Boulder Dash - Day 1 Oct 10, 2015

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 5.00 km, 165 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6151.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aanika Ruutopold UNO 1:51:43 22:21 55.81 +9.6

M-Green

Green, 5.00 km, 165 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6151.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Paul Hession QOC 2:15:00 27:00 46.19 -3.3
2 David Weinmann USMAOC 2:17:59 27:36 45.19 -17.4
  Yuri Zakrevski HVO DNF   0.00 -42.5
  Rafael Frutos ROC DNF   0.00 0.0

F-20

Green, 5.00 km, 165 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6151.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 1:13:03 14:37 85.36 -4.8
2 Jessica Johnson USMAOC 2:23:42 28:44 43.39 +8.1
  Melanie Sergiev GMOC DNF   0.00 -74.7

F40+

Green, 5.00 km, 165 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6151.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:30:48 18:10 68.67 -7.9
  Wendy Johnecheck NEOC DNF   0.00 0.0

F45+

Green, 5.00 km, 165 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6151.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Elena Logvina UKR 1:44:58 21:00 59.40 -9.8
2 Albina Zakrevski HVO 1:54:05 22:49 54.65 -25.4
  Amy Louden QOC MP   0.00 -8.2

F50+

Green, 5.00 km, 165 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6151.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 1:00:04 12:01 103.81 +3.7
2 Linda Kohn ROC 1:44:59 21:00 59.39 +1.6
3 Julie Cleary HVO 1:50:54 22:11 56.22 -4.3
4 Clare Durand LAOC 2:03:19 24:40 50.56 -14.4
5 Cathy Bakker OOC 2:18:53 27:47 44.90 -6.9

M-18

Green, 5.00 km, 165 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6151.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kestrel Owens GMOC 1:20:28 16:06 77.49 -4.5
2 Austin Bristow QOC 1:56:14 23:15 53.64 -0.3
3 Dylan Smith QOC 2:00:56 24:11 51.56 +5.7

M50+

Green, 5.00 km, 165 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6151.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stefan Slutsky LIOC 1:12:59 14:36 85.43 -2.5
2 Mark Adams 1:15:58 15:12 82.08 +7.1
3 Sam Levitin NEOC 2:10:29 26:06 47.79 +4.1
4 John Vincent QOC 3:06:07 37:13 33.50 +16.8
  Joseph Sackett CAOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M55+

Green, 5.00 km, 165 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6151.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:59:02 11:48 105.62 +4.8
2 Carl Childs GMOC 1:07:00 13:24 93.06 +6.5
3 Michael Cooper NEOC 1:28:20 17:40 70.59 +0.0
4 Ronan Cleary HVO 1:31:55 18:23 67.84 -5.1
  Darrell Scott UNO DNF   0.00 -23.8
  Guy Olsen HVO DNF   0.00 -49.8
  Ken Klepsch COC DNF   0.00 -18.3

M60+

Green, 5.00 km, 165 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6151.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:08:59 13:48 90.39 +4.3
2 Tony Muffatti WCOC 1:11:36 14:19 87.08 -5.3
3 Walter Siegenthaler COK 1:19:46 15:57 78.17 -0.5
4 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:20:02 16:00 77.91 +2.3
5 Jim Hall COK 1:27:01 17:24 71.66 +8.3
6 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:27:30 17:30 71.26 -11.4
7 Shin Shimizu COO 1:29:45 17:57 69.47 -1.9
8 Tom Nolan QOC 1:39:25 19:53 62.72 -18.9
9 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:44:54 20:59 59.44 -22.7
10 Richard Worner ROC 1:50:42 22:08 56.33 -4.9
11 Ed Kotowski UNO 1:57:34 23:31 53.04 +0.9
12 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 2:03:14 24:39 50.60 +0.7
13 Richard Nietupski WCOC 2:14:14 26:51 46.45 -0.0
14 Aims Coney NEOC 2:19:54 27:59 44.57 +16.5
15 Ralph Lindzon TOC 2:24:53 28:59 43.04 -5.9
  John Rogers NEOC MP   0.00 -27.9
  James Henderson WCOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M-Red

Red, 6.70 km, 180 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 7407.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Bruce USMAOC 1:29:34 13:22 83.94 +5.7
2 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 1:44:17 15:34 72.10 -5.9
3 Samuel Evans USMAOC 1:45:08 15:41 71.51 +4.4
4 John McCormick USMAOC 1:57:37 17:33 63.92 -7.7
5 William Whitaker USMAOC 2:00:49 18:02 62.23 -6.6
6 Jacob Walters USMAOC 2:02:16 18:15 61.49 +0.2
7 Bradley Morton USMAOC 2:11:12 19:35 57.30 +28.7

F-21+

Red, 6.70 km, 180 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 7407.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 1:36:55 14:28 77.58 -1.6
2 Lindsay Worner ROC 1:42:25 15:17 73.41 +7.4
3 Yekaterina Dvinyaninova HVO 1:45:32 15:45 71.24 +0.8
4 Victoria Campbell QOC 2:26:04 21:48 51.47 -20.8
  Angelica Riley DVOA DNF   0.00 -49.9

M-20

Red, 6.70 km, 180 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 7407.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 George Grindley USMAOC 1:35:57 14:19 78.36 +0.3
2 Peter Zakrevski HVO 1:41:56 15:13 73.76 -13.6
3 Tiivo Ruutopold UNO 1:43:53 15:30 72.37 +36.2
4 Nicholas McNiffe USMAOC 2:50:52 25:30 44.00 -2.5

M35+

Red, 6.70 km, 180 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 7407.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 1:40:02 14:56 75.16 -3.7
2 Magnus Bjorkman NEOC 1:40:17 14:58 74.97 -2.3

M40+

Red, 6.70 km, 180 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 7407.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Frederic Elias Ramblers 1:55:13 17:12 65.25 -6.4
2 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 2:34:30 23:04 48.66 -10.5

M45+

Red, 6.70 km, 180 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 7407.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joe Brautigam WCOC 1:09:14 10:20 108.59 +2.8
2 Andis Vitolins HVO 1:15:26 11:16 99.67 +12.3
3 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:15:43 11:18 99.30 +2.3
4 Andrei Logvin UKR 1:16:08 11:22 98.75 +6.0
5 Adrian Owens GMOC 1:42:26 15:17 73.40 -8.1
6 Ted Good QOC 1:42:51 15:21 73.10 -14.1
7 Andrew Cornett OOC 1:45:37 15:46 71.19 -0.1
8 Steve Olafsen UNO 1:45:41 15:46 71.14 +0.0
9 Raymond Chung TOC 2:24:25 21:33 52.06 -0.6
10 Francis Hogle QOC 2:28:31 22:10 50.62 +1.2
11 Mark Read USMAOC 2:29:39 22:20 50.24 -10.7
12 Eric Smith CNYO 3:29:12 31:13 35.94 +9.1