36th West Point Meet - Day 2 May 03, 2015

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 5.10 km, 165 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6486.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Asiya Gizatulina 1:19:06 15:31 82.01 +1.1
2 Emma Waddington 1:39:19 19:28 65.32 -24.9
3 Olga Baranova DVOA 1:40:54 19:47 64.29 -1.4
4 Julie Keim SVO 1:57:38 23:04 55.15 +0.6
5 Ching-Hua Chen HVO 2:37:22 30:51 41.22 -7.5

M-Green

Green X, 5.20 km, 165 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6332.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Serghei Logvin 1:11:01 13:39 89.17 +0.0
2 Wenwei Liu HVO 1:48:37 20:53 58.30 +0.8
3 Christopher Joyce ROC 2:14:57 25:57 46.93 -0.0
  Yuri Zakrevski HVO DNF   0.00 -43.7

F-20

Green Y, 5.10 km, 165 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6486.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 1:01:17 12:01 105.85 +11.1
2 Anna Breton HVO 1:12:24 14:12 89.60 -0.0
3 Elina Breton HVO 1:18:06 15:19 83.06 -0.0
4 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 1:23:03 16:17 78.11 -11.5
5 Melanie Serguiev GMOC 1:33:46 18:23 69.18 -6.0

F35+

Green Y, 5.10 km, 165 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6486.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katia Bertoldi CSU 1:32:54 18:13 69.83 +16.3

F40+

Green Y, 5.10 km, 165 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6486.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia Webb CSU 1:06:07 12:58 98.11 +4.0
2 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:17:59 15:17 83.18 +5.4
3 Corinne Mayland DVOA 1:22:01 16:05 79.09 -2.2
4 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 2:05:49 24:40 51.56 -9.7
5 Maria Elias Ramblers 3:43:32 43:50 29.02 +14.5
  Courtney Stevens DNF   0.00 -59.2

F45+

Green Y, 5.10 km, 165 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6486.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Albina Zakrevski HVO 1:22:14 16:07 78.88 -0.7
2 Ann MacMullan DVOA 1:33:53 18:25 69.10 +7.2
3 Elena Logvina UKR 1:36:42 18:58 67.08 -2.2
4 Alla Mezhevaya CAOC 1:45:24 20:40 61.55 +2.3
  Starr Waddington DNF   0.00 -17.1
  Kris Gadjanski DNF   0.00 -11.9

F50+

Green Y, 5.10 km, 165 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6486.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Deborah Humiston UNO 1:52:16 22:01 57.78 +3.1
2 Laurie Collinsworth ROC 1:55:19 22:37 56.25 +5.7
3 Barbara Bryant NEOC 1:56:22 22:49 55.75 -2.6
4 Anne Billman 3:06:04 36:29 34.86 -25.5

M-18

Green X, 5.20 km, 165 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6332.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Christian Michelsen 1:15:19 14:29 84.08 -0.7
  Ben Chiovaro QOC MP   0.00 -48.8
  Joe Strusienski BFLO MP   0.00 0.0

M50+

Green X, 5.20 km, 165 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6332.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Petr Hartman DVOA 1:18:05 15:01 81.10 -0.8
2 Petr Polivka OOC 1:27:29 16:49 72.39 -1.2
3 Andy Cornett OOC 1:34:51 18:14 66.77 -1.5
4 Iurii Kolesnykov 1:36:35 18:34 65.57 -1.3
5 Dmitry Lavrov DVOA 1:39:30 19:08 63.65 +6.6
6 David Yee NEOC 1:57:58 22:41 53.68 -9.9
7 Nicolai Mejevoi CAOC 1:59:08 22:55 53.16 -2.3
  Stefan Slutsky LIOC MP   0.00 -90.7

M55+

Green X, 5.20 km, 165 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6332.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 1:07:17 12:56 94.12 -6.6
2 Alar Ruutopold UNO 1:07:44 13:02 93.50 +7.8
3 Tom Svobodny MVOC 1:08:19 13:08 92.70 -1.2
4 Jim Arsenault UNO 1:12:41 13:59 87.13 +6.3
5 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 1:15:16 14:28 84.14 +2.9
6 Carl Childs GMOC 1:16:24 14:42 82.89 -3.4
7 Robert Hesketh DVOA 1:25:49 16:30 73.80 -1.9
8 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 1:25:56 16:32 73.69 -3.8
9 Daniel Billman 1:56:32 22:25 54.34 -5.5
  Bernard Breton HVO MP   0.00 -56.3

M60+

Green X, 5.20 km, 165 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6332.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 1:11:59 13:51 87.98 +7.5
2 Tony Muffatti WCOC 1:21:18 15:38 77.89 -13.6
3 Walter Siegenthaler COK 1:23:36 16:05 75.75 -2.1
4 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:27:01 16:44 72.78 -9.5
5 Sam Listwak QOC 1:34:08 18:06 67.28 -1.5
6 Jim Hall COK 1:40:18 19:17 63.14 +0.4
7 Craig Weber HVO 1:41:46 19:34 62.23 -2.9
8 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:49:55 21:08 57.62 -17.8
9 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:50:24 21:14 57.36 -6.0
10 Ronald Bortz DVOA 1:57:28 22:35 53.91 -23.4
11 Ralph Lindzon TOC 2:04:05 23:52 51.04 +2.3
12 George Walker WCOC 2:09:13 24:51 49.01 -5.8
  Gary Maslanka ROC DNF   0.00 -50.9
  Bob Agosta DVOA DNF   0.00 -15.0

M-Red

Red, 6.60 km, 170 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 7152.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 1:29:35 13:34 79.85 +0.5
2 Richard Worner ROC 2:22:39 21:37 50.14 +1.7
3 Douglas Hall ROC 3:13:12 29:16 37.02 +1.6
  Charles Carrick QOC DNF   0.00 0.0

F-21+

Red, 6.60 km, 170 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 7152.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emma Pihl Skoog 1:21:59 12:25 87.25 +0.1
2 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:25:11 12:54 83.97 -10.3
3 Galyna Petrenko UKR 1:29:10 13:31 80.22 +2.0
4 Amber Tomas QOC 1:31:23 13:51 78.27 +42.5
5 Victoria Campbell QOC 1:46:54 16:12 66.91 -5.4
6 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:48:37 16:27 65.85 +16.2
7 Mace Neve 1:57:57 17:52 60.64 -6.8
8 Lindsay Worner ROC 2:05:41 19:03 56.91 -8.7
  Linda Kohn ROC DNF   0.00 -50.3

M-20

Red, 6.60 km, 170 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 7152.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Zakrevski HVO 1:24:14 12:46 84.92 -3.7
2 Aleck Breton HVO 1:49:33 16:36 65.29 -0.9
  Clay Ro QOC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Colin Beverage QOC DNF   0.00 -44.5

M35+

Red, 6.60 km, 170 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 7152.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Giovanni Berlanda Scorza CSU 1:12:35 11:00 98.55 +6.8
2 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 1:38:20 14:54 72.74 -6.0
3 Magnus Bjorkman NEOC 1:49:05 16:32 65.57 -11.4

M40+

Red, 6.60 km, 170 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 7152.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jonathan Campbell QOC 1:18:11 11:51 91.49 +6.1
2 Frederic Elias Ramblers 1:39:36 15:05 71.82 +0.4
3 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 2:12:51 20:08 53.84 -5.1
4 Johan Hansson 2:15:50 20:35 52.66 -9.6

M45+

Red, 6.60 km, 170 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 7152.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mike Waddington 1:07:15 10:11 106.36 +10.6
2 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 1:11:46 10:52 99.67 +4.9
3 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:17:52 11:48 91.86 -4.9
4 Andrei Logvin UKR 1:20:02 12:08 89.37 -3.3
5 Daniel Schaublin HVO 1:37:21 14:45 73.48 +2.5
6 Adrian Turcanu OOC 1:45:03 15:55 68.09 +0.0
7 Sevastian Irimie STARS 1:49:35 16:36 65.27 +32.6
8 Randy Kemp OOC 2:03:20 18:41 58.00 -7.5
9 Emil Gadjanski 2:06:51 19:13 56.39 +12.2
10 Bryan Williams NEOC 2:12:38 20:06 53.93 -4.7
11 Mark Walsh HVO 2:33:58 23:20 46.46 +0.0
  Dan Mayland DVOA DNF   0.00 -33.3
  Gregory Balter DVOA DNF   0.00 -91.6