Sierra Classic 2015 US Classic Champs - Day 1 Sep 19, 2015

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 5.50 km, 120 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 6443.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kelsey Breseman COC 1:24:20 15:20 76.40 +6.9
2 Eleanor Pachaud COC 2:39:17 28:58 40.45 +13.6
  Teija Lehmuskoski BAOC DNF   0.00 -33.9

M-Green

Green X, 6.20 km, 120 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6514.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergei Preobrazhensky BAOC 1:42:58 16:36 63.27 +0.6

F-20

Green Y, 5.50 km, 120 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 6443.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tyra Christopherson COC 1:11:43 13:02 89.84 +1.6
2 Siri Christopherson COC 1:36:24 17:32 66.84 -8.3
3 Julia Doubson BAOC 1:57:34 21:23 54.81 -37.7
4 Katie Petersen BAOC 2:39:38 29:01 40.36 -24.5

F35+

Green Y, 5.50 km, 120 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 6443.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sharon Crawford RMOC 1:17:39 14:07 82.98 +12.1

F40+

Green Y, 5.50 km, 120 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 6443.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Paivi Luoma 1:26:56 15:48 74.12 -9.5
2 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 1:58:23 21:31 54.43 -20.6

F45+

Green Y, 5.50 km, 120 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 6443.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Amy Winston RMOC 2:37:56 28:43 40.80 +12.1
  Melanie Wright CTOC DNF   0.00 -37.8

F50+

Green Y, 5.50 km, 120 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 6443.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kris Beecroft RMOC 1:15:39 13:45 85.17 +17.8
2 Ann Elisabeth Gunnulfsen 1:21:48 14:52 78.77 +12.7
3 Clare Durand LAOC 1:28:47 16:09 72.57 +7.5
4 Olga Kraght BAOC 1:51:16 20:14 57.91 +4.7
5 Mary Jones OK 1:59:35 21:45 53.88 -0.8
6 Eileen Breseman COC 2:59:43 32:41 35.85 -28.8

M-18

Green X, 6.20 km, 120 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6514.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Fillan Swift BAOC 1:32:45 14:58 70.24 -8.8
2 Qiming Zhang CTOC 1:56:00 18:43 56.16 +0.6
3 Zachary Clayton CTOC 1:56:33 18:48 55.90 -12.2

M50+

Green X, 6.20 km, 120 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6514.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tapio Karras BAOC 1:04:51 10:28 100.46 +0.8
2 Misha Kreslavsky BAOC 1:07:57 10:58 95.87 +6.4
3 Mats Jansson GCO 1:08:38 11:04 94.92 -0.5
4 Michael Eglinski OK 1:15:28 12:10 86.32 -4.1
5 Ken Vomaske BAOC 2:00:40 19:28 53.99 -21.3
6 Scott Drumm CROC 2:36:31 25:15 41.62 -6.4

M55+

Green X, 6.20 km, 120 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6514.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ron Birks GPHXO 1:21:38 13:10 79.80 +0.7
2 Noel Schoknecht 1:25:31 13:48 76.18 -4.9
3 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 1:31:57 14:50 70.85 +6.5
4 Mike Poulsen CROC 1:35:09 15:21 68.47 +2.4
5 Douglas Berling RMOC 1:38:24 15:52 66.21 +2.4
6 Kean Williams COC 1:49:35 17:40 59.45 -11.1
7 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 1:57:24 18:56 55.49 -6.3
8 Glenn Haselfeld GPHXO 2:12:14 21:20 49.27 -7.9
9 Christian Whitmyre COC 2:33:49 24:49 42.35 +8.9
10 Jeff Lanam BAOC 3:09:36 30:35 34.36 -2.5

M60+

Green X, 6.20 km, 120 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6514.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Takashi Sugiyama 1:08:36 11:04 94.97 +5.9
2 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:15:14 12:08 86.59 +10.9
3 Sverre Froyen RMOC 1:17:01 12:25 84.59 +8.2
4 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:17:24 12:29 84.17 +1.9
5 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:27:45 14:09 74.24 -1.2
6 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:30:17 14:34 72.16 -9.9
7 Mark Petersen BAOC 1:36:49 15:37 67.29 +2.1
8 Eugene Kiperman LAOC 1:41:26 16:22 64.23 +5.8
9 Dan Greene BAOC 1:45:53 17:05 61.53 +0.5
10 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:47:34 17:21 60.56 -26.8
11 Gary Kraght BAOC 1:47:35 17:21 60.55 -1.3
12 Werner Haag BAOC 1:50:44 17:52 58.83 -12.8
13 Ian Miller GAOC 1:50:57 17:54 58.72 -3.2
14 Anthony Pinkham BAOC 2:01:48 19:39 53.49 -3.6
15 David Enger COC 2:06:28 20:24 51.51 -22.0
16 Peter Graube BAOC 2:06:29 20:24 51.51 +0.7
17 Rick Breseman COC 2:15:19 21:50 48.14 -37.7
18 Wes Erck BAOC 3:53:32 37:40 27.90 -1.1
  Chris Jacobi BAOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M-Red

Red, 8.00 km, 195 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 7810.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tommy Ingulfsen BAOC 1:48:55 13:37 71.71 +5.4
2 Janne Peltola BAOC 2:00:46 15:06 64.68 +0.0

F-21+

Red, 8.00 km, 195 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 7810.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:20:21 10:03 97.21 +3.0
2 Alison Crocker CROC 1:30:12 11:17 86.59 -8.8
3 Tori Borish BAOC 1:36:51 12:06 80.65 -1.7
4 Carol Walker Truckee 1:39:50 12:29 78.24 +3.5
5 Holly Gaston BAOC 2:07:11 15:54 61.41 -3.8
6 Ann Marie Cody BAOC 2:11:09 16:24 59.56 -7.7
  Rosalind Hussey DNF   0.00 -39.7
  Mackensie Yore BAOC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Marina Keating BAOC MP   0.00 -9.6

M-20

Red, 8.00 km, 195 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 7810.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gavin Williams BAOC 1:51:38 13:57 69.97 -3.2

M35+

Red, 8.00 km, 195 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 7810.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ben Brock CTOC 1:45:57 13:15 73.72 -0.6
  Jay Hann BAOC DNF   0.00 -38.5
  Samuel Coradetti BAOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M40+

Red, 8.00 km, 195 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 7810.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Francois Leonard BAOC 1:14:45 9:21 104.49 +6.3
2 Igor Guskov SMOC 1:44:30 13:04 74.74 -2.2
3 Rex Winterbottom BAOC 2:24:15 18:02 54.15 -21.3
4 Travis Parker BAOC 2:36:44 19:36 49.83 -7.4
5 Lubomir Sebo BAOC 2:54:50 21:51 44.68 -30.3

M45+

Red, 8.00 km, 195 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 7810.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Velichko CTOC 1:14:28 9:19 104.89 +9.6
2 Gregory Balter DVOA 1:20:07 10:01 97.49 +5.9
3 Jonathan Owens Truckee 1:43:05 12:53 75.77 -1.4
4 Deron van Hoff BAOC 1:50:50 13:51 70.47 -1.4
5 John Crowther RMOC 2:10:32 16:19 59.84 +1.1
6 Damian Swift BAOC 2:19:31 17:26 55.98 +3.5
7 Bill Cusworth GCO 2:21:11 17:39 55.32 -29.1
  Bruce Christopherson COC MP   0.00 -43.5