7:14 59.37 -2.0
16 Benjamin Litzen 0:20:42 7:40 56.07 +6.0
17 David Weinmann USMAOC 0:21:57 8:08 52.88 -1.5
18 Andrew Arenz USMAOC 0:22:42 8:24 51.13 +21.3
19 Stephen Maslink USMAOC 0:24:28 9:04 47.44 -1.0
  Matthew Mogensen USMAOC MP   0.00 -27.5

F-21+

Red Y, 2.90 km, 30 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Victoria Campbell QOC 0:21:12 7:19 68.31 -4.0
2 Julie Keim SVO 0:28:35 9:51 50.67 -0.0
3 Meghan Rance 0:31:41 10:56 45.71 +23.0

M-20

Red X, 2.70 km, 30 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Austin Fowler GAOC 0:14:22 5:19 80.79 -3.9
2 Thomas Laraia MNOC 0:14:55 5:31 77.81 -13.8
3 Aidan Minto ICO 0:16:10 5:59 71.79 -3.2
4 Addison Bosley OCIN 0:16:20 6:03 71.06 +1.5
5 Scott Funston COC 0:16:33 6:08 70.13 +4.5
6 Justin Augustine USMAOC 0:17:16 6:24 67.22 +8.5
7 Jared Giszack QOC 0:17:57 6:39 64.66 +8.7
8 Colin Beverage QOC 0:18:58 7:01 61.19 +16.5
9 Sean Brennan USMAOC 0:19:26 7:12 59.72 -0.5
10 Jamie Reeder OCIN 0:19:32 7:14 59.42 -2.0
11 Branton Fletcher GAOC 0:19:38 7:16 59.11 +3.5
12 Dylan Poe OCIN 0:19:48 7:20 58.62 -2.2
13 Alex Yancey OCIN 0:19:58 7:24 58.13 +3.8
14 Zimu Li QOC 0:20:49 7:43 55.75 +4.1
15 Matthew Brooks USMAOC 0:21:09 7:50 54.88 -8.5
16 Samuel Jones USMAOC 0:22:20 8:16 51.97 -8.3
17 Nathan Bantz OCIN 0:23:07 8:34 50.21 -1.3
18 Mark Cannon OLOU 0:23:23 8:40 49.63 +8.8
19 Nicholas McNiffe USMAOC 0:24:24 9:02 47.57 +1.0
20 Luke Eckstein USMAOC 0:24:48 9:11 46.80 +16.8
21 Michael Seivert MNOC 0:24:48 9:11 46.80 +3.2
22 Julian Yescas QOC 0:25:23 9:24 45.72 -15.6
23 Jacob Goldman OLOU 0:30:27 11:17 38.12 +1.9
24 Dakota Embry OLOU 0:30:36 11:20 37.93 +15.9
25 Mackenzie French OLOU 0:31:38 11:43 36.69 -2.0
26 Jack Weisel QOC 0:34:12 12:40 33.94 -8.5
27 Caleb Kilpatrick USMAOC 0:34:31 12:47 33.62 -15.2
28 Patrick Cunningham OLOU 0:34:37 12:49 33.53 +0.7
29 Daniel Gainer MNOC 0:34:51 12:54 33.30 +1.0
30 Josh Baker OLOU 0:35:58 13:19 32.27 -3.8
31 Samuel Gagnon MNOC 0:47:52 17:44 24.25 -7.4
  Fletcher Boarman OLOU MP   0.00 -32.3
  Matthew Blair MP   0.00 -33.7

M35+

Red Y, 2.90 km, 30 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aaron Smith OLOU 0:23:16 8:01 62.25 -5.3

M40+

Red Y, 2.90 km, 30 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Florin Tencariu DVOA 0:19:27 6:42 74.46 +23.8
2 Viktor Nikolenko CAOC 0:25:46 8:53 56.21 -0.6
3 Sergei Stevens 0:55:02 18:59 26.32 -0.0

M45+

Red Y, 2.90 km, 30 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mike Waddington 0:17:19 5:58 83.63 -12.5
2 Andrei Logvin UKR 0:18:09 6:16 79.79 -12.9
3 Ted Good QOC 0:19:12 6:37 75.43 -11.8
4 Robert Minto ICO 0:19:21 6:40 74.85 +3.9
5 Igor Guskov SMOC 0:19:37 6:46 73.83 -3.5
6 Todd Pownell NEOOC 0:19:52 6:51 72.90 +4.9
7 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 0:20:04 6:55 72.17 -3.7
8 Emil Gadjanski 0:22:02 7:36 65.73 +21.3
9 Gregory Fasig OCIN 0:22:40 7:49 63.89 +31.9
10 Csaba Tiszttarto DVOA 0:28:11 9:43 51.39 -0.0