Boulder Dash - Day 2 Oct 11, 2015

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 5.20 km, 225 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6747.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aanika Ruutopold UNO 3:06:45 35:55 36.13 -9.5

M-Green

Green, 5.20 km, 225 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6747.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nicholas McNiffe USMAOC 1:41:18 19:29 66.61 +0.0
2 David Weinmann USMAOC 2:02:40 23:35 55.01 -7.2
3 Yuri Zakrevski HVO 2:16:38 26:17 49.38 +5.7
4 Paul Hession QOC 2:44:44 31:41 40.96 -8.3
  John Hensley Williams USMAOC DNF   0.00 0.0

F-20

Green, 5.20 km, 225 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6747.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 1:10:36 13:35 95.57 +5.9
2 Melanie Sergiev GMOC 1:24:07 16:11 80.22 +5.1
3 Jessica Johnson USMAOC 2:15:25 26:03 49.83 +14.9

F40+

Green, 5.20 km, 225 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6747.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia Webb CSU 1:16:36 14:44 88.09 -6.1
2 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:27:13 16:46 77.36 -0.4

F45+

Green, 5.20 km, 225 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6747.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Albina Zakrevski HVO 1:27:11 16:46 77.39 -2.2
2 Elena Logvina UKR 1:55:19 22:11 58.51 -10.8

F50+

Green, 5.20 km, 225 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6747.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 1:10:52 13:38 95.21 +5.1
2 Cathy Bakker OOC 1:56:21 22:23 57.99 +6.9
3 Clare Durand LAOC 1:57:33 22:36 57.40 -7.7
4 Julie Cleary HVO 1:58:06 22:43 57.13 -2.9
5 Linda Kohn ROC 2:04:57 24:02 54.00 -3.5
6 Jessica Rykken NEOC 2:06:16 24:17 53.44 -0.0

M-18

Green, 5.20 km, 225 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6747.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kestrel Owens GMOC 1:18:52 15:10 85.56 +6.2
2 Austin Bristow QOC 2:05:53 24:13 53.60 +0.3
3 Dylan Smith QOC 2:49:50 32:40 39.73 -5.6

M50+

Green, 5.20 km, 225 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6747.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stefan Slutsky LIOC 1:14:52 14:24 90.13 -0.6
2 Mark Adams 1:40:33 19:20 67.11 -6.9
3 Sam Levitin NEOC 2:36:33 30:06 43.10 -3.1
  John Vincent QOC DNF   0.00 -16.5

M55+

Green, 5.20 km, 225 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6747.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 1:19:33 15:18 84.82 -15.9
2 Carl Childs GMOC 1:26:20 16:36 78.16 -8.2
3 Ronan Cleary HVO 1:28:51 17:05 75.94 +3.6
4 Darrell Scott UNO 2:23:34 27:37 47.00 +23.5
5 Ken Klepsch COC 3:19:49 38:26 33.77 +15.5

M60+

Green, 5.20 km, 225 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6747.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tony Muffatti WCOC 1:15:49 14:35 89.00 -2.5
2 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:21:58 15:46 82.32 -5.0
3 Walter Siegenthaler COK 1:24:51 16:19 79.52 +1.7
4 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:26:20 16:36 78.16 -4.1
5 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:26:25 16:37 78.08 -4.0
6 Tom Nolan QOC 1:36:12 18:30 70.14 -11.7
7 Richard Worner ROC 1:39:04 19:03 68.11 +7.8
8 Shin Shimizu COO 1:53:16 21:47 59.57 -11.7
9 Jim Hall COK 1:58:01 22:42 57.17 -5.6
10 John Rogers NEOC 2:02:20 23:32 55.16 -9.0
11 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 2:13:12 25:37 50.66 -24.7
12 Ed Kotowski UNO 2:13:13 25:37 50.65 -0.8
13 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 2:23:48 27:39 46.92 -2.5
14 Ralph Lindzon TOC 2:28:29 28:33 45.44 -3.3
15 Aims Coney NEOC 2:51:48 33:02 39.28 -6.6

M-Red

Red, 6.50 km, 275 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 7319.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Samuel Evans USMAOC 1:35:53 14:45 76.34 +9.5
2 Michael Bruce USMAOC 1:36:09 14:48 76.13 -1.6
3 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 1:37:21 14:59 75.19 -4.1
4 John McCormick USMAOC 1:50:26 16:59 66.28 -5.1
5 Jacob Walters USMAOC 2:17:10 21:06 53.36 -7.5
6 William Whitaker USMAOC 2:58:03 27:24 41.11 -27.6
  Bradley Morton USMAOC MP   0.00 -28.2

F-21+

Red, 6.50 km, 275 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 7319.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 1:30:37 13:56 80.78 +2.2
2 Hannah Culberg QOC 1:31:08 14:01 80.32 -17.9
3 Yekaterina Dvinyaninova HVO 1:45:01 16:09 69.70 -0.2
4 Victoria Campbell QOC 1:48:05 16:38 67.72 -4.6
5 Lindsay Worner ROC 1:54:04 17:33 64.17 -1.5

M-20

Red, 6.50 km, 275 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 7319.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anthony Riley DVOA 1:14:18 11:26 98.51 +12.7
2 Peter Zakrevski HVO 1:16:20 11:45 95.89 +7.3
3 George Grindley USMAOC 1:28:04 13:33 83.11 +5.2
  Tiivo Ruutopold UNO DNF   0.00 -40.8

M35+

Red, 6.50 km, 275 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 7319.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Magnus Bjorkman NEOC 1:34:44 14:34 77.27 +0.3
  Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers DNF   0.00 -78.8

M40+

Red, 6.50 km, 275 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 7319.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Wyatt Riley DVOA 1:05:54 10:08 111.07 +7.5
2 Ian Finlayson NEOC 1:33:11 14:20 78.55 -5.9
3 Frederic Elias Ramblers 1:47:52 16:36 67.86 -3.5
4 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 1:55:45 17:48 63.24 +4.3

M45+

Red, 6.50 km, 275 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 7319.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joe Brautigam WCOC 1:11:04 10:56 103.00 +8.2
2 Adrian Owens GMOC 1:21:44 12:34 89.55 +4.1
3 Andrei Logvin UKR 1:34:02 14:28 77.84 -14.8
4 Andis Vitolins HVO 1:37:36 15:01 75.00 -14.6
5 Ted Good QOC 1:38:02 15:05 74.66 -14.4
6 Andrew Cornett OOC 1:42:45 15:48 71.24 +0.4
7 Mark Read USMAOC 1:55:06 17:42 63.59 +2.8
8 Francis Hogle QOC 2:39:15 24:30 45.96 -3.3
9 Raymond Chung TOC 3:15:02 30:00 37.53 -14.9
10 Eric Smith CNYO 3:34:25 32:59 34.14 -7.1
  Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO DNF   0.00 -96.7