O in the Pines - Long Oct 04, 2015

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 6.70 km, 190 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 6447.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julie Keim SVO 2:01:56 18:12 53.14 -1.6
  Allison Brown CSU DNF   0.00 -29.9

M-Green

Green, 6.70 km, 190 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 6447.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Weinmann USMAOC 1:33:21 13:56 69.41 +6.8
2 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 1:36:01 14:20 67.48 +0.0
3 Dan Mayland DVOA 1:43:25 15:26 62.65 -0.0
4 Doug Hall ROC 1:54:03 17:01 56.81 +3.2
5 Yuri Zakrevski HVO 2:42:21 24:14 39.91 -2.6

F-20

Green, 6.70 km, 190 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 6447.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Jessica Johnson USMAOC DNF   0.00 -35.3

F35+

Green, 6.70 km, 190 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 6447.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sharon Crawford RMOC 1:41:46 15:11 63.67 -7.0
2 Ching-hua Chen HVO 2:20:55 21:02 45.98 -2.9

F40+

Green, 6.70 km, 190 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 6447.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia Webb CSU 1:09:53 10:26 92.71 +3.2
2 Corinne Mayland DVOA 1:26:19 12:53 75.06 -3.1
3 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:32:57 13:52 69.71 -6.8
4 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:35:31 14:15 67.83 +6.7

F45+

Green, 6.70 km, 190 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 6447.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Elena Logvina UKR 1:42:52 15:21 62.99 -6.3
  Amy Louden QOC DNF   0.00 -8.2
  Albina Zakrevski HVO MP   0.00 -80.1

F50+

Green, 6.70 km, 190 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 6447.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Chiori Shimizu COO 1:28:10 13:10 73.49 +3.9
2 Peggy Dickison OK 1:37:08 14:30 66.70 -0.7
3 Julie Cleary HVO 1:44:57 15:40 61.74 +1.2
4 Susan Dewitt WCOC 1:48:23 16:11 59.78 +3.2
5 Linda Kohn ROC 1:48:59 16:16 59.45 +1.6
6 Kathleen Lennon QOC 1:51:38 16:40 58.04 -5.0
7 Laurie Collinsworth ROC 1:55:55 17:18 55.90 +5.2
8 Clare Durand LAOC 2:02:47 18:20 52.77 -12.2
9 Patricia Lyons BFLO 2:27:56 22:05 43.80 -6.1
  Barbara Bryant NEOC DNF   0.00 -56.3

M50+

Green, 6.70 km, 190 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 6447.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Petr Hartman DVOA 1:05:44 9:49 98.57 +16.0
2 Stefan Slutsky LIOC 1:12:25 10:49 89.47 +1.6
3 Andras Revesz DVOA 1:14:41 11:09 86.76 -0.3
4 Sevastian Irimie STARS 1:18:06 11:39 82.96 +4.4
5 Nadim Ahmed QOC 1:20:50 12:04 80.16 +5.2
6 Joseph Sackett Jr CAOC 1:34:12 14:04 68.78 -3.4
7 David Yee NEOC 1:58:14 17:39 54.80 -7.4
8 Sam Levitin NEOC 2:43:37 24:25 39.60 -4.1

M55+

Green, 6.70 km, 190 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 6447.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 1:07:54 10:08 95.42 -5.4
2 Istvan Nagy QOC 1:18:36 11:44 82.43 -1.9
3 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 1:21:05 12:06 79.91 +2.3
4 Greg Lennon QOC 1:23:19 12:26 77.77 +4.6
5 Bernard Breton HVO 1:25:46 12:48 75.54 +19.0
6 Ronan Cleary HVO 1:30:05 13:27 71.92 -1.1
7 Carl Childs GMOC 1:35:02 14:11 68.18 -18.4
8 David Levine BFLO 1:37:40 14:35 66.34 +3.4
9 Rick DeWitt WCOC 1:41:27 15:09 63.87 +5.8
  Bruce Glen Ramblers MP   0.00 -30.7

M60+

Green, 6.70 km, 190 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 6447.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ernst Linder UNO 1:05:38 9:48 98.72 -1.8
2 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:12:59 10:54 88.78 +6.7
3 Tony Muffatti WCOC 1:21:30 12:10 79.50 -12.9
4 Peter Dady CNYO 1:23:36 12:29 77.50 +1.6
5 Patrick Dunlavey HVO 1:26:17 12:53 75.09 -0.5
6 Craig Weber HVO 1:32:59 13:53 69.68 +4.0
7 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:39:14 14:49 65.29 -17.3
8 Tom Strat QOC 1:45:08 15:41 61.63 -0.6
9 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:47:56 16:07 60.03 -2.9
10 Richard Worner ROC 1:51:09 16:35 58.29 -2.9
11 Ron Bortz DVOA 1:52:25 16:47 57.64 -20.0
12 Jim Hall COK 1:56:03 17:19 55.83 -7.6
13 Shin Shimizu COO 2:11:47 19:40 49.17 -22.2
14 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 2:32:39 22:47 42.44 -7.4
15 Ralph Lindzon TOC 2:32:40 22:47 42.44 -6.5
  Dean Sturtevant NEOC MP   0.00 -75.6
  James Eagleton DVOA MP   0.00 -52.0
  Glenn Birnie DNF   0.00 -61.1
  Pete Bundschuh UNO MP   0.00 -52.2

M-Red

Red, 9.00 km, 225 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 8634.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 John McCormick USMAOC 1:51:04 12:20 77.82 +6.2
2 William Whitaker USMAOC 2:05:27 13:56 68.90 +0.1
3 Michael Bruce USMAOC 2:07:56 14:13 67.56 -10.7
4 Samuel Evans USMAOC 2:12:07 14:41 65.42 -1.7
5 Aleck Breton HVO 2:29:01 16:33 58.00 -8.4
6 Greg Hope USMAOC 2:29:42 16:38 57.74 +0.6
7 Jacob Walters USMAOC 2:38:41 17:38 54.47 -6.9
  Edward Clukey USMAOC DNF   0.00 -58.4

F-21+

Red, 9.00 km, 225 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 8634.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:31:58 10:13 93.98 -0.5
2 Hannah Culberg QOC 1:36:22 10:42 89.69 -7.4
3 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:56:42 12:58 74.06 -3.2
4 Victoria Campbell QOC 1:59:08 13:14 72.55 +0.2
5 Lindsay Worner ROC 2:41:37 17:57 53.48 -12.5
  Rachel Wolfe USMAOC DNF   0.00 -32.3

M-20

Red, 9.00 km, 225 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 8634.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Zakrevski HVO 1:55:20 12:49 74.94 -12.4
2 George Grindley USMAOC 2:07:22 14:09 67.86 -10.2
  Nicholas McNiffe USMAOC DNF   0.00 -46.5

M35+

Red, 9.00 km, 225 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 8634.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Boris Granovskiy CSU 1:22:49 9:12 104.36 -6.4
2 J-J Cote LROC 1:50:11 12:15 78.44 +7.4
3 Magnus Bjorkman NEOC 2:00:58 13:26 71.45 -5.8
4 Earl LaVallee WCOC 3:08:48 20:59 45.78 +2.5

M40+

Red, 9.00 km, 225 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 8634.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Frederic Elias Ramblers 1:55:06 12:47 75.09 +3.5
2 Johan Hansson 1:56:21 12:56 74.29 +11.9

M45+

Red, 9.00 km, 225 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 8634.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:27:56 9:46 98.29 +1.3
2 Andrei Logvin UKR 1:29:34 9:57 96.50 +3.8
3 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 1:48:02 12:00 80.00 +4.1
4 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 1:48:42 12:05 79.51 +0.7
5 Gregory Balter DVOA 1:50:40 12:18 78.10 -13.9
6 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 1:57:46 13:05 73.39 -4.6
7 Ted Good QOC 2:00:20 13:22 71.83 -15.4
8 Yuriy Bulka QOC 2:07:20 14:09 67.88 -0.0
9 Raymond Chung TOC 2:55:26 19:30 49.27 -3.4
10 Francis Hogle QOC 3:12:30 21:23 44.90 -4.6
11 Evghenii Vorsin CNYO 3:46:07 25:07 38.22 -8.8
  Eric Smith CNYO DNF   0.00 -26.8