Kentucky Aventure Games - Sunday Middle Oct 25, 2015

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 4.60 km, 165 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4219.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavlina Lejskova CAOC 1:16:01 16:32 55.43 +19.8

F40+

Green, 4.60 km, 165 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4219.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Laurie Bishop OLOU 2:05:43 27:20 33.52 -11.7
2 Shannon Ludwig OLOU 3:07:24 40:44 22.48 +0.0

F45+

Green, 4.60 km, 165 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4219.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stephanie Ross OCIN 1:18:06 16:59 53.95 -8.2

F50+

Green, 4.60 km, 165 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4219.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Chiori Shimizu COO 1:01:33 13:23 68.46 -1.2
2 Nancy Duprey LROC 1:20:22 17:28 52.43 -0.0
3 Keg Good QOC 1:25:36 18:37 49.22 -0.8
4 Brenda Blacklock ICO 1:32:40 20:09 45.47 -5.1
5 Anne Ledbetter GAOC 2:08:52 28:01 32.70 -4.3

M-18

Green, 4.60 km, 165 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4219.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julian Yescas QOC 0:45:05 9:48 93.46 +6.1
2 Aidan Minto ICO 0:55:05 11:58 76.50 -19.3
3 Colin Beverage QOC 0:57:34 12:31 73.20 +24.3
4 Josue Aleman 1:07:04 14:35 62.83 +0.8
5 Austin Schafer 1:22:54 18:01 50.83 -1.3
6 Tyler Burnett 1:26:18 18:46 48.83 +7.2
7 Zach Miller QOC 1:29:01 19:21 47.34 -7.4
8 Juan Vazquez 1:32:31 20:07 45.54 -0.6
9 Dominic Jackson OLOU 1:33:24 20:18 45.11 +22.6
  Brennan Hertel OCIN DNF   0.00 -27.1

M50+

Green, 4.60 km, 165 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4219.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Minium OCIN 1:03:58 13:54 65.87 -1.4
2 Thurston Miller CAOC 1:18:09 16:59 53.92 -2.2
3 Thomas Martineau ICO 1:29:33 19:28 47.05 +2.9
4 Mark Hicks QOC 1:36:52 21:03 43.50 -14.6

M55+

Green, 4.60 km, 165 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4219.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Svobodny MVOC 0:45:28 9:53 92.68 -1.5
2 Ron Birks GPHXO 0:53:57 11:44 78.10 -0.9
3 Steven Houghton GAOC 1:02:08 13:30 67.82 +3.2
4 Charlie Bleau GAOC 1:05:30 14:14 64.33 -5.7
5 Oleg Koptelov SMOC 1:17:26 16:50 54.42 +0.5
6 Guy Olsen HVO 1:31:34 19:54 46.02 -3.8
7 Fred Mailey NEOOC 2:07:28 27:43 33.06 -4.9
8 Mark Rue OLOU 2:18:11 30:02 30.49 -0.0

M60+

Green, 4.60 km, 165 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4219.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Nolan QOC 0:49:11 10:42 85.67 +4.0
2 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:55:14 12:00 76.29 -5.8
3 Ronald Bortz DVOA 0:58:00 12:37 72.65 -4.9
4 Shin Shimizu COO 0:59:58 13:02 70.27 -1.1
5 Robert Boltz NEOOC 1:10:31 15:20 59.75 -2.2
6 Pete Bundschuh UNO 1:22:07 17:51 51.31 -0.9

M-20

Red, 5.80 km, 210 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 4948.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Thomas Laraia MNOC 0:52:47 9:06 93.68 +2.0

M35+

Red, 5.80 km, 210 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 4948.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Benjamin Hart OCIN 1:10:30 12:09 70.14 +1.0

M40+

Red, 5.80 km, 210 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 4948.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Viktor Nikolenko CAOC 1:25:47 14:47 57.64 +0.8

M45+

Red, 5.80 km, 210 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 4948.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ted Good QOC 0:53:28 9:13 92.48 +5.3
2 Oivind Naess CAOC 0:54:24 9:23 90.90 +1.0
3 Bill Cusworth GCO 1:19:31 13:43 62.18 -22.4
4 Todd Pownell NEOOC 1:24:57 14:39 58.21 -9.8
5 Jim Hall COK 1:37:05 16:44 50.93 -2.9
6 Tom Herrnstein OK 1:39:01 17:04 49.94 -6.0
  Robert Minto ICO MP   0.00 -70.9