Georgia Navigator Cup - Day 1 Jan 16, 2016

View results by course

M-Green

Green Y, 5.10 km, 190 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jordan Rogers 0:58:14 11:25 91.45 +3.8
2 Andrew Salies GAOC 1:00:02 11:46 88.71 +10.5
3 Sean Brennan USMAOC 1:13:21 14:23 61.94 -9.0
4 Stephen Maslink USMAOC 1:13:46 14:28 61.59 -4.6
5 Alex Birchler 1:21:37 16:00 55.67 -0.0
6 Kade Hensley FLO 1:30:58 17:50 58.54 +2.5
7 Josue Aleman 1:31:25 17:55 58.26 -3.8
8 Samuel Jones USMAOC 1:37:26 19:06 46.63 -12.7
9 Garrett Hill 1:42:34 20:07 51.92 -2.1
10 David Weinmann USMAOC 1:44:24 20:28 43.52 -18.7
11 Stephen Lewis 1:47:09 21:01 49.70 +0.2
12 Jack Weisel QOC 1:52:20 22:02 40.45 -10.9
13 Austin Schafer 2:00:17 23:35 44.28 -7.9
14 Yuri Zakrevski HVO 2:06:11 24:45 36.01 -7.7
15 Chadron Martin GAOC 2:40:55 31:33 33.10 +0.0
16 John Gavel GAOC 2:45:04 32:22 27.52 -0.2
17 Dylan Knight GAOC 2:52:58 33:55 30.79 +0.7
  Justin Augustine USMAOC MP   0.00 -33.5
  Alex Jones GAOC MP   0.00 -34.1
  Matthew Blair MP   0.00 -48.5
  Luke Eckstein USMAOC MP   0.00 -34.3
  Christian Criola OT   0.00 -20.7

F-20

Green Y, 5.10 km, 190 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brigitte Bordelon 1:06:42 13:05 68.12 -2.0

F35+

Green Y, 5.10 km, 190 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Martina Hulsey GAOC 0:52:56 10:23 85.83 +2.9
2 Donna Fluegel WCOC 1:56:29 22:50 39.00 +9.7

F40+

Green Y, 5.10 km, 190 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anna Bringle GAOC 1:09:03 13:32 65.80 -5.5
2 Melanie Stowell 1:58:23 23:13 38.38 +1.9
3 Joanna Williamson GAOC 2:26:54 28:48 30.93 +1.6

F45+

Green Y, 5.10 km, 190 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stephanie Ross OCIN 1:12:54 14:18 62.32 +0.3
2 Rae Ann Hicks QOC 2:12:45 26:02 34.23 +1.0
3 Alina Tuganova VOC 2:16:58 26:51 33.17 -2.2

F50+

Green Y, 5.10 km, 190 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Albina Zakrevski HVO 1:02:15 12:12 72.99 -6.6
2 Kris Beecroft RMOC 1:12:06 14:08 63.02 -4.4
3 Mary Jones OK 1:12:26 14:12 62.73 +8.1
4 Brenda Blacklock ICO 1:54:32 22:27 39.67 -11.0

M-18

Green X, 5.90 km, 225 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Rodgers GAOC 0:54:11 9:11 98.29 +11.1
2 Aidan Minto ICO 0:57:10 9:41 93.16 -2.5
3 Isaac Cintron GAOC 0:57:39 9:46 92.38 +8.9
4 Dylan Poe OCIN 1:00:22 10:14 88.22 +8.2
5 Ben Chiovaro QOC 1:06:30 11:16 80.08 +31.3
6 Gazaille Mathieu GAOC 1:08:47 11:39 77.43 +1.3
7 Dylan Townsend GAOC 1:10:19 11:55 75.74 -1.6
8 Jared Giszack QOC 1:11:29 12:07 74.50 -0.6
9 Richard Salies GAOC 1:17:04 13:04 69.10 +5.8
10 John Erskine GAOC 1:17:26 13:07 68.78 +10.7
11 Steven Cabrera FLO 1:17:51 13:12 68.41 +5.5
12 Chester Taylor-Gray GAOC 1:22:28 13:59 64.58 +1.6
13 Adam Gallichio GAOC 1:22:41 14:01 64.41 +2.4
14 Alex Yancey OCIN 1:22:54 14:03 64.24 -1.5
15 Nathan Bantz OCIN 1:23:14 14:06 63.98 -0.4
16 Brandon Marsh 1:24:01 14:14 63.39 +6.9
17 Zackary Shingleton 1:24:19 14:17 63.16 +1.8
18 Zachary Lewis GAOC 1:26:49 14:43 61.34 -0.0
19 David Russ FLO 1:27:52 14:54 60.61 +29.9
20 James Reeder OCIN 1:28:47 15:03 59.98 -14.0
21 Christian Gregory FLO 1:29:20 15:08 59.61 +1.2
22 Zachary Wyatt 1:29:56 15:15 59.22 -4.4
23 Justin Selman 1:30:24 15:19 58.91 +2.3
24 Edwardo Vargas GAOC 1:30:39 15:22 58.75 +6.3
25 Jake Minta GAOC 1:32:10 15:37 57.78 -4.9
26 Anant Dabas GAOC 1:32:19 15:39 57.69 +17.0
27 Joey Sigler 1:32:56 15:45 57.31 -2.3
28 Noah Hall 1:36:20 16:20 55.28 +14.1
29 Ryan Jeanes 1:36:24 16:20 55.24 -6.7
30 Todd Park 1:37:18 16:29 54.73 +1.0
31 Colin Woodham GAOC 1:38:42 16:44 53.96 -4.5
32 Mathew Hornbeck 1:42:35 17:23 51.91 +5.2
33 Austin Burnett 1:43:04 17:28 51.67 -2.9
34 Branton Fletcher GAOC 1:44:48 17:46 50.82 -15.7
35 Cameron Hutcheson 1:47:24 18:12 49.59 +0.0
36 Sterling Boyd 1:50:30 18:44 48.20 -4.3
37 Brennan Petro FLO 1:56:15 19:42 45.81 +0.8
38 Juan Vazquez 2:01:11 20:32 43.95 -2.2
39 Zachery Davis-Winarski 2:04:19 21:04 42.84 +4.6
40 Cody Marshall 2:16:29 23:08 39.02 -8.9
41 Justin Dickerson GAOC 2:21:25 23:58 37.66 -6.7
42 Andrew Girolami GAOC 2:36:05 26:27 34.12 -4.7
43 Tyler Cline FLO 2:38:13 26:49 33.66 -4.5
44 Jalen Tatum GAOC 2:38:32 26:52 33.59 -0.0
45 Miles Grables GAOC 2:39:15 26:59 33.44 -2.9
46 Matthew Tyler GAOC 2:41:29 27:22 32.98 -6.6
47 Jacob Repasy FLO 2:49:42 28:46 31.38 -11.0
48 Dylan George GAOC 2:53:26 29:24 30.71 +15.4
49 Blake Crowe FLO 2:59:05 30:21 29.74 +5.5
  Isaac Hunter MP   0.00 0.0
  Ryan Richards GAOC DNF   0.00 -19.3
  Colton Sheriff DNF   0.00 -18.5
  John Hazelton DNF   0.00 -23.2
  Joshua LaFountain DNF   0.00 0.0
  Austin Barnum GAOC MP   0.00 -15.1

M50+

Green Y, 5.10 km, 190 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:46:10 9:03 98.41 -1.1
2 Michael Eglinski OK 0:51:12 10:02 88.74 -1.7
3 Jiri Mayer 0:58:46 11:31 77.31 +6.5
4 Carl Muench QOC 1:06:15 12:59 68.58 +0.5
5 Edward Clai Gardner HOC 1:08:31 13:26 66.31 -0.0
6 Matthew Robbins OCIN 1:33:37 18:21 48.53 +0.4
7 Mark Hicks QOC 1:34:26 18:31 48.11 -10.0
8 Arthur Lee Sumner VOC 1:39:29 19:30 45.67 -0.9
9 Robby Lindsey VOC 2:03:22 24:11 36.83 -0.5

M55+

Green Y, 5.10 km, 190 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:52:26 10:17 86.65 -14.1
2 Josef Trzicky COK 0:57:29 11:16 79.04 +7.8
3 Kean Williams COC 1:00:24 11:51 75.22 +4.7
4 Joey Ciza VOC 1:03:07 12:23 71.98 +36.0
5 Greg Lennon QOC 1:04:02 12:33 70.95 -2.0
6 Bruce Moore OLOU 1:09:13 13:34 65.64 -1.8
7 Arto Haavanlammi CAOC 1:13:13 14:21 62.05 -0.0
8 Guy Olsen HVO 1:31:15 17:54 49.79 -1.0
9 Kenneth Kling OLOU 1:41:43 19:57 44.67 -0.7
10 Dennis Cryor GAOC 2:03:05 24:08 36.91 +0.7

M60+

Green Y, 5.10 km, 190 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ron Bortz DVOA 0:56:51 11:09 79.92 +2.6
2 Walter Siegenthaler COK 0:57:33 11:17 78.95 +1.1
3 Piaras de Cleir GAOC 0:57:36 11:18 78.88 +6.4
4 Tom Nolan QOC 0:58:43 11:31 77.38 -4.4
5 Ian Miller GAOC 1:12:53 14:17 62.34 +0.4
6 Jim Hall COK 1:16:19 14:58 59.53 -3.2
7 Frank Alena GAOC 1:17:51 15:16 58.36 -0.5
8 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:38:16 19:16 46.24 -17.1
9 Brian Wright GAOC 1:48:52 21:21 41.73 +1.9
10 Rick Green VOC 2:03:41 24:15 36.73 +1.1
  James Pilman VOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M-Red

Red, 8.50 km, 310 m, 25 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 William Whitaker USMAOC 1:39:56 11:45 61.29 -7.5
  Christopher Silva RMOC DNF   0.00 -20.0

F-21+

Red, 8.50 km, 310 m, 25 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Culberg QOC 1:05:28 7:42 93.56 -4.7
2 Addie Nolan QOC 2:09:01 15:11 47.48 -4.9
3 Rachel Wolfe USMAOC 2:14:02 15:46 45.70 +13.4
  Amber Tomas QOC DNF   0.00 -35.8
  Meg Parson NEOC MP   0.00 -46.2

M-20

Red, 8.50 km, 310 m, 25 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Austin Fowler GAOC 1:08:28 8:03 89.46 +5.1
2 Peter Zakrevski HVO 1:10:18 8:16 87.13 -1.4
3 Anthony Riley DVOA 1:20:13 9:26 76.36 -9.4
4 George Grindley USMAOC 1:50:27 13:00 55.46 -22.5
5 Nicholas McNiffe USMAOC 2:09:58 15:17 47.13 +0.8
  Thomas Laraia MNOC MP   0.00 -91.5

M35+

Red, 8.50 km, 310 m, 25 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 1:14:03 8:43 82.72 +4.9
2 Jens Christiansen SMOC 1:29:54 10:35 68.13 -1.0
3 David Waller OCIN 1:52:21 13:13 54.52 -2.9

M40+

Red, 8.50 km, 310 m, 25 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Wyatt Riley DVOA 1:02:15 7:19 98.40 -5.2
2 Benjamin Hart OCIN 1:24:39 9:58 72.36 +3.2

M45+

Red, 8.50 km, 310 m, 25 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:29:56 10:35 68.11 -0.5
2 Mark Read USMAOC 1:31:37 10:47 66.86 +6.1
3 Michael Minium OCIN 1:34:08 11:04 65.07 +1.9
4 Robert Minto ICO 1:37:12 11:26 63.02 -7.7
5 Todd Pownell NEOOC 1:50:49 13:02 55.27 -12.7
6 Francis Hogle QOC 1:52:05 13:11 54.65 +5.4
7 David Aaronson 1:53:34 13:22 53.93 +28.9
8 Keith Hulsey GAOC 1:57:35 13:50 52.09 +26.0
9 Geoff Work GAOC 1:59:33 14:04 51.24 +1.0
10 John Crowther RMOC 2:00:13 14:09 50.95 -7.8
11 Steven Barnhart MVOC 2:11:30 15:28 46.58 -3.6
12 Randall Porter OCIN 2:21:29 16:39 43.29 +2.3