Gold Rush - Sprint Jun 26, 2015

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 2.30 km, 0 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1356.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julia Schmerberg QOC 0:23:57 10:25 70.76 +33.6

F40+

Green, 2.30 km, 0 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1356.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 0:23:23 10:10 72.48 -5.2
2 B. Brooke Mann RMOC 0:29:00 12:37 58.44 +0.5

F45+

Green, 2.30 km, 0 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1356.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Deborah Weinmann COC 0:28:00 12:10 60.53 +30.3
2 Melanie Wright CTOC 0:32:07 13:58 52.77 +20.3
3 Sue Dekany LAOC 0:32:20 14:03 52.42 +0.0

F50+

Green, 2.30 km, 0 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1356.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Eileen Breseman COC 0:19:44 8:35 85.89 +4.9
2 Kris Beecroft RMOC 0:22:32 9:48 75.21 +3.9
3 Karin Didisse CTOC 0:25:34 11:07 66.29 +0.2
4 Brenda Blacklock ICO 0:26:15 11:25 64.56 +27.3

M-18

Green, 2.30 km, 0 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1356.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aidan Minto ICO 0:14:35 6:20 116.22 +10.0
2 Levi Schmitt CTOC 0:18:45 8:09 90.39 -13.2
3 Zachary Clayton CTOC 0:19:15 8:22 88.04 +5.1
4 Brennan Hertel OCIN 0:24:02 10:27 70.52 +47.0
  Brian Bohme CTOC MP   0.00 -22.2

M50+

Green, 2.30 km, 0 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1356.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:16:50 7:19 100.68 -10.6
2 Bob Forgrave COC 0:27:34 11:59 61.48 +24.2
3 Mark Hicks QOC 0:29:24 12:47 57.65 +0.7

M55+

Green, 2.30 km, 0 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1356.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 0:16:40 7:15 101.69 +2.2
2 Michael Minium OCIN 0:18:48 8:10 90.15 +6.4
3 Mike Poulsen CROC 0:20:35 8:57 82.34 +8.0
4 Glenn Haselfeld GPHXO 0:24:33 10:40 69.04 -2.2
5 Matthias Kohler BAOC 0:26:32 11:32 63.87 +10.5
6 Thomas Murphy OCIN 0:35:40 15:30 47.52 -16.0
  Rolf Kuestner COC MP   0.00 -21.1

M60+

Green, 2.30 km, 0 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1356.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:17:07 7:27 99.02 +10.8
2 Rick Breseman COC 0:17:27 7:35 97.12 -8.0
3 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:18:43 8:08 90.55 -4.8
4 Sverre Froyen RMOC 0:18:46 8:10 90.31 +26.6
5 Walter Siegenthaler COK 0:19:13 8:21 88.20 +0.5
6 Tom Strat QOC 0:20:02 8:43 84.60 -2.8
7 Dan Greene BAOC 0:22:56 9:58 73.90 +22.2
8 Sam Listwak QOC 0:23:22 10:10 72.53 -11.7
9 Bruce Metz CAOC 0:23:53 10:23 70.96 -7.3
10 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:25:25 11:03 66.68 -4.1
11 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 0:25:56 11:17 65.35 -4.4
12 David Tallent COC 0:30:40 13:20 55.27 +2.7
  Roland Jansson MP   0.00 -62.6

M-Red

Red, 2.60 km, 10 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1459.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Richard Worner ROC 0:31:07 11:58 61.12 +1.1

F-21+

Red, 2.60 km, 10 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1459.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker CROC 0:17:04 6:34 111.43 -9.5
2 Eva Ohlund 0:18:07 6:58 104.97 +0.1
3 Tori Borish COC 0:19:05 7:20 99.66 -3.1
4 Charlotta Linnaila 0:19:18 7:25 98.54 +0.7
5 Katrina Weinmann COC 0:21:55 8:26 86.77 +0.9
6 Mace Neve 0:22:11 8:32 85.73 -0.5
7 Ann Marie Cody BAOC 0:22:27 8:38 84.71 +28.4
8 Carol Walker Truckee 0:22:43 8:44 83.72 -2.0
9 Linda Kohn ROC 0:33:02 12:42 57.57 +12.3
10 Donna Fluegel WCOC 0:36:08 13:54 52.63 +26.3
  Victoria Campbell QOC DSQ   0.00 -88.1

M-20

Red, 2.60 km, 10 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1459.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nakai Lake GPHXO 0:18:20 7:03 103.73 +15.2

M40+

Red, 2.60 km, 10 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1459.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Troy Bozarth RMOC 0:21:24 8:14 88.87 -5.9
2 James McGrath DVOA 0:22:06 8:30 86.05 +23.8
3 Arthur Harmon 0:27:09 10:27 70.05 +30.5

M45+

Red, 2.60 km, 10 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 1459.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bengt Ohlund 0:20:58 8:04 90.70 +26.7
2 Deron van Hoff BAOC 0:21:36 8:18 88.04 +0.9
3 Robert Minto ICO 0:24:17 9:20 78.32 +21.9
4 Richard Dekany LAOC 0:31:47 12:13 59.84 -0.0
  Jeff Black CTOC MP   0.00 -25.8