Boulder Dash - Day 2 Oct 11, 2015

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 5.20 km, 225 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6747.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aanika Ruutopold UNO 3:06:45 35:55 36.56 -9.6

M-Green

Green, 5.20 km, 225 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6747.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nicholas McNiffe USMAOC 1:41:18 19:29 67.41 -0.0
2 David Weinmann USMAOC 2:02:40 23:35 55.67 -6.9
3 Yuri Zakrevski HVO 2:16:38 26:17 49.98 +7.5
4 Paul Hession QOC 2:44:44 31:41 41.45 -8.0
  John Hensley Williams USMAOC DNF   0.00 0.0

F-20

Green, 5.20 km, 225 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6747.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 1:10:36 13:35 96.72 +6.6
2 Melanie Sergiev GMOC 1:24:07 16:11 81.18 +6.5
3 Jessica Johnson USMAOC 2:15:25 26:03 50.42 +15.2

F40+

Green, 5.20 km, 225 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6747.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia Webb CSU 1:16:36 14:44 89.14 -0.4
2 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:27:13 16:46 78.29 +1.7

F45+

Green, 5.20 km, 225 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6747.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Albina Zakrevski HVO 1:27:11 16:46 78.32 -1.7
2 Elena Logvina UKR 1:55:19 22:11 59.21 -10.0

F50+

Green, 5.20 km, 225 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6747.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 1:10:52 13:38 96.35 -3.7
2 Cathy Bakker OOC 1:56:21 22:23 58.69 +6.9
3 Clare Durand LAOC 1:57:33 22:36 58.09 -6.8
4 Julie Cleary HVO 1:58:06 22:43 57.82 -2.8
5 Linda Kohn ROC 2:04:57 24:02 54.65 -3.2
6 Jessica Rykken NEOC 2:06:16 24:17 54.08 -0.0

M-18

Green, 5.20 km, 225 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6747.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kestrel Owens GMOC 1:18:52 15:10 86.58 +4.5
2 Austin Bristow QOC 2:05:53 24:13 54.24 +0.3
3 Dylan Smith QOC 2:49:50 32:40 40.21 -5.7

M50+

Green, 5.20 km, 225 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6747.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stefan Slutsky LIOC 1:14:52 14:24 91.21 +3.3
2 Mark Adams 1:40:33 19:20 67.91 -7.1
3 Sam Levitin NEOC 2:36:33 30:06 43.62 -0.0
  John Vincent QOC DNF   0.00 -16.8

M55+

Green, 5.20 km, 225 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6747.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 1:19:33 15:18 85.84 -14.9
2 Carl Childs GMOC 1:26:20 16:36 79.09 -7.5
3 Ronan Cleary HVO 1:28:51 17:05 76.85 +3.9
4 Darrell Scott UNO 2:23:34 27:37 47.56 +23.8
5 Ken Klepsch COC 3:19:49 38:26 34.17 +15.8

M60+

Green, 5.20 km, 225 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6747.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tony Muffatti WCOC 1:15:49 14:35 90.06 -2.3
2 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:21:58 15:46 83.31 -2.8
3 Walter Siegenthaler COK 1:24:51 16:19 80.48 +1.8
4 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:26:20 16:36 79.09 -3.5
5 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:26:25 16:37 79.02 -3.1
6 Tom Nolan QOC 1:36:12 18:30 70.98 -10.7
7 Richard Worner ROC 1:39:04 19:03 68.93 +7.7
8 Shin Shimizu COO 1:53:16 21:47 60.29 -11.1
9 Jim Hall COK 1:58:01 22:42 57.86 -5.5
10 John Rogers NEOC 2:02:20 23:32 55.82 +27.9
11 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 2:13:12 25:37 51.26 -24.3
12 Ed Kotowski UNO 2:13:13 25:37 51.26 -0.9
13 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 2:23:48 27:39 47.49 -2.4
14 Ralph Lindzon TOC 2:28:29 28:33 45.99 -2.9
15 Aims Coney NEOC 2:51:48 33:02 39.75 +11.6

M-Red

Red, 6.50 km, 275 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 7319.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Samuel Evans USMAOC 1:35:53 14:45 76.36 +9.2
2 Michael Bruce USMAOC 1:36:09 14:48 76.15 -2.1
3 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 1:37:21 14:59 75.21 -2.8
4 John McCormick USMAOC 1:50:26 16:59 66.30 -5.3
5 Jacob Walters USMAOC 2:17:10 21:06 53.38 -7.9
6 William Whitaker USMAOC 2:58:03 27:24 41.12 -27.7
  Bradley Morton USMAOC MP   0.00 -28.7

F-21+

Red, 6.50 km, 275 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 7319.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 1:30:37 13:56 80.80 +1.6
2 Hannah Culberg QOC 1:31:08 14:01 80.34 -16.7
3 Yekaterina Dvinyaninova HVO 1:45:01 16:09 69.72 -0.8
4 Victoria Campbell QOC 1:48:05 16:38 67.74 -4.6
5 Lindsay Worner ROC 1:54:04 17:33 64.19 -1.8

M-20

Red, 6.50 km, 275 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 7319.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anthony Riley DVOA 1:14:18 11:26 98.54 +14.8
2 Peter Zakrevski HVO 1:16:20 11:45 95.92 +8.6
3 George Grindley USMAOC 1:28:04 13:33 83.14 +5.0
  Tiivo Ruutopold UNO DNF   0.00 -36.2

M35+

Red, 6.50 km, 275 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 7319.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Magnus Bjorkman NEOC 1:34:44 14:34 77.29 +0.1
  Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers DNF   0.00 -78.8

M40+

Red, 6.50 km, 275 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 7319.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Wyatt Riley DVOA 1:05:54 10:08 111.10 +8.0
2 Ian Finlayson NEOC 1:33:11 14:20 78.57 +0.0
3 Frederic Elias Ramblers 1:47:52 16:36 67.88 -3.8
4 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 1:55:45 17:48 63.25 +4.0

M45+

Red, 6.50 km, 275 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 7319.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joe Brautigam WCOC 1:11:04 10:56 103.02 -2.8
2 Adrian Owens GMOC 1:21:44 12:34 89.58 +8.1
3 Andrei Logvin UKR 1:34:02 14:28 77.86 -14.8
4 Andis Vitolins HVO 1:37:36 15:01 75.02 -12.3
5 Ted Good QOC 1:38:02 15:05 74.68 -12.5
6 Andrew Cornett OOC 1:42:45 15:48 71.26 -0.0
7 Mark Read USMAOC 1:55:06 17:42 63.61 +2.7
8 Francis Hogle QOC 2:39:15 24:30 45.98 -3.5
9 Raymond Chung TOC 3:15:02 30:00 37.54 -15.1
10 Eric Smith CNYO 3:34:25 32:59 34.15 +7.3
  Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO DNF   0.00 -97.0