Kentucky Aventure Games - Friday Middle Oct 23, 2015

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 4.00 km, 160 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 3371.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Pavlina Lejskova CAOC MP   0.00 -35.6

M-Green

Green, 4.00 km, 160 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 3371.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gregory Whelan OLOU 1:03:52 15:58 52.71 +2.0

F40+

Green, 4.00 km, 160 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 3371.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Laurie Bishop OLOU 1:15:02 18:46 44.87 -0.4

F45+

Green, 4.00 km, 160 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 3371.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stephanie Ross OCIN 0:56:46 14:12 59.31 -2.9
2 Kathy Jo Rufener NEOOC 1:24:06 21:02 40.03 -1.3

F50+

Green, 4.00 km, 160 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 3371.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Chiori Shimizu COO 0:59:08 14:47 56.93 -12.7
2 Keg Good QOC 1:06:00 16:30 51.01 +1.0
3 Anne Ledbetter GAOC 1:25:58 21:30 39.16 +2.2

M-18

Green, 4.00 km, 160 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 3371.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Josue Aleman 0:51:08 12:47 65.84 +3.8
2 Zach Miller QOC 0:58:55 14:44 57.14 +2.4
3 Austin Schafer 0:59:34 14:54 56.52 +4.4
4 Brennan Hertel OCIN 1:04:47 16:12 51.97 +24.9
5 Tyler Burnett 1:18:06 19:32 43.11 +1.4
6 Juan Vazquez 1:42:45 25:41 32.77 -13.4

M50+

Green, 4.00 km, 160 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 3371.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Dan Mattingly OLOU 0:48:37 12:09 69.25 -0.0
2 Thurston Miller CAOC 0:52:03 13:01 64.68 +8.6
3 Mark Hicks QOC 1:03:04 15:46 53.38 -4.8
4 Carl Muench QOC 1:05:40 16:25 51.27 -14.7
5 Daniel Bond VOC 1:18:38 19:40 42.82 +1.8

M55+

Green, 4.00 km, 160 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 3371.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ron Birks GPHXO 0:41:04 10:16 81.98 +3.0
2 Charlie Bleau GAOC 0:45:24 11:21 74.16 +4.1
3 Steven Houghton GAOC 0:50:33 12:38 66.60 +2.0
4 Oleg Koptelov SMOC 0:58:52 14:43 57.19 +3.3
5 Fred Mailey NEOOC 2:18:03 34:31 24.39 -13.6
  Bruce Moore OLOU MP   0.00 -67.5

M60+

Green, 4.00 km, 160 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 3371.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Nolan QOC 0:41:38 10:25 80.87 -0.8
2 Shin Shimizu COO 0:46:01 11:30 73.16 +1.8
3 Ronald Bortz DVOA 0:49:51 12:28 67.54 -10.1
4 Robert Boltz NEOOC 0:54:53 13:43 61.34 -0.6
5 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:58:10 14:33 57.88 -24.2
6 Pete Bundschuh UNO 1:11:16 17:49 47.24 -5.0
7 Rick Green VOC 1:34:14 23:34 35.73 -0.0

F-21+

Red, 4.50 km, 160 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 3406.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nancy Duprey LROC 1:13:25 16:19 46.36 -0.0

M-20

Red, 4.50 km, 160 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 3406.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Thomas Laraia MNOC 0:47:37 10:35 71.48 -20.2

M35+

Red, 4.50 km, 160 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 3406.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Benjamin Hart OCIN 0:51:32 11:27 66.05 -3.0
2 Edward Holland OCIN 1:05:37 14:35 51.88 +0.0

M40+

Red, 4.50 km, 160 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 3406.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Viktor Nikolenko CAOC 1:00:59 13:33 55.82 -1.0

M45+

Red, 4.50 km, 160 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 3406.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Oivind Naess CAOC 0:38:20 8:31 88.80 -1.1
2 Bill Cusworth GCO 0:38:38 8:35 88.11 +3.5
3 Ted Good QOC 0:39:09 8:42 86.94 -0.3
4 Todd Pownell NEOOC 0:57:11 12:42 59.53 -8.5
5 Tom Herrnstein OK 1:01:52 13:45 55.02 -0.9
6 Jim Hall COK 1:01:54 13:45 54.99 +1.1
7 Randall Porter OCIN 1:31:07 20:15 37.36 -3.6