Canadian Nationals - Sprint Aug 20, 2015

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 3.15 km, 20 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1167.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emma Waddington 0:14:25 4:35 80.31 -9.6
2 Tori Owen FWOC 0:14:59 4:45 77.27 -12.6
3 Pia Blake YOA 0:16:38 5:17 69.61 -12.4
4 Emma Sherwood FWOC 0:17:10 5:27 67.45 +27.0
5 Carol Walker ONB 0:17:40 5:37 65.54 -13.0
6 Nicole Whitmore 0:17:41 5:37 65.48 -4.4
7 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:17:56 5:42 64.56 -1.2
8 Emily Ross ONB 0:18:01 5:43 64.26 +3.8
9 Helen Errington 0:19:11 6:05 60.36 +3.9
10 Jennie Anderson OOC 0:19:36 6:13 59.07 +0.0
11 Rachel Heron ONB 0:19:57 6:20 58.04 +7.3
12 Milla Tarnopolsky 0:20:33 6:31 56.34 -0.0
13 Danika Ouellette ONB 0:22:05 7:01 52.43 +26.2
14 Vicke Melanson ONB 0:24:11 7:41 47.88 +23.9
15 Meghan Rance 0:24:15 7:42 47.75 -4.8
16 Kate Knapp GVOC 0:24:15 7:42 47.75 +6.4
17 Donna Fluegel WCOC 0:26:14 8:20 44.14 +14.8
18 Larissa Melanson ONB 0:26:38 8:27 43.47 +0.0
19 Ursula Goeres Coureurs de Bois 0:27:35 8:45 41.98 -0.0
20 Adria Fransson 0:30:50 9:47 37.55 +0.0

M-Green

Green, 3.15 km, 20 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1167.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hans Bengtsson NEOC 0:35:01 11:07 33.06 +0.0
2 Stephen Fluegel WCOC 0:42:20 13:26 27.35 +0.0
  Bruce Glen Ramblers MP   0.00 -30.7

F-20

Green, 3.15 km, 20 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1167.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 0:16:32 5:15 70.03 -20.1

F35+

Green, 3.15 km, 20 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1167.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emily Secord 0:17:17 5:29 66.99 -0.7
  Katia Bertoldi CSU MP   0.00 -53.8

F40+

Green, 3.15 km, 20 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1167.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Val Duca STARS 0:18:10 5:46 63.73 +0.0
2 Cheryl Smith 0:18:16 5:48 63.38 +0.0
3 Courtney Stevens 0:18:35 5:54 62.30 +3.1
4 Amanda Edmunds OOC 0:23:23 7:25 49.52 +0.2

M-18

Green, 3.15 km, 20 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1167.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Noah Michelsen 0:14:52 4:43 77.88 +0.0
2 Owen Gadjanski 0:16:25 5:13 70.53 +0.0
3 Andrew Heron ONB 0:17:32 5:34 66.04 -0.0
  Teodor Mlynczyk UKR MP   0.00 0.0

M-Red

Red, 4.05 km, 25 m, 24 Ctrls, CGV: 1531.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Damian Konotopetz Coureurs de Bois 0:15:16 3:46 100.67 -22.1
2 Adam Woods GVOC 0:16:19 4:02 94.20 -3.6
3 Jan Erik Naess CAOC 0:17:25 4:18 88.25 -4.1
4 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 0:17:32 4:20 87.66 -4.4
5 Juno Kim 0:17:34 4:20 87.49 -7.7
6 Graeme Rennie GVOC 0:17:53 4:25 85.94 -11.8
7 Christian Michelsen 0:18:01 4:27 85.31 +10.8
8 Jon Torrance OOC 0:18:07 4:28 84.84 -9.3
9 Wyatt Riley DVOA 0:18:16 4:31 84.14 -19.0
10 Ben Smith GVOC 0:18:41 4:37 82.26 +1.1
11 Reid Nelson Coureurs de Bois 0:19:27 4:48 79.02 +35.4
12 Robert Graham OOC 0:19:30 4:49 78.82 +19.1
13 Cameron Fancey 0:19:34 4:50 78.55 +5.0
14 Trevor Bray YOA 0:19:41 4:52 78.08 +52.1
15 Tony Wheeler 0:19:44 4:52 77.89 +0.0
16 Brad Toms 0:19:52 4:54 77.36 +10.6
17 Greg Walker CSU 0:20:13 5:00 76.02 +5.3
18 Simon Errington 0:20:55 5:10 73.48 -1.5
19 Andrew Cornett OOC 0:21:32 5:19 71.38 +0.1
20 Petr Polivka OOC 0:21:57 5:25 70.02 -0.0
21 Isaac Sherwood FWOC 0:22:56 5:40 67.02 +9.2
22 Vern Nelson Coureurs de Bois 0:23:54 5:54 64.31 -0.0
23 Erik Blake YOA 0:24:41 6:06 62.27 +0.0
24 Ben Litzen 0:25:40 6:20 59.88 +9.8
25 Raymond Chung TOC 0:26:50 6:38 57.28 +4.6
26 Jeremy Gordon GVOC 0:27:10 6:42 56.58 +0.0
27 Ashley Harding 0:28:26 7:01 54.05 -0.0
28 Colin Davis 0:31:37 7:48 48.61 +24.3
29 Garry Atchison EOOC 0:49:51 12:19 30.83 -0.0
  Ethan Childs GMOC MP   0.00 -56.0
  Ian Smith NEOC MP   0.00 0.0
  Mark Astridge FWOC MP   0.00 0.0
  Forest Pearson YOA MP   0.00 -53.7
  Ihor Palahnyuk UKR MP   0.00 -51.8
  Patrick Saile MP   0.00 0.0
  Kelly Egilson Coureurs de Bois MP   0.00 -23.4
  Leif Blake YOA MP   0.00 -98.3
  James Errington MP   0.00 -41.7

M-20

Red, 4.05 km, 25 m, 24 Ctrls, CGV: 1531.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Thomas Laraia MNOC 0:18:36 4:36 82.63 -9.0
2 Peter Zakrevski HVO 0:20:12 4:59 76.09 -11.3
  Anthony Riley DVOA MP   0.00 -83.8

M35+

Red, 4.05 km, 25 m, 24 Ctrls, CGV: 1531.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Giovanni Berlanda Scorza CSU 0:19:55 4:55 77.17 -15.0
2 Mykyta Chubynsky OOC 0:23:16 5:45 66.06 +8.6
3 Troy Smith 0:57:17 14:09 26.83 +0.0
  Dale Sukhall MP   0.00 -30.0

M40+

Red, 4.05 km, 25 m, 24 Ctrls, CGV: 1531.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brent Langbakk YOA 0:18:06 4:28 84.92 -7.4
2 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 0:22:18 5:30 68.92 -9.9
3 Kean Williams COC 0:32:10 7:57 47.78 +0.0
  Hans Fransson MP   0.00 -50.5

M45+

Red, 4.05 km, 25 m, 24 Ctrls, CGV: 1531.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nick Duca STARS 0:18:54 4:40 81.32 -14.4
2 Mark Gibbard OOC 0:21:18 5:16 72.16 -0.0
3 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 0:21:52 5:24 70.29 -5.6
4 Alan Young HVO 0:24:13 5:59 63.47 +0.0
5 Ian Clark 0:25:00 6:10 61.48 +0.0