Boulder Dash - Day 1 Oct 10, 2015

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 5.00 km, 165 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6151.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aanika Ruutopold UNO 1:51:43 22:21 55.06 +9.5

M-Green

Green, 5.00 km, 165 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6151.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Paul Hession QOC 2:15:00 27:00 45.56 -3.7
2 David Weinmann USMAOC 2:17:59 27:36 44.58 -17.6
  Yuri Zakrevski HVO DNF   0.00 -43.7
  Rafael Frutos ROC DNF   0.00 0.0

F-20

Green, 5.00 km, 165 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6151.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 1:13:03 14:37 84.20 -5.4
2 Jessica Johnson USMAOC 2:23:42 28:44 42.80 +7.9
  Melanie Sergiev GMOC DNF   0.00 -75.1

F40+

Green, 5.00 km, 165 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6151.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:30:48 18:10 67.74 -10.0
  Wendy Johnecheck NEOC DNF   0.00 0.0

F45+

Green, 5.00 km, 165 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6151.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Elena Logvina UKR 1:44:58 21:00 58.60 -10.7
2 Albina Zakrevski HVO 1:54:05 22:49 53.92 -25.7
  Amy Louden QOC MP   0.00 -8.2

F50+

Green, 5.00 km, 165 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6151.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 1:00:04 12:01 102.40 +12.3
2 Linda Kohn ROC 1:44:59 21:00 58.59 +1.1
3 Julie Cleary HVO 1:50:54 22:11 55.46 -4.6
4 Clare Durand LAOC 2:03:19 24:40 49.88 -15.2
5 Cathy Bakker OOC 2:18:53 27:47 44.29 -6.9

M-18

Green, 5.00 km, 165 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6151.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kestrel Owens GMOC 1:20:28 16:06 76.44 -2.9
2 Austin Bristow QOC 1:56:14 23:15 52.92 -0.3
3 Dylan Smith QOC 2:00:56 24:11 50.86 +5.6

M50+

Green, 5.00 km, 165 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6151.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stefan Slutsky LIOC 1:12:59 14:36 84.28 -6.5
2 Mark Adams 1:15:58 15:12 80.97 +6.9
3 Sam Levitin NEOC 2:10:29 26:06 47.14 +0.9
4 John Vincent QOC 3:06:07 37:13 33.05 +16.5
  Joseph Sackett CAOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M55+

Green, 5.00 km, 165 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6151.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:59:02 11:48 104.19 +3.4
2 Carl Childs GMOC 1:07:00 13:24 91.81 +5.5
3 Michael Cooper NEOC 1:28:20 17:40 69.63 -0.0
4 Ronan Cleary HVO 1:31:55 18:23 66.92 -5.4
  Darrell Scott UNO DNF   0.00 -23.5
  Guy Olsen HVO DNF   0.00 -50.8
  Ken Klepsch COC DNF   0.00 -18.2

M60+

Green, 5.00 km, 165 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6151.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:08:59 13:48 89.17 +1.8
2 Tony Muffatti WCOC 1:11:36 14:19 85.91 -5.6
3 Walter Siegenthaler COK 1:19:46 15:57 77.11 -0.7
4 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:20:02 16:00 76.86 +1.5
5 Jim Hall COK 1:27:01 17:24 70.69 +7.9
6 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:27:30 17:30 70.30 -12.0
7 Shin Shimizu COO 1:29:45 17:57 68.53 -2.7
8 Tom Nolan QOC 1:39:25 19:53 61.87 -19.9
9 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:44:54 20:59 58.64 -23.4
10 Richard Worner ROC 1:50:42 22:08 55.56 -4.8
11 Ed Kotowski UNO 1:57:34 23:31 52.32 +0.8
12 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 2:03:14 24:39 49.91 +0.5
13 Richard Nietupski WCOC 2:14:14 26:51 45.82 -0.0
14 Aims Coney NEOC 2:19:54 27:59 43.97 -1.9
15 Ralph Lindzon TOC 2:24:53 28:59 42.45 -6.3
  John Rogers NEOC MP   0.00 -64.2
  James Henderson WCOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M-Red

Red, 6.70 km, 180 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 7407.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Bruce USMAOC 1:29:34 13:22 82.70 +5.0
2 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 1:44:17 15:34 71.03 -8.3
3 Samuel Evans USMAOC 1:45:08 15:41 70.45 +3.6
4 John McCormick USMAOC 1:57:37 17:33 62.98 -8.4
5 William Whitaker USMAOC 2:00:49 18:02 61.31 -7.4
6 Jacob Walters USMAOC 2:02:16 18:15 60.58 -0.3
7 Bradley Morton USMAOC 2:11:12 19:35 56.46 +28.2

F-21+

Red, 6.70 km, 180 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 7407.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 1:36:55 14:28 76.43 -2.2
2 Lindsay Worner ROC 1:42:25 15:17 72.32 +6.7
3 Yekaterina Dvinyaninova HVO 1:45:32 15:45 70.19 +0.2
4 Victoria Campbell QOC 2:26:04 21:48 50.71 -21.6
  Angelica Riley DVOA DNF   0.00 -49.7

M-20

Red, 6.70 km, 180 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 7407.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 George Grindley USMAOC 1:35:57 14:19 77.20 -0.7
2 Peter Zakrevski HVO 1:41:56 15:13 72.67 -15.9
3 Tiivo Ruutopold UNO 1:43:53 15:30 71.30 +30.5
4 Nicholas McNiffe USMAOC 2:50:52 25:30 43.35 -3.0

M35+

Red, 6.70 km, 180 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 7407.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 1:40:02 14:56 74.05 -4.7
2 Magnus Bjorkman NEOC 1:40:17 14:58 73.86 -3.1

M40+

Red, 6.70 km, 180 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 7407.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Frederic Elias Ramblers 1:55:13 17:12 64.29 -7.1
2 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 2:34:30 23:04 47.94 -11.0

M45+

Red, 6.70 km, 180 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 7407.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joe Brautigam WCOC 1:09:14 10:20 106.99 +12.2
2 Andis Vitolins HVO 1:15:26 11:16 98.19 +8.6
3 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:15:43 11:18 97.83 +1.1
4 Andrei Logvin UKR 1:16:08 11:22 97.29 +4.7
5 Adrian Owens GMOC 1:42:26 15:17 72.31 -13.1
6 Ted Good QOC 1:42:51 15:21 72.02 -17.0
7 Andrew Cornett OOC 1:45:37 15:46 70.13 -0.7
8 Steve Olafsen UNO 1:45:41 15:46 70.09 +0.0
9 Raymond Chung TOC 2:24:25 21:33 51.29 -1.1
10 Francis Hogle QOC 2:28:31 22:10 49.87 +0.6
11 Mark Read USMAOC 2:29:39 22:20 49.50 -11.3
12 Eric Smith CNYO 3:29:12 31:13 35.41 -5.8