Georgia Navigator Cup - Day 2 Jan 17, 2016

View results by course

M-Green

Green X, 5.90 km, 190 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sean Brennan USMAOC 0:52:23 8:53 80.31 +9.0
2 Jordan Rogers 0:56:56 9:39 84.04 -3.8
3 Samuel Jones USMAOC 0:58:04 9:51 72.45 +12.8
4 Stephen Maslink USMAOC 0:59:06 10:01 71.19 +4.6
5 Luke Eckstein USMAOC 1:00:58 10:20 69.01 +34.5
6 Alex Jones GAOC 1:01:19 10:24 68.61 +34.3
7 Justin Augustine USMAOC 1:02:26 10:35 67.38 +33.7
8 David Weinmann USMAOC 1:02:45 10:38 67.04 +4.5
9 Matthew Blair 1:07:35 11:27 70.79 +22.2
10 Andrew Salies GAOC 1:17:39 13:10 61.62 -16.8
11 Josue Aleman 1:18:06 13:14 61.26 -0.8
12 Jack Weisel QOC 1:22:23 13:58 51.07 -0.5
13 Garrett Hill 1:25:13 14:27 56.14 +2.1
14 Yuri Zakrevski HVO 1:36:06 16:17 43.78 +1.3
15 Stephen Lewis 1:36:57 16:26 49.35 -0.2
16 Kade Hensley FLO 1:40:43 17:04 47.50 -8.7
17 Austin Schafer 1:49:18 18:32 43.77 -8.3
18 Christian Criola 1:55:16 19:32 41.51 +20.8
19 John Gavel GAOC 2:30:10 25:27 28.02 +0.2
20 Dylan Knight GAOC 2:42:12 27:29 29.50 -0.7

F-20

Green Y, 5.20 km, 175 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brigitte Bordelon 0:57:59 11:09 72.56 +2.1

F35+

Green Y, 5.20 km, 175 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Martina Hulsey GAOC 0:52:17 10:03 80.47 -2.9
2 Donna Fluegel WCOC 2:04:00 23:51 33.93 +4.6

F40+

Green Y, 5.20 km, 175 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anna Bringle GAOC 0:54:26 10:28 77.29 +5.6
2 Melanie Stowell 1:50:27 21:14 38.09 +1.5
3 Joanna Williamson GAOC 2:30:23 28:55 27.98 -1.6

F45+

Green Y, 5.20 km, 175 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stephanie Ross OCIN 1:07:26 12:58 62.39 +0.2
2 Alina Tuganova VOC 1:51:33 21:27 37.71 +2.2
3 Rae Ann Hicks QOC 2:27:04 28:17 28.61 -4.6

F50+

Green Y, 5.20 km, 175 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Albina Zakrevski HVO 1:01:18 11:47 68.63 -11.4
2 Kris Beecroft RMOC 1:18:12 15:02 53.80 -13.6
3 Mary Jones OK 1:23:12 16:00 50.57 -4.2
4 Brenda Blacklock ICO 1:31:03 17:31 46.21 -4.4

M-18

Green X, 5.90 km, 190 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aidan Minto ICO 0:49:19 8:22 97.02 +1.3
2 Michael Rodgers GAOC 0:56:33 9:35 84.61 -2.7
3 Isaac Cintron GAOC 1:00:10 10:12 79.52 -4.1
4 Dylan Townsend GAOC 1:00:34 10:16 79.00 +1.6
5 Gazaille Mathieu GAOC 1:03:49 10:49 74.97 -1.3
6 Dylan Poe OCIN 1:04:24 10:55 74.29 -5.9
7 James Reeder OCIN 1:05:54 11:10 72.60 -1.6
8 Richard Salies GAOC 1:08:42 11:39 69.64 +6.2
9 Ryan Jeanes 1:09:37 11:48 68.73 +6.7
10 Zachary Wyatt 1:10:16 11:55 68.09 +4.4
11 Jake Minta GAOC 1:10:41 11:59 67.69 +4.9
12 Nathan Bantz OCIN 1:11:35 12:08 66.84 +2.3
13 Ben Chiovaro QOC 1:11:58 12:12 66.48 +17.6
14 Anant Dabas GAOC 1:14:08 12:34 64.54 +23.8
15 Chester Taylor-Gray GAOC 1:14:16 12:35 64.42 +1.3
16 Branton Fletcher GAOC 1:14:39 12:39 64.09 -2.6
17 Colin Woodham GAOC 1:15:58 12:53 62.98 +4.5
18 David Russ FLO 1:17:01 13:03 62.12 +31.4
19 Joey Sigler 1:17:13 13:05 61.96 +2.3
20 Alex Yancey OCIN 1:18:43 13:21 60.78 -5.1
21 Zackary Shingleton 1:20:10 13:35 59.68 -1.8
22 Adam Gallichio GAOC 1:20:13 13:36 59.64 -2.4
23 Steven Cabrera FLO 1:23:10 14:06 57.53 -5.5
24 Austin Burnett 1:23:15 14:07 57.47 +2.9
25 Christian Gregory FLO 1:23:38 14:11 57.21 -1.2
26 Cody Marshall 1:24:10 14:16 56.85 +8.9
27 Sterling Boyd 1:24:16 14:17 56.78 +4.3
28 Justin Selman 1:27:56 14:54 54.41 -2.3
29 Jacob Repasy FLO 1:29:25 15:09 53.51 +11.0
30 Todd Park 1:30:40 15:22 52.77 -1.0
31 Edwardo Vargas GAOC 1:33:00 15:46 51.45 -1.1
32 Justin Dickerson GAOC 1:33:34 15:52 51.13 +6.7
33 Brandon Marsh 1:36:20 16:20 49.67 -6.9
34 Brennan Petro FLO 1:37:47 16:34 48.93 +3.8
35 Juan Vazquez 1:40:28 17:02 47.62 +1.4
36 John Erskine GAOC 1:40:52 17:06 47.43 -10.7
37 John Hazelton 1:42:53 17:26 46.50 +23.3
38 Matthew Tyler GAOC 1:43:39 17:34 46.16 +6.6
39 Jared Giszack QOC 1:43:52 17:36 46.06 -23.6
40 Andrew Girolami GAOC 1:49:50 18:37 43.56 +4.7
41 Tyler Cline FLO 1:51:46 18:57 42.81 +4.6
42 Mathew Hornbeck 1:54:49 19:28 41.67 -5.2
43 Miles Grables GAOC 2:01:42 20:38 39.31 +2.9
44 Ryan Richards GAOC 2:03:48 20:59 38.65 +19.3
45 Colton Sheriff 2:09:27 21:56 36.96 +18.5
46 Zachery Davis-Winarski 2:21:45 24:02 33.75 -4.6
47 Jalen Tatum GAOC 2:22:05 24:05 33.67 +0.0
48 Austin Barnum GAOC 2:38:14 26:49 30.24 +15.1
49 Noah Hall 2:56:13 29:52 27.15 -14.1
  Dylan George GAOC DNF   0.00 -15.4
  Blake Crowe FLO DNF   0.00 -24.3

M50+

Green Y, 5.20 km, 175 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:40:57 7:53 102.74 +3.0
2 Michael Eglinski OK 0:43:58 8:27 95.69 +5.1
3 Jiri Mayer 1:05:02 12:30 64.69 -6.5
4 Herbert Fechter GAOC 1:13:06 14:03 57.55 -0.0
5 Mark Hicks QOC 1:14:40 14:22 56.34 -1.8
6 Matthew Robbins OCIN 1:27:31 16:50 48.07 -0.4
7 Arthur Lee Sumner VOC 1:28:05 16:56 47.76 +0.9
8 Daniel Bond VOC 1:49:29 21:03 38.43 -2.6
9 Robby Lindsey VOC 1:50:47 21:18 37.98 +0.5

M55+

Green Y, 5.20 km, 175 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:51:10 9:50 82.22 -18.6
2 Josef Trzicky COK 0:55:43 10:43 75.51 +4.1
3 Greg Lennon QOC 1:03:12 12:09 66.57 -6.6
4 Bruce Moore OLOU 1:11:13 13:42 59.07 -8.4
5 Guy Olsen HVO 1:18:32 15:06 53.57 +3.7
6 Kean Williams COC 1:22:17 15:49 51.13 -17.0
7 Kenneth Kling OLOU 1:30:40 17:26 46.40 +0.8
8 Dennis Cryor GAOC 1:58:05 22:43 35.63 -0.7
  Joey Ciza VOC MP   0.00 -36.2

M60+

Green Y, 5.20 km, 175 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Nolan QOC 0:53:03 10:12 79.30 -2.4
2 Ron Bortz DVOA 0:57:40 11:05 72.95 -4.6
3 Walter Siegenthaler COK 1:02:30 12:01 67.31 -11.4
4 Piaras de Cleir GAOC 1:03:16 12:10 66.50 -6.4
5 Frank Alena GAOC 1:10:35 13:34 59.60 +0.5
6 Jim Hall COK 1:12:34 13:57 57.97 -5.4
7 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:13:35 14:09 57.17 -5.7
8 Ian Miller GAOC 1:14:07 14:15 56.76 -5.1
9 Brian Wright GAOC 1:50:26 21:14 38.10 -1.9
10 Rick Green VOC 2:01:36 23:23 34.60 -1.1
  James Pilman VOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M-Red

Red, 8.90 km, 335 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 William Whitaker USMAOC 1:36:59 10:54 68.19 -0.7
2 Christopher Silva RMOC 2:46:09 18:40 39.80 +19.9

F-21+

Red, 8.90 km, 335 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Culberg QOC 1:12:22 8:08 91.38 -5.7
2 Meg Parson NEOC 1:43:22 11:37 63.98 +32.0
3 Addie Nolan QOC 1:56:05 13:03 56.97 +4.8
4 Rachel Wolfe USMAOC 2:52:44 19:24 38.29 +6.0
  Amber Tomas QOC DNF   0.00 -36.0

M-20

Red, 8.90 km, 335 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Thomas Laraia MNOC 1:19:04 8:53 83.64 -8.0
2 Anthony Riley DVOA 1:22:02 9:13 80.62 -3.2
3 Peter Zakrevski HVO 1:25:39 9:37 77.21 -10.1
4 George Grindley USMAOC 1:31:02 10:14 72.65 -5.5
5 Sebastian Michko FLO 1:58:34 13:19 55.78 +0.0
6 Nicholas McNiffe USMAOC 2:19:25 15:40 47.43 +0.9
  Austin Fowler GAOC MP   0.00 -84.7

M35+

Red, 8.90 km, 335 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 1:30:56 10:13 72.73 -5.0
2 Jens Christiansen SMOC 1:34:36 10:38 69.91 +0.9
3 David Waller OCIN 1:50:04 12:22 60.08 +2.8

M40+

Red, 8.90 km, 335 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Benjamin Hart OCIN 1:37:27 10:57 67.86 -1.2

M45+

Red, 8.90 km, 335 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:35:57 10:47 68.92 +0.4
2 Robert Minto ICO 1:40:53 11:20 65.55 -5.4
3 Mark Read USMAOC 1:44:57 11:48 63.01 +2.1
4 Michael Minium OCIN 1:48:23 12:11 61.02 -2.0
5 Todd Pownell NEOOC 1:54:12 12:50 57.91 -10.1
6 Steven Barnhart MVOC 2:03:32 13:53 53.53 +3.5
7 John Crowther RMOC 2:04:02 13:56 53.32 -5.7
8 Geoff Work GAOC 2:14:44 15:08 49.08 -1.1
9 Randall Porter OCIN 2:36:38 17:36 42.22 +1.3
  Keith Hulsey GAOC DNF   0.00 -26.0
  David Aaronson DNF   0.00 -25.1