US National Championships - Long Mar 19, 2016

View results by course

M-Green

Green X, 6.60 km, 355 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Paul Roome 1:22:35 12:31 80.65 -0.5
2 Sergei Preobrazhensky BAOC 1:55:39 17:31 57.59 -5.6

F-20

Green Y, 5.30 km, 340 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julia Doubson BAOC 0:53:41 10:08 90.86 -1.7
2 Asne Skram Tromborg 0:55:34 10:29 87.78 -4.7
3 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:57:38 10:52 84.63 -10.2
4 Tyra Christopherson COC 0:58:52 11:06 82.86 -5.3
5 Siri Christopherson COC 1:05:30 12:22 74.47 -0.7

F35+

Green Y, 5.30 km, 340 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sharon Crawford RMOC 1:13:21 13:50 66.50 -4.4

F40+

Green Y, 5.30 km, 340 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 1:06:57 12:38 72.86 -2.1
2 Maiya Anderson RMOC 1:20:03 15:06 60.93 -2.3
3 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:21:22 15:21 59.95 -1.3

F45+

Green Y, 5.30 km, 340 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:13:14 13:49 66.60 -11.2
2 Stephanie Maclean BAOC 1:26:35 16:20 56.33 +2.2

F50+

Green Y, 5.30 km, 340 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Penny DeMoss BAOC 1:14:11 14:00 65.75 -0.0
2 Ann Elisabeth Gunnulfsen 1:15:25 14:14 64.68 -1.3
3 Anne Billman 1:20:06 15:07 60.89 +0.5
4 Clare Durand LAOC 1:20:15 15:08 60.78 -4.3
5 Ann Enman 1:26:26 16:18 56.43 -0.0
6 Sabine Schweiger YOA 1:37:05 18:19 50.24 -3.3
7 Olga Kraght BAOC 2:00:26 22:43 40.50 -12.7
8 Lisa Carr NTOA 2:04:53 23:34 39.06 -1.2
9 Irena Stefanova BAOC 2:05:36 23:42 38.83 +0.0
  Wes Erck BAOC DNF   0.00 -29.0

M-18

Green X, 6.60 km, 355 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Fillan Swift BAOC 1:20:49 12:15 82.41 +3.4
2 Daniel Sebo BAOC 2:02:56 18:38 54.18 -13.2
3 Rory Maclean BAOC 2:17:01 20:46 48.61 -5.3

M50+

Green X, 6.60 km, 355 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Per Ogren 1:05:45 9:58 101.30 +1.2
2 Gregory Balter DVOA 1:09:36 10:33 95.70 -3.9
3 Deron van Hoff BAOC 1:15:30 11:26 88.22 +0.3
4 Ted Good QOC 1:16:31 11:36 87.05 -0.8
5 Roland Hansson LAOC 1:22:27 12:30 80.78 +0.0
6 Jonas Libell GCO 1:36:21 14:36 69.13 +3.3
7 Scott Drumm CROC 2:42:58 24:42 40.87 -7.1
  Bob Forgrave COC OT   0.00 -43.9

M55+

Green X, 6.60 km, 355 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Svobodny MVOC 1:12:26 10:58 91.95 -2.0
2 Mats Jansson GCO 1:15:03 11:22 88.75 -6.7
3 Tapio Karras BAOC 1:17:29 11:44 85.96 -13.7
4 JP Lande RMOC 1:18:21 11:52 85.01 +2.2
5 Stephen Gregg BAOC 1:23:17 12:37 79.97 -1.0
6 Ron Birks GPHXO 1:27:38 13:17 76.00 -3.1
7 Ken Vomaske BAOC 1:28:06 13:21 75.60 +0.3
8 Greg Lennon QOC 1:38:14 14:53 67.80 -5.1
9 David Saunders 1:45:44 16:01 62.99 +0.7
10 Mike Poulsen CROC 1:48:29 16:26 61.40 -4.6
11 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 1:52:19 17:01 59.30 -5.0
12 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 2:03:10 18:40 54.08 -7.7
  Ken Klepsch COC DNF   0.00 -18.2

M60+

Green X, 6.60 km, 355 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Afan Jones YOA 1:20:19 12:10 82.93 +5.5
2 Rick Breseman COC 1:21:05 12:17 82.14 -3.7
3 Tom Nolan QOC 1:23:50 12:42 79.45 -2.4
4 David Enger COC 1:28:35 13:25 75.19 +1.7
5 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:32:17 13:59 72.17 -9.9
6 Takashi Sugiyama BAOC 1:32:25 14:00 72.07 -17.0
7 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:38:27 14:55 67.65 -8.0
8 Adrian Crane BAOC 1:46:03 16:04 62.81 +2.7
9 Mark Petersen BAOC 1:47:28 16:17 61.98 -3.3
10 Matthias Kohler BAOC 1:48:45 16:29 61.25 +14.0
11 Michael Schuh COC 1:57:21 17:47 56.76 +4.1
12 Daniel Billman 1:57:55 17:52 56.48 -3.3
13 Anthony Pinkham BAOC 1:58:56 18:01 56.00 -1.1
14 Peter Graube BAOC 2:08:20 19:27 51.90 +1.1
15 Jim Thompson BAOC 2:11:39 19:57 50.59 +0.1
16 Dan Greene BAOC 2:21:16 21:24 47.15 -13.9

M-Red

Red, 8.40 km, 440 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Leif Blake YOA 1:20:28 9:35 96.75 -1.1
2 Carlo Giacometti 2:08:34 15:18 60.55 -4.5

F-21+

Red, 8.40 km, 440 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Culberg QOC 1:23:44 9:58 92.97 -5.3
2 Tori Borish COC 1:37:45 11:38 79.64 -2.7
3 Victoria Campbell QOC 1:58:39 14:08 65.61 -6.7
4 Ann Marie Cody BAOC 2:05:27 14:56 62.05 -5.2
5 Lori Huberman BAOC 2:06:05 15:01 61.74 +3.0
6 Jen Jolliff 2:14:27 16:00 57.90 +2.4
7 Celia Schofield COC 2:15:33 16:08 57.43 -10.6
8 Asiya Gizatulina HVO 2:17:48 16:24 56.49 -1.3
9 Carol Walker Truckee 2:24:02 17:09 54.05 -20.6
10 Holly Gaston BAOC 2:36:57 18:41 49.60 -15.6
  Catherine Kazbour BAOC OT   0.00 0.0
  Maren Jansson Haverstad DNF   0.00 0.0
  Marina Keating BAOC OT   0.00 -9.6
  Rebecca Jensen COC OT   0.00 -35.6

M-20

Red, 8.40 km, 440 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Thomas Laraia MNOC 1:21:35 9:43 95.42 +3.9

M35+

Red, 8.40 km, 440 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Graeme Ackland 1:24:34 10:04 92.06 +5.6
2 Patrick Nuss OK 1:31:22 10:53 85.20 +1.7
3 Kyle Halliday BAOC 1:56:56 13:55 66.57 +20.0
4 J-J Cote LROC 1:58:20 14:05 65.79 -5.1
5 Tommy Ingulfsen BAOC 1:58:58 14:10 65.44 -0.9
6 Kim van Berkel BAOC 2:12:36 15:47 58.71 -15.9
  Jay Hann BAOC OT   0.00 -38.5

M40+

Red, 8.40 km, 440 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Francois Leonard BAOC 1:18:02 9:17 99.76 +1.6
2 Rex Winterbottom BAOC 1:49:51 13:05 70.87 -4.6

M45+

Red, 8.40 km, 440 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Velichko CTOC 1:23:36 9:57 93.12 -2.1
2 Lubomir Sebo BAOC 1:42:52 12:15 75.68 +0.7
3 Thomas Carr NTOA 2:02:54 14:38 63.34 +5.9
4 Tom Herrnstein OK 2:05:54 14:59 61.83 +6.0
5 Nik Weber GCO 2:15:08 16:05 57.61 -3.0
6 Galen Moore RMOC 2:21:12 16:49 55.13 -1.1
7 Luc Poppe BAOC 2:36:03 18:35 49.89 +4.1
8 Theo Verhoeven BAOC 2:38:39 18:53 49.07 -2.3
9 Damian Swift BAOC 2:46:34 19:50 46.74 -5.7