US National Championships - Middle Mar 18, 2016

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 3.20 km, 165 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lisa Wassen 0:39:52 12:28 65.34 +0.0
  Eleanor Pachaud BAOC DNF   0.00 -26.8

M-Green

Green X, 3.50 km, 175 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergei Preobrazhensky BAOC 0:41:55 11:59 68.66 +5.6

F-20

Green Y, 3.20 km, 165 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Asne Skram Tromborg 0:26:28 8:16 98.43 +6.3
2 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:28:20 8:51 91.94 -2.9
3 Tyra Christopherson COC 0:28:27 8:53 91.57 +3.5
4 Julia Doubson BAOC 0:30:55 9:40 84.26 -8.0
5 Siri Christopherson COC 0:35:26 11:04 73.52 -1.4

F35+

Green Y, 3.20 km, 165 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sharon Crawford RMOC 0:39:56 12:29 65.24 -5.4

F40+

Green Y, 3.20 km, 165 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 0:37:02 11:34 70.34 -4.4
2 Maiya Anderson RMOC 0:47:16 14:46 55.11 -7.9
3 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 0:48:14 15:04 54.01 -7.1

F45+

Green Y, 3.20 km, 165 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julia Morse 1:20:11 25:03 32.49 -9.2
  Angelica Riley DVOA MP   0.00 -65.8

F50+

Green Y, 3.20 km, 165 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Clare Durand LAOC 0:39:54 12:28 65.29 +0.4
2 Anne Billman 0:41:27 12:57 62.85 +4.1
3 Sabine Schweiger YOA 0:45:52 14:20 56.80 +3.4
4 Olga Kraght BAOC 0:56:22 17:37 46.22 -6.9
5 Lisa Carr NTOA 1:13:56 23:06 35.24 -4.9
6 Wes Erck BAOC 1:35:39 29:53 27.24 -1.7

M-18

Green X, 3.50 km, 175 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Fillan Swift BAOC 0:36:23 10:24 79.11 +0.2
2 Daniel Sebo BAOC 0:37:38 10:45 76.48 +9.3

M50+

Green X, 3.50 km, 175 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ted Good QOC 0:28:14 8:04 101.94 +14.3
2 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:28:17 8:05 101.76 +2.0
3 Per Ogren 0:29:09 8:20 98.74 -1.2
4 Deron van Hoff BAOC 0:31:21 8:57 91.81 +4.1
5 Jonas Libell GCO 0:46:07 13:11 62.41 -3.3
6 Bob Forgrave COC 1:03:33 18:09 45.29 +1.4
7 Scott Drumm CROC 1:04:55 18:33 44.34 -3.6
8 Henrik Pedersen 1:06:08 18:54 43.52 -1.9

M55+

Green X, 3.50 km, 175 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:28:43 8:12 100.23 +0.7
2 Mats Jansson GCO 0:31:13 8:55 92.20 -3.1
3 Tom Svobodny MVOC 0:31:14 8:55 92.15 -2.0
4 Stephen Gregg BAOC 0:34:16 9:47 83.99 +3.3
5 JP Lande RMOC 0:35:50 10:14 80.32 -2.3
6 Ken Vomaske BAOC 0:40:53 11:41 70.40 -4.7
7 Mike Poulsen CROC 0:44:27 12:42 64.75 -1.2
8 Ron Birks GPHXO 0:44:28 12:42 64.73 -14.3
9 David Saunders 0:45:01 12:52 63.94 +1.8
10 Greg Lennon QOC 0:46:59 13:25 61.26 -11.9
11 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 1:00:16 17:13 47.76 -16.5
12 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 1:04:31 18:26 44.61 -17.0
13 Ken Klepsch COC 1:13:33 21:01 39.13 +20.8
14 Steve Beuerman BAOC 1:33:53 26:49 30.66 -0.8

M60+

Green X, 3.50 km, 175 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Nolan QOC 0:35:37 10:11 80.81 -0.9
2 David Enger COC 0:35:59 10:17 79.99 +6.6
3 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:36:00 10:17 79.95 -2.1
4 Takashi Sugiyama BAOC 0:36:07 10:19 79.69 -9.2
5 Afan Jones YOA 0:36:55 10:33 77.96 +0.7
6 Rick Breseman COC 0:37:50 10:49 76.07 -9.1
7 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 0:39:50 11:23 72.25 -3.3
8 Dan Greene BAOC 0:49:09 14:03 58.56 -2.4
9 Adrian Crane BAOC 0:50:13 14:21 57.31 -2.7
10 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:55:24 15:50 51.95 -10.9
11 Peter Graube BAOC 0:57:39 16:28 49.92 -0.8
12 Michael Schuh COC 0:59:48 17:05 48.13 -4.3
13 Anthony Pinkham BAOC 1:05:31 18:43 43.93 -13.0
14 Daniel Billman 1:10:38 20:11 40.75 -16.7
  Jeff Lanam BAOC DNF   0.00 -36.8
  Matthias Kohler BAOC DNF   0.00 -47.2

M-Red

Red, 4.40 km, 225 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Leif Blake YOA 0:31:41 7:12 94.81 -3.5
2 Carlo Giacometti 0:47:54 10:53 62.71 -2.5

F-21+

Red, 4.40 km, 225 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Culberg QOC 0:35:06 7:59 85.58 -11.5
2 Tori Borish COC 0:35:55 8:10 83.63 +0.8
3 Celia Schofield COC 0:38:48 8:49 77.42 +9.2
4 Victoria Campbell QOC 0:40:31 9:13 74.14 +1.8
5 Ann Marie Cody BAOC 0:46:12 10:30 65.02 -2.5
6 Penny DeMoss BAOC 0:53:30 12:10 56.15 +0.2
7 Jen Jolliff 1:00:11 13:41 49.91 -5.8
8 Rebecca Jensen COC 1:06:31 15:07 45.16 +9.4

M-20

Red, 4.40 km, 225 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Thomas Laraia MNOC 0:35:43 8:07 84.10 -7.5

M35+

Red, 4.40 km, 225 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Patrick Nuss OK 0:35:10 8:00 85.42 +1.6
2 Graeme Ackland 0:37:02 8:25 81.11 -5.6
3 J-J Cote LROC 0:46:04 10:28 65.21 -5.8
4 Jay Hann BAOC 1:19:17 18:01 37.89 -0.8
  Kyle Halliday BAOC DNF   0.00 -46.8

M40+

Red, 4.40 km, 225 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Francois Leonard BAOC 0:30:41 6:58 97.90 -0.7
2 Rex Winterbottom BAOC 0:41:48 9:30 71.86 -4.0

M45+

Red, 4.40 km, 225 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Velichko CTOC 0:34:06 7:45 88.09 -7.6
2 Lubomir Sebo BAOC 0:39:46 9:02 75.54 +0.2
3 Nik Weber GCO 0:49:53 11:20 60.22 -0.6
4 Thomas Carr NTOA 0:51:00 11:35 58.90 +1.3
5 Galen Moore RMOC 0:54:27 12:23 55.17 -1.3
6 Damian Swift BAOC 1:00:01 13:38 50.05 -2.7
7 Tom Herrnstein OK 1:04:37 14:41 46.49 -9.5
8 Nikolay Frolenko DVOA 1:09:51 15:53 43.00 +1.8
9 Richard Dekany LAOC 1:12:41 16:31 41.33 -2.4
10 Alan Walls GCO 1:24:23 19:11 35.60 -0.0