O in the Pines - Middle Oct 03, 2015

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 3.40 km, 145 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4054.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Allison Brown CSU 1:08:02 20:01 59.90 +29.9
2 Julie Keim SVO 1:11:51 21:08 56.72 +1.9
3 Elaine Glen Ramblers 2:06:00 37:04 32.34 -0.0

M-Green

Green, 3.40 km, 145 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4054.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jacob Walters USMAOC 0:49:37 14:36 82.13 -0.0
2 David Weinmann USMAOC 1:09:58 20:35 58.24 -4.3
  Yuri Zakrevski HVO DNF   0.00 -42.5

F-20

Green, 3.40 km, 145 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4054.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jessica Johnson USMAOC 1:26:19 25:23 47.21 +12.0

F35+

Green, 3.40 km, 145 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4054.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sharon Crawford RMOC 1:08:17 20:05 59.68 -11.0
2 Ching-hua Chen HVO 1:27:25 25:43 46.62 -2.3

F40+

Green, 3.40 km, 145 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4054.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia Webb CSU 0:52:15 15:22 77.99 -11.6
2 Corinne Mayland DVOA 0:52:50 15:32 77.13 -1.1
3 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:02:19 18:20 65.39 -11.2
4 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:19:41 23:26 51.14 -10.0

F45+

Green, 3.40 km, 145 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4054.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Albina Zakrevski HVO 0:48:20 14:13 84.31 +4.3
2 Elena Logvina UKR 1:07:43 19:55 60.18 -9.1
3 Amy Louden QOC 2:44:53 48:30 24.72 +16.5

F50+

Green, 3.40 km, 145 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4054.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peggy Dickison OK 0:59:47 17:35 68.16 +0.7
2 Kathleen Lennon QOC 0:59:52 17:36 68.07 +5.0
3 Julie Cleary HVO 1:01:17 18:01 66.50 +5.9
4 Clare Durand LAOC 1:11:35 21:03 56.93 -8.0
5 Barbara Bryant NEOC 1:12:34 21:21 56.16 -0.1
6 Susan Dewitt WCOC 1:16:17 22:26 53.42 -3.2
7 Laurie Collinsworth ROC 1:21:02 23:50 50.29 -0.4
8 Patricia Lyons BFLO 1:28:47 26:07 45.90 -4.0
  Chiori Shimizu COO DNF   0.00 -69.6

M50+

Green, 3.40 km, 145 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4054.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andras Revesz DVOA 0:46:56 13:48 86.83 -0.2
2 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:47:35 14:00 85.64 +7.1
3 Joseph Sackett Jr CAOC 0:53:54 15:51 75.61 +3.4
4 David Yee NEOC 0:55:37 16:21 73.27 +11.1
5 Nadim Ahmed QOC 0:58:30 17:12 69.66 -5.2
6 Stefan Slutsky LIOC 1:02:25 18:21 65.29 -22.6
7 Petr Hartman DVOA 1:14:36 21:56 54.63 -27.9
8 Mark Webb CSU 1:43:20 30:24 39.44 +0.0
  Guy Olsen HVO DNF   0.00 -49.8

M55+

Green, 3.40 km, 145 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4054.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:41:21 12:10 98.55 -2.2
2 Istvan Nagy QOC 0:43:57 12:56 92.72 +8.4
3 Bruce Glen Ramblers 0:44:13 13:00 92.16 +61.4
4 Carl Childs GMOC 0:45:14 13:18 90.09 +3.5
5 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 0:46:48 13:46 87.08 +9.5
6 Bernard Breton HVO 0:50:27 14:50 80.78 +24.2
7 Greg Lennon QOC 0:53:36 15:46 76.03 +2.8
8 Ronan Cleary HVO 0:54:06 15:55 75.33 +2.3
9 David Levine BFLO 1:08:20 20:06 59.64 -3.4
10 Rick DeWitt WCOC 1:18:03 22:57 52.21 -5.8

M60+

Green, 3.40 km, 145 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4054.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ernst Linder UNO 0:39:51 11:43 102.26 +1.8
2 Tony Muffatti WCOC 0:43:23 12:46 93.93 +1.6
3 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:51:48 15:14 78.67 -3.4
4 Patrick Dunlavey HVO 0:53:33 15:45 76.10 +0.5
5 Ron Bortz DVOA 0:53:49 15:50 75.72 -1.9
6 Peter Dady CNYO 0:54:47 16:07 74.39 -1.6
7 Craig Weber HVO 0:56:12 16:32 72.51 +6.8
8 Glenn Birnie 0:56:51 16:43 71.68 +10.6
9 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:57:19 16:51 71.10 -11.5
10 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:57:26 16:54 70.95 +8.1
11 Borje Svensson 1:07:04 19:44 60.76 +0.0
12 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:07:14 19:46 60.61 -15.0
13 James Eagleton DVOA 1:14:28 21:54 54.72 +2.7
14 Shin Shimizu COO 1:16:09 22:24 53.51 -17.9
15 Pete Bundschuh UNO 1:17:50 22:54 52.36 +0.2
16 Ralph Lindzon TOC 1:23:02 24:25 49.08 +0.1
17 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 1:23:54 24:41 48.57 -1.3
18 Tom Strat QOC 1:25:01 25:00 47.93 -14.3
19 Jim Hall COK 1:39:42 29:19 40.87 -22.5

M-Red

Red, 4.00 km, 150 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4386.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aleck Breton HVO 0:58:41 14:40 74.64 +8.3
2 John McCormick USMAOC 1:09:14 17:19 63.27 -8.3
3 Michael Bruce USMAOC 1:16:11 19:03 57.50 -20.7
4 Greg Hope USMAOC 1:17:27 19:22 56.56 -0.6
5 Edward Clukey USMAOC 1:17:48 19:27 56.30 -2.1
6 Samuel Evans USMAOC 1:19:10 19:48 55.33 -11.8
7 Richard Worner ROC 1:42:49 25:42 42.60 -6.0
8 William Whitaker USMAOC 2:08:26 32:07 34.10 -34.7

F-21+

Red, 4.00 km, 150 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4386.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Culberg QOC 0:39:49 9:57 110.01 +13.0
2 Kseniya Popova HVO 0:43:29 10:52 100.73 +6.2
3 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:54:24 13:36 80.52 +3.2
4 Cristina Luis TSN 0:56:35 14:09 77.41 +0.0
5 Lindsay Worner ROC 1:03:28 15:52 69.02 +3.0
6 Becky Carlyle WCOC 1:04:25 16:06 68.00 +0.0
7 Linda Kohn ROC 1:12:35 18:09 60.35 +9.9
8 Victoria Campbell QOC 1:17:58 19:30 56.18 -16.1
9 Rachel Wolfe USMAOC 1:37:05 24:16 45.12 +12.8
10 Donna Fluegel WCOC 2:03:12 30:48 35.55 +10.2
  Tuuli Edwards EMPO DNF   0.00 0.0

M-20

Red, 4.00 km, 150 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4386.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Zakrevski HVO 0:54:09 13:32 80.89 -6.5
2 George Grindley USMAOC 0:55:57 13:59 78.29 +0.2
  Nicholas McNiffe USMAOC DNF   0.00 -46.5

M35+

Red, 4.00 km, 150 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4386.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Boris Granovskiy CSU 0:37:22 9:21 117.22 +6.4
2 Magnus Bjorkman NEOC 0:51:24 12:51 85.22 +8.0
3 J-J Cote LROC 0:58:56 14:44 74.32 +3.3
4 Jason Edwards EMPO 1:46:42 26:41 41.05 +0.0
5 Earl LaVallee WCOC 1:47:15 26:49 40.84 -2.5

M40+

Red, 4.00 km, 150 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4386.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Johan Hansson 1:06:29 16:37 65.88 +3.5
2 Frederic Elias Ramblers 1:06:33 16:38 65.82 -5.8
3 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 1:26:29 21:37 50.65 -8.6

M45+

Red, 4.00 km, 150 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4386.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:44:46 11:12 97.85 +5.9
2 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:46:23 11:36 94.44 -2.6
3 Andrei Logvin UKR 0:51:09 12:47 85.63 -7.1
4 Ted Good QOC 0:55:58 14:00 78.26 -9.0
5 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 0:57:41 14:25 75.94 -2.1
6 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 0:58:14 14:34 75.22 -0.7
7 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 1:01:06 15:17 71.69 -7.1
8 Evghenii Vorsin CNYO 1:18:20 19:35 55.92 +8.8
9 Raymond Chung TOC 1:24:11 21:03 52.03 -0.6
10 Francis Hogle QOC 1:34:04 23:31 46.56 -2.9
11 Dan Mayland DVOA 1:34:48 23:42 46.20 +12.8
12 Nikolay Frolenko DVOA 1:50:53 27:43 39.50 -1.8
13 Eric Smith CNYO 1:57:49 29:27 37.18 +10.4
14 Doug Hall ROC 2:09:19 32:20 33.87 -1.7