Sierra Classic 2015 US Classic Champs - Day 2 Sep 20, 2015

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 5.60 km, 150 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4883.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kelsey Breseman COC 1:04:53 11:35 75.27 +5.7
2 Eleanor Pachaud COC 2:01:29 21:42 40.20 +13.3

M-Green

Green X, 5.80 km, 135 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 5267.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tommy Ingulfsen BAOC 1:21:05 13:59 64.96 +0.0
2 Sergei Preobrazhensky BAOC 1:24:46 14:37 62.14 -0.6
3 Oleksandr Shamray 2:21:04 24:19 37.34 +0.0

F-20

Green Y, 5.60 km, 150 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4883.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julia Doubson BAOC 0:50:33 9:02 96.61 +4.1
2 Tyra Christopherson COC 0:58:23 10:26 83.65 -4.6
3 Katie Petersen BAOC 1:11:24 12:45 68.40 +3.5
4 Siri Christopherson COC 1:19:12 14:09 61.66 -13.5

F35+

Green Y, 5.60 km, 150 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4883.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sharon Crawford RMOC 1:16:10 13:36 64.12 -6.8

F40+

Green Y, 5.60 km, 150 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4883.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Paivi Luoma 0:53:57 9:38 90.52 +6.9
2 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 1:00:27 10:48 80.79 +5.8

F45+

Green Y, 5.60 km, 150 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4883.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Amy Winston RMOC 1:47:39 19:13 45.36 +16.6
2 Melanie Wright CTOC 3:09:06 33:46 25.82 -11.9

F50+

Green Y, 5.60 km, 150 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4883.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Eileen Breseman COC 1:16:44 13:42 63.64 -1.0
2 Kris Beecroft RMOC 1:22:08 14:40 59.46 -8.0
3 Ann Elisabeth Gunnulfsen 1:23:27 14:54 58.52 -7.5
4 Clare Durand LAOC 1:23:28 14:54 58.51 -6.6
5 Mary Jones OK 1:34:24 16:51 51.73 -2.9
6 Olga Kraght BAOC 2:03:58 22:08 39.39 -13.8

M-18

Green X, 5.80 km, 135 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 5267.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Fillan Swift BAOC 1:07:33 11:39 77.98 -1.1
2 Zachary Clayton CTOC 1:24:42 14:36 62.19 -5.9
3 Qiming Zhang CTOC 1:38:12 16:56 53.64 -1.9

M50+

Green X, 5.80 km, 135 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 5267.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mats Jansson GCO 0:49:52 8:36 105.63 +10.2
2 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:52:20 9:01 100.65 +1.0
3 Misha Kreslavsky BAOC 0:57:21 9:53 91.85 +2.4
4 Michael Eglinski OK 0:58:21 10:04 90.27 -0.1
5 Ken Vomaske BAOC 1:10:43 12:12 74.49 -0.8
6 Scott Drumm CROC 1:53:30 19:34 46.41 -1.6

M55+

Green X, 5.80 km, 135 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 5267.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Noel Schoknecht 1:01:15 10:34 86.00 +4.9
2 Douglas Berling RMOC 1:22:01 14:08 64.22 +0.4
3 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 1:25:58 14:49 61.27 -0.5
4 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 1:28:16 15:13 59.68 -4.6
5 Christian Whitmyre COC 1:30:48 15:39 58.01 +24.6
6 Kean Williams COC 1:31:45 15:49 57.41 -13.1
7 Mike Poulsen CROC 1:40:46 17:22 52.27 -13.8
8 Ron Birks GPHXO 1:46:00 18:17 49.69 -29.4
9 Jeff Lanam BAOC 2:36:30 26:59 33.66 -3.2

M60+

Green X, 5.80 km, 135 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 5267.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:58:57 10:10 89.35 +2.0
2 Takashi Sugiyama 0:59:36 10:17 88.38 -0.7
3 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:01:01 10:31 86.33 +4.0
4 Rick Breseman COC 1:03:36 10:58 82.82 -3.0
5 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:07:42 11:40 77.81 +2.4
6 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:09:35 12:00 75.70 +0.0
7 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:10:04 12:05 75.18 -6.9
8 Werner Haag BAOC 1:12:14 12:27 72.92 +1.2
9 Sverre Froyen RMOC 1:18:34 13:33 67.04 -9.4
10 David Enger COC 1:19:22 13:41 66.37 -7.2
11 Gary Kraght BAOC 1:26:09 14:51 61.14 -0.7
12 Ian Miller GAOC 1:27:53 15:09 59.94 -2.0
13 Peter Graube BAOC 1:45:34 18:12 49.90 -0.9
14 Dan Greene BAOC 1:51:32 19:14 47.23 -13.8
15 Mark Petersen BAOC 1:57:02 20:11 45.01 -20.2
16 Eugene Kiperman LAOC 2:04:08 21:24 42.43 -16.0
17 Anthony Pinkham BAOC 2:08:59 22:14 40.84 -16.2
  Chris Jacobi BAOC OT   0.00 0.0

F-21+

Red, 8.70 km, 225 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 6430.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker CROC 1:03:07 7:15 101.88 +6.5
2 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:15:38 8:42 85.02 -9.2
3 Tori Borish BAOC 1:26:22 9:56 74.45 -7.9
4 Carol Walker Truckee 1:32:10 10:36 69.77 -4.9
5 Holly Gaston BAOC 1:32:37 10:39 69.43 +4.2
6 Ann Marie Cody BAOC 1:48:15 12:27 59.40 -7.8
7 Rosalind Hussey 2:02:45 14:07 52.38 +12.7

M-20

Red, 8.70 km, 225 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 6430.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gavin Williams BAOC 1:24:11 9:41 76.38 +3.2

M35+

Red, 8.70 km, 225 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 6430.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ben Brock CTOC 1:22:58 9:32 77.50 +3.2
2 Jay Hann BAOC 3:16:59 22:39 32.64 -5.9

M40+

Red, 8.70 km, 225 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 6430.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Igor Guskov SMOC 1:21:21 9:21 79.04 +2.1
2 Rex Winterbottom BAOC 1:29:01 10:14 72.24 -3.3
3 Francois Leonard BAOC 1:35:43 11:00 67.18 -31.0
4 Lubomir Sebo BAOC 1:36:38 11:06 66.54 -8.5
  Ryan Zahner GCO DNF   0.00 0.0

M45+

Red, 8.70 km, 225 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 6430.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Velichko CTOC 1:07:34 7:46 95.17 -0.1
2 Gregory Balter DVOA 1:13:08 8:24 87.92 -3.7
3 Deron van Hoff BAOC 1:16:49 8:50 83.71 +11.8
4 Jonathan Owens Truckee 1:21:48 9:24 78.61 +1.4
5 Bruce Christopherson COC 1:39:29 11:26 64.64 +21.2
6 John Crowther RMOC 1:47:42 12:23 59.70 +1.0
7 Damian Swift BAOC 2:33:38 17:40 41.85 -10.6