Sierra Classic 2015 US Classic Champs - Day 1 Sep 19, 2015

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 5.50 km, 120 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 6443.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kelsey Breseman COC 1:24:20 15:20 76.28 +6.9
2 Eleanor Pachaud COC 2:39:17 28:58 40.39 +13.5
  Teija Lehmuskoski BAOC DNF   0.00 -33.9

M-Green

Green X, 6.20 km, 120 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6514.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergei Preobrazhensky BAOC 1:42:58 16:36 63.19 +0.6

F-20

Green Y, 5.50 km, 120 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 6443.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tyra Christopherson COC 1:11:43 13:02 89.70 +1.6
2 Siri Christopherson COC 1:36:24 17:32 66.74 -8.1
3 Julia Doubson BAOC 1:57:34 21:23 54.72 -37.6
4 Katie Petersen BAOC 2:39:38 29:01 40.30 -24.4

F35+

Green Y, 5.50 km, 120 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 6443.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sharon Crawford RMOC 1:17:39 14:07 82.85 +12.2

F40+

Green Y, 5.50 km, 120 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 6443.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Paivi Luoma 1:26:56 15:48 74.00 -9.5
2 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 1:58:23 21:31 54.34 -20.4

F45+

Green Y, 5.50 km, 120 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 6443.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Amy Winston RMOC 2:37:56 28:43 40.73 +12.1
  Melanie Wright CTOC DNF   0.00 -37.7

F50+

Green Y, 5.50 km, 120 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 6443.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kris Beecroft RMOC 1:15:39 13:45 85.04 +17.6
2 Ann Elisabeth Gunnulfsen 1:21:48 14:52 78.65 +12.8
3 Clare Durand LAOC 1:28:47 16:09 72.46 +7.5
4 Olga Kraght BAOC 1:51:16 20:14 57.82 +4.7
5 Mary Jones OK 1:59:35 21:45 53.80 -1.0
6 Eileen Breseman COC 2:59:43 32:41 35.80 -28.8

M-18

Green X, 6.20 km, 120 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6514.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Fillan Swift BAOC 1:32:45 14:58 70.15 -8.7
2 Qiming Zhang CTOC 1:56:00 18:43 56.09 +0.6
3 Zachary Clayton CTOC 1:56:33 18:48 55.82 -12.2

M50+

Green X, 6.20 km, 120 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6514.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tapio Karras BAOC 1:04:51 10:28 100.33 +0.8
2 Misha Kreslavsky BAOC 1:07:57 10:58 95.75 +6.4
3 Mats Jansson GCO 1:08:38 11:04 94.80 -0.5
4 Michael Eglinski OK 1:15:28 12:10 86.21 -4.4
5 Ken Vomaske BAOC 2:00:40 19:28 53.92 -21.2
6 Scott Drumm CROC 2:36:31 25:15 41.57 -6.3

M55+

Green X, 6.20 km, 120 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6514.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ron Birks GPHXO 1:21:38 13:10 79.70 +0.7
2 Noel Schoknecht 1:25:31 13:48 76.08 -4.9
3 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 1:31:57 14:50 70.76 +6.5
4 Mike Poulsen CROC 1:35:09 15:21 68.38 +2.4
5 Douglas Berling RMOC 1:38:24 15:52 66.12 +2.4
6 Kean Williams COC 1:49:35 17:40 59.37 -8.8
7 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 1:57:24 18:56 55.42 -6.2
8 Glenn Haselfeld GPHXO 2:12:14 21:20 49.20 -7.9
9 Christian Whitmyre COC 2:33:49 24:49 42.30 +8.9
10 Jeff Lanam BAOC 3:09:36 30:35 34.32 -2.5

M60+

Green X, 6.20 km, 120 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6514.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Takashi Sugiyama 1:08:36 11:04 94.84 +6.0
2 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:15:14 12:08 86.48 +10.9
3 Sverre Froyen RMOC 1:17:01 12:25 84.48 +8.1
4 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:17:24 12:29 84.06 +1.4
5 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:27:45 14:09 74.14 -1.4
6 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:30:17 14:34 72.06 -10.0
7 Mark Petersen BAOC 1:36:49 15:37 67.20 +2.1
8 Eugene Kiperman LAOC 1:41:26 16:22 64.14 +5.9
9 Dan Greene BAOC 1:45:53 17:05 61.45 +0.5
10 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:47:34 17:21 60.49 -25.6
11 Gary Kraght BAOC 1:47:35 17:21 60.48 -1.2
12 Werner Haag BAOC 1:50:44 17:52 58.76 -12.7
13 Ian Miller GAOC 1:50:57 17:54 58.64 -3.3
14 Anthony Pinkham BAOC 2:01:48 19:39 53.42 -3.5
15 David Enger COC 2:06:28 20:24 51.45 -21.9
16 Peter Graube BAOC 2:06:29 20:24 51.44 +0.7
17 Rick Breseman COC 2:15:19 21:50 48.08 -37.1
18 Wes Erck BAOC 3:53:32 37:40 27.86 -1.0
  Chris Jacobi BAOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M-Red

Red, 8.00 km, 195 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 7810.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tommy Ingulfsen BAOC 1:48:55 13:37 72.16 +5.6
2 Janne Peltola BAOC 2:00:46 15:06 65.08 -0.0

F-21+

Red, 8.00 km, 195 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 7810.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:20:21 10:03 97.82 +3.3
2 Alison Crocker CROC 1:30:12 11:17 87.14 -8.7
3 Tori Borish BAOC 1:36:51 12:06 81.15 -1.7
4 Carol Walker Truckee 1:39:50 12:29 78.73 +3.6
5 Holly Gaston BAOC 2:07:11 15:54 61.80 -3.7
6 Ann Marie Cody BAOC 2:11:09 16:24 59.93 -7.6
  Rosalind Hussey DNF   0.00 -40.0
  Mackensie Yore BAOC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Marina Keating BAOC MP   0.00 -9.7

M-20

Red, 8.00 km, 195 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 7810.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gavin Williams BAOC 1:51:38 13:57 70.41 -3.2

M35+

Red, 8.00 km, 195 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 7810.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ben Brock CTOC 1:45:57 13:15 74.18 -0.6
  Jay Hann BAOC DNF   0.00 -38.7
  Samuel Coradetti BAOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M40+

Red, 8.00 km, 195 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 7810.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Francois Leonard BAOC 1:14:45 9:21 105.15 +6.6
2 Igor Guskov SMOC 1:44:30 13:04 75.21 -2.1
3 Rex Winterbottom BAOC 2:24:15 18:02 54.49 -21.4
4 Travis Parker BAOC 2:36:44 19:36 50.15 -7.4
5 Lubomir Sebo BAOC 2:54:50 21:51 44.96 -30.3

M45+

Red, 8.00 km, 195 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 7810.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Velichko CTOC 1:14:28 9:19 105.55 +9.8
2 Gregory Balter DVOA 1:20:07 10:01 98.10 +6.1
3 Jonathan Owens Truckee 1:43:05 12:53 76.25 -1.4
4 Deron van Hoff BAOC 1:50:50 13:51 70.92 -1.4
5 John Crowther RMOC 2:10:32 16:19 60.21 +1.2
6 Damian Swift BAOC 2:19:31 17:26 56.34 +3.6
7 Bill Cusworth GCO 2:21:11 17:39 55.67 -28.9
  Bruce Christopherson COC MP   0.00 -43.8