Kentucky Aventure Games - Saturday Long Oct 24, 2015

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 5.50 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 5369.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavlina Lejskova CAOC 1:44:22 18:59 51.38 +15.8

M-Green

Green, 5.50 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 5369.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gregory Whelan OLOU 1:50:11 20:02 48.67 -2.0

F45+

Green, 5.50 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 5369.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stephanie Ross OCIN 1:38:02 17:49 54.70 -7.5
2 Kathy Jo Rufener NEOOC 2:06:03 22:55 42.54 +1.3

F50+

Green, 5.50 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 5369.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Chiori Shimizu COO 1:20:38 14:40 66.50 -3.1
2 Keg Good QOC 1:47:43 19:35 49.78 -0.2
3 Brenda Blacklock ICO 2:15:01 24:33 39.72 -10.9
4 Anne Ledbetter GAOC 2:17:29 25:00 39.00 +2.0

M-18

Green, 5.50 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 5369.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julian Yescas QOC 1:01:25 11:10 87.31 -0.1
2 Aidan Minto ICO 1:09:52 12:42 76.75 -19.0
3 Colin Beverage QOC 1:12:55 13:15 73.54 +24.6
4 Zach Miller QOC 1:29:52 16:20 59.67 +5.0
5 Austin Schafer 1:34:31 17:11 56.74 +4.6
6 Juan Vazquez 1:52:41 20:29 47.59 +1.4
7 Tyler Burnett 2:42:03 29:28 33.09 -8.6
  Dominic Jackson OLOU DNF   0.00 -22.6
  Josue Aleman DNF   0.00 -62.1

M50+

Green, 5.50 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 5369.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Carl Muench QOC 1:23:11 15:07 64.47 -1.5
2 Michael Minium OCIN 1:26:24 15:43 62.07 -5.2
3 Mark Hicks QOC 1:46:59 19:27 50.12 -8.0
4 Thurston Miller CAOC 1:47:42 19:35 49.79 -6.3
5 Daniel Bond VOC 2:07:53 23:15 41.93 +0.9
6 Thomas Martineau ICO 2:10:13 23:41 41.18 -2.9

M55+

Green, 5.50 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 5369.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Svobodny MVOC 0:55:05 10:01 97.35 +3.2
2 Ron Birks GPHXO 1:10:20 12:47 76.24 -2.8
3 Charlie Bleau GAOC 1:14:57 13:38 71.55 +1.5
4 Steven Houghton GAOC 1:25:34 15:33 62.67 -1.9
5 Oleg Koptelov SMOC 1:46:59 19:27 50.12 -3.8
6 Guy Olsen HVO 1:47:51 19:37 49.72 -0.1
7 Fred Mailey NEOOC 2:31:42 27:35 35.35 -2.6
  Bruce Moore OLOU MP   0.00 -67.5

M60+

Green, 5.50 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 5369.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:10:51 12:53 75.69 -6.4
2 Tom Nolan QOC 1:10:57 12:54 75.58 -6.1
3 Ronald Bortz DVOA 1:11:18 12:58 75.21 -2.4
4 Shin Shimizu COO 1:13:43 13:24 72.74 +1.3
5 Robert Boltz NEOOC 1:27:13 15:51 61.48 -0.5
6 Pete Bundschuh UNO 1:53:45 20:41 47.14 -5.0

M-Red

Red, 7.10 km, 290 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 6339.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aaron Smith OLOU 1:34:03 13:15 67.38 -0.2
2 Cecil McFarland OLOU 2:48:36 23:45 37.59 +0.0

M-20

Red, 7.10 km, 290 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 6339.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Thomas Laraia MNOC 1:09:29 9:47 91.20 -0.4

M35+

Red, 7.10 km, 290 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 6339.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Benjamin Hart OCIN 1:41:27 14:17 62.47 -6.6

M40+

Red, 7.10 km, 290 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 6339.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Viktor Nikolenko CAOC 1:50:06 15:30 57.56 +0.8

M45+

Red, 7.10 km, 290 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 6339.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Oivind Naess CAOC 1:10:24 9:55 90.02 +0.1
2 Ted Good QOC 1:16:36 10:47 82.73 -4.5
3 Bill Cusworth GCO 1:29:16 12:34 70.99 -13.6
4 Todd Pownell NEOOC 1:30:40 12:46 69.89 +1.8
5 Robert Minto ICO 1:36:08 13:32 65.92 -5.0
6 Jim Hall COK 1:53:44 16:01 55.72 +1.8
7 Tom Herrnstein OK 2:20:47 19:50 45.01 -11.0