Gold Rush - UltraLong Championships Jun 27, 2015

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 8.90 km, 480 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 9570.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katrina Weinmann COC 2:04:12 13:57 95.08 -0.0
2 Julia Schmerberg QOC 4:49:44 32:33 40.76 +3.6

M-Green

Green, 8.90 km, 480 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 9570.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Luca Malatesta LAOC 1:45:39 11:52 111.78 +0.0
2 Jeff Black CTOC 2:32:54 17:11 77.24 -0.0
3 Thomas Allen GPHXO 3:46:45 25:29 52.08 -0.0

F40+

Green, 8.90 km, 480 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 9570.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 2:32:02 17:05 77.68 +0.0
2 B. Brooke Mann RMOC 2:52:17 19:21 68.55 +10.6

F45+

Green, 8.90 km, 480 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 9570.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Melanie Wright CTOC DNF   0.00 -32.5

F50+

Green, 8.90 km, 480 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 9570.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Eileen Breseman COC 2:34:33 17:22 76.41 -4.5
2 Kris Beecroft RMOC 3:10:34 21:25 61.97 -9.4
3 Karin Didisse CTOC 3:27:46 23:21 56.84 -9.2
  Donna Fluegel WCOC MP   0.00 0.0
  Brenda Blacklock ICO DNF   0.00 -37.2

M-18

Green, 8.90 km, 480 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 9570.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aidan Minto ICO 1:45:51 11:54 111.57 +5.4
2 Zachary Clayton CTOC 1:54:06 12:49 103.50 +20.6
3 Levi Schmitt CTOC 1:54:20 12:51 103.29 -0.3
  Brennan Hertel OCIN DNF   0.00 -23.5
  Brian Bohme CTOC DNF   0.00 -22.2

M50+

Green, 8.90 km, 480 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 9570.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tapio Karras BAOC 1:46:02 11:55 111.37 +0.1
2 Mark Hicks QOC 3:11:05 21:28 61.80 +4.9
  Bob Forgrave COC MP   0.00 -37.3

M55+

Green, 8.90 km, 480 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 9570.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 1:53:54 12:48 103.68 +4.2
2 Michael Minium OCIN 2:38:38 17:49 74.44 -9.3
3 Mike Poulsen CROC 2:48:41 18:57 70.01 -4.3
4 Glenn Haselfeld GPHXO 2:53:35 19:30 68.03 -3.2
5 Thomas Murphy OCIN 3:18:16 22:17 59.56 -4.0
  Kean Williams COC MP   0.00 -61.5
  Matthias Kohler BAOC DNF   0.00 -53.3

M60+

Green, 8.90 km, 480 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 9570.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rick Breseman COC 1:46:24 11:57 110.99 +5.8
2 Sverre Froyen RMOC 1:57:00 13:09 100.93 +37.2
3 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:57:35 13:13 100.43 +5.0
4 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 2:08:17 14:25 92.06 +3.8
5 Roland Jansson 2:15:28 15:13 87.17 +24.6
6 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 2:31:48 17:03 77.80 +8.1
7 Sam Listwak QOC 2:32:32 17:08 77.42 -6.8
8 David Tallent COC 3:47:34 25:34 51.89 -0.7
  Peter Goodwin UNO MP   0.00 -70.8
  Dan Greene BAOC DNF   0.00 -51.7

F-21+

Red, 12.30 km, 600 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 11712.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker CROC 2:00:40 9:49 126.55 +5.6
2 Victoria Stevens LAOC 2:06:41 10:18 120.54 +4.5
3 Eva Ohlund 2:23:45 11:41 106.23 +1.4
4 Tori Borish COC 2:27:33 12:00 103.49 +0.8
5 Victoria Campbell QOC 2:39:13 12:57 95.91 +7.8
6 Charlotta Linnaila 2:45:44 13:28 92.14 -5.7
7 Maiya Anderson RMOC 3:07:56 15:17 81.25 +1.7
8 Carol Walker Truckee 3:15:39 15:54 78.05 -7.7
  Ann Marie Cody BAOC MP   0.00 -56.3
  Mace Neve DNF   0.00 -86.3

M35+

Red, 12.30 km, 600 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 11712.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ben Brock CTOC 2:38:05 12:51 96.59 +6.0

M40+

Red, 12.30 km, 600 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 11712.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jonathan Campbell QOC 2:22:38 11:36 107.06 -1.3
2 Troy Bozarth RMOC 2:48:53 13:44 90.42 -4.3
  Arthur Harmon DNF   0.00 -39.6
  James McGrath DVOA DNF   0.00 -62.3

M45+

Red, 12.30 km, 600 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 11712.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bill Cusworth GCO 2:24:37 11:45 105.59 -3.6
2 Robert Minto ICO 2:48:08 13:40 90.82 +34.4
3 Deron van Hoff BAOC 3:23:28 16:33 75.05 -12.1
4 Galen Moore RMOC 3:33:41 17:22 71.46 -2.1
  Bengt Ohlund DNF   0.00 -64.0