Sierra Classic 2015 - Sprint Sep 18, 2015

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 1.90 km, 50 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 1288.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Teija Lehmuskoski BAOC 0:19:00 10:00 67.79 +33.9
2 Kelsey Breseman COC 0:21:09 11:08 60.90 -8.6

F-20

Green, 1.90 km, 50 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 1288.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julia Doubson BAOC 0:14:03 7:24 91.67 -0.9
2 Tyra Christopherson COC 0:14:42 7:44 87.62 -0.6
3 Siri Christopherson COC 0:17:17 9:06 74.52 -0.6
4 Katie Petersen BAOC 0:19:38 10:20 65.60 +0.7

F35+

Green, 1.90 km, 50 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 1288.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sharon Crawford RMOC 0:20:16 10:40 63.55 -7.3

F40+

Green, 1.90 km, 50 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 1288.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Paivi Luoma 0:14:55 7:51 86.35 +2.7
2 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 0:20:40 10:53 62.32 -12.7

F45+

Green, 1.90 km, 50 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 1288.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Melanie Wright CTOC 0:27:11 14:18 47.38 +9.6
  Amy Winston RMOC MP   0.00 -28.7

F50+

Green, 1.90 km, 50 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 1288.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Clare Durand LAOC 0:20:53 10:59 61.68 -3.4
2 Eileen Breseman COC 0:24:58 13:08 51.59 -13.1
3 Olga Kraght BAOC 0:26:14 13:48 49.10 -4.1
4 Mary Jones OK 0:26:35 13:59 48.45 -6.2

M-18

Green, 1.90 km, 50 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 1288.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Qiming Zhang CTOC 0:22:38 11:55 56.91 +1.3
2 Zachary Clayton CTOC 0:25:47 13:34 49.96 -18.2

M50+

Green, 1.90 km, 50 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 1288.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:14:36 7:41 88.22 -11.5
2 Michael Eglinski OK 0:14:43 7:45 87.52 -2.9
3 Misha Kreslavsky BAOC 0:15:57 8:24 80.75 -8.7
4 Ken Vomaske BAOC 0:16:29 8:41 78.14 +2.8
5 Scott Drumm CROC 0:24:57 13:08 51.62 +3.6

M55+

Green, 1.90 km, 50 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 1288.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 0:19:06 10:03 67.44 +3.1
2 Mike Poulsen CROC 0:19:51 10:27 64.89 -1.2
3 Ron Birks GPHXO 0:20:56 11:01 61.53 -17.6
4 Douglas Berling RMOC 0:21:06 11:06 61.04 -2.8
5 Kean Williams COC 0:25:33 13:27 50.41 -20.1
6 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 0:28:37 15:04 45.01 -16.8
7 Jeff Lanam BAOC 0:32:47 17:15 39.29 +2.4
  Christian Whitmyre COC MP   0.00 -33.5

M60+

Green, 1.90 km, 50 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 1288.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rick Breseman COC 0:15:49 8:19 81.43 -4.4
2 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:16:37 8:45 77.51 -9.8
3 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:16:39 8:46 77.36 -4.7
4 Takashi Sugiyama 0:17:36 9:16 73.18 -15.9
5 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 0:17:43 9:19 72.70 -2.7
6 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 0:18:56 9:58 68.03 -7.7
7 Ian Miller GAOC 0:19:22 10:12 66.51 +4.6
8 David Enger COC 0:19:34 10:18 65.83 -7.7
9 Mark Petersen BAOC 0:20:06 10:35 64.08 -1.2
10 Dan Greene BAOC 0:22:08 11:39 58.19 -2.9
11 Gary Kraght BAOC 0:22:37 11:54 56.95 -4.9
12 Eugene Kiperman LAOC 0:22:40 11:56 56.82 -1.6
13 Anthony Pinkham BAOC 0:23:10 12:12 55.60 -1.5
14 Werner Haag BAOC 0:23:33 12:24 54.69 -17.0
15 Peter Graube BAOC 0:29:10 15:21 44.16 -6.7
  Phil Bricker NEOC MP   0.00 -82.3
  Sverre Froyen RMOC MP   0.00 -76.4

F-21+

Red, 2.30 km, 55 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 1393.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tori Borish BAOC 0:16:20 7:06 85.28 +2.9
2 Kseniya Popova HVO 0:17:37 7:40 79.07 -15.2
3 Carol Walker Truckee 0:17:59 7:49 77.46 +2.8
4 Ann Marie Cody BAOC 0:19:56 8:40 69.88 +2.7
5 Rosalind Hussey 0:20:51 9:04 66.81 +27.1

M35+

Red, 2.30 km, 55 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 1393.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ben Brock CTOC 0:19:21 8:25 71.99 -2.3
2 Jay Hann BAOC 0:31:44 13:48 43.90 +5.4

M40+

Red, 2.30 km, 55 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 1393.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rex Winterbottom BAOC 0:17:20 7:32 80.36 +4.9
2 Igor Guskov SMOC 0:18:19 7:58 76.05 -0.9
3 Francois Leonard BAOC 0:19:42 8:34 70.71 -27.4
4 Lubomir Sebo BAOC 0:42:04 18:17 33.11 -41.9

M45+

Red, 2.30 km, 55 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 1393.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:16:48 7:18 82.91 -8.7
2 Bruce Christopherson COC 0:21:11 9:13 65.76 +22.3
3 John Crowther RMOC 0:22:30 9:47 61.91 +3.2