US National Championships - Sprint Mar 20, 2016

View results by course

F-20

Green, 2.40 km, 45 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Asne Skram Tromborg 0:15:40 6:32 90.80 -1.4
2 Julia Doubson BAOC 0:16:46 6:59 84.84 -7.4
3 Tyra Christopherson COC 0:17:46 7:24 80.06 -8.0
4 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:18:01 7:30 78.95 -15.9
5 Siri Christopherson COC 0:18:20 7:38 77.59 +2.7
6 Katie Petersen BAOC 0:21:35 9:00 65.91 +1.2

F35+

Green, 2.40 km, 45 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sharon Crawford RMOC 0:27:06 11:18 52.49 -18.1

F40+

Green, 2.40 km, 45 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Maiya Anderson RMOC 0:19:23 8:05 73.39 +10.4
2 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 0:19:33 8:09 72.76 -1.9
3 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 0:22:33 9:24 63.08 +2.0
  Christine Brew BAOC CR   N/R  - 

F45+

Green, 2.40 km, 45 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:24:31 10:13 58.02 -7.8
2 Stephanie Maclean BAOC 0:25:11 10:30 56.48 +2.6
3 Julia Morse 0:27:55 11:38 50.95 +9.2

F50+

Green, 2.40 km, 45 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ann Elisabeth Gunnulfsen 0:22:59 9:35 61.89 -3.9
2 Clare Durand LAOC 0:23:36 9:50 60.27 -4.7
3 Anne Billman 0:24:58 10:24 56.97 -1.8
4 Olga Kraght BAOC 0:27:56 11:38 50.92 -2.2
5 Lisa Carr NTOA 0:30:44 12:48 46.28 +6.2
6 Wes Erck BAOC 0:46:26 19:21 30.63 +1.7

M-18

Green, 2.40 km, 45 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Fillan Swift BAOC 0:18:39 7:46 76.27 -2.6
2 Daniel Sebo BAOC 0:20:00 8:20 71.12 +3.9
3 Rory Maclean BAOC 0:24:08 10:03 58.94 +5.2

M50+

Green, 2.40 km, 45 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Graeme Ackland 0:15:53 6:37 89.56 +0.0
2 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:16:11 6:45 87.90 -11.8
3 Deron van Hoff BAOC 0:17:06 7:08 83.19 -4.5
4 Ted Good QOC 0:19:13 8:00 74.02 -13.6
5 Scott Drumm CROC 0:28:49 12:00 49.36 +1.5
6 Henrik Pedersen 0:30:00 12:30 47.42 +1.9
7 Bob Forgrave COC 0:34:52 14:32 40.80 -3.1

M55+

Green, 2.40 km, 45 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:17:12 7:10 82.70 -16.8
2 JP Lande RMOC 0:17:13 7:10 82.62 +0.0
3 Tom Svobodny MVOC 0:17:23 7:15 81.83 -12.3
4 Stephen Gregg BAOC 0:19:10 7:59 74.22 -6.5
5 Ron Birks GPHXO 0:19:29 8:07 73.01 -6.0
6 Ken Vomaske BAOC 0:21:12 8:50 67.10 -8.0
7 Greg Lennon QOC 0:22:32 9:23 63.13 -10.1
8 Mike Poulsen CROC 0:23:16 9:42 61.14 -4.8
9 David Saunders 0:23:51 9:56 59.64 -2.5
10 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 0:25:27 10:36 55.89 -8.3
11 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 0:26:08 10:53 54.43 -7.2
12 Steve Beuerman BAOC 0:44:02 18:21 32.30 +0.8

M60+

Green, 2.40 km, 45 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rick Breseman COC 0:19:23 8:05 73.39 -11.8
2 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:19:27 8:06 73.13 -9.0
3 David Enger COC 0:19:43 8:13 72.15 -1.2
4 Takashi Sugiyama BAOC 0:19:57 8:19 71.30 -17.5
5 Afan Jones YOA 0:20:01 8:20 71.06 -6.2
6 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 0:21:50 9:06 65.15 -6.2
7 Tom Nolan QOC 0:22:16 9:17 63.88 -17.8
8 Daniel Billman 0:22:49 9:30 62.34 +4.9
9 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 0:23:43 9:53 59.98 -15.6
10 Anthony Pinkham BAOC 0:24:10 10:04 58.86 +2.0
11 Dan Greene BAOC 0:25:42 10:43 55.35 -5.6
12 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:26:33 11:04 53.58 -9.3
13 Michael Schuh COC 0:27:01 11:15 52.65 +0.2
14 Jim Thompson BAOC 0:28:17 11:47 50.29 -0.1
15 Jeff Lanam BAOC 0:35:37 14:50 39.94 +3.2

M-Red

Red, 2.80 km, 55 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Leif Blake YOA 0:16:24 5:51 89.68 -8.7
2 Carlo Giacometti 0:20:22 7:16 72.21 +7.0

F-21+

Red, 2.80 km, 55 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tori Borish COC 0:18:49 6:43 78.16 -4.6
2 Hannah Culberg QOC 0:19:17 6:53 76.27 -20.8
3 Celia Schofield COC 0:21:07 7:33 69.65 +1.4
4 Ann Marie Cody BAOC 0:21:11 7:34 69.43 +1.9
5 Victoria Campbell QOC 0:21:24 7:39 68.73 -3.6
6 Carol Walker Truckee 0:22:45 8:08 64.65 -10.5
7 Rebecca Jensen COC 0:23:41 8:28 62.10 +26.3
8 Asiya Gizatulina HVO 0:24:48 8:51 59.30 +1.3
9 Jen Jolliff 0:24:56 8:54 58.99 +3.3
10 Lori Huberman BAOC 0:26:16 9:23 55.99 -3.0
11 Teija Lehmuskoski BAOC 0:26:56 9:37 54.61 -0.0
12 Jessica Yuan 0:37:19 13:20 39.41 -0.0

M-20

Red, 2.80 km, 55 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Thomas Laraia MNOC 0:17:07 6:07 85.93 -5.7
2 Anthony Riley DVOA 0:18:29 6:36 79.57 -4.2

M35+

Red, 2.80 km, 55 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Patrick Nuss OK 0:18:16 6:31 80.52 -3.3
2 Tommy Ingulfsen BAOC 0:23:11 8:17 63.44 -3.2
3 J-J Cote LROC 0:24:13 8:39 60.73 -10.3
4 Timothy Ebner 0:29:39 10:35 49.60 +0.0
5 Jay Hann BAOC 0:36:52 13:10 39.89 +1.2
  Samuel Coradetti BAOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M40+

Red, 2.80 km, 55 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Francois Leonard BAOC 0:16:09 5:46 91.07 -7.5
2 Wyatt Riley DVOA 0:17:54 6:24 82.17 -20.9
3 Rex Winterbottom BAOC 0:18:51 6:44 78.02 +2.2

M45+

Red, 2.80 km, 55 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Velichko CTOC 0:17:58 6:25 81.86 -13.9
2 Lubomir Sebo BAOC 0:20:29 7:19 71.80 -3.5
3 Nik Weber GCO 0:24:23 8:43 60.32 -0.5
4 Tom Herrnstein OK 0:25:52 9:14 56.86 +0.9
5 Damian Swift BAOC 0:28:05 10:02 52.37 -0.3
6 Thomas Carr NTOA 0:29:08 10:24 50.48 -7.2