Canadian Nationals - Middle Aug 16, 2015

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 3.43 km, 90 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 4944.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia Blake YOA 0:46:21 13:31 105.17 +23.2
2 Tori Owen FWOC 0:47:37 13:53 102.37 +12.5
3 Carol Walker ONB 0:53:15 15:31 91.54 +13.0
4 Emma Waddington 0:54:10 15:48 89.99 +0.1
5 Pam James 1:01:19 17:53 79.50 -0.0
6 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:05:27 19:05 74.48 +8.7
7 Meghan Rance 1:24:53 24:45 57.43 +4.8
8 Emily Ross ONB 1:26:05 25:06 56.63 -3.8
9 Nicole Whitmore 1:27:49 25:36 55.51 -14.4
10 Emma Sherwood FWOC 1:30:41 26:26 53.76 +13.4
11 Helen Errington 1:32:45 27:02 52.56 -3.9
12 Rachel Heron ONB 2:05:31 36:36 38.84 -11.9
13 Kate Knapp GVOC 2:19:13 40:35 35.02 -6.4
  Danika Ouellette ONB MP   0.00 -26.2
  Patricia Duncan MP   0.00 0.0
  Vicke Melanson ONB DNF   0.00 -23.9

M-Green

Green, 3.43 km, 90 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 4944.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brent Langbakk YOA 0:44:11 12:53 110.33 +0.0
2 Patrick Saile 0:47:47 13:56 102.02 -0.0
3 Giovanni Berlanda Scorza CSU 0:49:50 14:32 97.82 +0.0
4 Tommy Ivarsson OOC 1:02:15 18:09 78.31 -0.0
5 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 1:02:32 18:14 77.95 -0.0
6 Dale Sukhall 1:14:14 21:39 65.67 -0.0
7 Mykyta Chubynsky OOC 1:23:25 24:19 58.44 +0.0
8 Kean Williams COC 1:39:19 28:57 49.08 -19.1

F-20

Green, 3.43 km, 90 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 4944.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 0:54:45 15:58 89.04 -1.1

M-Red

Red, 4.25 km, 165 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 5177.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Damian Konotopetz Coureurs de Bois 0:36:05 8:29 144.94 +22.1
2 Ethan Childs GMOC 0:46:41 10:59 112.03 +56.0
3 Leif Blake YOA 0:46:47 11:00 111.79 +13.4
4 Godefroy Schrago 0:47:14 11:07 110.72 -0.0
5 Nick Duca STARS 0:47:29 11:10 110.14 +14.4
6 Wyatt Riley DVOA 0:47:30 11:11 110.10 +7.0
7 Graeme Rennie GVOC 0:47:44 11:14 109.56 +11.8
8 Forest Pearson YOA 0:48:42 11:28 107.39 +53.7
9 Ihor Palahnyuk UKR 0:50:27 11:52 103.66 +51.8
10 Jeffrey Teutsch OOC 0:50:32 11:53 103.49 +0.0
11 Jon Torrance OOC 0:50:36 11:54 103.36 +9.3
12 Juno Kim 0:50:51 11:58 102.85 +7.7
13 Adam Woods GVOC 0:51:34 12:08 101.42 +3.6
14 Hans Fransson 0:51:49 12:12 100.93 +50.5
15 Robert Graham OOC 0:52:07 12:16 100.35 +40.6
16 Mike Smith ONB 0:52:36 12:23 99.43 +0.0
17 Jan Erik Naess CAOC 0:53:54 12:41 97.03 +4.7
18 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 1:00:00 14:07 87.16 -4.9
19 Ben Smith GVOC 1:05:20 15:22 80.05 -1.1
20 Simon Errington 1:08:18 16:04 76.57 +1.5
21 Lars Gibbard OOC 1:13:35 17:19 71.07 -0.0
22 Cameron Fancey 1:16:20 17:58 68.51 -5.0
23 James Errington 1:18:42 18:31 66.45 +24.8
24 Greg Walker CSU 1:19:52 18:48 65.48 -5.3
25 Christian Michelsen 1:29:57 21:10 58.14 -16.4
26 Brad Toms 1:33:16 21:57 56.07 -10.6
27 Reid Nelson Coureurs de Bois 1:40:39 23:41 51.96 +8.3
28 Isaac Sherwood FWOC 1:47:47 25:22 48.52 -9.2
29 Kelly Egilson Coureurs de Bois 1:51:33 26:15 46.88 +23.4
30 Ben Litzen 1:56:12 27:20 45.01 -5.1
31 Raymond Chung TOC 2:03:56 29:10 42.20 -10.5
  Trevor Bray YOA MP   0.00 -26.0
  Colin Davis MP   0.00 -24.3

M-20

Red, 4.25 km, 165 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 5177.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Thomas Laraia MNOC 1:07:26 15:52 77.56 -14.1
2 Peter Zakrevski HVO 1:10:23 16:34 74.31 -13.0