Canadian Nationals - Middle Aug 16, 2015

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 3.43 km, 90 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 4944.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia Blake YOA 0:46:21 13:31 106.68 +24.2
2 Tori Owen FWOC 0:47:37 13:53 103.84 +12.9
3 Carol Walker ONB 0:53:15 15:31 92.86 +13.4
4 Emma Waddington 0:54:10 15:48 91.28 +1.0
5 Pam James 1:01:19 17:53 80.64 -0.0
6 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:05:27 19:05 75.55 -2.3
7 Meghan Rance 1:24:53 24:45 58.25 +5.0
8 Emily Ross ONB 1:26:05 25:06 57.44 -3.7
9 Nicole Whitmore 1:27:49 25:36 56.31 -13.6
10 Emma Sherwood FWOC 1:30:41 26:26 54.53 +13.7
11 Helen Errington 1:32:45 27:02 53.31 -3.8
12 Rachel Heron ONB 2:05:31 36:36 39.39 -11.5
13 Kate Knapp GVOC 2:19:13 40:35 35.52 -6.3
  Danika Ouellette ONB MP   0.00 -26.4
  Patricia Duncan MP   0.00 0.0
  Vicke Melanson ONB DNF   0.00 -24.1

M-Green

Green, 3.43 km, 90 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 4944.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brent Langbakk YOA 0:44:11 12:53 111.91 -0.0
2 Patrick Saile 0:47:47 13:56 103.48 +0.0
3 Giovanni Berlanda Scorza CSU 0:49:50 14:32 99.22 +0.0
4 Tommy Ivarsson OOC 1:02:15 18:09 79.43 +0.0
5 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 1:02:32 18:14 79.07 -1.2
6 Dale Sukhall 1:14:14 21:39 66.61 +0.0
7 Mykyta Chubynsky OOC 1:23:25 24:19 59.28 +0.0
8 Kean Williams COC 1:39:19 28:57 49.79 -20.8

F-20

Green, 3.43 km, 90 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 4944.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 0:54:45 15:58 90.31 +0.7

M-Red

Red, 4.25 km, 165 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 5177.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Damian Konotopetz Coureurs de Bois 0:36:05 8:29 143.49 +21.6
2 Ethan Childs GMOC 0:46:41 10:59 110.91 +55.5
3 Leif Blake YOA 0:46:47 11:00 110.67 +12.9
4 Godefroy Schrago 0:47:14 11:07 109.61 +14.0
5 Nick Duca STARS 0:47:29 11:10 109.04 +14.0
6 Wyatt Riley DVOA 0:47:30 11:11 109.00 +5.4
7 Graeme Rennie GVOC 0:47:44 11:14 108.47 +11.4
8 Forest Pearson YOA 0:48:42 11:28 106.31 +53.2
9 Ihor Palahnyuk UKR 0:50:27 11:52 102.62 +51.3
10 Jeffrey Teutsch OOC 0:50:32 11:53 102.45 -0.0
11 Jon Torrance OOC 0:50:36 11:54 102.32 +8.9
12 Juno Kim 0:50:51 11:58 101.82 +54.6
13 Adam Woods GVOC 0:51:34 12:08 100.40 +3.3
14 Hans Fransson 0:51:49 12:12 99.92 +50.0
15 Robert Graham OOC 0:52:07 12:16 99.34 +40.1
16 Mike Smith ONB 0:52:36 12:23 98.43 +0.0
17 Jan Erik Naess CAOC 0:53:54 12:41 96.06 +4.3
18 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 1:00:00 14:07 86.29 -5.2
19 Ben Smith GVOC 1:05:20 15:22 79.25 -8.9
20 Simon Errington 1:08:18 16:04 75.80 +2.7
21 Lars Gibbard OOC 1:13:35 17:19 70.36 +0.0
22 Cameron Fancey 1:16:20 17:58 67.83 -5.2
23 James Errington 1:18:42 18:31 65.79 +24.4
24 Greg Walker CSU 1:19:52 18:48 64.83 -5.5
25 Christian Michelsen 1:29:57 21:10 57.56 -16.5
26 Brad Toms 1:33:16 21:57 55.51 -10.8
27 Reid Nelson Coureurs de Bois 1:40:39 23:41 51.44 +8.1
28 Isaac Sherwood FWOC 1:47:47 25:22 48.04 -9.4
29 Kelly Egilson Coureurs de Bois 1:51:33 26:15 46.41 +23.2
30 Ben Litzen 1:56:12 27:20 44.56 -5.3
31 Raymond Chung TOC 2:03:56 29:10 41.78 -10.6
  Trevor Bray YOA MP   0.00 -25.9
  Colin Davis MP   0.00 -24.2

M-20

Red, 4.25 km, 165 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 5177.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Thomas Laraia MNOC 1:07:26 15:52 76.78 -14.7
2 Peter Zakrevski HVO 1:10:23 16:34 73.56 -15.0