Canadian Nationals - Sprint Aug 20, 2015

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 3.15 km, 20 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1167.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emma Waddington 0:14:25 4:35 81.01 -9.2
2 Tori Owen FWOC 0:14:59 4:45 77.94 -12.9
3 Pia Blake YOA 0:16:38 5:17 70.21 -12.2
4 Emma Sherwood FWOC 0:17:10 5:27 68.03 +27.2
5 Carol Walker ONB 0:17:40 5:37 66.11 -13.4
6 Nicole Whitmore 0:17:41 5:37 66.04 -3.9
7 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:17:56 5:42 65.12 -12.7
8 Emily Ross ONB 0:18:01 5:43 64.82 +3.7
9 Helen Errington 0:19:11 6:05 60.88 +3.8
10 Jennie Anderson OOC 0:19:36 6:13 59.59 +0.0
11 Rachel Heron ONB 0:19:57 6:20 58.54 +7.6
12 Milla Tarnopolsky 0:20:33 6:31 56.83 -0.0
13 Danika Ouellette ONB 0:22:05 7:01 52.88 +26.4
14 Vicke Melanson ONB 0:24:11 7:41 48.29 +24.1
15 Meghan Rance 0:24:15 7:42 48.16 -5.0
16 Kate Knapp GVOC 0:24:15 7:42 48.16 +6.3
17 Donna Fluegel WCOC 0:26:14 8:20 44.52 +15.2
18 Larissa Melanson ONB 0:26:38 8:27 43.85 +0.0
19 Ursula Goeres Coureurs de Bois 0:27:35 8:45 42.34 -0.0
20 Adria Fransson 0:30:50 9:47 37.88 -0.0

M-Green

Green, 3.15 km, 20 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1167.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hans Bengtsson NEOC 0:35:01 11:07 33.35 -2.4
2 Stephen Fluegel WCOC 0:42:20 13:26 27.59 +0.0
  Bruce Glen Ramblers MP   0.00 -30.6

F-20

Green, 3.15 km, 20 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1167.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 0:16:32 5:15 70.64 -19.0

F35+

Green, 3.15 km, 20 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1167.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emily Secord 0:17:17 5:29 67.57 +4.5
  Katia Bertoldi CSU MP   0.00 -53.5

F40+

Green, 3.15 km, 20 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1167.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Val Duca STARS 0:18:10 5:46 64.29 +0.0
2 Cheryl Smith 0:18:16 5:48 63.93 -0.0
3 Courtney Stevens 0:18:35 5:54 62.84 +3.6
4 Amanda Edmunds OOC 0:23:23 7:25 49.94 +0.6

M-18

Green, 3.15 km, 20 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1167.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Noah Michelsen 0:14:52 4:43 78.56 +0.0
2 Owen Gadjanski 0:16:25 5:13 71.14 +0.0
3 Andrew Heron ONB 0:17:32 5:34 66.61 +0.0
  Teodor Mlynczyk UKR MP   0.00 0.0

M-Red

Red, 4.05 km, 25 m, 24 Ctrls, CGV: 1531.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Damian Konotopetz Coureurs de Bois 0:15:16 3:46 100.30 -21.6
2 Adam Woods GVOC 0:16:19 4:02 93.84 -3.3
3 Jan Erik Naess CAOC 0:17:25 4:18 87.92 -3.9
4 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 0:17:32 4:20 87.33 -4.2
5 Juno Kim 0:17:34 4:20 87.17 +39.9
6 Graeme Rennie GVOC 0:17:53 4:25 85.62 -11.4
7 Christian Michelsen 0:18:01 4:27 84.99 +10.9
8 Jon Torrance OOC 0:18:07 4:28 84.52 -8.9
9 Wyatt Riley DVOA 0:18:16 4:31 83.83 -19.8
10 Ben Smith GVOC 0:18:41 4:37 81.96 -6.2
11 Reid Nelson Coureurs de Bois 0:19:27 4:48 78.73 +35.3
12 Robert Graham OOC 0:19:30 4:49 78.52 +19.2
13 Cameron Fancey 0:19:34 4:50 78.26 +5.2
14 Trevor Bray YOA 0:19:41 4:52 77.79 +51.9
15 Tony Wheeler 0:19:44 4:52 77.60 -0.0
16 Brad Toms 0:19:52 4:54 77.07 +10.8
17 Greg Walker CSU 0:20:13 5:00 75.74 +5.5
18 Simon Errington 0:20:55 5:10 73.21 +0.1
19 Andrew Cornett OOC 0:21:32 5:19 71.11 +0.3
20 Petr Polivka OOC 0:21:57 5:25 69.76 +0.0
21 Isaac Sherwood FWOC 0:22:56 5:40 66.77 +9.4
22 Vern Nelson Coureurs de Bois 0:23:54 5:54 64.07 +0.0
23 Erik Blake YOA 0:24:41 6:06 62.03 +0.0
24 Ben Litzen 0:25:40 6:20 59.66 +9.8
25 Raymond Chung TOC 0:26:50 6:38 57.06 +4.6
26 Jeremy Gordon GVOC 0:27:10 6:42 56.36 -0.0
27 Ashley Harding 0:28:26 7:01 53.85 +0.0
28 Colin Davis 0:31:37 7:48 48.43 +24.2
29 Garry Atchison EOOC 0:49:51 12:19 30.72 +0.0
  Ethan Childs GMOC MP   0.00 -55.5
  Ian Smith NEOC MP   0.00 0.0
  Mark Astridge FWOC MP   0.00 0.0
  Forest Pearson YOA MP   0.00 -53.2
  Ihor Palahnyuk UKR MP   0.00 -51.3
  Patrick Saile MP   0.00 0.0
  Kelly Egilson Coureurs de Bois MP   0.00 -23.2
  Leif Blake YOA MP   0.00 -97.8
  James Errington MP   0.00 -41.4

M-20

Red, 4.05 km, 25 m, 24 Ctrls, CGV: 1531.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Thomas Laraia MNOC 0:18:36 4:36 82.32 -9.2
2 Peter Zakrevski HVO 0:20:12 4:59 75.80 -12.8
  Anthony Riley DVOA MP   0.00 -85.8

M35+

Red, 4.05 km, 25 m, 24 Ctrls, CGV: 1531.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Giovanni Berlanda Scorza CSU 0:19:55 4:55 76.88 -14.9
2 Mykyta Chubynsky OOC 0:23:16 5:45 65.81 +8.5
3 Troy Smith 0:57:17 14:09 26.73 +0.0
  Dale Sukhall MP   0.00 -29.9

M40+

Red, 4.05 km, 25 m, 24 Ctrls, CGV: 1531.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brent Langbakk YOA 0:18:06 4:28 84.60 -7.4
2 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 0:22:18 5:30 68.66 -10.1
3 Kean Williams COC 0:32:10 7:57 47.60 +0.0
  Hans Fransson MP   0.00 -50.0

M45+

Red, 4.05 km, 25 m, 24 Ctrls, CGV: 1531.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nick Duca STARS 0:18:54 4:40 81.02 -14.0
2 Mark Gibbard OOC 0:21:18 5:16 71.89 +0.0
3 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 0:21:52 5:24 70.03 -5.8
4 Alan Young HVO 0:24:13 5:59 63.23 +0.0
5 Ian Clark 0:25:00 6:10 61.25 +0.0