Gold Rush - Middle Jun 28, 2015

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 3.00 km, 150 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 3951.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Julia Schmerberg QOC MP   0.00 -37.2

F40+

Green, 3.00 km, 150 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 3951.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 B. Brooke Mann RMOC 1:46:00 35:20 46.73 -11.2
  Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC MP   0.00 -77.6

F45+

Green, 3.00 km, 150 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 3951.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Melanie Wright CTOC 1:51:02 37:01 44.62 +12.2
  Deborah Weinmann COC MP   0.00 -30.3

F50+

Green, 3.00 km, 150 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 3951.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Eileen Breseman COC 1:01:30 20:30 80.55 -0.4
2 Kris Beecroft RMOC 1:04:31 21:30 76.78 +5.5
3 Karin Didisse CTOC 1:06:00 22:00 75.06 +9.0
4 Brenda Blacklock ICO 1:45:07 35:02 47.13 +9.9

M-18

Green, 3.00 km, 150 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 3951.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Levi Schmitt CTOC 0:42:16 14:05 117.20 +13.6
2 Aidan Minto ICO 0:54:32 18:11 90.84 -15.4
3 Brian Bohme CTOC 1:14:20 24:47 66.64 +44.4
4 Zachary Clayton CTOC 1:26:27 28:49 57.30 -25.6
  Brennan Hertel OCIN MP   0.00 -23.5
  Ben Menzner CTOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M50+

Green, 3.00 km, 150 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 3951.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:40:40 13:33 121.81 +10.5
2 Mark Hicks QOC 1:36:30 32:10 51.33 -5.6
3 Bob Forgrave COC 1:38:16 32:45 50.41 +13.1

M55+

Green, 3.00 km, 150 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 3951.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matthias Kohler BAOC 0:51:32 17:11 96.13 +42.8
2 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 0:56:58 18:59 86.96 -12.5
3 Michael Minium OCIN 0:57:13 19:04 86.58 +2.9
4 Kean Williams COC 0:58:44 19:35 84.34 +22.9
5 Thomas Murphy OCIN 0:59:18 19:46 83.54 +20.0
6 Glenn Haselfeld GPHXO 1:08:55 22:58 71.88 +0.7
7 Mike Poulsen CROC 1:10:06 23:22 70.67 -3.7
8 Rolf Kuestner COC 1:57:39 39:13 42.11 +21.1

M60+

Green, 3.00 km, 150 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 3951.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rick Breseman COC 0:48:34 16:11 102.00 -3.2
2 Roland Jansson 0:49:15 16:25 100.58 +38.0
3 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:52:39 17:33 94.09 -1.3
4 Sam Listwak QOC 0:54:24 18:08 91.06 +6.8
5 Tom Strat QOC 0:54:58 18:19 90.12 +2.8
6 Bruce Metz CAOC 0:57:50 19:17 85.66 +7.3
7 Dan Greene BAOC 1:00:56 20:19 81.30 +29.6
8 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:03:13 21:04 78.36 +7.5
9 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:07:16 22:25 73.64 -14.6
10 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:14:49 24:56 66.21 -3.5
11 David Tallent COC 1:38:08 32:43 50.48 -2.1
  Sverre Froyen RMOC MP   0.00 -63.7

M-Red

Red, 3.70 km, 225 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 4109.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Richard Worner ROC 1:49:20 29:33 48.92 -11.1

F-21+

Red, 3.70 km, 225 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 4109.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker CROC 0:42:49 11:34 124.91 +3.9
2 Victoria Stevens LAOC 0:47:59 12:58 111.46 -4.5
3 Tori Borish COC 0:51:13 13:51 104.43 +1.7
4 Eva Ohlund 0:51:45 13:59 103.35 -1.5
5 Charlotta Linnaila 0:51:59 14:03 102.89 +5.0
6 Mace Neve 0:54:03 14:36 98.95 +12.7
7 Carol Walker Truckee 0:56:04 15:09 95.39 +9.7
8 Victoria Campbell QOC 1:00:12 16:16 88.84 +0.8
9 Katrina Weinmann COC 1:02:59 17:01 84.92 -0.9
10 Ann Marie Cody BAOC 1:03:34 17:11 84.14 +27.9
11 Maiya Anderson RMOC 1:08:40 18:34 77.89 -1.7
12 Linda Kohn ROC 1:29:42 24:15 59.63 +14.4
  Donna Fluegel WCOC DNF   0.00 -26.3

M35+

Red, 3.70 km, 225 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 4109.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ben Brock CTOC 1:03:16 17:06 84.54 -6.0

M40+

Red, 3.70 km, 225 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 4109.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Troy Bozarth RMOC 0:51:00 13:47 104.87 +10.2
2 James McGrath DVOA 0:53:02 14:20 100.85 +38.5
3 Arthur Harmon 1:50:01 29:44 48.61 +9.1

M45+

Red, 3.70 km, 225 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 4109.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bill Cusworth GCO 0:51:42 13:58 103.45 -5.7
2 Bengt Ohlund 0:52:49 14:16 101.26 +37.3
3 Galen Moore RMOC 1:08:27 18:30 78.14 +4.6
4 Deron van Hoff BAOC 1:11:03 19:12 75.28 -11.9
5 Jeff Black CTOC 1:43:32 27:59 51.66 +25.8
  Robert Minto ICO MP   0.00 -56.4